2017 Yorktown Cross Country Invitational

Race Photos      Ladies      Men's

 

Team Scoring

Name Team Place Time Score Team Rank
SILER WEAVER McLean-M 6 0:17:19 87 1
BEN MANON McLean-M 8 0:17:32 87 1
KEENAN LEGGETT McLean-M 10 0:17:36 87 1
JEREMY SIEGEL McLean-M 11 0:17:38 87 1
QUIN FREW McLean-M 12 0:17:42 87 1
GEORGE LEE McLean-M 19 0:18:14 87 1
ELI WILSON McLean-M 21 0:18:18 87 1
DANIEL CARR McLean-M -23 0:18:21 87 1
ARAMIS ROLLY McLean-M -30 0:18:38 87 1
RUSTIN ABEDI McLean-M - 0:22:02 87 1
LIAM A'HEARN McLean-M - 0:19:52 87 1
KARSTEN ANDREWS McLean-M - 0:21:39 87 1
ISAAC ARNY McLean-M - 0:21:21 87 1
CZAREK BAK McLean-M - 0:21:27 87 1
JULES BERNAND McLean-M - 0:19:00 87 1
JERRICK BRAVO McLean-M - 0:20:17 87 1
ANDREW CHOU McLean-M - 0:19:37 87 1
DREW COLE McLean-M - 0:19:41 87 1
ISAAC CONYERS McLean-M - 0:19:51 87 1
KYLE CREESER McLean-M - 0:21:22 87 1
JOHN ELDRIDGE McLean-M - 0:20:00 87 1
HAYDEN FORMICA McLean-M - 0:20:33 87 1
LUKE GARRIS McLean-M - 0:26:05 87 1
KYLIAN GENETTI McLean-M - 0:21:19 87 1
JOSEPH GONSALVES McLean-M - 0:20:13 87 1
NICO GRAYBILL McLean-M - 0:20:30 87 1
WILLIAM HOSKINS McLean-M - 0:20:54 87 1
BENNETT HUNTER McLean-M - 0:18:42 87 1
SASHA JONKERS McLean-M - 0:19:13 87 1
ANDREW LAPOINTE McLean-M - 0:20:53 87 1
PIERCE LASZLO McLean-M - 0:20:33 87 1
EDWARD LEE McLean-M - 0:20:25 87 1
CAMPBELL LLOYD McLean-M - 0:23:53 87 1
BENJAMIN MARTIN McLean-M - 0:22:54 87 1
KENI MCBEE McLean-M - 0:22:29 87 1
JUSTIN NGO McLean-M - 0:18:47 87 1
CASEY PRESTIDGE McLean-M - 0:21:11 87 1
CHRISTOPHER RAYMOND McLean-M - 0:20:59 87 1
MICHAEL REDDING McLean-M - 0:24:18 87 1
OWEN STEVENS McLean-M - 0:21:06 87 1
QUINN STONE McLean-M - 0:21:19 87 1
TIMOTHY SULLIVAN McLean-M - 0:22:43 87 1
JACOB SWORDS McLean-M - 0:26:54 87 1
KOLE TROMP McLean-M - 0:19:47 87 1
ALEX YU McLean-M - 0:21:37 87 1
SPENSER ZAMAGNI McLean-M - 0:21:42 87 1
FORREST JOHNSTON Langley-M 3 0:16:59 94 2
IGNAT MIAGKOV Langley-M 4 0:17:01 94 2
MAX POSTER Langley-M 7 0:17:24 94 2
ETHAN MCDONNELL Langley-M 13 0:17:56 94 2
CONNOR GRAVES Langley-M 16 0:18:09 94 2
JACK ELLINGER Langley-M 24 0:18:22 94 2
JACK MAYE Langley-M 27 0:18:29 94 2
LUKE FLAXMAN Langley-M -31 0:18:41 94 2
NICHOLAS TAGLIARENI Langley-M -32 0:18:45 94 2
MAX AUE Langley-M - 0:19:10 94 2
MAXIM BARKSDALE Langley-M - 0:21:01 94 2
ALEX CAMUS Langley-M - 0:20:57 94 2
MICHAEL CASEY Langley-M - 0:20:04 94 2
ANTHONY CINQUE Langley-M - 0:23:21 94 2
DANIEL DEVLIN Langley-M - 0:19:04 94 2
JACK FITZGERALD Langley-M - 0:19:44 94 2
JACKSON FRANKEL Langley-M - 0:18:47 94 2
PARSA HABIB Langley-M - 0:20:07 94 2
AUSTIN HANLEY Langley-M - 0:20:05 94 2
AIDAN HERZIG Langley-M - 0:20:17 94 2
SAMUEL ISAAC Langley-M - 0:19:29 94 2
DANIEL KALISH Langley-M - 0:22:43 94 2
WILLIAM KISER Langley-M - 0:19:15 94 2
GABRIEL KRIEGER Langley-M - 0:19:57 94 2
JOSEPH MASSARO Langley-M - 0:19:12 94 2
DENIS O'HARA Langley-M - 0:20:07 94 2
JASON SCHEIDLINGNER Langley-M - 0:19:41 94 2
ZACH SUTTON Langley-M - 0:21:08 94 2
BEN THRASHER Langley-M - 0:20:26 94 2
CAMERON WILLIAMS Langley-M - 0:19:32 94 2
TEYMUR ZAVAR Langley-M - 0:19:44 94 2
TOMMY ZAVREL Langley-M - 0:20:07 94 2
BRADLEY BUNCH Herndon-M 5 0:17:16 157 3
JACKSON BURNS Herndon-M 14 0:17:59 157 3
MICHAEL MOORE Herndon-M 20 0:18:17 157 3
TAL KLINGNER Herndon-M 25 0:18:26 157 3
JOSHUA NIELSEN Herndon-M 26 0:18:28 157 3
LIAM OWENS Herndon-M 28 0:18:32 157 3
RYAN BARANOWSKI Herndon-M 39 0:19:09 157 3
ANTHONY RODRIGUEZ Herndon-M -40 0:19:10 157 3
JACK MUTZIG Herndon-M -50 0:19:55 157 3
ETHAN TRAN Herndon-M - 0:24:08 157 3
GRANT STULTZ Herndon-M - 0:20:50 157 3
AZHAR RAMADHAN Herndon-M - 0:22:43 157 3
CODY QUERUBIN Herndon-M - 0:20:48 157 3
OSCAR LAUTH Herndon-M - 0:25:19 157 3
JOSEPH KEELY Herndon-M - 0:20:42 157 3
JAKE FREDRICKSON Herndon-M - 0:22:45 157 3
JOE ELGIN Herndon-M - 0:20:54 157 3
DREW DALY Herndon-M - 0:20:01 157 3
JACKSON BULEY Herndon-M - 0:20:06 157 3
THOMAS BRICKSTONE Herndon-M - 0:19:57 157 3
RYAN BLAKERBY Herndon-M - 0:21:41 157 3
DUNCAN ANTHONY Herndon-M - 0:20:03 157 3
SEAN CASEY South Lakes-M 1 0:16:37 193 4
OWEN WALKER South Lakes-M 2 0:16:37 193 4
CARSON FRUTCHEY South Lakes-M 17 0:18:09 193 4
WEBB NIMS South Lakes-M 33 0:18:49 193 4
ALEX BECKNER South Lakes-M 37 0:18:55 193 4
OTTMAN SARAYI South Lakes-M 51 0:20:14 193 4
NICHOLAS GRYSKI South Lakes-M 52 0:21:21 193 4
BRANDON CRISP South Lakes-M -53 0:21:47 193 4
JONATHAN LUU South Lakes-M -54 0:22:35 193 4
JAMES WATKINS South Lakes-M - 0:23:58 193 4
GEORGE KARAMITSOS Yorktown-M 9 0:17:33 221 5
JOHN BEST Yorktown-M 15 0:18:04 221 5
LACHLAN STEVENS Yorktown-M 29 0:18:33 221 5
SEAN KEELEY Yorktown-M 34 0:18:54 221 5
KARL NEFF Yorktown-M 43 0:19:20 221 5
MICHAEL ALCHIN Yorktown-M 45 0:19:27 221 5
GABREN VINCENT Yorktown-M 46 0:19:33 221 5
COLLIN MELLY Yorktown-M -48 0:19:38 221 5
EMERY AX Yorktown-M -49 0:19:39 221 5
HARRISON BEALL Yorktown-M - 0:23:02 221 5
ALEXANDER BOOKBINDER Yorktown-M - 0:21:21 221 5
MATTHEW BURKE Yorktown-M - 0:24:03 221 5
KYLE CALLAN Yorktown-M - 0:21:47 221 5
NATHAN CALLAN Yorktown-M - 0:25:37 221 5
JACOB CANNADY Yorktown-M - 0:23:27 221 5
LUKE CHALFONT Yorktown-M - 0:25:17 221 5
DOMINICK COCOZZA Yorktown-M - 0:23:11 221 5
NICHOLAS CROMWELL Yorktown-M - 0:25:56 221 5
JACK DEMPSEY Yorktown-M - 0:21:41 221 5
ETHAN DENSLEY Yorktown-M - 0:20:54 221 5
MICHAEL DETTLING Yorktown-M - 0:21:28 221 5
CHASE DILLARD Yorktown-M - 0:25:42 221 5
NICHOLAS ELSBERG Yorktown-M - 0:27:00 221 5
GARRETT FERGUSON Yorktown-M - 0:20:40 221 5
NICHOLAS GARTNER Yorktown-M - 0:23:00 221 5
OWEN GORMAN Yorktown-M - 0:19:51 221 5
KEVIN GRIECO Yorktown-M - 0:23:08 221 5
BENJAMIN GROSS Yorktown-M - 0:23:19 221 5
PETER HAYS Yorktown-M - 0:20:12 221 5
ERIC HERNANDEZ Yorktown-M - 0:21:07 221 5
MARK HOSMER Yorktown-M - 0:19:54 221 5
BENJAMIN INGRAM Yorktown-M - 0:20:12 221 5
CHARLES KNOTT Yorktown-M - 0:19:43 221 5
RYAN KOVAROVICS Yorktown-M - 0:25:29 221 5
PETER KOZLOWSKI Yorktown-M - 0:26:22 221 5
OSCAR LINEHAN-SIU Yorktown-M - 0:23:01 221 5
ALEXANDER MARTINEZ Yorktown-M - 0:22:40 221 5
WILLIAM MCLAUGHLIN Yorktown-M - 0:22:53 221 5
ELI MENDELOWITZ Yorktown-M - 0:23:26 221 5
LOGAN MILLER Yorktown-M - 0:21:51 221 5
SCOTT MUCKLOW Yorktown-M - 0:23:39 221 5
JOHN NELSON Yorktown-M - 0:23:00 221 5
HUDSON NOYES Yorktown-M - 0:22:59 221 5
COLIN O'DEA Yorktown-M - 0:23:24 221 5
REESE PICKARD Yorktown-M - 0:27:09 221 5
OWEN PLIMPTON Yorktown-M - 0:19:58 221 5
WILL POELLNITZ Yorktown-M - 0:21:09 221 5
SAMUEL ROOKS Yorktown-M - 0:26:21 221 5
SAMUEL SCHWARZ Yorktown-M - 0:20:08 221 5
LUKE SEDOR Yorktown-M - 0:21:48 221 5
WILL WADDELL Yorktown-M - 0:32:55 221 5
SAM SHARP Washington-Lee-M 18 0:18:13 232 6
ZACH MEINERS Washington-Lee-M 22 0:18:19 232 6
DANIEL BRANCATI Washington-Lee-M 35 0:18:55 232 6
WINSTON MAY Washington-Lee-M 36 0:18:55 232 6
RYAN MULCAHY Washington-Lee-M 38 0:19:02 232 6
JULIUS BAKKE Washington-Lee-M 41 0:19:18 232 6
NICOLAS MESTRE Washington-Lee-M 42 0:19:19 232 6
CHRISTOPHER BIRD Washington-Lee-M -44 0:19:20 232 6
MAXWELL TANKERSLEY Washington-Lee-M -47 0:19:33 232 6
AIDEN HENDERSON Washington-Lee-M - 0:20:37 232 6
HENRY HUBBARD Washington-Lee-M - 0:19:43 232 6
ALEX IFARRAGUERRI Washington-Lee-M - 0:23:53 232 6
CLAYTON KRUMM Washington-Lee-M - 0:23:07 232 6
JAY LA PIANA Washington-Lee-M - 0:19:37 232 6
JAMES LICATO Washington-Lee-M - 0:20:52 232 6
DYLAN LYONS Washington-Lee-M - 0:21:04 232 6
NICHOLAS PALMER Washington-Lee-M - 0:20:47 232 6
JOSEPH RYAN Washington-Lee-M - 0:20:30 232 6
TANNER SYKHAMMOUNTRY Washington-Lee-M - 0:23:22 232 6
SOD-UUL TUVSHINSAIKHAN Washington-Lee-M - 0:20:34 232 6
BENJAMIN WESTERGREN Washington-Lee-M - 0:27:07 232 6
SHAI ZACHAR Washington-Lee-M - 0:25:14 232 6
THANOS ZERVOS Washington-Lee-M - 0:25:42 232 6
HENRY ALVES Washington-Lee-M - 0:21:38 232 6
ISAAC BENDON Washington-Lee-M - 0:20:42 232 6
WYATT BIDDLE Washington-Lee-M - 0:20:36 232 6
JESSE BLOOME Washington-Lee-M - 0:19:33 232 6
ZACH BOBECZKO Washington-Lee-M - 0:20:54 232 6
JOHN BRUCE Washington-Lee-M - 0:22:52 232 6
TOM BYRON Washington-Lee-M - 0:23:02 232 6
           
           
Name Team Place Time Score Team Rank
ANNA SPEAR Langley-F 1 0:19:23 61 1
SOPHIE BRZEZINSKI Langley-F 4 0:20:00 61 1
LILLY FOWLER Langley-F 7 0:20:19 61 1
GENEVIVE MIDDLETON Langley-F 8 0:20:44 61 1
SARAH DIMEGLIO Langley-F 10 0:21:07 61 1
MAYA SNYDER Langley-F 15 0:21:26 61 1
SARAH BUCKINGHAM Langley-F 16 0:21:28 61 1
ELIZABETH GERSONY Langley-F -19 0:21:45 61 1
MICHELLE ASCRIZZI Langley-F -20 0:21:50 61 1
ANANYA AMIRTHALINGAM Langley-F - 0:23:17 61 1
PAIGE COWAN Langley-F - 0:24:29 61 1
ZOE DETRANI Langley-F - 0:22:21 61 1
PAIGE GRAVES Langley-F - 0:25:39 61 1
VIVIANNE GUILFORD Langley-F - 0:26:45 61 1
DANA HAMAD Langley-F - 0:30:56 61 1
EVE HEISEL Langley-F - 0:22:40 61 1
FIONA HERZIG Langley-F - 0:23:38 61 1
MEERA HUFFMAN Langley-F - 0:24:04 61 1
RANEEM KAMOONA Langley-F - 0:29:50 61 1
MARIN KHALIFA Langley-F - 0:25:25 61 1
ANNA KRAUSE-STENRAUF Langley-F - 0:23:16 61 1
ALICE LIU Langley-F - 0:26:43 61 1
REILLY LOFTUS Langley-F - 0:30:40 61 1
ADRIENNE MALCOLM Langley-F - 0:24:58 61 1
ESHA MASKERI Langley-F - 0:25:51 61 1
OLIVIA MCDONNELL Langley-F - 0:27:00 61 1
ANNIE O'HARA Langley-F - 0:23:35 61 1
CLARISSA PACE Langley-F - 0:23:54 61 1
CASSANDRA REIS Langley-F - 0:25:03 61 1
NATHALIE SCHMANSKE Langley-F - 0:23:51 61 1
COLLEEN SHERRY Langley-F - 1:06:34 61 1
TORREY SNYDER Langley-F - 1:06:29 61 1
VICTORIA STARK Langley-F - 1:06:28 61 1
LOHITA SUNKARA Langley-F - 0:31:26 61 1
SUMMER THOMAS Langley-F - 0:23:14 61 1
SARA WINDUS Langley-F - 0:24:19 61 1
WILLA WOOFTER Langley-F - 0:25:31 61 1
KATIE BIDWELL South Lakes-F 3 0:19:44 103 2
ANNA PRATER South Lakes-F 11 0:21:07 103 2
MARRISA BANGA South Lakes-F 12 0:21:08 103 2
REGAN TOBIAS South Lakes-F 13 0:21:17 103 2
KATA MAJOR South Lakes-F 14 0:21:23 103 2
ISABELLE GULGERT South Lakes-F 24 0:22:00 103 2
SYDNEY ANDERSON South Lakes-F 26 0:22:14 103 2
CATHERINE CLAMAN South Lakes-F -31 0:23:22 103 2
ELSPETH BERRY South Lakes-F -49 0:26:37 103 2
SOFIA COCHIS South Lakes-F - 0:30:32 103 2
LILIY KASPAR South Lakes-F - 0:31:38 103 2
TARA RAVISHANKAR South Lakes-F - 0:27:26 103 2
ELLY GLENN McLean-F 5 0:20:09 103 3
NATALIE FLINT McLean-F 6 0:20:12 103 3
PAULINA DEANDA McLean-F 9 0:20:47 103 3
EMILY O'KEEFE McLean-F 17 0:21:28 103 3
FERNANDA DEL-CANTO McLean-F 18 0:21:32 103 3
ANNA GLENN McLean-F 23 0:21:58 103 3
ABBY DIMMICK McLean-F 25 0:22:12 103 3
LIZA ALIEVA McLean-F -27 0:22:28 103 3
JULIA JOHANNSEN McLean-F -30 0:22:34 103 3
LANA AL-SALOUM McLean-F - 0:25:08 103 3
JASMINE BHATIA McLean-F - 0:24:32 103 3
EMILY BLACK McLean-F - 0:22:35 103 3
ROMY BOORTALARY McLean-F - 0:26:50 103 3
SHERIDAN DALIER McLean-F - 0:28:17 103 3
AVA DETTLEFF McLean-F - 0:33:37 103 3
CAROLINE ELDRIDGE McLean-F - 0:24:21 103 3
GRACE FRAZEE McLean-F - 0:27:00 103 3
CASSIDY GERSTEN McLean-F - 0:35:46 103 3
GILLIAN GRUNENFELDER McLean-F - 0:35:48 103 3
ELLA HINCKLEY McLean-F - 0:26:29 103 3
ANN HOFFLER McLean-F - 0:30:17 103 3
MADI HUNT McLean-F - 0:26:59 103 3
KATHERINE KELLY McLean-F - 0:23:59 103 3
SHEA KILLORAN McLean-F - 0:24:23 103 3
KRISTEN KOHLER McLean-F - 0:29:57 103 3
ALLISON LAI McLean-F - 0:23:07 103 3
SIDNEY LLOYD McLean-F - 0:23:05 103 3
JENNA MAGLEBY McLean-F - 0:26:50 103 3
NARISARA MAYER McLean-F - 0:33:50 103 3
EASTON MCCOLLOUGH McLean-F - 0:23:40 103 3
BELLA MORGAN McLean-F - 0:28:34 103 3
GABI OLMEDO McLean-F - 0:24:32 103 3
LAUREN PAIGHT McLean-F - 0:30:34 103 3
RACHEL PEREZ McLean-F - 0:27:56 103 3
SAMANTHA PRESTIDGE McLean-F - 0:22:45 103 3
KIT REED McLean-F - 0:23:41 103 3
CHARLOTTE ROBERTS McLean-F - 0:23:53 103 3
NATALIE RUFFNER McLean-F - 0:23:00 103 3
ZITA VENETIANER McLean-F - 0:27:30 103 3
CYNTHIA WANG McLean-F - 0:27:56 103 3
ELLEN WU McLean-F - 0:30:25 103 3
SAVANNAH LANDEFELD Yorktown-F 2 0:19:43 208 4
EMILY ROBERTS Yorktown-F 28 0:22:30 208 4
ALLISON CRAIG Yorktown-F 29 0:22:31 208 4
CLAIRE RUTENBERG Yorktown-F 34 0:23:53 208 4
FIONA FLAHERTY Yorktown-F 36 0:23:58 208 4
GABRIELLE SORRESSO Yorktown-F 38 0:24:06 208 4
ROSE VON ECKARTSBERG Yorktown-F 41 0:24:35 208 4
RACHEL HEINEMANN Yorktown-F -42 0:24:40 208 4
DREW SULLIVAN Yorktown-F -43 0:24:41 208 4
ELLA ALLISTON Yorktown-F - 0:33:23 208 4
INDRAA BATBAYAR Yorktown-F - 0:28:46 208 4
BOPHA BESSIRE Yorktown-F - 0:26:49 208 4
REAGAN BLAKE Yorktown-F - 0:36:38 208 4
JESSICA CANNADY Yorktown-F - 0:26:14 208 4
KATHRYN CHADWICK Yorktown-F - 0:29:42 208 4
ELEANOR CLOE Yorktown-F - 0:27:17 208 4
CATHERINE DONAHUE Yorktown-F - 0:28:44 208 4
COLLEEN DRAKE Yorktown-F - 0:31:50 208 4
COLLEEN DUGAN Yorktown-F - 0:33:52 208 4
ANUUJIN ENKHBAATAR Yorktown-F - 0:36:19 208 4
MORGAN FEIST Yorktown-F - 0:24:41 208 4
REBECCA GOLDRUP Yorktown-F - 0:26:29 208 4
ORIET HEMENWAY Yorktown-F - 0:25:19 208 4
SOFIE HOGUE Yorktown-F - 0:28:34 208 4
JEMMA JOHNSON Yorktown-F - 0:31:01 208 4
HALEY KNOWLES Yorktown-F - 0:36:39 208 4
AMY LIN Yorktown-F - 0:25:59 208 4
KATHERINE MARSTON Yorktown-F - 0:27:53 208 4
ERIN MCANDREWS Yorktown-F - 0:26:56 208 4
LONDON MILLER Yorktown-F - 0:33:39 208 4
CATHERINE NICHOLS Yorktown-F - 0:29:03 208 4
MARGARETHA PETERS Yorktown-F - 0:24:52 208 4
MADISON PICKARD Yorktown-F - 0:31:01 208 4
EVA REILING Yorktown-F - 0:26:32 208 4
ALEXA ROSMAN Yorktown-F - 0:25:45 208 4
CLARA SANDALL Yorktown-F - 0:31:50 208 4
LUCY ROBINSON Washington-Lee-F 21 0:21:54 247 5
JULIETTE SELLGREN Washington-Lee-F 32 0:23:40 247 5
JEANIE LAYBOURN Washington-Lee-F 33 0:23:46 247 5
ABIGAIL RYAN Washington-Lee-F 35 0:23:53 247 5
MADELINE MILLER Washington-Lee-F 37 0:23:59 247 5
GIULIA MESA Washington-Lee-F 44 0:24:52 247 5
SENECA RANDOLPH Washington-Lee-F 45 0:24:56 247 5
LUCY MANGUM Washington-Lee-F -46 0:25:05 247 5
ANNA ERSKINE Washington-Lee-F -48 0:25:43 247 5
FAITH BENNETT Washington-Lee-F - 0:26:17 247 5
RACHEL BRILL Washington-Lee-F - 0:27:15 247 5
HOLLAND FORSYTHE Washington-Lee-F - 0:28:25 247 5
MIA GIACOMO Washington-Lee-F - 0:27:13 247 5
MEGAN GOODELL Washington-Lee-F - 0:30:16 247 5
LIZA HAROLD Washington-Lee-F - 0:29:45 247 5
SHEA MESSMAN Washington-Lee-F - 0:25:44 247 5
EMMAROSE PRICE Washington-Lee-F - 0:27:04 247 5
GEMMA ROBERTS Washington-Lee-F - 0:27:05 247 5
JULIANA SANTRY Washington-Lee-F - 0:31:06 247 5
ESMERALDA VALLADARES Washington-Lee-F - 0:25:43 247 5
KRISTINA AUCOIN Herndon-F 22 0:21:57 301 6
EMAAN KAPADIA Herndon-F 39 0:24:11 301 6
MADELINE BERGERON Herndon-F 40 0:24:11 301 6
KATHERINE STERN Herndon-F 47 0:25:06 301 6
LILY SOLOMON Herndon-F 50 0:26:56 301 6
OLIVIA HARRISON Herndon-F 51 0:26:57 301 6
BRIDGET NEELY Herndon-F 52 0:26:57 301 6
EMMA SIMMONS Herndon-F -53 0:26:58 301 6
GABI MEJIA Herndon-F -54 0:28:16 301 6
WESLEY HARRISON Herndon-F - 1:00:19 301 6
 

Upcoming Events

October Happy Hour/Bunion Derby Awards
Thu, Oct 26th, 2017, @6:30pm
2017 Costume Caper 5K
Sat, Oct 28th, 2017, @8:30am
Robinson Crew 5K
Sun, Oct 29th, 2017, @8:30am
Making Strides Against Breast Cancer 5K
Sun, Oct 29th, 2017, @8:30am
Arlington Academy of Hope 5k
Sun, Nov 5th, 2017, @8:00am
Board of Directors Meeting
Thu, Nov 9th, 2017, @7:00pm
 DCRRlogotypeRRCA member

The DC Road Runners Club is a member of the Road Runners Club of America and is also affiliated with USA Track & Field. We provide a year-round schedule of running events that offer everyone a chance to participate regardless of age, gender, or athletic ability.