2013 National Capital 20 Miler

Carderock Park
Bethesda, MD.

For changes and corrections please email Brian@dcroadruners.org

P First Last G Age City St 10 Mile Net Time Gun Time G-Rank A - Rank
-- ----- ---- - --- --- -- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
1 Brian Young M 35 Washington DC 1:03:46 2:06:18 2:06:18 1 1
2 Ty Gruszewski M 28 Washington DC 1:04:43 2:08:27 2:08:27 2 1
3 Ashish Rathee M 37 Ellicott City MD 1:03:17 2:08:52 2:08:53 3 2
4 Josh Wadlington M 33 Oakton VA 1:08:31 2:16:25 2:16:25 4 3
5 Daniel Riegel M 30 Washington DC 1:11:28 2:20:51 2:20:51 5 4
6 Stephanie Selmer F 31 Washington DC 1:15:37 2:27:53 2:28:17 1 1
7 Erica Solway F 32 Washington DC 1:13:23 2:28:23 2:28:25 2 2
8 Liz Mullen F 35 Washington DC 1:13:48 2:29:03 2:29:04 3 3
9 Joseph Schoenbauer M 32 Washington DC 1:16:23 2:31:08 2:31:13 6 5
10 Shaun Doheney M 40 Stafford VA 1:18:03 2:31:14 2:31:16 7 1
11 Jenny Goransson F 30 Arlington VA 1:13:27 2:31:58 2:31:59 4 4
12 Shauna Hanley F 32 Oakton VA 1:17:54 2:31:55 2:32:09 5 1
13 Tatsuo Hirose M 33 Bethesda MD 1:15:47 2:32:02 2:32:17 8 6
14 Douglas Kelly M 47 Bryans Road MD 1:18:29 2:33:00 2:33:08 9 2
15 Scott Stoebner M 38 Kensington MD 1:18:17 2:33:46 2:33:52 10 7
16 Liana Heitin F 31 Washington DC 1:15:43 2:33:53 2:33:55 6 5
17 Robin Watkins F 30 -- -- 1:15:42 2:33:53 2:33:55 7 6
18 Ryan Murguia M 30 Washington DC 1:18:17 2:35:15 2:35:25 11 8
19 Chris Johnston M 49 Fairfax VA 1:18:21 2:35:58 2:35:58 12 3
20 Glenn Sewell M 37 -- -- 1:18:29 2:37:02 2:37:02 13 9
21 Tom Howard M 43 Arlington VA 1:18:27 2:37:44 2:37:49 14 4
22 Sebastian Paraud M 28 Bethesda MD 1:18:25 2:38:24 2:38:28 15 2
23 Michael Ralph M 46 Arlington VA 1:19:20 2:38:31 2:38:33 16 5
24 Jim Buch M 47 -- -- 1:22:24 2:38:36 2:38:44 17 6
25 Eric Manookian M 32 -- -- 1:16:42 2:38:46 2:38:51 18 10
26 Kristen Keller F 34 -- -- 1:20:27 2:38:48 2:38:53 8 7
27 Tammy Tribett F 41 -- -- 1:18:03 2:40:22 2:40:26 9 1
28 Morgan Harwood F 20 Oak Hill VA 1:22:26 2:40:53 2:41:01 10 1
29 Miranda Monk F 19 Towson MD 1:22:19 2:41:13 2:41:28 11 1
30 Jeffrey Pease M 40 Arlington VA 1:19:20 2:41:26 2:41:30 19 7
31 Daniel Carroll M 50 Arlington VA 1:21:48 2:44:24 2:44:33 20 1
32 Bromley Lowe M 42 -- -- 1:20:09 2:45:44 2:45:48 21 8
33 Alexander Gerdenitsch M 36 Annandale VA 1:24:19 2:47:50 2:47:56 22 11
34 Jess Cornaggia M 32 Washington DC 1:23:24 2:49:36 2:49:40 23 12
35 Daniel Brown M 23 Vienna VA 1:25:54 2:53:01 2:53:18 24 3
36 George Vogelei M 34 Falls Church VA 1:27:02 2:53:07 2:53:25 25 13
37 Celia Choy F 28 Washington DC 1:26:13 2:53:35 2:53:37 12 2
38 Parviz Inanloo M 68 Springfield VA 1:26:55 2:54:11 2:54:12 26 1
39 Christina Busch F 31 Washington DC 1:19:36 2:54:35 2:54:37 13 8
40 Jeanne Grillo F 52 -- -- 1:30:00 2:56:59 2:57:05 14 1
41 Andrew Sheldon M 58 Upper Marlboro MD 1:26:20 2:57:36 2:57:40 27 2
42 Kathryn Pinkerton F 43 Mclean VA 1:26:40 2:58:04 2:58:12 15 2
43 Kate Donelon F 29 Mclean VA 1:26:46 2:58:01 2:58:15 16 3
44 David Berry M 48 Washington DC 1:26:30 2:58:22 2:58:33 28 9
45 Mark Ellis M 51 Ashburn VA 1:26:54 2:58:59 2:59:03 29 3
46 Anant Raut M 38 Arlington VA 1:32:35 2:59:07 2:59:07 30 14
47 Justin Wolfers M 40 Washington DC 1:27:08 2:59:09 2:59:18 31 10
48 Tracy Gordon F 42 -- -- 1:27:12 2:59:17 2:59:26 17 3
49 Stephanie Devlin F 35 Bethesda MD 1:29:14 2:59:51 2:59:54 18 9
50 Rasool Anooshehpoor M 60 Chevy Chase MD 1:29:30 2:59:53 2:59:56 32 2
51 Brittany Eckert F 20 Leesburg VA 1:25:27 3:01:27 3:01:34 19 4
52 Steve Brown M 58 Vienna VA 1:25:53 3:01:29 3:01:46 33 4
53 Dale Johnson M 51 Silver Spring MD 1:27:18 3:01:46 3:01:50 34 5
54 Jeff Mccaslin M 45 -- -- 1:30:53 3:02:11 3:02:15 35 11
55 Catherine Scott F 28 Falls Church VA 1:31:34 3:03:40 3:03:52 20 5
56 Harris Rosensweig M 48 Washington DC 1:29:08 3:04:27 3:04:42 36 12
57 Patrick Lockett M 43 Springfield VA 1:35:31 3:06:02 3:06:15 37 13
58 Henry Shelley M 58 Silver Spring MD 1:35:37 3:07:59 3:08:37 38 6
59 Victor Armas Gonzalez M 42 Washington DC 1:31:33 3:10:26 3:10:26 39 14
60 Michael Palermo M 39 Falls Church VA 1:35:58 3:10:27 3:10:37 40 15
61 Julia Coxen F 37 Alexandria VA 1:34:13 3:11:04 3:11:16 21 10
62 Ken Logue M 57 Great Falls VA 1:35:48 3:11:28 3:11:38 41 7
63 Mery-Angela Katson F 49 Mclean VA 1:36:09 3:12:09 3:12:16 22 4
64 Mark Johnson M 55 Herndon VA 1:36:19 3:13:09 3:13:11 42 8
65 Crystal Yeager F 30 Alexandria VA 1:27:44 3:13:08 3:13:21 23 11
66 Jessica Grove F 35 Gainesville VA 1:33:57 3:13:31 3:13:37 24 12
67 Christopher Grove M 35 -- -- 1:34:02 3:13:33 3:13:39 43 16
68 Michele C. Reaves F 54 Woodbridge VA 1:32:26 3:13:40 3:13:46 25 2
69 Joanne Lin F 44 Washington DC 1:35:42 3:13:43 3:13:50 26 5
70 Brodie Remington M 64 Washington DC 1:37:06 3:14:44 3:14:44 44 3
71 Richard Bockman M 55 -- -- 1:37:56 3:17:38 3:17:45 45 9
72 Cait Krebs F 24 -- -- 1:36:03 3:18:02 3:18:11 27 6
73 Alison Rolston F 24 Bethesda MD 1:36:06 3:18:05 3:18:13 28 7
74 Christine Siscaretti F -- Washington DC 1:39:08 3:18:56 3:19:07 29 1
75 Zena Urban F 29 Norfolk VA #N/A 3:24:42 3:24:52 30 8
76 Terry Yeager M 47 Newport News VA 1:27:45 3:24:51 3:25:04 46 15
77 Guy Neal M 45 Alexandria VA 1:32:30 3:25:02 3:25:17 47 16
78 Stephen Chavez M 60 Silver Spring MD 1:37:58 3:26:00 3:26:14 48 4
79 Jonas Lima M 48 Beltsville MD 1:30:53 3:27:14 3:27:22 49 17
80 Richard Fox M 35 Alexandria VA 1:41:53 3:29:23 3:29:23 50 17
81 Srinivasa Karri M 41 Centreville VA 1:38:53 3:29:40 3:29:42 51 18
82 Shirley Skorbiansky F 52 Rockville MD 1:48:39 3:34:26 3:34:30 31 3
83 Jan Gronemeyer F 51 Arlington VA 1:37:03 3:34:37 3:34:55 32 4
84 Fansu Ku F 44 Alexandria VA 1:44:36 3:34:43 3:35:01 33 6
85 Lisa Hill F 45 Port Republic MD 1:39:18 3:34:48 3:35:08 34 7
86 Kaitlin Murphy F 25 Washington DC 1:49:22 3:40:02 3:40:19 35 9
87 Lisa Russell F 35 Alexandria VA 1:48:34 3:41:09 3:41:21 36 13
88 Lourdes Hinayon F 54 Arlington VA 1:48:26 3:45:51 3:46:09 37 5
89 Robin London F 41 Rockville MD 1:48:18 3:46:42 3:46:47 38 8
90 Stephanie Shweiki F 39 Bethesda MD 1:48:21 3:46:44 3:46:49 39 14
91 Chelsea Hendrix F 27 -- -- 1:52:06 3:50:33 3:50:33 40 10
92 Lexa Laing F 41 Woodbridge VA 1:50:20 3:54:24 3:54:39 41 9
93 Emory Phlegar M 46 -- -- 1:50:18 3:54:25 3:54:41 52 19
94 Janet Collins F 62 Arlington VA 1:53:08 3:55:56 3:56:05 42 1
95 Theresa Cooney F 49 -- -- 1:50:13 3:59:09 3:59:28 43 10
96 Adam Crain M 46 Washington DC 1:44:28 4:00:46 4:01:07 53 20
97 Silvia Seasholtz F 30 Bethesda MD 1:58:45 4:02:49 4:03:05 44 15
98 Ramesh Gadiraju M 51 Reston VA 1:49:20 4:09:24 4:09:26 54 10
99 Amy Padgett F 37 Arlington VA 1:58:43 4:09:58 4:10:14 45 16
100 Stephen Halbrook M 66 Fairfax VA 2:03:54 4:23:16 4:23:30 55 5
101 Pindar Van Arman M 39 Mclean VA 2:10:01 4:31:02 4:31:27 56 18
102 Tamara Hinton F 36 Staunton VA 2:02:42 4:39:23 4:39:42 46 17
103 William Cowen M 58 Arlington VA 2:11:40 4:42:58 4:43:11 57 11

 

 

Upcoming Events

Club Challenge 10M Race
Sun, Feb 24th, 2019, @8:00am
DCRRC Burke Lake 12K
Sun, Mar 3rd, 2019, @10:00am
Annual Club Banquet and Membership Meeting
Sun, Mar 3rd, 2019, @6:00pm
DCRRC Fort Hunt 10K
Sun, Mar 10th, 2019, @8:00am
Book Club
Sun, Mar 17th, 2019, @4:00pm
Kent Gardens 5K
Sat, Mar 23rd, 2019, @8:00am
 DCRRlogotypeRRCA member

The DC Road Runners Club is a member of the Road Runners Club of America and is also affiliated with USA Track & Field. We provide a year-round schedule of running events that offer everyone a chance to participate regardless of age, gender, or athletic ability.