DCRRC 1-Mile and 3000M Track Championships

Wakefield HS Track
Arlington, VA

1-Mile Race Walk
---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
1 Peter Blank 54 M Annandale VA 08:18.9
Youth/Novice
1 Henry Phillips 17 M Arlington VA 06:23.8
2 Jack Painter 11 M Taipei, Tiawan 06:48.2
3 Robert Platt 58 M Arlington VA 06:57.0
4 Sarah Miller 12 F Falls Church VA 07:31.3
5 Peter Blank 54 M Annandale VA 07:31.5
6 Greg Wicks 14 M Arlington VA 08:34.7
7 Tim Ramsey 50 M Alexandria VA 09:37.2
8 Blair Jones 65 F Washington DC 10:05.7
Masters Women
---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
1 Kitty Phillips 44 F Arlington VA 06:35.5
2 Susan Aaronson 55 F Arlington VA 07:22.0
Masters Men
---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
1 Malcolm Lester 42 M Washington DC 05:13.9
2 Ted Poulos 47 M McLean VA 05:41.8
3 Tim Arnade 52 M Arlington VA 05:46.7
4 Kirk Gordon 53 M Mitchellsville MD 06:25.2
5 Jay Wind 59 M Arlington VA 06:31.7
6 James Scarborough 51 M McLean VA 06:43.5
7 Peter Blank 54 M Annandale VA 07:07.5
Open & Elite, Men
---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
1 Will Viviani 27 M Arlington VA 04:22.4
2 Scott Anderson 35 M Washington DC 04:24.8
3 Tony Viviani 24 M Arlington VA 04:37.6
4 Joe Racine 31 M Arlington VA 04:38.3
5 Michael Rooney 24 M Arlington VA 04:39.2
6 Joel Adams 32 M Manassas VA 04:39.5
7 Devin Kelly 18 M Washington DC 04:39.9
8 Yuri Horwitz 30 M Washington DC 04:43.6
9 Kyle Smith 22 M Oakton VA 04:45.5
10 Mike Musiowski 19 M Andrews AFB 04:46.8
11 John McKeane 25 M London GBR 04:47.3
12 Dylan Barlett 22 M Arlington VA 05:06.9
13 Dennis Coleman 51 M Gaithersburg MD 05:08.0
14 Eddie Painter 15 M Taipei, Taiwan 05:25.3
15 Brian Danza 28 M Arlington VA 05:31.3
16 Jim Noone 65 M Fairfax VA 06:05.4
17 Dave Gewertz 35 M Arlington VA 06:18.7
18 Jerome Brown 35 M Chevy Chase MD 06:26.0
19 Eric Eichelberger 22 M Burke VA 06:36.0
20 Sean Landsman 22 M Burke VA 41:00.0
21 Cameron Roybal 24 M Andrews AFB 07:23.0
Open & Elite, Women
---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
1 Tara Guelig 28 F Washington DC 05:29.3
Results – 3000M Run
---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
1 Will Viviani 27 M Arlington VA 09:02.6
2 Sean Prinz (Heat 2) 24 M New York NY 09:12.0
3 Scott Anderson 35 M Washington DC 09:18.1
4 Joe Racine 31 M Arlington VA 09:26.6
5 Mike Godesty 34 M Arlington VA 09:50.9
6 Malcolm Lester 42 M Washington DC 09:57.4 (First Male Master)
7 Maurice Pointer 53 M Baltimore MD 09:59.2
8 Corey Tooke 13 M Bristow VA 10:35.2
9 Franco Reyes 29 M Springfield VA 10:47.2
10 Ted Poulos 47 M McLean VA 10:56.4
11 Brittney Rooks 15 F Baltimore MD 11:15.2 (First Female)
12 Tim Arnade 52 M Arlington VA 11:57.3
13 Jim Noone 65 M Fairfax VA 12:06.1
14 Ann Abbott 31 F Annandale VA 12:21.1
15 Jay Wind 59 M Arlington VA 12:41.8
16 James Scarborough 51 M McLean VA 12:49.3
17 Shawn Landsman 22 M Burke VA 14:22.7
18 Peter Blank 54 M Annandale VA 14:37.6
19 Kirk Gordon 53 M Mitrchellsville MD 15:58.0 (Ran Extra Lap)
20 Margaret Perry 55 F Hyattsville MD 17:10.4 (First Female Master)
21 Blair Jones 65 F Washington DC 18:57.9
22 Tim Ramsey 50 M Alexandria VA 20:09.9
 

Upcoming Events

Board Of Directors Meeting
Mon, Nov 19th, 2018, @7:00pm
2018 Alexandria Turkey Trot
Thu, Nov 22nd, 2018, @9:00am
DCRRC Bread Run 10K & 2 Mile Fun Run
Sun, Dec 9th, 2018, @10:00am
DCRRC Christmas/Hanukkah Track Relays
Wed, Dec 12th, 2018, @8:00am
Barcroft 5k
Sat, Dec 15th, 2018, @9:00am
DCRRC Gar Williams Half Marathon
Sun, Dec 16th, 2018, @9:00am
 DCRRlogotypeRRCA member

The DC Road Runners Club is a member of the Road Runners Club of America and is also affiliated with USA Track & Field. We provide a year-round schedule of running events that offer everyone a chance to participate regardless of age, gender, or athletic ability.