Bastille Day 4-Miler

Fletcher's Boat House
Washington, DC

It was an incredible day on the capital crescent trail for the annual Bastille Day 4 Miler.

The warm and dry weather made for fast times and a comfortable race environment, bringing out a record number of participants for this race.

--- ---- ------ ------ ------- --- ----- --- --- ----- -----
Chip Place Gender
Place
First Last Age Gender City State Net Time Gun Time
200 1 1 Michael Hamberger 29 M Washington DC 21:39.4 21:38.3
281 2 2 Rodee Schneider M Washington DC 21:42.2 21:41.7
270 3 3 Bryson Smith 20 M Clemson SC 22:00.3 21:59.7
160 4 4 Karsten Brown 35 M Front Royal VA 22:01.7 22:01.4
308 5 5 Edi Turco 36 M Arlington VA 22:13.7 22:13.2
265 6 6 Matt Rodjom 29 M Arlington VA 22:35.3 22:36.2
282 7 7 Christopher Hamley 44 M Hyattsville MD 22:37.2 22:37.4
185 8 8 Malcom Lester 42 M Washington DC 22:40.7 22:39.9
246 9 1 Maggie Infeld 23 F Washington DC 22:42.2 22:42.3
157 10 2 Nana Sang-Bender 23 F NY 23:26.1 23:26.2
319 11 9 Patrick Dannaher 19 M Arlington VA 23:39.3 23:40.4
287 12 10 John McKeane 25 M Washington DC 23:46.2 23:46.1
147 13 11 Henry Grossman 37 M Annandale VA 23:48.0 23:49.0
225 14 12 Dan Gulotta 28 M Washington DC 23:52.1 23:53.5
187 15 13 Martin Kleiber 32 M Alexandria VA 23:54.5 23:57.1
198 16 14 Jim Ehrenhaft 44 M Washington DC 24:25.0 24:25.0
17 15 Aaron Trent 32 M Arlington VA 24:25.0 24:32.0
228 18 16 Brian Forsgren 31 M Washington DC 24:27.3 24:33.7
316 19 3 Greta Wicklund 21 F Washington DC 24:40.0 24:40.3
264 20 17 Scott Smith 29 M Arlington VA 24:59.6 24:59.4
311 21 4 Irina Suvorova 38 F Washington DC 25:06.5 25:07.3
285 22 18 Ted Poulos 47 M McLean VA 25:06.8 25:05.8
289 23 19 Mathew Chesnes 30 M Arlington VA 25:23.8 25:26.9
180 24 20 Jason Page 64 M Hamilton VA 25:33.3 25:33.9
176 25 21 Andrew Gilligan 20 M Richmond VA 25:40.0 25:42.9
158 26 22 Bill Stahr 48 M The Plains VA 25:46.5 25:48.4
236 27 23 Benjamin Zebb 17 M Washington DC 25:52.8 26:07.1
181 28 5 Elizabeth Jones 32 F Falls Church VA 26:21.4 26:23.5
283 29 24 Paul Ryan 58 M Arlington VA 26:29.0 26:29.9
296 30 25 Michael Collins 27 M Arlington VA 26:39.1 26:42.7
269 31 26 Andy Cline 44 M Washington DC 26:41.8 26:45.0
249 32 27 Vincent McDonald 50 M Arlington VA 26:47.3 26:48.3
286 33 6 Caitlin Kinkead 27 F Arlington VA 26:48.1 26:52.2
188 34 28 Dave Crawford 59 M MO 26:55.4 26:56.2
41 35 29 Jay Jacob
Wind 59 M Washington DC 27:00.7 27:01.3
189 36 30 Anthony Drake 39 M Arlington VA 27:28.0 27:46.9
275 37 31 Nathan Olson 32 M Arlington VA 27:35.2 27:50.5
196 38 7 Brooks Swett 22 F Bethesda MD 27:50.4 27:54.0
174 39 32 John Leschak 24 M Washington DC 27:51.9 27:56.1
75 40 33 Betty Blank 56 M Falls Church VA 27:56.5 27:56.2
162 41 34 Geoffrey Vincent 61 M Alexandria VA 28:00.0 28:01.9
167 42 35 Adam Matschek 27 M Washington DC 28:15.7 28:25.0
210 43 8 Ann Abbott 31 F Annandale VA 28:17.4 28:26.3
122 44 36 Eamonn McEvilly 66 M Springfield VA 28:19.4 28:19.4
130 45 37 Edward Grant 52 M Arlington VA 28:20.7 28:21.2
155 46 38 Thomas Gregg 45 M Burke VA 28:33.7 28:44.1
184 47 9 Kristin Dahling 33 F Arlington VA 28:38.7 28:44.4
173 48 39 Keith Campbell 49 M Springfield VA 28:40.3 28:40.4
204 49 40 Grant Garton 26 M Washington DC 28:43.7 28:55.3
302 50 41 James Bischoff 33 M Washington DC 28:51.9 29:10.1
145 51 42 Dick Conway 61 M Springfield VA 28:51.9 29:00.3
182 52 43 Chris Miller 36 M Arlington VA 28:53.1 28:59.2
197 53 44 Stephen Easley 52 M Austin TX 29:00.8 29:04.4
205 54 45 Jon Frederick 33 M Washington DC 29:05.7 29:25.7
290 55 46 James Moreland 56 M MD 29:07.5 29:07.8
202 56 47 Nathan Younge 42 M Falls Church VA 29:10.2 29:18.7
242 57 48 Matthew Klimon 57 M Arlington VA 29:16.3 29:32.1
272 58 49 Rob Harriman 24 M Bethesda MD 29:17.4 29:29.8
151 59 50 Carl Olsen 24 M Washington DC 29:18.7 29:21.9
56 60 51 Robert Trost 63 M Falls Church VA 29:23.0 29:25.0
186 61 10 Janet Braunstein 43 F Washington DC 29:25.7 29:28.8
252 62 52 Christopher Rankin 39 M Washington DC 29:25.8 29:32.9
195 63 53 Greg Chacowas 65 M Washington DC 29:25.9 29:27.7
71 64 54 Ben Richter 52 M Washington DC 29:36.4 29:38.8
183 65 11 Karen Young 41 F Beallsville MD 29:37.8 29:42.9
216 66 55 adem kader 25 M Washington DC 29:38.9 29:50.1
175 67 56 James Remuzzi 34 M Washington DC 29:50.3 30:00.4
288 68 12 Emily Leary 29 F Arlington VA 29:52.1 30:11.8
165 69 13 Sarah Randolph 21 F Blue Springs MO 29:53.1 30:03.0
233 70 57 Matthew France 41 M Gaithersburg MD 29:55.8 29:58.5
143 71 58 Gary Chidester 62 M Woodbridge VA 29:58.0 30:00.3
271 72 14 Marianne Nazzaro 34 F Washington DC 30:02.4 30:22.0
238 73 15 Dara Schulman 33 F Arlington VA 30:04.4 30:10.6
203 74 16 Christine Hackman 45 F Alexandria VA 30:05.3 30:08.9
250 75 59 William Black 33 M Washington DC 30:12.9 30:19.6
170 76 60 Chris Hill 42 M Alexandria VA 30:24.5 30:53.8
215 77 17 Monika Sattler 23 F Arlington VA 30:36.5 30:47.4
260 78 61 Plamen Nikolov 32 M Cambridge MA 30:38.2 30:42.7
284 79 62 Alex Albertini 27 M Washington DC 30:42.3 30:51.2
146 80 63 Gerry Ives 70 M Washington DC 30:43.2 30:47.4
277 81 64 Jimmy Daly 23 M Kensington MD 30:54.8 31:08.9
276 82 18 Kelly Cadigan 22 F Olney MD 30:55.3 31:08.7
262 83 65 Jon Palks 60 M Bowie MD 30:57.4 31:02.0
273 84 66 Doug Mason 40 M Germantown MD 30:59.0 31:11.2
163 85 67 Richard Jefferson 63 M Germantown MD 31:05.4 31:20.9
278 86 19 Casey Pierrard 23 F Wahington DC 31:05.4 31:12.7
312 87 68 Quinn Mecham 37 M Arlington VA 31:11.3 31:23.5
213 88 20 Lindsay Dudbridge 31 F Alexandria VA 31:18.2 31:37.6
309 89 21 Simonetta Nussio 35 F Arlington VA 31:18.7 31:23.9
172 90 22 Emma Forster 19 F Doylestown PA 31:28.9 31:33.7
208 91 69 Steve Faigen 51 M Washington DC 31:32.4 31:36.8
152 92 23 Hannah Reeves 23 F Arlington VA 31:40.9 31:46.6
251 93 70 Stanley Wood 60 M Alexandria VA 31:42.7 32:17.0
220 94 71 Don Graling 52 M Centreville VA 31:47.9 31:53.2
241 95 24 Jenna Covucci 27 F Arlington VA 31:48.0 31:52.0
315 96 72 Christopher Yee 21 M New York NY 31:50.3 31:58.4
161 97 25 Sarah Kyger 22 F Harrisonburg VA 31:51.4 32:06.6
321 98 26 Leslie Shages 27 F washington DC 32:01.0 32:08.7
226 99 27 camille puronen 29 F washington DC 32:02.8 32:12.4
126 100 73 Bob Platt 57 M Arlington VA 32:18.5 32:20.0
201 101 74 Gabriel Bitol 33 M Washington DC 32:33.2 32:41.3
291 102 75 Drew Dawson 14 M Kensington MD 32:33.9 32:48.2
235 103 76 Ron Soffer 45 M Washington DC 32:38.6 32:52.3
266 104 77 Bum Lee 53 M McLean VA 32:46.1 32:51.1
292 105 78 David Kearns 34 M Washington DC 33:00.6 33:15.0
229 106 28 elizabeth sotos 41 F Mclean VA 33:04.6 33:21.0
232 107 29 heather france 38 F gaithersburg MD 33:15.2 33:17.6
244 108 79 Aaron Cheskis 34 M Wheaton MD 33:31.8 33:51.8
231 109 80 Frederick Wilson 40 M Silver Spring MD 33:44.4 34:15.8
306 110 30 Elizabeth Carroll 53 F Mechanicsville MD 33:50.7 34:00.0
179 111 31 Elizabeth Row F Arlington VA 33:51.7 33:54.5
295 112 81 Craig England 44 M Potomac MD 34:01.0 34:16.7
261 113 82 Peter Ward 25 M Washington DC 34:01.6 34:25.6
263 114 32 Jessica Pransky 24 F Arlington VA 34:02.7 34:26.5
268 115 83 Michael Isibel 27 M Arlington VA 34:12.4 34:32.9
194 116 33 Cynthia Wallace 51 F Washington DC 34:17.1 34:18.6
193 117 84 Ben Hubbert 17 M Arlington VA 34:19.6 34:32.0
234 118 34 Maureen Burke 45 F Rockville MD 34:20.9 34:35.0
274 119 35 Marla Schnell 44 F Falls Church VA 34:23.1 34:29.3
144 120 36 Laurie Horstmann 49 F Centreville VA 34:24.9 34:38.0
190 121 37 Amy Juengst 43 F Arlington VA 34:28.6 34:47.8
239 122 38 Mary Casey 29 F Washington DC 34:35.9 34:41.6
149 123 39 Laurie Coleman 24 F Alexandria VA 34:36.4 34:49.6
150 124 40 Elizabeth Kendler 50 F Washington DC 34:37.0 34:41.7
212 125 41 Emily Clements 21 F Washington DC 35:02.9 35:08.3
298 126 42 Courtney Ulrich 22 F Sterling VA 35:04.8 35:20.8
211 127 43 Kara Scroggins 20 F Washington DC 35:05.3 35:09.7
293 128 44 Maria Gomez 44 F Washington DC 35:13.0 35:27.6
178 129 45 Ingrid Grinde 53 F Falls Church VA 35:24.4 35:38.0
320 130 46 Renee Tibbits 25 F Washington DC 35:37.7 46:19.7
301 131 85 David Boucree 44 M Bowie MD 35:38.8 35:57.5
318 132 47 Mary Thuell 27 F Washington DC 35:43.8 35:50.3
294 133 86 Andrew Wandler 50 M Washington DC 36:06.6 36:14.1
138 134 87 Andy Buechele 66 M Washington DC 36:12.7 46:57.0
305 135 48 Sonya Shultz 29 F Washington DC 36:16.2 36:37.6
219 136 88 James DeMartino 51 M Washington DC 36:18.9 36:35.8
243 137 49 Sarah Lawson 23 F Bethesda MD 36:38.9 36:45.6
299 138 50 Erin Myers 35 F Washington DC 36:48.3 37:00.2
148 139 89 Larry Dickerson 77 M Burke VA 37:32.7 37:47.6
253 140 90 Bill Briggs 31 M Arlington VA 37:49.0 38:06.6
214 141 91 Don Sherman 50 M Alexandria VA 37:49.2 37:59.7
303 142 51 Tarah Kinley 31 F Sterling VA 38:35.1 38:52.6
254 143 92 Joel Harvey 30 M rockville MD 39:08.7 39:17.5
255 144 52 Jessica Cummings 25 F rockville MD 39:09.0 39:17.5
307 145 53 Meghan O'Connell 21 F Washington DC DC 39:09.7 39:23.1
310 146 54 aila altman 22 F great falls VA 39:13.9 39:30.0
218 147 55 Kathie Kramer 31 F Arlington VA 39:16.2 39:33.0
257 148 56 Riuds-Riva William 36 F Washington DC 39:17.4 39:35.3
230 149 57 Tricia Hindermann 38 F Arlington VA 39:17.6 39:33.7
168 150 93 Robert Klein 22 M Lafayette CA 39:28.6 39:39.6
248 151 58 Margaret Latterner 30 F Washington DC 39:30.3 39:53.4
280 152 94 Josh Thigpen 23 M Arlington VA 39:34.9 39:42.6
279 153 59 Amanda Poole 23 F Arlington VA 39:34.9 39:42.6
297 154 60 Cristina von Spiegelfeld 30 F Washington DC 39:35.3 39:59.9
177 155 61 Janey Repensek 43 F Bethesda MD 39:59.1 40:23.6
84 156 62 Tami Graf 73 F Lusby MD 40:04.5 40:10.2
164 157 63 chynna hawes 22 F mclean VA 40:05.7 40:16.2
223 158 95 Bob Guntler 74 M The Plains VA 40:12.1 40:25.3
206 159 64 Abby Bysshe 29 F Washington DC 40:22.3 40:42.9
159 160 65 Kyra Brown 34 F Sterling VA 40:31.6 40:45.6
314 161 66 Lauren Smith Janzen 28 F Arlington VA 41:00.6 41:19.3
153 162 67 Mary Menzer 36 F Miami FL 41:32.3 41:36.8
300 163 68 Laura Smith 25 F Washington DC 41:39.1 42:04.1
259 164 69 Jana McAndrew 31 F Arlington VA 41:43.6 42:02.4
217 165 96 Mark Ferguson 47 M Arlington VA 41:45.1 42:02.2
304 166 70 Nikki Caporale 25 F Washington DC 42:05.2 42:28.6
166 167 71 Elizabeth Bonnikson 21 F Danville CA 42:27.9 42:38.5
313 168 97 Emmanuel Wansi 18 M herndon VA 42:28.5 42:29.6
192 169 98 Will Hubbert 13 M Arlington VA 42:44.2 43:07.4
191 170 72 miriam goldstein 48 F arlington VA 42:45.9 43:09.5
227 171 73 Blair Jones 65 F Washington DC 43:37.9 44:03.2
224 172 74 Elizabeth Gillette 49 F Ashburn VA 44:05.6 44:26.5
240 173 75 Jenni Petrucci 24 F Alexandria VA 44:07.3 44:21.8
237 174 76 Michelle Yue 24 F Washington DC 44:12.3 44:27.0
267 175 99 Michael Windle 23 M Washington DC 46:09.3 46:29.5
154 176 100 Roger Burkheart 71 M Gaithersburg MD 46:10.9 46:32.4
156 177 77 Debbie Vargas-Collins 37 F Washington DC 47:19.5 47:41.4
256 178 78 Nicole Gulatz 24 F Arlington VA 47:44.5 48:02.7
258 179 79 Maureen McKenna 29 F Washington DC 47:58.1 48:15.6
15 180 101 Tim Ramsey 50 M Alexandria VA 48:54.3 49:20.4
247 181 102 Daniel Klimow 20 M Arlington VA 51:00.3 51:16.5
142 182 103 Ric Francke 60 M Mclean VA 55:36.4 55:46.0
171 183 104 Walt Washburn 86 M Vienna VA 56:55.0 57:20.9
221 187 80 Alissa Bibb 27 F Arlington VA 99:99:99.999 #N/A
245 189 81 KELSEY Malmquist 20 F Washington DC 99:99:99.999 #N/A
317 190 82 Lindsay Marron 25 F Washington DC 99:99:99.999 #N/A
169 184 105 Chris Sheldon 36 M Gaithersburg MD 99:99:99.999 #N/A
198 185 106 Jim Ehrenhaft 44 M Washington DC 99:99:99.999 #N/A
199 186 107 Luke Lavin 19 M Washington DC 99:99:99.999 #N/A
222 188 108 Andrew Dana 27 M Arlington VA 99:99:99.999 #N/A
 

Upcoming Events

Teens Run DC Mentoring Matters 5K
Sat, Jun 1st, 2019, @9:00am
DCRRC Women's Distance Festival 5K and Run After the Women 5K
Sun, Jun 9th, 2019, @8:00am
Happy Hour
Thu, Jun 13th, 2019, @6:30pm
Manna 5k
Sat, Jun 15th, 2019, @9:00am
Book Club
Sun, Jun 16th, 2019, @4:00pm
DCRRC Hugh Jascourt 4-Miler
Thu, Jun 20th, 2019, @7:00pm
 DCRRlogotypeRRCA member

The DC Road Runners Club is a member of the Road Runners Club of America and is also affiliated with USA Track & Field. We provide a year-round schedule of running events that offer everyone a chance to participate regardless of age, gender, or athletic ability.