DCRRC Burke Lake 12K

DC Road Runners Club
Fairfax Station, VA
Sunday, March 11, 2007

Alfonso Rojas won the race overall.

As always, Toni Diegoli was first out of all the women.

Ted Poulos won the 2K fun run, followed closely by 10 year old Conner Salisbury.

Race director George Getek thanks his volunteers: Janet Braunstein, Debbie Daughtry, Ellen Getek, Ken Goldwasser, Elizabeth Humphrey, James Moreland, Conner Salisbury, and Lisa Schaefer.


#

Name

G

Age

City, State

Time

M

F

Award

1

Alfonso Rojas Zuniga

M

23

Temple Hills, MD

0:40:57

1

 

1 M

2

Jeffry Büechler

M

32

Boulder, CO

0:41:26

2

 

2 M

3

Steve Maguire

M

40

Arlington, VA

0:45:31

3

 

3 M

4

Ian Clements

M

42

Alexandria, VA

0:45:36

4

 

1 M40-49

5

Gene Smith

M

42

Burke, VA

0:45:41

5

 

2 M40-49

6

Norton Compton

M

52

Fairfax, VA

0:47:04

6

 

1 M50-59

7

Matt Anderson

M

30

Fairfax, VA

0:47:43

7

 

1 M30-39

8

Rich Arnold

M

33

Arlington, VA

0:47:58

8

 

2 M30-39

9

Robert Denmark

M

41

Arlington, VA

0:48:35

9

 

3 M40-49

10

Dave Barrett

M

48

Springfield, VA

0:49:46

10

 

 

11

Toni M. Diegoli

F

28

Arlington, VA

0:50:52

 

1

1 F

12

Tim Good

M

47

Falls Church, VA

0:51:10

11

 

 

13

Kirk Gordon

M

51

Mitchellville, MD

0:51:27

12

 

2 M50-59

14

Dave Crawford

M

56

Kansas City, MO

0:51:41

13

 

3 M50-59

15

Dan DiFonzo

M

43

Rockville, MD

0:51:48

14

 

 

16

Ben Richter

M

50

Washington, DC

0:51:53

15

 

 

17

Ken Krehbiel

M

53

Washington, DC

0:52:22

16

 

 

18

Bob Selin-Williams

M

39

Washington, DC

0:52:33

17

 

3 M30-39

19

Jim Noone

M

62

Fairfax, VA

0:52:47

18

 

1 M60-69

20

Mark Krumm

M

35

Reston, VA

0:53:12

19

 

 

21

Jim Lombardi

M

64

Meadville, PA

0:53:22

20

 

2 M60-69

22

Mike Cannon

M

49

Springfield, VA

0:53:28

21

 

 

23

Jonathan D. Dickey

M

32

Alexandria, VA

0:53:45

22

 

 

24

Pilar Marin

F

24

Arlington, VA

0:53:49

 

2

2 F

25

Matt Lough

M

37

Landsdowne, VA

0:54:08

23

 

 

26

Karen Dickerson

F

21

Springfield, VA

0:54:11

 

3

3 F

27

Barbara Wigle

F

40

Centerville, VA

0:54:16

 

4

1 F40-49

28

Rebecca Welch

F

34

Alexandria, VA

0:54:17

 

5

1 F30-39

29

Amanda Dion

F

41

Sterling, VA

0:54:34

 

6

2 F40-49

30

Larry Price

M

57

Washington, DC

0:54:54

24

 

 

31

Randy Huffman

M

42

Fairfax, VA

0:55:44

25

 

 

32

Craig Tufts

M

60

Middleburg, VA

0:55:57

26

 

3 M60-69

33

Christopher Maletz

M

29

Washington, DC

0:56:12

27

 

1 M20-29

34

Lou Shapiro

M

65

Silver Spring, MD

0:56:23

28

 

 

35

Tara Lauderdale

F

27

Fairfax, VA

0:56:37

 

7

1 F20-29

36

Andrew Tenbrink

M

22

Alexandria, VA

0:56:41

29

 

2 M20-29

37

Keith Campbell

M

47

Springfield, VA

0:56:46

30

 

 

38

James Moreland

M

54

Gaithersburg, MD

0:57:01

31

 

 

39

Kenery Gallagher

F

22

Bethesda, MD

0:57:21

32

 

2 F20-29

40

Greg Chaconas

M

61

Washington, DC

0:57:24

33

 

 

41

Thomas Skelly

M

55

Arlington, VA

0:57:33

34

 

 

42

Eric Harter

M

31

Arlington, VA

0:58:05

35

 

 

43

Keith Hosman

M

52

Dale City, VA

0:58:32

36

 

 

44

Janet Braunstein

F

40

Washington, DC

0:58:35

 

8

3 F40-49

45

Eamonn McEvilly

M

64

Springfield, VA

0:58:46

38

 

 

46

Alison Urbanek

F

22

Silver Spring, MD

0:58:51

 

9

3 F20-29

47

Matt Geraci

M

23

Philadelphia, PA

0:58:53

39

 

3 M20-29

48

Jon Palks

M

57

Bowie, MD

0:59:02

40

 

 

49

Bernie Gallagher

M

66

Fairfax, VA

0:59:04

41

 

 

50

Elizabeth Majewski

F

27

Alexandria, VA

0:59:05

 

10

 

51

Peter Hemphill

M

48

Centerville, VA

0:59:32

42

 

 

52

Michael Dunn

M

32

Jeffersonton, VA

0:59:45

43

 

 

53

Chris McCoy

M

28

Bowie, MD

0:59:54

44

 

 

54

Heather Schloss

F

27

Washington, DC

1:00:10

 

11

 

55

Joe Kline

M

48

Plymouth, MN

1:00:16

45

 

 

56

Mark Kline

M

55

Arlington, VA

1:00:17

46

 

 

57

Michelle Reday

F

35

Fairfax, VA

1:00:24

 

12

2 F30-39

58

David Toellner

M

43

Reston, VA

1:00:33

47

 

 

59

Darlene Gauthier

F

49

Fairfax Station, VA

1:01:03

 

13

 

60

T.K. Kim

M

49

Manassas, VA

1:01:19

48

 

 

61

Bob Platt

M

55

Arlington, VA

1:01:40

49

 

 

62

Bill Tracy

M

53

Burke, VA

1:01:53

50

 

 

63

Kelly DiCarlo

F

39

Chantilly, VA

1:02:52

 

14

3 F30-39

64

Mike Bigman

M

48

Springfield, VA

1:02:58

51

 

 

65

Clinton Sidwell

M

34

Fairfax, VA

1:03:15

52

 

 

66

Rodney Smith

M

33

Fairfax, VA

1:03:38

53

 

 

67

Challice Bonifant

F

28

Washington, DC

1:03:50

 

15

 

68

William Burns

M

30

Washington, DC

1:03:50

54

 

 

69

Thomas Lynch

M

41

Leonardtown, MD

1:03:50

55

 

 

70

Nelson Lund

M

55

Fairfax Station, VA

1:03:59

56

 

 

71

Robert Weiner

M

59

Accokeek, MD

1:05:00

57

 

 

72

Mary Hazzard

F

43

Arlington, VA

1:05:06

 

16

 

73

John Frazer

M

41

Alexandria, VA

1:05:16

58

 

 

74

Estelle Carpentier

F

27

Arlington, VA

1:05:31

 

17

 

75

Jessica Wolff

F

24

Alexandria, VA

1:05:44

 

18

 

76

Hiroki Iwahashi

M

53

Fairfax, VA

1:05:55

59

 

 

77

Mindy Tracy

F

23

Baltimore, MD

1:06:03

 

19

 

78

Helene Price

F

61

Washington, DC

1:06:06

 

20

1 F60-69

79

Paul Anderson

M

22

Burke, VA

1:07:04

60

 

 

80

Sarah Hyde

F

36

Haymarket, VA

1:07:30

 

21

 

81

Brian Reaves

M

50

Alexandria, VA

1:07:40

61

 

 

82

Caye Glaze

F

33

Gainesville, VA

1:07:41

 

22

 

83

Pat Finn

M

54

Fairfax, VA

1:07:44

62

 

 

84

Shirley Sameshima

F

40

McLean, VA

1:07:50

 

23

 

85

Bob Christie

M

37

Alexandria, VA

1:08:12

63

 

 

86

Karen Conboy

F

31

Oakton, VA

1:08:13

 

24

 

87

Ann Sheppard

F

35

 

1:09:10

 

25

 

88

Tom Wise

M

38

Fairfax, VA

1:09:21

64

 

 

89

Lisa Crawford

F

39

Bristow, VA

1:09:28

 

26

 

90

Connie Lucy

F

44

Bristow, VA

1:09:29

 

27

 

91

Dawn Johnson

F

40

Fairfax, VA

1:09:31

 

28

 

92

Bob Sommerville

M

58

Westminster, MD

1:09:32

65

 

 

93

Andy Buechele

M

64

Washington, DC

1:09:47

66

 

 

94

William Barnes Lawson

M

52

Arlington, VA

1:10:13

67

 

 

95

Jessica Montes

F

18

Oak Hill, VA

1:10:27

 

28

1 F10-19

96

Dawn Montes

F

39

 

1:10:32

 

29

 

97

Janice Burford

F

44

Burke, VA

1:10:33

 

30

 

98

Carrie Carter

F

29

Warrenton, VA

1:10:34

 

31

 

99

Heather Siebenaler

F

28

Warrenton, VA

1:10:35

 

32

 

100

Nicole Stanislav

F

22

Silver Spring, MD

1:10:38

 

33

 

101

Cheryl Jones

F

55

Richmond, VA

1:11:31

 

34

1 F50-59

102

Laurie Horstmann

F

47

Centerville, VA

1:11:35

 

35

 

103

Andrea Harvey

F

32

Jeffersonton, VA

1:12:14

 

36

 

104

Brooke Bacas

F

23

McLean, VA

1:12:44

 

37

 

105

Cathy Waldron

F

46

Centerville, VA

1:12:48

 

38

 

106

Stephen Scott

M

47

Burke, VA

1:12:51

68

 

 

107

Michelle Abrams

F

26

Washington, DC

1:13:16

 

39

 

108

Anne Pastorkovich

F

41

Fairfax, VA

1:14:16

 

40

 

109

Suzanne Simpkins

F

39

Leesburg, VA

1:15:06

 

41

 

110

Lisa Schaefer

F

36

Vienna, VA

1:15:15

 

42

 

111

Ron Goldman

M

65

Falls Church, VA

1:15:53

69

 

 

112

Ed Kelleher

M

43

Alexandria, VA

1:16:30

70

 

 

113

Demme Joannou

F

32

Reston, VA

1:17:22

 

43

 

114

Robyn Toppall

F

35

Burke, VA

1:22:52

 

44

 

115

Sharyn Gordon

F

48

Mitchellville, MD

1:25:24

 

45

 

116

An-Thanh Pham

F

44

 

1:32:01

 

46

 

117

Chan Pham

M

45

 

1:32:02

71

 

 

118

Ben Blocksom

M

31

 

1:41:30

72

 

 

119

Jonathan Blocksom

M

33

 

1:41:31

73

 

 

120

Tim Ramsey

M

48

Alexandria, VA

1:43:44

74

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2K Race Results

 

 

 

 

 

 

1

Ted Poulos

M

45

McLean, VA

8:19

 

 

2

Conner Salisbury

M

10

Mason Neck, VA

8:22

 

 

3

Peter Blank

M

52

Annandale, VA

8:35

 

 

4

Michael Salisbury

M

8

Mason Neck, VA

9:12

 

 

5

Keith Salisbury

M

38

Mason Neck, VA

9:13

 

 

6

William Nowland

M

11

Lorton, VA

13:18

 

 

7

Antoine Ross

M

36

Springfield, VA

13:24

 

 

8

Gabby Salisbury

F

7

Mason Neck, VA

13:28

 

 

9

Maddie Lough

F

5

Leesburg, VA

13:29

 

 

 

Upcoming Events

DCRRC Steve Thompson 8K
Tue, Aug 6th, 2019, @6:45pm
DCRRC Paul Thurston 4.5 Miler
Tue, Aug 20th, 2019, @6:45pm
nZone Back to School 5k
Sat, Aug 24th, 2019, @8:00am
DCRRC Larry Noel 15K Race and 3K Fun Run
Sun, Sep 1st, 2019, @5:00pm
Board Of Directors Meeting
Thu, Sep 12th, 2019, @7:00pm
National Zoo Fast & the Fierce 5K
Sat, Sep 14th, 2019, @8:00am
 DCRRlogotypeRRCA member

The DC Road Runners Club is a member of the Road Runners Club of America and is also affiliated with USA Track & Field. We provide a year-round schedule of running events that offer everyone a chance to participate regardless of age, gender, or athletic ability.