2013 Track Championship Mile Heats

Washington and Lee High School
Arlington, VA

Thanks to all the runners, volunteers, RRCA, and Brig Back the Mile for making this the most succesful Track Championship in DCRR history. 

 

For Changes and corrections please email Brian@dcroadrunners.org

Heat 14 Elite Male Mile
Number First Last Age G City State Time Heat
---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
6 David Chorney 25 M Somerville MA 4:13.67 14
7 Joey Wiegner 31 M North Potomac MD 4:17.18 14
4 Christopher Mills 23 M Arlington VA 4:17.70 14
9 Christopher Pruitt 31 M Arlington VA 4:19.80 14
3 Patrick Fernandez 26 M Alexandria VA 4:20.17 14
1 Denzel Ramirez 29 M New Carrolton MD 4:30.46 14
5 Scott Anderson 39 M Washington DC 4:34.70 14
10 Shawn Rumery 27 M Silver Spring MD 4:43.43 14
Heat 13 Elite Female Mile
Number First Last Age G City State Time Heat
---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
25 Susanna Sullivan 23 F Falls Church VA 5:00.00 13
23 Kristin Anderson 30 F Arlington VA 5:00.01 13
24 Claire Hallissey 30 F Arlington VA 5:02.79 13
26 Erin Taylor 31 F Arlington VA 5:18.69 13
22 Alisa Harvey 47 F 0 5:19.25 13
21 Jackie Gruendel 38 F 0 5:21.68 13
Heat 12 Male Under 5:00
Number First Last Age G City State Time Heat
---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
58 Bryan Kirby 27 M Alexandria VA 4:36.34 12
60 Yuri Horwitz 34 M Washington DC 4:37.86 12
42 Tyler Green 22 M Arlington VA 4:38.54 12
51 Romain Mareuil 32 M Washington DC 4:39.40 12
50 Matt Deters 28 M Washington DC 4:39.75 12
56 Rich Saunders 25 M Alexandria VA 4:41.94 12
48 Dan Martin 24 M Arlington VA 4:42.29 12
57 Andrew Ciarfalia 30 M Reston VA 4:43.28 12
43 JT Newcomb 26 M Alexandria VA 4:43.75 12
59 Bennett Stackhouse 29 M Arlington VA 4:44.13 12
52 Jesse Contario 30 M Washington DC 4:44.79 12
46 Ben Stutts 24 M Washington DC 4:46.86 12
54 Brian McMahon 31 M Washington DC 4:48.55 12
8 Michael Wardian 39 M Arlington VA 4:49.07 12
45 David Barr 28 M Arlington VA 4:56.98 12
44 Randy McDermott 41 M Potomac MD 5:00.05 12
53 Francis Ciganek 31 M Chestertown MD 5:00.47 12
55 Bill Bokus 36 M Washington DC 5:04.12 12
49 Marty McCormick 33 M Arlington VA 5:07.16 12
41 Drew Lefkof -1 M Washington DC 5:08.31 12
47 Mark Neff 51 M Derwood MD 5:08.86 12
Heat 11 Female Under 6:00
Number First Last Age G City State Time Heat
---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
71 Jennifer Adams 27 F Silver Spring MD 5:17.12 11
76 Kaitlin Sheedy 30 F Washington DC 5:20.99 11
77 Jillian Pollack 24 F Arlington VA 5:30.53 11
85 Kelly Swain 28 F Arlington VA 5:33.62 11
81 Lauren Shaub 29 F Arlington VA 5:34.34 11
83 Jessica Roberts 26 F Arlington VA 5:34.86 11
86 Kelsey Budd 23 F Arlington VA 5:37.22 11
89 Cristina Burbach 39 F Washington DC 5:39.06 11
87 Jessica Chin 27 F Arlington VA 5:39.40 11
88 Tara Guelig 32 F Washington DC 5:40.47 11
75 Jacquelyne Chantry 25 F Washington DC 5:42.15 11
79 Mary Christopher 28 F Washington DC 5:43.55 11
82 Christine Balistreri 24 F Washington DC 5:47.38 11
99 Rachel Unger 25 F Clarksburg MD 5:48.23 11
84 Melinda Metz -1 F Arlington VA 5:50.96 11
80 Jenny Ratzel 28 F Washington DC 5:55.65 11
Heat 10 Male Under 5:30
Number First Last Age G City State Time Heat
---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
96 Martin Debraine 19 M Arlington VA 4:59.29 10
258 Loren Collingwood 33 M Riverside CA 5:04.35 10
119 Bryan Taylor 36 M Washington DC 5:04.82 10
257 Brett Merkel 27 M Arlington VA 5:07.87 10
107 Ben Garthwaite 36 F Centreville VA 5:08.20 10
94 Christopher Britz 30 M Sterling VA 5:09.10 10
256 Paul Lubliner 30 M Arlington VA 5:11.03 10
92 Sean Hicks 40 M Manassas Park VA 5:16.53 10
104 Dylan Barlett 26 M Arlington VA 5:17.16 10
141 Daniel Riegel 30 M Washington DC 5:19.13 10
95 Greg Chapuis 35 M Arlington VA 5:22.21 10
106 Michael Collins 31 M Arlington VA 5:24.01 10
91 Alex Bogetic 21 M Arlington VA 5:30.51 10
Heat 9 Mixed Under 6:00
Number First Last Age G City State Time Heat
---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
116 Aiden McHugh 24 M Alexandria VA 5:01.87 9
118 Anthony Lambkin 29 M Arlington VA 5:11.49 9
110 Brian Stein 0 M Washington DC 5:28.26 9
102 Christopher Ryan 54 M Washington DC 5:29.75 9
144 David Colman 27 M Arlington VA 5:33.02 9
112 Jon Taillon 37 M Mclean VA 5:34.98 9
78 Joerg Schroeder 45 M 0 5:37.29 9
117 Scott Winrow 41 M Arlington VA 5:39.75 9
111 Heather Garcia 23 F Leesburg VA 5:40.06 9
108 Mike Tosto 29 M Arlington VA 5:40.33 9
145 Jeff Wilkins 25 M Arlington VA 5:43.12 9
100 Juan Sanchez 32 M Arlington VA 5:45.43 9
97 Matthew Sinkiat 26 M Silver Spring MD 5:48.24 9
114 Romilio Marin 34 M Burke VA 5:49.16 9
98 Steve Moyer 55 M Reston VA 5:50.41 9
109 Amanda Deep 29 F Arlington VA 5:58.32 9
120 Paul Ryan 62 M Arlington VA 5:58.32 9
113 Nicole Steffen 24 F Arlington VA 6:01.66 9
103 Allison Rainey 33 F Arlington VA 6:11.56 9
105 Robin Vanneman 24 F Arlington VA 6:27.91 9
Heat 8 Mixed Under 6:30
Number First Last Age G City State Time Heat
---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
123 Jedediah Ober 32 M Washington DC 5:29.26 8
130 Jonathan Abrams 29 M Arlington VA 5:42.37 8
142 Jamie Lynch 42 M Fairfax VA 5:43.62 8
93 Jason Casey 32 M Arlington VA 5:43.96 8
122 Andrew Mulrean 27 M Arlington VA 5:51.48 8
133 Doug Cassaro 28 M Alexandria VA 5:53.51 8
134 Laura Chipkin 33 F Arlington VA 5:58.34 8
125 Elizabeth Hollis 36 F Leesburg VA 6:01.47 8
136 Patrick Rainey 28 M Washington DC 6:06.29 8
138 Karina Wbell 33 F Washington DC 6:08.51 8
135 Alison Smith 26 F Arlington VA 6:08.75 8
128 Marcy Maple 27 F Arlington VA 6:11.93 8
121 Daryle Lademan 42 F Centreville MD 6:17.17 8
131 Patricia Ferrara 26 F Upper Marlboro MD 6:19.40 8
127 Jessica Boucher 32 F Arlington VA 6:19.73 8
146 #N/A #N/A ### #N/A #N/A #N/A 6:21.87 8
132 Lauren Tindall 26 F Arlington VA 6:25.41 8
129 Amy Shopkorn 35 F Alexandria VA 6:29.84 8
139 Nicolas Tablett 14 M Great Falls VA 6:35.75 8
126 Henry Ryan 10 M Washington DC 6:38.54 8
Heat 7 Mixed Under 7:00
Number First Last Age G City State Time Heat
---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
157 Mary Doman 25 F Washington DC 6:12.03 7
143 P Lock 43 M Springfield VA 6:17.01 7
155 Colleen Lerro 29 F Arlington VA 6:21.78 7
124 Michelle Witten 31 F Rockville MD 6:22.15 7
156 Jenna Covucci 31 F Arlington VA 6:26.88 7
154 Daniel Lesmec 51 M Arlington VA 6:32.66 7
159 Allison Fitzsimmons 25 F Washington DC 6:35.53 7
151 Lauren Fitzpatrick 21 F Vienna VA 6:39.57 7
152 Kristin Mitcham 33 F Fairfax VA 6:44.29 7
158 Johanna Mansilla 46 F Kensington MD 6:46.41 7
Heat 6 Male Over 7:00
Number First Last Age G City State Time Heat
---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
174 Brian Arellano 29 M Arlington VA 6:29.35 6
175 Eric Carlson 27 M Arlington VA 6:48.89 6
176 Sungjae Lee 41 M Mclean VA 6:55.62 6
171 Mugizi Rwebangira 34 M Washington DC 7:03.03 6
189 Mark Farren 37 M Burke VA 7:04.21 6
177 Andy Farrimond 43 M Vienna VA 7:08.34 6
153 Eric Jackson 45 M Alexandria VA 7:11.64 6
172 David Treworgy 46 M Arlington VA 7:16.76 6
282 Robert Weiner 66 M Accokeek VA 7:33.29 6
251 Peter Blank 58 M Annandale VA 7:40.33 6
232 Tim Ramsey 54 M Alexandria VA 11:33.64 6
173 Dixon Hemphill 88 M Fairfax Station VA 14:19.23 6
Heat 5 Female over 7:00
Number First Last Age G City State Time Heat
---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
201 Lauren Wlliams 26 F Arlington VA 6:49.15 5
202 Margaret Brown Arellano 28 F Arlington VA 7:05.75 5
192 Sarah Haut 44 F Alexandria VA 7:12.65 5
199 Sherifa Fuller 30 F Arlington VA 7:15.54 5
193 Abigail Potter 29 F Arlington VA 7:16.28 5
194 Emily Ochsenschlager 32 F Arlington VA 7:29.72 5
196 Loida Velilla 65 F Falls Church VA 7:40.28 5
195 Lisa Schaefer 42 F Vienna VA 7:41.35 5
191 Anne Coia 48 F Arlington VA 8:26.93 5
198 Lisa-Jane Row 58 F Arlington VA 8:43.45 5
197 Kelly Ryan 26 F Chapel Hill NC 8:51.09 5
Heat 4 Masters Female Mile
Number First Last Age G City State Time Heat
---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
214 Lisa McNichols 45 F Alexandria VA 5:48.28 4
215 Christine Westcott 43 F Chantilly VA 6:21.83 4
216 Cindy Cohen 45 F Washington DC 7:12.86 4
212 Jinny Lay 46 F Falls Church VA 7:13.24 4
217 Susan Aaronson 59 F Arlington VA 7:35.33 4
Heat 3 Master Male Mile
Number First Last Age G City State Time Heat
---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
252 Danny Bennett 42 M Dunkirk MD 5:05.52 3
250 Antonio Eppolito 45 M Alexandria VA 5:09.19 3
244 Eugene Holmes 48 M Arlington VA 5:11.92 3
234 Mason Brayman 42 M Washington DC 5:12.82 3
238 Russell Inman 40 M Bethesda MD 5:14.64 3
233 Daniel Vogel 41 M Silver Spring MD 5:15.07 3
240 Ted Poulos 51 M Mclean VA 5:15.72 3
241 Dave Cahill 41 M Arlington VA 5:18.10 3
226 Christopher Carney 40 M Falls Church VA 5:21.13 3
236 Michael Karlin 41 M Bethesda MD 5:25.18 3
237 David Aiken 46 M Chevy Chase MD 5:25.68 3
235 Rich Harfst 49 M Annandale VA 5:26.80 3
242 Lauren Bullis 43 M Arlington VA 5:30.51 3
243 Dexter Steis 40 M Arlington VA 5:31.31 3
223 Chuck Brooking 49 M Lebanon PA 5:38.16 3
228 Jose Idler 42 M Hyattsville MD 5:40.80 3
231 Jesse Gordon 40 M Bethesda MD 5:45.00 3
101 Tony Black 51 M Mclean VA 5:51.35 3
225 Craig Linghor 48 M Alexandria VA 6:01.55 3
253 Kam Yee 43 M Gaithersburg MD 6:06.21 3
248 Doug Landau 53 M Oak Hill VA 6:09.36 3
221 Rich Mendelowitz 54 M Arlington VA 6:10.91 3
227 Ben Richter 56 M Washington DC 6:20.97 3
246 #N/A #N/A ### #N/A #N/A #N/A 6:26.32 3
247 Jay Jacob Wind 63 M Arlington VA 6:30.55 3
239 Steve Brown 57 M Vienna VA 6:37.01 3
222 James Scarborough 55 M Mclean VA 7:20.57 3
249 Greg Chaconas 67 M Washington DC 7:43.35 3
224 David Coia 60 M 0 7:51.42 3
251 Peter Blank 58 M Annandale VA 8:13.34 3
230 Jim Verdier 71 M Alexandria VA 8:18.51 3
245 Michael Mignone 61 M Vienna VA 8:53.89 3
Heat 2 Racewalk Mile
Number First Last Age G City State Time Heat
---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
251 Peter Blank 58 M Annandale VA 9:26.40 2
Heat 1 Kids Mile
Number First Last Age G City State Time Heat
---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
273 Cindy Lay 0 F Falls Church VA 6:37.20 1
271 Eli Mendelowitz 13 M Arlington VA 7:12.00 1
279 Mia Steis 8 F Arlington VA 7:22.30 1
280 Roman Steis 7 F Arlington VA 7:28.15 1
272 Dylan Mendelowitz 15 M Arlington VA 7:38.70 1
274 Andrew Inman 8 M Bethesda MD 7:56.71 1
281 Ben Chapuis 6 M Arlington VA 8:10.29 1
275 Emily Inman 8 F Bethesda MD 9:10.62 1
278 Josef Gruendel 4 M Clifton VA 10:55.37 1
276 Kyla Hicks 6 F Manassas Park VA 14:22.46 1
 

Upcoming Events

DCRRC Bread Run 10K & 2 Mile Fun Run
Sun, Dec 10th, 2017, @10:00am
Holiday Relays
Wed, Dec 13th, 2017, @7:00pm
DCRRC Gar Williams Half Marathon
Sun, Dec 17th, 2017, @9:00am
DCRRC Predictions & Resolutions 5K
Mon, Jan 1st, 2018, @12:00pm
DCRRC Al Lewis 10-Miler
Sat, Jan 6th, 2018, @9:00am
Board of Directors Meeting
Thu, Jan 11th, 2018, @7:00pm
 DCRRlogotypeRRCA member

The DC Road Runners Club is a member of the Road Runners Club of America and is also affiliated with USA Track & Field. We provide a year-round schedule of running events that offer everyone a chance to participate regardless of age, gender, or athletic ability.