2023 DCRRC Age-Handicapped Four-Miler

Carderock Recreation Area, Carderock, MD

July 4, 2023

For corrections, email dylan@dcroadrunners.org.

PlaceFirstLastGenderAgeCityStStartFinishNet
1 Nicolas Crouzier Male 38 Gaithersburg MD 8:11:04 8:32:11 21:07
2 Alan Dixon Male 51 Takoma Park MD 8:08:57 8:33:02 24:05
3 David Storper Male 50 Bethesda MD 8:08:57 8:33:03 24:06
4 Yared Addisu Male 42 Bristow VA 8:10:25 8:33:34 23:09
5 Sean Hicks Male 50 Manassas Park VA 8:08:57 8:33:42 24:45
6 Bobby Beasley Male 37 Arlington VA 8:11:04 8:33:44 22:40
7 Dave Haaga Male 61 Rockville MD 8:07:13 8:34:20 27:07
8 Noah Eisenberg Male 38 Alexandria VA 8:11:04 8:34:33 23:29
9 Richard Frame Male 53 Alexandria VA 8:08:57 8:34:57 26:00
10 Shannon Smith Female 57 Washington DC 8:05:03 8:35:10 30:07
11 Liz Ozeki Female 34 Rockville MD 8:09:09 8:35:12 26:03
12 Christie Wetzel Female 35 Falls Church VA 8:08:53 8:35:38 26:45
13 Robe Zhang Male 26     8:11:29 8:35:40 24:11
14 Kenny Ames Male 45 Silver Spring MD 8:09:43 8:35:59 26:16
15 Anna Staats Female 24 Arlington VA 8:09:12 8:36:12 27:00
16 Peter Bandettini Male 57 Bethesda MD 8:08:07 8:36:16 28:09
17 Graham Storper Male 17 Bethesda MD 8:11:21 8:36:18 24:57
18 Alex Tritell Male 29 Bethesda MD 8:11:29 8:36:33 25:04
19 Eamonn McEvilly Male 80 Springfield VA 8:00:00 8:36:35 36:35
20 Michelle Miller Female 42     8:08:21 8:36:38 28:17
21 Elisabeth Mullenniex Female 29 Arlington VA 8:09:12 8:36:45 27:33
22 Adam Stolzberg Male 47 Arlington VA 8:09:43 8:36:47 27:04
23 Stephen Marsalese Male 57 Bronx NY 8:08:07 8:36:52 28:45
24 William Wheeler Male 60 Washington DC 8:07:13 8:37:05 29:52
25 Karen Brubaker Female 38 Washington DC 8:08:53 8:37:09 28:16
26 Malik Al-Jame Male 49 Laurel MD 8:09:43 8:37:19 27:36
27 Lloyd Rawley Male 62 Greenbelt MD 8:07:13 8:37:27 30:14
28 Kenneth Strazzeri Male 44 Fairfax VA 8:10:25 8:37:43 27:18
29 Paul Ryan Male 72 Arlington VA 8:04:59 8:37:45 32:46
30 Yuko Takakusaki Female 55 Arlington VA 8:05:03 8:37:46 32:43
31 Alex Arking Male 1823 Potomac MD 8:00:00 8:37:49 37:49
32 Kate Scott Female 40 Falls Church VA 8:08:21 8:37:56 29:35
33 Hope Seck Female 35 Falls Church VA 8:08:53 8:37:58 29:05
34 Kam Yee Male 53 Gaithersburg MD 8:08:57 8:38:12 29:15
35 Julia Benson Female 37 Arlington VA 8:08:53 8:38:27 29:34
36 Bailey Estes Female 30 Arlington VA 8:09:09 8:38:47 29:38
37 Rowan Nordin Male 18 Edina MN 8:11:21 8:39:04 27:43
38 Miguel Matta Male 38 Arlington VA 8:11:04 8:39:07 28:03
39 Alan Salas Male 31 Silver Spring MD 8:11:27 8:39:07 27:40
40 Rasool Anooshehpoor Male 70 Chevy Chase MD 8:04:59 8:39:12 34:13
41 Erik Fagerstrom Male 18 Arlington VA 8:11:21 8:39:15 27:54
42 Bob Draim Male 68 Alexandria VA 8:06:13 8:39:22 33:09
43 Deveny Deck Female 55 McLean VA 8:05:03 8:39:29 34:26
44 Peter Feltman Male 57 Arlington VA 8:08:07 8:39:32 31:25
45 Adam Kiely Male 56 Gaithersburg MD 8:08:07 8:39:51 31:44
46 Srinivasan Soundararajan Male 55 Potomac MD 8:08:07 8:40:08 32:01
47 Bonnie Harvey Female 32 Arlington VA 8:09:09 8:40:39 31:30
48 Johnathon Peruski Male 31 Arlington VA 8:11:27 8:40:39 29:12
49 Kerstin Fagerstrom Female 20 Arlington VA 8:09:12 8:41:11 31:59
50 Ida Draim Female 67 Alexandria VA 8:01:55 8:41:16 39:21
51 Christopher Turner Male 67 Fairfax VA 8:06:13 8:41:28 35:15
52 Priscilla Sandoli Female 50 Arlington VA 8:07:31 8:41:34 34:03
53 Kirk Gordon Male 67 Glenn Dale MD 8:06:13 8:41:39 35:26
54 Sebastian Marsalese Male 20 New York NY 8:11:29 8:41:42 30:13
55 Carl Ford Male 53 Washington DC 8:08:57 8:41:44 32:47
56 Julie Powell Female 56 Washington DC 8:05:03 8:41:46 36:43
57 Ron Ely Male 52 North Potomac MD 8:08:57 8:42:24 33:27
58 Jack Phillips Male 24 Arlington VA 8:11:29 8:42:28 30:59
59 Amina Ait-Bella Female 27 Washington DC 8:09:12 8:42:30 33:18
60 James Scarborough Male 65 McLean VA 8:06:13 8:42:39 36:26
61 Unknown Runner Female         8:42:43  
62 Cathie Fagerstrom Female 51 Arlington VA 8:06:22 8:42:56 36:34
63 Don Libes Male 65 Potomac MD 8:06:13 8:43:55 37:42
64 Jana Bravo Female 54 Washington DC 8:06:22 8:44:08 37:46
65 Fred Fagerstrom Male 69 Arlington VA 8:06:13 8:44:42 38:29
66 Iris Nordin Female 15 Edina MN 8:08:53 8:44:43 35:50
67 Nicole Westphal Female 39 Springfield VA 8:08:53 8:44:53 36:00
68 Philip Carney Male 30 Washington DC 8:11:27 8:44:58 33:31
69 Ken Krehbiel Male 69 Washington DC 8:06:13 8:45:08 38:55
70 Allison Guernsey Female 42 Alexandria VA 8:08:21 8:45:09 36:48
71 Ronald Chiariello Male 84 Rockville MD 8:00:00 8:45:12 45:12
72 Robert Kelley Male 54 Arlington VA 8:08:57 8:45:43 36:46
73 Joel Nordin Male 49 Edina MN 8:09:43 8:45:50 36:07
74 Shawna Barry Male 42 Arlington VA 8:10:25 8:46:33 36:08
75 Gina Gil Female 51 Arlington VA 8:06:22 8:46:59 40:37
76 Lisa Towell Female 58 Arlington VA 8:05:03 8:48:03 43:00
77 Frank Rooney Male 75 Arlington VA 8:03:01 8:48:14 45:13
78 Eunja Rau Female 52 Arlington VA 8:06:22 8:48:17 41:55
79 Kevin Kreutner Male 49 DPO AE 8:09:43 8:48:27 38:44
80 Lawrence Chhangte Male 52 Greenbelt MD 8:08:57 8:48:52 39:55
81 Richard Raphael Male 54 Alexandria VA 8:08:57 8:49:17 39:55
82 Unknown Runner Male         8:49:18  
83 Ben Richter Male 66 Washington DC 8:06:13 8:50:55 44:42
84 Charlotte Soundararajan Female 13 Potomac MD 8:06:59 8:50:56 43:57
85 Chuck Naegeli Male 74 Potomac MD 8:04:59 8:51:22 46:23
86 Mike Clark Male 57 Silver Spring MD 8:08:07 8:51:54 43:47
87 John DiPietro Male 58 Baltimore MD 8:08:07 8:52:07 44:00
88 Marishka Rawley Female 19 Greenbelt MD 8:08:53 8:52:21 43:28
89 Bennett Soundararajan Male 15 Potomac MD 8:11:21 8:52:47 41:26
90 Beth Methfessel Female 61 Clifton VA 8:03:35 8:55:29 51:54
91 Richard Rhoads Male 54 Falls Church VA 8:08:57 8:57:12 48:15
92 Dylan Nordin Male 13 Edina MN 8:09:37 8:59:07 49:30
93 Robert Platt Male 71 Arlington VA 8:04:59 9:00:13 55:14
94 Greg Chaconas Male 77 Washington DC 8:03:01 9:00:17 57:16
95 Zakiya Jackson Female 40 Washington DC 8:08:21 9:01:54 53:33
96 Colleen Raphael Female 50     8:06:22 9:10:13 1:03:51
97 Helen Jackson Female 72 Washington DC 8:00:01 9:11:49 1:11:48
98 Richard Rhoads Male 83 Arlington VA 8:00:00    
 

Upcoming Events

DCRRC Hugh Jascourt 4-Miler
Fri, Jun 21st, 2024, @7:00pm
DCRRC Age Handicapped 4-Miler
Thu, Jul 4th, 2024, @8:00am
DCRRC Bastille Day 4-Miler
Sun, Jul 14th, 2024, @7:00pm
DCRRC Bluemont 5K
Wed, Jul 24th, 2024, @7:00pm
DCRRC Paul Thurston 4.5 Miler
Tue, Aug 13th, 2024, @6:45pm
DCRRC Steve Thompson 8K
Sun, Aug 18th, 2024, @7:00am
 DCRRlogotypeRRCA member

The DC Road Runners Club is a member of the Road Runners Club of America and is also affiliated with USA Track & Field. We provide a year-round schedule of running events that offer everyone a chance to participate regardless of age, gender, or athletic ability.