2018 Yorktown Cross Country Invitational

 

 

Boys Team Scoring

Name Team Name Athlete Rank Time Team Score Team Rank
----- ----- ----- ----- ----- -----
COLIN MCCAULEY Herndon - Boys 1 00:16:19 42 1
DUNCAN ANTHONY Herndon - Boys 6 00:17:22 42 1
BRADLEY BUNCH Herndon - Boys 8 00:17:28 42 1
NICHOLAS MAURER Herndon - Boys 11 00:17:32 42 1
JACKSON BURNS Herndon - Boys 16 00:17:45 42 1
NOAH FENSTER Herndon - Boys (24) 00:18:05 42 1
JOSEPH KEELY Herndon - Boys (31) 00:18:17 42 1
CHRISTOPHER BERGERON Herndon - Boys - 00:18:36 42 1
RYAN BLACKERBY Herndon - Boys - 00:19:23 42 1
THOMAS BRICKHOUSE Herndon - Boys - 00:18:48 42 1
JACKSON BULEY Herndon - Boys - 00:19:31 42 1
ANDREW DALY Herndon - Boys - 00:19:36 42 1
JOSEPH ELGIN Herndon - Boys - 00:20:12 42 1
JACOB FREDERICKSON Herndon - Boys - 00:22:44 42 1
DIEGO GAITAN Herndon - Boys - 00:23:59 42 1
NATTY GHILE Herndon - Boys - 00:18:27 42 1
CONOR GILLINGHAM Herndon - Boys - 00:20:22 42 1
PARKER GOODRICH Herndon - Boys - 00:18:48 42 1
DYLAN HART Herndon - Boys - 00:26:16 42 1
WILL KEPPEL Herndon - Boys - 00:19:16 42 1
CHARLES MAROTTA Herndon - Boys - 00:21:50 42 1
FORREST JOHNSTON Langley - Boys 3 00:17:07 44 2
JACKSON ELLINGER Langley - Boys 7 00:17:28 44 2
JOSEPH MASSARO Langley - Boys 9 00:17:29 44 2
JOSEPH KORDZIEL Langley - Boys 12 00:17:36 44 2
IGNAT MIAGKOV Langley - Boys 13 00:17:39 44 2
BODEN GENTILE Langley - Boys (18) 00:17:51 44 2
TAJ HUTCHINSON Langley - Boys (20) 00:17:55 44 2
NASIF AZHER Langley - Boys - 00:19:46 44 2
SPENCER BROOKS Langley - Boys - 00:18:02 44 2
MICHAEL BUCKINGHAM Langley - Boys - 00:24:06 44 2
ANDREW CURTIS Langley - Boys - 00:18:55 44 2
JACK FITZGERALD Langley - Boys - 00:18:31 44 2
LUKE FLAXMAN Langley - Boys - 00:18:09 44 2
JACKSON FRANKEL Langley - Boys - 00:18:06 44 2
CONNOR GRAVES Langley - Boys - 00:20:22 44 2
BENJAMIN HAUPTLI Langley - Boys - 00:18:37 44 2
AIDAN HERZIG Langley - Boys - 00:19:38 44 2
SAMUEL ISAAC Langley - Boys - 00:19:58 44 2
JOSEPH KOENIG Langley - Boys - 00:20:06 44 2
GABRIEL KRIEGER Langley - Boys - 00:18:16 44 2
SPENCER NASH Langley - Boys - 00:20:56 44 2
DAEVIN OEY Langley - Boys - 00:21:15 44 2
DENIS OHARA Langley - Boys - 00:20:49 44 2
CAMERON PARVIZIAN Langley - Boys - 00:19:13 44 2
JP SPAHN Langley - Boys - 00:20:13 44 2
ROAN TOOLE Langley - Boys - 00:18:21 44 2
CAMERON WILLIAMS Langley - Boys - 00:18:50 44 2
RIKER WILSON Langley - Boys - 00:19:22 44 2
QUIN FREW McLean - Boys 2 00:16:59 74 3
JOSEPH GONSALVES McLean - Boys 5 00:17:13 74 3
GENENE SAVALL WEDD McLean - Boys 15 00:17:42 74 3
ARAMIS ROLLY McLean - Boys 23 00:18:05 74 3
LUCA ROSU McLean - Boys 29 00:18:12 74 3
HAYDEN FORMICA McLean - Boys (30) 00:18:12 74 3
ELI WILSON McLean - Boys (32) 00:18:29 74 3
CZAREK BAK McLean - Boys - 00:21:25 74 3
JULES BERNAND McLean - Boys - 00:18:51 74 3
ANTOINE CLAUZEL McLean - Boys - 00:19:45 74 3
COLLIN COERR McLean - Boys - 00:21:27 74 3
DYLAN DRUCKER McLean - Boys - 00:22:30 74 3
DYLAN FREEMAN McLean - Boys - 00:23:20 74 3
GRANT HALLA McLean - Boys - 00:19:47 74 3
ANDREW HOUSE McLean - Boys - 00:20:21 74 3
MICHAEL KATSON McLean - Boys - 00:19:39 74 3
EDWARD LEE McLean - Boys - 00:19:18 74 3
LANDON LEGGETT McLean - Boys - 00:22:01 74 3
KENI MCBEE McLean - Boys - 00:22:34 74 3
KAI MCBEE McLean - Boys - 00:24:08 74 3
JUSTIN NGO McLean - Boys - 00:18:42 74 3
CHRISTOPHER RAYMOND McLean - Boys - 00:20:19 74 3
COLIN REING McLean - Boys - 00:23:04 74 3
NATHAN SIGEL McLean - Boys - 00:19:07 74 3
QUINN STONE McLean - Boys - 00:21:58 74 3
TIMOTHY SULLIVAN McLean - Boys - 00:22:56 74 3
WILLIAM VALINOTE McLean - Boys - 00:23:10 74 3
MORGAN WOHLSCHLEGEL McLean - Boys - 00:23:23 74 3
SPENSER ZAMAGNI McLean - Boys - 00:20:23 74 3
DANIEL BRANCATI Washington - Lee - Boys 14 00:17:42 93 4
JESSE BLOOME Washington - Lee - Boys 17 00:17:47 93 4
RYAN MULCAHY Washington - Lee - Boys 19 00:17:51 93 4
CHRISTOPHER BIRD Washington - Lee - Boys 21 00:18:00 93 4
JAMES LICATO Washington - Lee - Boys 22 00:18:00 93 4
JULIUS BAKKE Washington - Lee - Boys (25) 00:18:06 93 4
KELTON WILLIAMS Washington - Lee - Boys (34) 00:18:38 93 4
GAVIN ANZALDI Washington - Lee - Boys - 00:21:00 93 4
FARDEEN  BABLU Washington - Lee - Boys - 00:27:26 93 4
PETER JUDE BARDO Washington - Lee - Boys - 00:18:48 93 4
WYATT BIDDLE Washington - Lee - Boys - 00:19:50 93 4
ERIK BIRD Washington - Lee - Boys - 00:21:56 93 4
JOHN BRUCE Washington - Lee - Boys - 00:25:18 93 4
PARKER DANACEAU Washington - Lee - Boys - 00:21:58 93 4
FRANCIS DAYAN Washington - Lee - Boys - 00:21:26 93 4
ETHAN DRAKE Washington - Lee - Boys - 00:18:44 93 4
RYAN GALLANT Washington - Lee - Boys - 00:20:28 93 4
DUNCAN GRIFFITHS Washington - Lee - Boys - 00:19:59 93 4
JUDE HEATLEY Washington - Lee - Boys - 00:22:47 93 4
AIDEN  HENDERSON Washington - Lee - Boys - 00:27:36 93 4
HENRY HUBBARD Washington - Lee - Boys - 00:19:46 93 4
MAX JAMIESON Washington - Lee - Boys - 00:18:39 93 4
KAZIUS JANIK Washington - Lee - Boys - 00:25:27 93 4
JASPER KERR Washington - Lee - Boys - 00:24:32 93 4
WILLIAM LAWSON Washington - Lee - Boys - 00:22:03 93 4
RYAN MALATESTA Washington - Lee - Boys - 00:19:34 93 4
WINSTON MAY Washington - Lee - Boys - 00:18:42 93 4
NICOLAS MESTRE Washington - Lee - Boys - 00:18:42 93 4
ANDREW MINEAU Washington - Lee - Boys - 00:19:30 93 4
MATTHEW PALACIOS Washington - Lee - Boys - 00:27:48 93 4
NICHOLAS PALMER Washington - Lee - Boys - 00:19:20 93 4
TYLER PHILLIPS Washington - Lee - Boys - 00:20:49 93 4
ANDREW  SEARS Washington - Lee - Boys - 00:21:52 93 4
MAX TANKERSLEY Washington - Lee - Boys - 00:19:11 93 4
NICOLAS  WAKEMAN Washington - Lee - Boys - 00:23:35 93 4
PAUL WISNER Washington - Lee - Boys - 00:19:27 93 4
THANOS ZERVOS Washington - Lee - Boys - 00:27:37 93 4
NICK GRYSKI South Lakes - Boys 4 00:17:07 95 5
WEBB NIMS South Lakes - Boys 10 00:17:30 95 5
EVAN LUCZKO South Lakes - Boys 26 00:18:08 95 5
MATTHEW UMBRELL South Lakes - Boys 27 00:18:09 95 5
JACK INGERSOLL South Lakes - Boys 28 00:18:10 95 5
STEPHEN ESSE South Lakes - Boys (33) 00:18:31 95 5
TREVOR BOATWRIGHT South Lakes - Boys (35) 00:18:45 95 5
ALEX BECKNER South Lakes - Boys - 00:19:37 95 5
ELI ERAZO South Lakes - Boys - 00:27:51 95 5
THOMAS LAROW South Lakes - Boys - 00:19:18 95 5
ALEX LAWSON South Lakes - Boys - 00:19:09 95 5
JACOB LOVERANES South Lakes - Boys - 00:20:42 95 5
JONATHAN LUU South Lakes - Boys - 00:20:16 95 5
VINCENT PRUDHOMME South Lakes - Boys - 00:23:00 95 5
COLIN SALADYGA South Lakes - Boys - 00:23:27 95 5
WILL POELLNITZ Yorktown - Boys 36 00:19:31 190 6
REECE SHUTTLEWORTH Yorktown - Boys 37 00:20:22 190 6
CHARLES BEALL Yorktown - Boys 38 00:21:24 190 6
JOSHUA LEMAY Yorktown - Boys 39 00:22:46 190 6
ALEXANDER BOOKBINDER Yorktown - Boys 40 00:23:20 190 6
MATTHEW BURKE Yorktown - Boys (41) 00:23:27 190 6
CHRISTOPHER PUTNAM Yorktown - Boys (42) 00:23:27 190 6
JACOB CANNADY Yorktown - Boys - 00:24:04 190 6
DOMINICK COCOZZA Yorktown - Boys - 00:25:06 190 6
RYAN COLE Yorktown - Boys - 00:25:34 190 6
KEVIN FARRELL Yorktown - Boys - 00:26:14 190 6
BEN MARTIN Yorktown - Boys - 00:24:10 190 6
ROBERT SUCHYTA Yorktown - Boys - 01:10:26 190 6
ALEX VOTH Yorktown - Boys - 00:26:14 190 6
COLIN SARTORI Yorktown - Boys - 00:26:37 190 6
LIAM THOMSON Yorktown - Boys - 00:26:36 190 6

 

 Girls Team Scoring

Name Team Athlete Rank Time Team Score Team Rank
----- ----- ----- ----- ----- -----
ISABELLE GULGERT South Lakes - Girls 2 0:19:04 40 1
MARISSA BANGA South Lakes - Girls 5 0:19:44 40 1
EMMA GROSSBACK South Lakes - Girls 8 0:20:00 40 1
BETH MATTHEWS South Lakes - Girls 12 0:20:45 40 1
KELLY BIDWELL South Lakes - Girls 13 0:20:45 40 1
FRANKIE DELMOLINO South Lakes - Girls (17) 0:21:07 40 1
OLIVIA COCHIS South Lakes - Girls (26) 0:22:03 40 1
ELSPETH BERRY South Lakes - Girls - 0:27:50 40 1
SARA BHADRA South Lakes - Girls - 0:22:05 40 1
SARAH BURGUM South Lakes - Girls - 0:29:03 40 1
SOFIA COCHIS South Lakes - Girls - 0:27:11 40 1
NINA CRALLE South Lakes - Girls - 0:25:11 40 1
ELLEN HA South Lakes - Girls - 0:22:34 40 1
TINA HABIBI South Lakes - Girls - 0:25:55 40 1
CHARLOTTE HOELZL South Lakes - Girls - 0:23:35 40 1
MEGAN LUCZKO South Lakes - Girls - 0:25:41 40 1
SARA MARZARO South Lakes - Girls - 0:26:20 40 1
MEG PAULSON South Lakes - Girls - 0:27:55 40 1
JADE PEQUIGNET South Lakes - Girls - 0:22:52 40 1
BROOKE SNYDER South Lakes - Girls - 0:29:38 40 1
ALYSSA SPAR South Lakes - Girls - 0:22:04 40 1
BROOKE TOBIAS South Lakes - Girls - 0:22:11 40 1
MICHEL VENANCIO South Lakes - Girls - 0:26:18 40 1
ELLY GLENN McLean - Girls 3 0:19:13 42 2
CAROLINE HOWLEY McLean - Girls 4 0:19:30 42 2
NATALIE FLINT McLean - Girls 9 0:20:10 42 2
FERNANDA DEL-CANTO McLean - Girls 11 0:20:34 42 2
CAITLIN MCBRIDE McLean - Girls 15 0:21:01 42 2
ALLISON LAI McLean - Girls (19) 0:21:44 42 2
BRIDGET O'SHAUGHNESSY McLean - Girls (25) 0:21:59 42 2
VICTORIA QUILA McLean - Girls - 0:25:30 42 2
KIT REED McLean - Girls - 0:24:55 42 2
ANNA RODRIGUEZ McLean - Girls - 0:26:01 42 2
SUMMER SCHWARZTRAUBER McLean - Girls - 0:29:39 42 2
STELLA SHEN McLean - Girls - 0:26:46 42 2
KATHERINE WALKER McLean - Girls - 0:25:18 42 2
CYNTHIA WANG McLean - Girls - 0:26:34 42 2
JENNIFER YANG McLean - Girls - 0:26:54 42 2
REBECCA ZAKLIS McLean - Girls - 0:26:42 42 2
JASMYNE ZU McLean - Girls - 0:27:25 42 2
AUDREY ALDER McLean - Girls - 0:27:25 42 2
LIZA ALIEVA McLean - Girls - 0:22:43 42 2
EVA GRAU McLean - Girls - 0:30:39 42 2
KRISTEN KOHLER McLean - Girls - 0:30:50 42 2
NARISARA MAYER McLean - Girls - 0:29:02 42 2
EMILY O'KEEFE McLean - Girls - 0:22:51 42 2
RACHEL PEREZ McLean - Girls - 0:26:46 42 2
LAINE PHILLIPS McLean - Girls - 0:23:15 42 2
SOPHIA POWELL McLean - Girls - 0:31:24 42 2
ANNA SPEAR Langley - Girls 1 0:18:48 59 3
GENEVIEVE MIDDLETON Langley - Girls 10 0:20:22 59 3
CLAIRE JOHNSON Langley - Girls 14 0:21:01 59 3
SOPHIE BRZEZINSKI Langley - Girls 16 0:21:07 59 3
MAYA SNYDER Langley - Girls 18 0:21:40 59 3
ANNA KRAUSE-STEINRAUF Langley - Girls (20) 0:21:46 59 3
MEERA HUFFMAN Langley - Girls (30) 0:22:35 59 3
IVY CHEN Langley - Girls - 0:25:22 59 3
ERIKA CHUNG Langley - Girls - 0:23:18 59 3
PAIGE COWAN Langley - Girls - 0:25:06 59 3
ELIZABETH DEMOORS Langley - Girls - 0:23:08 59 3
PAIGE GRAVES Langley - Girls - 0:26:30 59 3
RANEEM KAMOONA Langley - Girls - 0:27:40 59 3
ADRIENNE MALCOLM Langley - Girls - 0:26:30 59 3
LINDSAY NYQUIST Langley - Girls - 0:23:21 59 3
ANNE OHARA Langley - Girls - 0:23:44 59 3
MARGARET RATCLIFFE Langley - Girls - 0:22:35 59 3
JULIA REIS Langley - Girls - 0:23:08 59 3
CHRISTINA SAYEGH Langley - Girls - 0:29:09 59 3
SUMMER THOMAS Langley - Girls - 0:23:22 59 3
SARAH WAITS Langley - Girls - 0:22:50 59 3
MADELINE BERGERON Herndon - Girls 6 0:19:45 85 4
ABLA SAMRHOUNI Herndon - Girls 7 0:19:57 85 4
KRISTINA AUCOIN Herndon - Girls 22 0:21:52 85 4
SELLAS HABTE-MARIAM Herndon - Girls 23 0:21:53 85 4
GINGER LYONS Herndon - Girls 27 0:22:08 85 4
NORA METCALF Herndon - Girls (31) 0:22:41 85 4
MARIA PRZYBYSZ Herndon - Girls (33) 0:22:44 85 4
JULIA CARTWRIGHT Herndon - Girls - 0:31:46 85 4
ISABELLA GHILE Herndon - Girls - 0:24:20 85 4
OLIVIA HARRISON Herndon - Girls - 0:28:11 85 4
EMAAN KAPADIA Herndon - Girls - 0:23:29 85 4
AUGUSTA WOOD Herndon - Girls - 0:23:02 85 4
ZOE CACHION Washington - Lee - Girls 21 0:21:47 140 5
ELLA WYMAN Washington - Lee - Girls 24 0:21:56 140 5
LUCY ROBINSON Washington - Lee - Girls 29 0:22:19 140 5
KATE  FORD  Washington - Lee - Girls 32 0:22:42 140 5
LIANA HARDY Washington - Lee - Girls 34 0:22:59 140 5
AIDA ANDERSON Washington - Lee - Girls (35) 0:23:06 140 5
ALEXIS LEE Washington - Lee - Girls (38) 0:24:01 140 5
NAOMI ABRAMOWICZ Washington - Lee - Girls - 0:26:39 140 5
RACHEL BRILL Washington - Lee - Girls - 0:27:34 140 5
MIA CACHION Washington - Lee - Girls - 0:28:09 140 5
VERA CULLEN Washington - Lee - Girls - 0:29:53 140 5
CAITLIN CUNNINGHAM Washington - Lee - Girls - 0:39:35 140 5
CAROLINE  EMANUEL  Washington - Lee - Girls - 0:39:36 140 5
ANNA ERSKINE Washington - Lee - Girls - 0:26:39 140 5
ANNABELLE ERWIN Washington - Lee - Girls - 0:28:05 140 5
HOLLAND FORSYTHE Washington - Lee - Girls - 0:26:29 140 5
MEGHAN FORSYTHE Washington - Lee - Girls - 0:27:03 140 5
CECILIA FOSSO Washington - Lee - Girls - 0:31:58 140 5
MIA GIACOMO Washington - Lee - Girls - 0:28:13 140 5
JADE GJERMUNDSEN Washington - Lee - Girls - 0:25:49 140 5
ELISSA HALL Washington - Lee - Girls - 0:25:53 140 5
LIZA HAROLD Washington - Lee - Girls - 0:28:15 140 5
MAGGIE HAYES Washington - Lee - Girls - 0:26:00 140 5
RACHEL HERRITY Washington - Lee - Girls - 0:30:45 140 5
ELLIE  HOLEMANS Washington - Lee - Girls - 0:39:36 140 5
LUCILLE INGRAM Washington - Lee - Girls - 0:28:07 140 5
NANDITA KULKARNI Washington - Lee - Girls - 0:28:19 140 5
KARINA LAZORCHAK Washington - Lee - Girls - 0:25:37 140 5
LUCY MANGUM  Washington - Lee - Girls - 0:26:46 140 5
ELIZABETH MARCUS Washington - Lee - Girls - 0:27:34 140 5
ISABEL MESA Washington - Lee - Girls - 0:25:04 140 5
SHEA MESSMAN Washington - Lee - Girls - 0:26:40 140 5
MIA MURPHY Washington - Lee - Girls - 0:25:55 140 5
KEALANI  NICKLES  Washington - Lee - Girls - 0:28:07 140 5
NATALIA PALEY WHITMAN Washington - Lee - Girls - 0:29:47 140 5
SOPHIA  PEREZ Washington - Lee - Girls - 0:24:07 140 5
ANNABEL PHOEL Washington - Lee - Girls - 0:24:13 140 5
ZOE  POWERS Washington - Lee - Girls - 0:26:47 140 5
ATTI RATTELMAN Washington - Lee - Girls - 0:39:36 140 5
EMILIA RIDGEWAY Washington - Lee - Girls - 0:25:19 140 5
ALISSA RIVERO Washington - Lee - Girls - 0:25:23 140 5
GEMMA ROBERTS Washington - Lee - Girls - 0:28:08 140 5
ANNABEL  ROTCHFORD  Washington - Lee - Girls - 0:27:09 140 5
SARAH RUSSELL-HUNTER Washington - Lee - Girls - 0:29:46 140 5
JULIETTE SELLGREN Washington - Lee - Girls - 0:24:22 140 5
JANA SMITH-PERRY Washington - Lee - Girls - 0:32:37 140 5
WEERIN SUMAWONG Washington - Lee - Girls - 0:31:11 140 5
ANNIE ZETKULIC Washington - Lee - Girls - 0:27:55 140 5
ALEXANDRA OLSEN Yorktown - Girls 28 0:22:15 180 6
KATRINA GILLEN Yorktown - Girls 36 0:23:56 180 6
ALLY BRUINGTON Yorktown - Girls 37 0:24:00 180 6
FIONA SHEPHERD Yorktown - Girls 39 0:24:09 180 6
ROSE VON ECKARTSBERG Yorktown - Girls 40 0:24:56 180 6
SYDNEY KNOTT Yorktown - Girls (41) 0:25:16 180 6
MORGAN DAILEY Yorktown - Girls (42) 0:25:18 180 6
ISABEL BARRETT Yorktown - Girls - 0:25:55 180 6
MAYA BUELL Yorktown - Girls - 0:29:43 180 6
ISABELLA CHECK Yorktown - Girls - 0:33:16 180 6
ELEANOR CLOE Yorktown - Girls - 0:28:01 180 6
MORGAN FEIST Yorktown - Girls - 0:25:22 180 6
CAROLINE FINN Yorktown - Girls - 0:26:14 180 6
JENA KNAACK Yorktown - Girls - 0:31:20 180 6
GENEVIEVE LARSEN Yorktown - Girls - 0:29:04 180 6
MELODY LINVILLE Yorktown - Girls - 0:26:23 180 6
MACKENZIE MANGAN Yorktown - Girls - 0:26:07 180 6
ANNE MEYER Yorktown - Girls - 0:29:45 180 6
SARAH ROBERTS Yorktown - Girls - 0:26:12 180 6
ANNA ROBINSON Yorktown - Girls - 0:33:18 180 6
EMMA TULLEY Yorktown - Girls - 0:30:45 180 6
 

Upcoming Events

2019 DCRRC Predictions & Resolutions 5K
Tue, Jan 1st, 2019, @12:00pm
Board Of Directors Meeting
Thu, Jan 10th, 2019, @7:00pm
DCRRC Al Lewis 10-Miler
Sat, Jan 12th, 2019, @9:00am
DCRRC JFK 20K and MLK 5K
Sat, Jan 26th, 2019, @9:00am
DCRRC Langley 8K
Sat, Feb 9th, 2019, @10:00am
DCRRC George Washington's Birthday Marathon and Relay
Sun, Feb 17th, 2019, @10:00am
 DCRRlogotypeRRCA member

The DC Road Runners Club is a member of the Road Runners Club of America and is also affiliated with USA Track & Field. We provide a year-round schedule of running events that offer everyone a chance to participate regardless of age, gender, or athletic ability.