2017 George Washington Birthday Marathon and Marathon Relay Results

For corrections to results email paul@dcroadrunners.org

Various photo album links follow:

Check-in, Pre-Race and Finish Line (sub 4:30:00) Photos - Raj Bhanot

Finish Line (post 4:30:00) Photos - Raj Bhanot

Hải Nguyễn’s wonderful photo album

 

For searchable Chronotrack results click here!

Text-based Marathon Individual results follow here:

P First
Name
Last
Name
G Age City State 9.7 Mile
Net
Time
17 Mile
Net
Time
24.3 Mile
Net
Time
Finish
Net
Time
Finish
Gun
Time
A-
Rank
G-
Rank
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
1 Mark Carter M 37 Alexandria VA 01:02:45 01:51:11 02:44:23 02:58:04 02:58:03 1 1
2 Murray Johnston M 18 Alexandria VA 01:07:40 01:59:14 02:54:47 03:10:53 03:10:52 1 2
3 Noah Bowser M 19 West Point NY 01:07:40 01:58:45 02:54:02 03:11:44 03:11:43 2 3
4 Britt Kern M 28 Alexandria VA 01:12:38 02:08:11 03:00:04 03:12:54 03:12:59 1 4
5 Eric Roby M 37 Washington DC 01:12:04 02:05:44 03:02:23 03:17:31 03:17:32 2 5
6 Scott Buttz M 42 Edgewater MD 01:06:49 02:00:23 02:59:56 03:17:57 03:17:56 1 6
7 David Phipps M 53 Severna Park MD 01:12:33 02:08:56 03:06:54 03:22:50 03:22:52 1 7
8 Kevin D'Amanda M 55 Bethesda MD 01:19:40 02:16:56 03:11:12 03:25:30 03:25:35 2 8
9 Mina Ebrahem M 28 Cairo -- 01:12:44 02:09:50 03:10:54 03:26:52 03:26:52 2 9
10 Matthew Burdette M 35 Churchville MD 01:14:20 02:11:54 03:11:27 03:26:58 03:27:00 3 10
11 William Weidman M 33 Arlington VA 01:08:32 02:01:16 03:05:47 03:28:03 03:28:03 4 11
12 Toni Diegoli F 38 Potomac MD 01:19:40 02:16:56 03:12:50 03:28:13 03:28:19 1 1
13 George Banis M 25 Silver Spring MD 01:08:33 02:01:22 03:07:49 03:29:04 03:29:05 3 12
14 Nick Drozdiak M 35 Washington DC 01:17:52 02:15:42 03:14:16 03:30:48 03:31:51 5 13
15 Thomas Ryan M 50 Carlisle PA 01:16:39 02:14:23 03:13:43 03:32:22 03:32:26 3 14
16 Thomas Jones M 47   -- 01:16:08 02:16:10 03:18:56 03:38:34 03:38:35 2 15
17 Bill Bernier M 41 Springfield VA 01:17:03 02:17:13 03:21:06 03:40:20 03:40:22 3 16
18 Feng Qiu M 59 Doylestown PA 01:19:22 02:19:15 03:21:31 03:40:57 03:40:57 4 17
19 Lindsay Amherst F 33 Warwick RI 01:12:00 02:09:43 03:13:38 03:43:29 03:43:33 2 2
20 Billy Mathis M 45 Lanham MD 01:15:57 02:14:48 03:23:11 03:44:01 03:44:12 4 18
21 Kim Conway F 32 Rockville MD 01:24:59 02:28:01 03:30:48 03:47:10 03:47:13 3 3
22 Lloyd Rawley M 56 Greenbelt MD 01:18:32 02:18:55 03:23:43 03:48:39 03:49:40 5 19
23 Ryan Scheidt M 30 Baltimore MD 01:12:51 02:14:26 03:33:45 03:50:24 03:50:24 6 20
24 Thomas Menn M 34 West Point NY 01:11:48 02:07:44 03:27:13 03:50:39 03:50:45 7 21
25 Cory Frisk M 34 New Baltimore VA 01:21:33 02:22:45 03:31:57 03:51:51 03:52:04 8 22
26 Geoffrey Mason M 53 Takoma Park MD 01:11:17 02:07:15 03:24:53 03:52:37 03:52:41 6 23
27 Emma Johnston F 35 Alexandria VA 01:14:11 02:17:52 03:32:21 03:53:04 03:53:04 4 4
28 Imants Platais M 64 Silver Spring MD 01:18:34 02:25:18 03:36:22 03:54:57 03:55:00 1 24
29 Brent Grocholski M 39 Washington DC 01:21:43 02:26:24 03:36:06 03:55:38 03:55:44 9 25
30 Ming Mac M 45 Chicago IL 01:19:32 02:25:41 03:36:15 03:55:40 03:56:00 5 26
31 Gabriela Lepe F 33 Fort Worth TX 01:23:55 02:27:53 03:37:30 03:56:54 03:57:00 5 5
32 Daniel Leichliter M 33 Laceyville PA 01:12:51 02:16:39 03:36:05 03:57:54 03:57:55 10 27
33 Jonathan Loewus-Deitch M 30 Washington DC 01:12:23 02:17:11 03:39:46 03:58:00 03:58:00 11 28
34 Kenneth Leonard M 49 Hyattsville MD 01:11:57 02:11:19 03:34:26 03:58:45 03:58:50 6 29
35 Tricia Thompson F 29 Washington DC 01:21:29 02:25:23 03:38:55 03:59:11 03:59:19 1 6
36 Charles Pratt M 26 Pittsburgh PA 01:20:46 02:25:02 03:37:07 03:59:15 03:59:23 4 30
37 Michael Crook M 50 Arlington VA 01:21:42 02:27:57 03:40:40 03:59:34 03:59:44 7 31
38 Ling Dao M 39 Fairfax VA 01:19:43 02:24:33 03:39:54 03:59:42 03:59:49 12 32
39 Andrey Verendeev M 33 Washington DC 01:28:31 02:39:26 03:45:19 04:00:02 04:00:03 13 33
40 Sue Treacy F 53 Severn MD 01:25:08 02:31:57 03:43:45 04:03:30 04:03:35 1 7
41 Alysha Sewall F 34 Ellicott City MD 01:25:08 02:31:56 03:43:46 04:03:31 04:03:36 6 8
42 Tom Dente M 51 New Rochelle NY 01:19:36 02:26:11 03:40:11 04:04:18 04:04:21 8 34
43 Alvin Lee M 42 Bowie MD 01:26:32 02:31:44 03:45:37 04:05:22 04:05:37 7 35
44 Robb Tennant M 35 Brooklyn NY 01:20:23 02:24:49 03:44:41 04:05:41 04:05:46 14 36
45 Ryan Brunson M 31 Washington DC 01:16:49 02:24:06 03:43:53 04:06:57 04:07:07 15 37
46 Elyse Braner F 32 Washington DC 01:23:41 02:29:17 03:47:15 04:07:14 04:07:26 7 9
47 Will Dong M 40 Oakland CA 01:18:51 02:21:58 03:44:59 04:08:34 04:08:51 8 38
48 Kirk Gordon M 61 Glenn Dale MD 01:20:46 02:25:03 03:38:11 04:10:22 04:10:24 2 39
49 Bruce Halpin M 60 Ashburn VA 01:25:06 02:32:10 03:44:19 04:10:32 04:10:35 3 40
50 Queta Perry F 43 Arlington VA 01:23:42 02:32:02 03:50:14 04:10:53 04:11:05 1 10
51 Pedey Yang M 25 Grand Forks ND 01:19:14 02:23:03 03:41:44 04:11:24 04:11:25 5 41
52 Karen Dalfrey F 47 Catlett VA 01:31:28 02:40:12 03:53:04 04:11:35 04:11:45 2 11
53 Joe Hanle M 59 Germantown MD 01:28:27 02:40:18 03:52:55 04:12:18 04:12:31 9 42
54 Rianna Starheim F 25 Leesburg VA 01:33:19 02:45:48 03:58:13 04:15:15 04:15:20 2 12
55 Gregory Elman M 55 Beltsville MD 01:28:10 02:37:10 03:54:48 04:16:25 04:16:31 10 43
56 Anant Raut M 41 Arlington VA 01:27:22 02:38:55 03:56:24 04:16:36 04:16:40 9 44
57 Gesualdo Lisa F 47 Bel Air MD 01:26:59 02:36:52 03:56:59 04:17:59 04:18:13 3 13
58 Grant White M 27 Washington DC 01:22:01 02:29:28 03:55:31 04:18:27 04:18:43 6 45
59 Andrew Campbell M 32 Fort Washington MD 01:23:02 02:32:23 03:59:24 04:20:17 04:20:39 16 46
60 Mike Eavers M 40   -- 01:23:16 02:32:42 03:59:25 04:21:17 04:21:24 10 47
61 Jorge Bazan M 29 Washington DC 01:25:26 02:32:22 03:59:20 04:21:30 04:21:38 7 48
62 Edward Bates M 68 West Dundee IL 01:22:09 02:31:53 03:58:29 04:21:48 04:21:52 4 49
63 Katy Voelker F 33 Lynchburg VA 01:30:03 02:43:24 04:01:26 04:21:41 04:21:57 8 14
64 Jeremy Hand M 39 Dauphin PA 01:29:01 02:38:10 04:01:26 04:24:20 04:24:27 17 50
65 Scott Benson M 37 Saint Paul MN 01:38:30 02:56:35 04:07:04 04:25:49 04:26:02 18 51
66 Ronald Hooker M 54   -- 01:35:22 02:50:13 04:06:24 04:26:05 04:26:20 11 52
67 Amalendu Thakur M 46 Germantown MD 01:26:33 02:40:13 04:03:26 04:26:52 04:27:06 11 53
68 Beofra Butler F 43   -- 01:33:57 02:45:40 04:04:22 04:24:47 04:27:51 4 15
69 Glen Stone M 47   -- 01:31:11 02:43:49 04:08:02 04:29:00 04:29:29 12 54
70 Vivian Nassali F 29 Silver Spring MD 01:31:58 02:50:06 04:12:55 04:33:57 04:33:58 3 16
71 Jack Strausman M 55 Washington DC 01:24:21 02:42:23 04:10:28 04:34:15 04:34:41 12 55
72 Dyce Mark M 46 Baltimore MD 01:23:28 02:42:10 04:12:43 04:36:19 04:36:29 13 56
73 Claudia Wolfe F 65 Alexandria VA 01:28:32 02:46:56 04:15:25 04:37:32 04:37:35 1 17
74 Manuel Lemus M 35 Silver Spring MD 01:20:47 02:30:52 04:10:10 04:37:49 04:37:55 19 57
75 Dan Oh M 61 Leonia NJ 01:29:50 02:49:19 04:17:29 04:39:20 04:39:23 5 58
76 Amy Patrick-Melin F 52 Stow OH 01:32:25 02:50:25 04:19:01 04:42:08 04:42:21 2 18
77 Bob Law M 48 Mantua NJ 01:24:47 02:41:05 04:17:16 04:42:28 04:42:34 14 59
78 Ed Becker M 47 Deptford NJ 01:24:47 02:41:05 04:17:16 04:42:28 04:42:34 15 60
79 Walter Dewar M 67 Lewisville TX 01:35:09 02:50:29 04:16:56 04:43:30 04:43:41 6 61
80 Andrea Kelley F 43   -- 01:34:12 02:45:56 04:15:23 04:43:54 04:44:00 5 19
81 Betty Blank F 63 Falls Church VA 01:28:18 02:40:36 04:15:29 04:44:01 04:44:01 2 20
82 Melinda Bednarik F 28 Stow OH 01:30:58 02:49:06 04:19:16 04:44:27 04:44:46 4 21
83 Marvin Solberg M 56 Edgewater MD 01:38:35 02:58:40 04:24:50 04:45:26 04:45:33 13 62
84 Brian Healy M 54 Garnet Valley PA 01:46:02 03:01:01 04:23:13 04:45:32 04:45:59 14 63
85 Jamarrah Taylor M 39   -- 01:34:51 02:51:50 04:19:53 04:47:15 04:48:20 20 64
86 Shuang Huang F 25 Silver Spring MD 01:34:17 02:55:10 04:24:02 04:47:59 04:48:24 5 22
87 Jason Sprouls M 19 Mclean VA 01:16:10 02:19:23 04:13:54 04:48:25 04:48:25 3 65
88 Vanna Dela Cruz F 28 Arlington VA 01:33:23 02:55:04 04:24:51 04:48:22 04:48:42 6 23
89 Troy Byers M 44 Alexandria VA 01:24:17 02:44:34 04:19:32 04:49:31 04:49:39 16 66
90 Dave Weiss M 68 Ardmore PA 01:37:21 02:57:26 04:26:34 04:50:10 04:50:25 7 67
91 Jennifer Weiland F 46 Rockville MD 01:45:51 03:04:38 04:28:04 04:50:48 04:51:07 6 24
92 Megha Ghildiyal F 35 Baltimore MD 01:42:52 03:06:51 04:30:51 04:52:33 04:52:53 9 25
93 Olga Livingston F 38 Vienna VA 01:38:03 03:01:55 04:29:52 04:53:40 04:54:15 10 26
94 Allen Irwin M 36 Alexandria VA 01:36:45 03:00:16 04:30:01 04:54:24 04:54:46 21 68
95 Norman Birchfield M 50 Alexandria VA 01:43:23 03:02:50 04:31:17 04:54:57 04:55:12 15 69
96 Ronnie Wong M 70 Baltimore MD 01:33:45 03:00:15 04:32:45 04:56:00 04:56:05 1 70
97 Joseph Abell M 59 Hyattsville MD 01:42:29 03:02:46 04:35:33 04:59:05 04:59:22 16 71
98 Cliff Davidson M 66 Syracuse NY 01:42:53 03:09:48 04:39:13 05:03:01 05:03:12 8 72
99 Joseph Spence M 37 Birmingham AL 01:32:39 02:47:02 04:30:32 05:03:03 05:03:54 22 73
100 Alice Loughran F 50 Washington DC 01:45:02 03:10:13 04:42:32 05:07:32 05:07:35 3 28
101 Emily Kasiske F 29 Hummelstown PA 01:37:23 02:59:48 04:41:16 05:07:26 05:07:39 7 27
102 Mac Mcconnell M 55 Upper Marlboro MD 01:39:50 03:06:16 04:37:44 05:04:43 05:07:49 17 74
103 Sarah Hinds F 38 Washington DC 01:36:21 02:52:47 04:30:18 05:07:45 05:08:04 11 29
104 Tom Hinds M 42 Washington DC 01:36:20 02:52:47 04:30:22 05:07:45 05:08:04 17 75
105 Stokes Kimberly F 49   -- 01:46:09 03:12:32 04:43:36 05:07:46 05:08:18 7 30
106 Jonathan Smith M 29 Virginia Beach VA 01:37:14 03:04:43 04:43:01 05:09:21 05:09:23 8 77
107 Mark Zimmermann M 64 Silver Spring MD 01:48:23 03:13:23 04:44:53 05:08:57 05:09:28 9 76
108 Kerry Buckley F 46 Mclean VA 01:48:22 03:13:27 04:45:00 05:08:57 05:09:28 8 31
109 Christopher Ferrufino M 31 Silver Spring MD 01:30:24 02:58:04 04:44:31 05:09:31 05:09:40 23 78
110 Jeff Cline M 42 Baltimore MD 01:48:55 03:12:39 04:43:38 05:10:04 05:10:31 18 79
111 Alexandra Sanden F 46 Saint Paul MN 01:38:32 03:02:04 04:43:19 05:11:31 05:11:44 9 32
112 Maribel Dichard F 39   -- 01:43:32 03:15:23 04:48:51 05:12:53 05:13:04 12 33
113 David Mccorquodale M 72 Wilmington DE 01:46:11 03:11:36 04:49:16 05:14:12 05:14:19 2 80
114 Kristin Waters F 34 Baltimore MD 01:52:53 03:18:25 04:52:19 05:17:49 05:18:07 13 34
115 Rachel Frisk F 36 New Baltimore VA 01:53:27 03:25:46 04:56:35 05:20:21 05:20:37 14 35
116 Kenneth Swab M 66 Bethesda MD 01:45:47 03:07:12 04:47:24 05:21:26 05:21:43 10 81
117 Michelle Ramos F 43   -- 01:52:47 03:26:19 05:00:00 05:23:04 05:23:17 10 36
118 Michael Donofrio M 33 Chevy Chase MD 01:44:19 03:12:20 04:57:48 05:23:47 05:24:07 24 82
119 Joycelyn Taylor F 49 Acckokeek MD 01:32:26 02:49:36 04:49:37 05:24:47 05:24:49 11 37
120 Steve Wildeboer M 69 Kent City MI 01:40:33 03:09:39 04:55:54 05:25:34 05:25:54 11 83
121 Dale Jordan M 64 Baldwin MD 01:44:40 03:14:10 04:57:34 05:26:18 05:26:27 12 84
122 Cheryl Crain F 53 Germantown MD 01:53:49 03:23:03 05:00:26 05:26:58 05:27:17 4 38
123 Andrew Aguirre M 36 Tulsa OK 01:55:17 03:21:40 05:05:22 05:29:35 05:29:56 25 85
124 Crystal Romay F 48 Arlington VA 01:48:53 03:24:01 05:06:18 05:33:21 05:33:56 12 39
125 Caroline Williams F 54 Arlington VA 01:53:47 03:27:19 05:08:29 05:35:08 05:35:26 5 40
126 L.B. Amicucci F 47 Monroe Township NJ 01:52:54 03:30:14 05:12:23 05:37:01 05:37:22 13 41
127 Jeff Krammes M 53 Greencastle PA 01:36:30 03:12:18 05:08:13 05:37:59 05:38:09 18 86
128 Lisa Mcknight F 56 Annapolis MD 01:54:33 03:27:21 05:09:44 05:40:20 05:40:56 6 42
129 James Brewer M 33 Fort Washington MD 01:43:26 03:23:09 05:12:33 05:41:04 05:41:08 26 87
130 Prasad Natraj M 57 Potomac MD 01:43:37 03:16:53 05:12:30 05:42:21 05:42:26 20 89
131 Vicki Schumacher F 46 Mclean VA 01:49:55 03:24:59 05:13:25 05:42:22 05:42:37 14 43
132 Scot Barco M 45 White Plains MD 01:54:17 03:35:46 05:17:46 05:42:53 05:43:16 19 90
133 Andrew Arbuckle M 41 Washington DC 01:55:46 03:27:32 05:13:56 05:43:25 05:43:43 20 91
134 Karen Derrick F 55 Columbia MO 01:53:52 03:30:33 05:16:50 05:45:46 05:46:16 7 44
135 Barry Trotter M 40 Columbia MD 01:59:19 03:38:17 05:20:58 05:51:25 05:51:44 21 92
136 Lee Dickey M 63 Dracut MA 02:17:49 03:59:51 05:31:35 05:55:07 05:55:10 13 93
137 Walston Halbert M 42 Radcliff KY 01:59:38 03:42:24 05:32:17 05:57:41 05:58:05 22 94
138 Chris Streeter M 56 Mitchellville MD 01:49:25 03:22:26 05:12:05 05:41:34 05:58:44 19 88
139 Frank Whittington M 66 Middletown DE 01:47:51 03:42:36 05:34:55 05:58:24 05:59:25 14 95
140 Anais Leon F 34 New Milford NJ 01:59:32 03:44:03 05:33:41 06:01:30 06:01:58 15 45
141 Sandra Cotuna F 38 New York NY 02:05:36 03:47:38 05:35:57 06:06:49 06:07:01 16 46
142 James Leitner M 23 Scotch Plains NJ 02:09:43 03:52:35 05:41:29 06:10:11 06:10:29 9 96
143 Albert Weeks M 60 Memphis TN 02:04:54 03:52:01 05:42:00 06:11:46 06:11:59 15 97
144 Pauline Howes F 65 Lichfield -- 02:04:30 03:48:15 05:41:55 06:12:19 06:12:43 3 47
145 Samantha Wright F 38   -- 02:02:37 03:51:43 05:45:32 06:13:42 06:14:18 17 48
146 George Banker M 67 Fort Washington MD 02:07:05 03:51:07 05:44:32 06:16:59 06:17:09 16 98
147 Ed Peters M 65 Norwalk CT 02:09:54 03:58:19 05:48:00 06:18:44 06:18:57 17 99
148 Bary Goldmeier M 52 Rockville MD 02:11:34 03:57:53 05:49:00 06:19:53 06:20:33 21 100
149 Karen Mitchell F 66   -- 02:14:21 04:01:16 05:58:16 06:24:25 06:24:44 4 49
150 Clay Shaw M 65   -- 02:14:21 04:01:15 05:58:18 06:24:28 06:24:46 18 101
151 Al Emma M 76 Exton PA 02:09:58 03:59:02 05:53:06 06:25:47 06:25:56 3 102
152 Wally Hernandez M 40 Dallas TX 01:54:44 03:47:46 05:57:15 06:27:25 06:27:47 23 103
153 Gray Elizabeth F 44 West Columbia SC 02:10:09 04:13:11 06:14:29 06:47:09 06:47:29 15 50

 

Text-based Marathon Relay results follow here:

P Team Name Team Members Loop 1 (9.7 Miles)
Loop 2 (7.3 Miles)
Loop 3 (9.2 Miles)
Finish
Net
Time
Finish
Gun
Time
Division Division
Rank
---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
1 Pink Compression Rochelle Basil
Jeremy Lynch
Stephen Gabris
01:00:58
00:44:04
00:56:53
02:41:55 02:41:54 Coed Open Relay 1
2 Dojo of Pain Jennifer Paul
Daniel Yi
Joshua Sohn
01:03:09
00:45:44
00:57:34
02:46:26 02:46:26 Coed Open Relay 2
3 IAM Breakfast Rohan Meredith
Brad Holzwart
Brad Holzwart
01:05:17
00:46:21
01:03:14
02:54:50 02:54:52 Men's Open Relay 1
4 Team Keep-up-with-Will Gudmundsen Peter
Nathan Bruns
Neil Curran
01:08:31
00:54:08
01:13:19
03:15:57 03:15:57 Men's Open Relay 2
5 Three guys and a whole lotta wood Christopher Britz
John Donohoe
Tanner Bryan
01:23:27
00:52:32
01:08:37
03:24:34 03:25:14 Men's Open Relay 3
6 latinos strong Miguel sanchez ruano
Daniel Vasquez Cardona
Juan pablo pocol
01:20:47
01:03:12
01:04:08
03:28:06 03:28:09 Men's Open Relay 4
7 The Van Buren Boys Bill Stahr
Karen Young
Michael Mals
01:18:39
01:01:34
01:11:59
03:32:10 03:32:13 Coed Open Relay 3
8 PWN3RS TC LADIES Leslie Morrison
Gabrielle McKenzie
Gabrielle McKenzie
01:19:19
00:57:03
01:17:40
03:34:01 03:34:05 Women's Open Relay 1
9 Montgomery Hall Buddies Angela Gentile
Zev Cossin
Thomas Hool
01:21:24
01:00:45
01:21:11
03:43:20 03:43:28 Coed Open Relay 4
10 Brewbocka Thong Tran
Chris Box
Miguel Cuya
01:15:46
01:05:49
01:25:25
03:46:59 03:46:59 Men's Open Relay 5
11 Team Hal Jason Day
Benjamin Fidler
Michael Frey
01:34:01
00:56:31
01:19:54
03:50:25 03:50:56 Men's Open Relay 6
12 Trotting Trifecta Cindy Cohen
Brad Hudgens
JOSEPH BAREMORE
01:39:29
1:02:05
01:13:11
03:54:44 03:54:58 Coed Open Relay 5
13 CCR1 Liz Panter
Molly Frantz
Carl Messineo
01:35:54
01:05:22
01:13:32
03:54:47 03:55:01 Coed Open Relay 6
14 Three's Company Emily Terrell
Kara Graber
Kang hu
01:30:14
01:06:18
01:20:53
03:57:24 03:57:49 Coed Open Relay 7
15 CCR2 Elizabeth Murphy
Sandra Postel
Samantha Wood
01:32:02
01:04:28
01:26:41
04:03:10 04:03:26 Women's Open Relay 2
16 Running for Wine Maureen Benitz
Amy Roberti
Joshua Greenberg
01:36:21
01:11:16
01:17:47
04:05:22 04:05:34 Coed Open Relay 8
17 Box Office Bridget Day
Sarah Diaz-Martinez
Catherine Shutters
01:34:02
01:13:18
01:19:11
04:06:30 04:07:00 Women's Open Relay 3
18 7M-A Rene Miranda
Rene Miranda
Oscar Miranda
01:23:10
01:11:27
01:33:03
04:07:38 04:07:54 Men's Masters Relay 1
19 Easy Runners Andrew Chriss
Suzana Chowdhury
Joseph Bartels
01:30:16
01:22:03
01:17:09
04:09:27 04:09:52 Coed Open Relay 9
20 Aletheia Rebecca Palmer
Rebecca Palmer
Sarah Palmer
01:27:17
01:12:11
01:32:41
04:12:08 04:12:13 Women's Open Relay 4
21 Amani Group Prisca Mpanda
Elizabeth Fairey
Peter Cooper
01:14:04
01:15:01
01:43:17
04:12:22 04:12:23 Coed Open Relay 10
22 Street Tenrecs Lei Zong
Luke Winternitz
Dave Eubanks
01:44:24
01:03:59
01:25:58
04:14:20 04:14:25 Coed Open Relay 11
23 Team BEK Kathleen Holmes
Erin Owens
Bethany Owens
01:23:04
01:22:51
01:31:02
04:16:55 04:17:20 Women's Open Relay 5
24 Sligo Sisters Georgeanne Welde
Jean Cavanaugh
Anne McHenry
01:38:25
01:06:39
01:34:04
04:19:07 04:19:21 Women's Masters Relay 1
25 Team Awesome Stacy Plum
Jessie Posilkin
Laurie Ehrsam
01:40:42
01:11:37
01:29:14
04:21:33 04:21:43 Women's Open Relay 6
26 7M-B Fabiola Cornacchia
Leonardo Cornacchia
Carolyn Miranda
01:43:09
01:02:56
01:38:45
04:24:49 04:25:05 Coed Open Relay 12
27 For Shannon Leslie Gordon
Shannon Murphy
Crista Noyes
01:46:18
01:15:59
01:24:31
04:26:48 04:26:54 Women's Masters Relay 2
28 Team Ogunsola Tolulope Ogunsola
Anna Ogunsola
Alana Stanley
01:38:19
01:08:10
01:42:08
04:28:36 04:28:56 Women's Open Relay 7
29 Nerfherders Rachel Osten
Susan Colarco
Peter Colarco
01:55:24
01:11:34
01:25:24
04:32:21 04:32:29 Coed Open Relay 13
30 Washington's Spartans Madeline Dolente
Barbara Watkins
Philip D'Agnese
01:44:02
01:25:21
01:47:32
04:56:54 05:04:54 Coed Open Relay 14
31 R-3 Victoria Russell
Margaret Russell
Karyn Snyder
02:01:57
01:27:15
01:46:22
05:15:34 05:16:04 Women's Open Relay 8
 

Upcoming Events

DCRRC Holiday Relays
Wed, Dec 12th, 2018, @7:00pm
Barcroft 5k
Sat, Dec 15th, 2018, @9:00am
DCRRC Gar Williams Half Marathon
Sun, Dec 16th, 2018, @9:00am
2019 DCRRC Predictions & Resolutions 5K
Tue, Jan 1st, 2019, @12:00pm
Board Of Directors Meeting
Thu, Jan 10th, 2019, @7:00pm
DCRRC Al Lewis 10-Miler
Sat, Jan 12th, 2019, @9:00am
 DCRRlogotypeRRCA member

The DC Road Runners Club is a member of the Road Runners Club of America and is also affiliated with USA Track & Field. We provide a year-round schedule of running events that offer everyone a chance to participate regardless of age, gender, or athletic ability.