2016 DCRRC Predictions and Resolutions 5K

Contact Paul at paul@dcroadrunners.org for corrections.

5K Results are as follows.  Click here for searchable chronotrack results

P First Last G Age City State Chip Time Gun Time A-Rank G-Rank
----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- -----
1 Peter Sikorsky M 18 Arlington VA 0:17:41 17:40.8 1 1
2 Mark Walchinsky M 36 Alexandria VA 0:17:43 17:43.9 1 2
3 Michael Pryce-Jones M 38 Arlington VA 0:17:49 17:49.8 2 3
4 Dylan Barlett M 29 Arlington VA 0:18:00 17:59.9 1 4
5 Jesse Gaylord M 31 Washington DC 0:18:18 18:18.2 3 5
6 Sean Hicks M 42 Manassas Park VA 0:18:29 18:30.7 1 6
7 Trevor Tatum M 27 Arlington VA 0:18:34 18:35.0 2 7
8 Miguel Matta M 31 Arlington VA 0:18:37 18:38.5 4 8
9 Geoff Dunbar M 45 Hanover NH 0:18:40 18:39.5 2 9
10 Joe Buccino M 41   -- 0:18:48 18:49.2 3 10
11 Richard Rapine M 43 Alexandria VA 0:18:55 18:57.5 4 11
12 Kyle Edgerton M 35 Arlington VA 0:19:06 19:07.4 5 12
13 Howard Frost M 50 Falls Church VA 0:19:06 19:06.5 1 13
14 Scott Smith M 35 Arlington VA 0:19:13 19:13.6 6 14
15 Ted Poulos M 54 McLean VA 0:19:15 19:15.4 2 15
16 Alex Albertini M 33 Silver Spring MD 0:19:16 19:17.8 7 16
17 Mike Tosto M 31 Arlington VA 0:19:43 19:43.8 8 17
18 Christopher Zapple M 24   -- 0:19:48 19:47.9 3 18
19 Nick Wong M 40 Alexandria VA 0:19:49 19:49.6 5 19
20 Lisa Swartzfager F 31 Washington DC 0:20:01 20:02.0 1 1
21 Michael Creadon M 48 Arlington VA 0:20:03 20:03.3 6 20
22 Nancy Dunbar F 44 Hanover NH 0:20:05 20:05.7 1 2
23 Carrie Dunn F 39 Arlington VA 0:20:05 20:07.7 2 3
24 andrew gallotta M 53 springfield VA 0:20:11 20:19.7 3 21
25 Allan Ingraham M 41 Arlington VA 0:20:32 20:33.8 7 22
26 Daniel Smith M 52 Arlington VA 0:20:35 20:35.2 4 23
27 James Lee M 31 Woodbridge VA 0:20:39 20:41.1 9 24
28 Casandra Degrauwe F 30 Alexandria VA 0:20:52 20:54.8 3 4
29 Kyle Draim M 19 Alexandria VA 0:21:03 21:05.0 2 25
30 Walt Johnson M 14   -- 0:21:14 21:17.6 3 26
31 Corey OBrien M 33 Washington DC 0:21:19 21:20.3 10 27
32 Carl Johnson M 16   -- 0:21:21 21:25.3 4 28
33 Joe Emerson M 49 Alexandria VA 0:21:25 21:27.1 8 29
34 Shannon Smith F 50 Washington DC 0:21:44 21:46.0 1 5
35 Yuko Takakusaki F 48 Arlington VA 0:21:47 21:53.2 2 6
36 Sam Brummitt M 30 Washington DC 0:21:49 21:50.8 11 30
37 Bob Draim M 61 Alexandria VA 0:21:53 21:54.3 1 31
38 Mike Cannon M 57 Fairfax Station VA 0:21:55 21:56.3 5 32
39 Lars Liebeler M 53   -- 0:21:56 21:58.8 6 33
40 Doug Stitt M 47 Chantilly VA 0:21:57 22:04.7 9 34
41 Raymond Carney M 36   -- 0:21:59 22:00.9 12 35
42 Grace Chan F 46 Arlington VA 0:22:06 22:10.0 3 7
43 Leeanne Sciolto F 33 Arlington VA 0:22:07 22:16.5 4 8
44 Ann Abbott F 37 Annandale VA 0:22:09 22:11.6 5 9
45 James Engle M 55 Arlington VA 0:22:09 22:13.8 7 36
46 Susan Greenspan F 38 Washington DC 0:22:10 22:12.2 6 10
47 Karyn Benson F 31 San Diego CA 0:22:21 22:27.0 7 11
48 Ken Slattery M 56 Annandale VA 0:22:21 22:22.9 8 37
49 Ida Draim F 60 Alexandria VA 0:22:22 22:23.4 1 12
50 Bill Dunn M 51 Arlington VA 0:22:22 22:26.2 9 38
51 Robert Falk M 52 Washington DC 0:22:23 22:27.8 10 39
52 Jennifer Pukish F 31 Alexandria VA 0:22:42 22:46.6 8 13
53 Noah Isserman M 34 Arlington VA 0:22:46 22:54.9 13 40
54 Glenn Hagmann M 49 Arlington VA 0:22:47 22:51.9 10 41
55 James Moreland M 63 Gaithersburg MD 0:22:59 22:58.3 2 42
56 Big Guy M 58 Arlington VA 0:22:59 22:59.2 11 43
57 Isabel Barrett F 11 Arlington VA 0:23:07 23:09.2 1 14
58 Walter Barrett M 39 Arlington VA 0:23:07 23:09.8 14 44
59 Allegra Wham F 19 arlington VA 0:23:10 23:14.2 2 15
60 Robert Simcox M 34 Arlington VA 0:23:21 23:25.0 15 45
61 John Brittain M 71 Alexandria VA 0:23:38 23:38.9 1 46
62 Hanna Pillion F 27 Chantilly VA 0:23:39 23:48.4 1 16
63 Jaco Botes M 46   -- 0:23:41 23:44.4 11 47
64 Dimple Mozhi F 20 Annandale VA 0:23:51 23:53.1 2 17
65 Ted Logothetti M 46 Alexandria VA 0:23:53 23:58.3 12 48
66 Paul Robinson M 45   -- 0:23:54 24:08.3 13 49
67 Steve Brown M 60 Vienna VA 0:23:56 24:05.0 3 50
68 Victoria Anderson F 35 Washington DC 0:23:57 23:59.2 9 18
69 Janet Braunstein F 49 Washington DC 0:24:00 24:03.3 4 19
70 caroline gallotta F 11   -- 0:24:02 24:11.3 3 20
71 Keith Campbell M 56 Springfield VA 0:24:03 24:06.5 12 51
72 Dale Johnson M 47 Washington DC 0:24:09 24:13.5 14 52
73 Katherine Epstein F 29 New Haven CT 0:24:14 24:16.3 3 21
74 Shelley Morris F 31 arlington VA 0:24:16 24:21.9 10 22
75 Betty Blank F 62 Falls Church VA 0:24:16 24:17.2 2 23
76 Maxwell Lane M 14 Arlington VA 0:24:16 24:23.1 5 53
77 Peter Len M 50 Springfield VA 0:24:20 24:27.1 13 54
78 John Basalla M 51 Arlington VA 0:24:21 24:29.9 14 55
79 Zach Meiners M 15   -- 0:24:21 24:24.4 6 56
80 Susan Aaronson F 61 Arlington VA 0:24:25 24:28.3 3 24
81 Estelle Maletz F 36 Alexandria VA 0:24:35 24:40.1 11 25
82 Drake Andrews M 11 Jupiter FL 0:24:38 24:39.6 7 57
83 Lauren Wong F 11 Alexandria VA 0:24:55 24:56.5 4 26
84 Kristofer Pachla M 30 Arlington VA 0:24:56 25:03.7 16 58
85 Victoria Houghton F 32 Arlington VA 0:24:57 25:08.0 12 27
86 Barbara Jones F 51 Arlington VA 0:25:01 25:04.4 2 28
87 John Summerville M 52 Bethesda MD 0:25:02 25:14.3 15 59
88 Eileen Basso F 33   -- 0:25:02 25:12.2 13 29
89 Margaret Martonosi F 51 Skillman NJ 0:25:03 25:02.4 3 30
90 Joseph Bartels M 37 Alexandria VA 0:25:04 25:20.7 17 60
91 Olivia Chiappetta F 12 Arlington VA 0:25:05 25:06.4 5 31
92 Michelle Hense F 28 Washington DC 0:25:06 25:12.1 4 32
93 Brittany Williams F 30 Arlington VA 0:25:20 25:30.2 14 33
94 Anne Marie Carson F 28 Arlington VA 0:25:20 25:30.4 5 34
95 Kent Allen M 55 Washington DC 0:25:35 25:41.2 16 61
96 Elizabeth Humphrey F 51 Arlington VA 0:25:38 25:47.5 4 35
97 Dennis Chiappetta M 14 Arlington VA 0:25:44 25:51.0 8 62
98 Eric Assur M 68 Chantilly VA 0:25:45 25:50.5 4 63
99 Charlotte Hyland F 53 Falls Church VA 0:25:53 25:59.7 5 36
100 Eli Mendelowitz M 15 Arlington VA 0:25:54 25:58.6 9 64
101 Thomas Skelly M 63   -- 0:25:55 25:59.6 5 65
102 Daniel Edwards M 53 Arlington VA 0:26:02 26:16.5 17 66
103 carlos vegh M 57   -- 0:26:02 26:02.3 18 67
104 Donald Wilson M 58 Washington DC 0:26:03 26:05.7 19 68
105 Dennis Chiappetta M 47 Arlington VA 0:26:19 26:26.8 15 69
106 Lisa McKeown F 35 Falls Church VA 0:26:20 26:29.3 15 37
107 Jacob Mendelowitz M 20   -- 0:26:21 26:26.3 4 70
108 Chet Steiner M 52 McLean VA 0:26:25 26:41.4 20 71
109 Jay Jacob Wind M 65 Arlington VA 0:26:37 26:40.4 6 72
110 Emily Jones F 31   -- 0:26:38 26:44.7 16 38
111 William Turner M 18   -- 0:26:42 26:52.2 10 73
112 Tiffany Hill F 35 College Park MD 0:26:43 26:45.6 17 39
113 Glenn Fitzpatrick M 33 Washington DC 0:26:56 27:02.8 18 74
114 Scott Schwartz M 44 Alexandria VA 0:27:06 27:20.8 16 75
115 Michael Bigman M 57 Springfield VA 0:27:09 27:13.2 21 76
116 Petur Workman M 45   -- 0:27:10 27:15.9 17 77
117 Anne Passin F 67 Falls Church VA 0:27:18 27:25.2 4 40
118 GABRIELLA CHACIN F 12 MIAMI FL 0:27:25 27:25.6 6 41
119 Alaina Bussell F 27 Washington DC 0:27:25 27:35.3 6 42
120 David Case M 54 Chantilly VA 0:27:26 27:32.6 22 78
121 Anthony Priest M 49 Arlington VA 0:27:26 27:40.9 18 79
122 David Bain M 46 Arlington VA 0:27:26 27:40.2 19 80
123 Allison Greenleaf F 42 Alexandria VA 0:27:31 27:46.2 5 43
124 Braden Pace M 24 Arlington VA 0:27:47 27:54.2 5 81
125 David Ramsaur M 30 Washington DC 0:27:48 27:57.6 19 82
126 Eduardo Lambreton M 39   -- 0:27:54 28:11.4 20 83
127 Ross Kaplan M 30 Washington DC 0:27:55 28:03.5 21 84
128 Alesia Alonso F 49   -- 0:27:58 28:08.5 6 44
129 Amanda Isserman F 29 Arlington VA 0:28:04 28:12.7 7 45
130 Michael Zielinski M 57 Silver Spring MD 0:28:09 28:17.5 23 85
131 David Whalen M 53   -- 0:28:12 28:24.4 24 86
132 Katherine Hall F 37 Falls Church VA 0:28:20 28:27.5 18 46
133 Jerry Higginbotham M 44 Alexandria VA 0:28:21 28:45.4 20 87
134 Jason Floyd M 44 Washington DC 0:28:23 28:33.6 21 88
135 Tiffany Gobbi F 44 Arlington VA 0:28:23 28:38.5 7 47
136 Ben Richter M 59 Washington DC 0:28:26 28:36.6 25 89
137 Peter Zapple M 57   -- 0:28:34 28:47.1 26 90
138 Caroline Smith F 41 Washington DC 0:28:40 28:55.6 8 48
139 beth Bartholomew F 45   -- 0:28:45 28:53.5 9 49
140 Allison Stanfill F 39   -- 0:28:53 29:05.6 19 50
141 Laurie Horstmann F 56 Centreville VA 0:28:57 29:07.8 6 51
142 Maribeth Clissa F 53   -- 0:29:12 29:27.3 7 52
143 Lesley Daigle F 45 Arlington VA 0:29:26 29:45.1 10 53
144 Stanita Thomas F 24 Alexandria VA 0:29:29 29:31.9 8 54
145 Eunja Rau F 44 Arlington VA 0:29:30 29:42.2 11 55
146 Julie Kalishman F 33 Washington DC 0:29:32 29:39.6 20 56
147 Ann Brown F 58 Vienna VA 0:29:42 29:49.7 8 57
148 Pam Beaton F 39 Alexandria VA 0:29:43 29:49.7 21 58
149 Rosa Zielinski F 11 Silver Spring MD 0:29:46 29:54.6 7 59
150 Laurel Miller F 47 McLean VA 0:29:47 29:58.9 12 60
151 Deborah Bortot F 43 Washington DC 0:29:47 30:00.3 13 61
152 Maria Smith F 45   -- 0:29:59 30:16.6 14 62
153 Bethany Horstmann F 25 Arlington VA 0:30:03 30:13.7 9 63
154 Cynthia Wallace F 58 Washington DC 0:30:07 30:13.7 9 64
155 Mary Dunbar F 73 Cleveland Heights OH 0:30:12 30:24.4 1 65
156 Robert Lockley M 58   -- 0:30:18 30:23.3 27 91
157 Paul Heran M 67 Alexandria VA 0:30:19 30:28.1 7 92
158 Stuart Jones M 56 Arlington VA 0:30:30 30:40.7 28 93
159 WENYA CHANG F 36 PARSIPPANY NJ 0:30:36 30:48.5 22 66
160 Miguel Cuya M 39 Clifton VA 0:30:40 31:37.9 22 94
161 Deborah Margraff F 57 Arlington VA 0:30:41 30:52.7 10 67
162 Yahairy Giron Soto F 12 Arlington VA 0:30:45 30:47.5 8 68
163 Christina Park F 36 Arlington VA 0:30:45 30:58.2 23 69
164 Dhanvi Vasavada F 12 Gaithersburg MD 0:30:56 31:03.6 9 70
165 Jim Verdier M 73 Alexandria VA 0:30:56 30:58.5 2 95
166 Caneel Cotton F 49 Mclean WV 0:31:17 31:19.8 15 71
167 Lina Ciarleglio F 34 Falls Church VA 0:31:18 31:40.0 24 72
168 Tristan Whalen M 15   -- 0:31:22 31:32.2 11 96
169 Grace Liddle F 23 Arlington VA 0:31:31 31:38.8 10 73
170 Ros Krasny F 52 Washington DC 0:31:35 31:47.5 11 74
171 Amanda Porter F 37 Arlington VA 0:31:45 32:08.6 25 75
172 Adam Pearlman M 35 Arlington VA 0:31:46 32:08.6 23 97
173 Kazuko Ogawa F 62 Chevy Chase MD 0:31:56 32:14.8 5 76
174 Dani Meiners F 12 Arlington VA 0:31:57 32:02.8 10 77
175 Katherine Carlson F 32 Springfield VA 0:32:04 32:15.8 26 78
176 Denise Meiners F 50 Arlington VA 0:32:06 32:12.5 12 79
177 Samuel Wilson M 18 Chantilly VA 0:32:09 32:26.8 12 98
178 Kevin Meiners M 53 Arlington VA 0:32:17 32:22.2 29 99
179 Christina Tosto F 27 Arlington VA 0:32:39 32:51.2 11 80
180 Dwiti Vasavada F 11 Gaithersburg MD 0:32:43 32:52.9 11 81
181 Lorie Eggett F 58 Springfield VA 0:32:48 32:59.7 13 82
182 Michael Eggett M 63 Springfield VA 0:32:48 32:59.7 8 100
183 Anteah Jones F 34 Burke VA 0:32:51 33:13.9 27 83
184 Evan Glickstein M 46   -- 0:33:01 33:17.9 22 101
185 Mindy Cavicchia F 50 Washington DC 0:33:07 33:28.5 14 84
186 April Smith F 29 Arlington VA 0:33:27 33:38.4 12 85
187 Mae Seon F 37 Arlington VA 0:33:28 33:42.6 28 86
188 Steven Shamburek M 59 Anchorage AK 0:33:47 34:05.8 30 102
189 Amy Smith F 44 Fairfax VA 0:33:48 33:53.0 16 87
190 Kendall Smith F 12   -- 0:33:48 33:53.2 12 88
191 Nikolai Whalen M 12   -- 0:33:52 34:02.4 13 103
192 wilson gonzalez M 41 Arlington VA 0:34:13 34:48.2 23 104
193 Jenn Ellek F 45 Arlington VA 0:34:25 34:28.6 17 89
194 Greta Skaggs F 7 Arlington VA 0:34:27 34:29.9 1 90
195 George Corrado M 42 Fairfax VA 0:34:28 35:01.0 24 105
196 Max Corrado M 4 Fairfax VA 0:34:31 34:59.8 1 106
197 Evelyn Cochran F 10 Arlington VA 0:34:43 34:58.3 13 91
198 Norris Cochran M 45 Arlington VA 0:34:43 34:58.6 25 107
199 Mandy Whalen F 75 Falls Church VA 0:35:02 35:09.7 2 92
200 Lester Grant M 35 Alexandria VA 0:35:02 35:08.0 24 108
201 Rene Sollod F 54 Arlington VA 0:35:18 35:38.6 15 93
202 Paurenia Patrick F 43 Fairfax Station VA 0:35:22 35:43.4 18 94
203 Frances Teplitz F 52 Silver Spring MD 0:35:32 35:42.0 16 95
204 Rachel Nagel F 39 alexandria VA 0:35:58 36:23.0 29 96
205 Amy Higginbotham F 45 Alexandria VA 0:35:58 36:23.3 19 97
206 Jeanne Larrison F 60 Chantilly VA 0:36:03 36:12.1 6 98
207 Scottie Price M 8   -- 0:36:09 36:13.3 2 109
208 Maryanne Torrey F 50   -- 0:36:09 36:14.2 17 99
209 Kate Wong F 13   -- 0:36:12 36:39.1 14 100
210 Nicole Roeberg F 37 Washington DC 0:36:13 36:35.4 30 101
211 Necia Chambliss F 48   -- 0:36:20 36:45.7 20 102
212 Tami Graf F 79 Lusby MD 0:36:46 36:52.3 3 103
213 Alexis Terry F 33   -- 0:37:06 37:26.7 31 104
214 Kate Merrill F 28 Washington DC 0:37:16 37:34.8 13 105
215 Nathan Pease M 11 Arlington VA 0:37:30 37:46.6 14 110
216 Alison Pease F 42 Arlington VA 0:37:35 37:51.8 21 106
217 Wendy Singerman F 36 Washington DC 0:37:40 38:03.2 32 107
218 Ileana Rodriguez F 32 Arlington VA 0:37:41 37:53.5 33 108
219 Jeffrey Pease M 42 Arlington VA 0:37:50 38:07.6 26 111
220 Aaron Pease M 8 Arlington VA 0:37:50 38:07.2 3 112
221 Celeste Heath F 53 Berryville VA 0:38:03 38:15.5 18 109
222 REINALDO CHACIN M 45 MIAMI FL 0:38:40 38:41.4 27 113
223 Bill Bernier M 40 Springfield VA 0:39:48 40:03.0 28 114
224 Lakeitha Anderson F 46 National Harbor MD 0:39:55 40:14.6 22 110
225 Molly Lane F 12 Arlington VA 0:40:04 40:20.6 15 111
226 Maya Cochran F 13 Arlington VA 0:40:04 40:20.8 16 112
227 Lucy Lane F 10 Arlington VA 0:40:10 40:24.0 17 113
228 Mayra Soto-Cubillos F 35 Arlington VA 0:40:24 40:56.2 34 114
229 Jennifer Kirschbaum F 35   -- 0:40:25 40:56.7 35 115
230 Nerissa Oberlander F 37 Arlington VA 0:40:44 41:09.9 36 116
231 Tanya Salseth Lambreton F 38 Arlington VA 0:40:46 41:11.2 37 117
232 Claudia Bird F 69 Huntington Beach CA 0:41:45 41:58.8 7 118
233 Marcy Trepke F 42 Arlington VA 0:41:52 42:36.0 23 119
234 Anna Chiappetta F 11 Arlington VA 0:42:10 42:12.2 18 120
235 Ellen Hart F 11 Arlington VA 0:42:11 42:12.7 19 121
236 Kimberly Lane M 47 Arlington WV 0:42:14 42:33.2 29 115
237 Lynda Heran F 66 Alexandria VA 0:42:16 42:26.4 8 122
238 Jason Schlenske M 45 Falls Church VA 0:42:18 42:39.0 30 116
239 Donna Wu F 43 Falls Church VA 0:42:18 42:39.5 24 123
240 Kimberly Stanfield F 28   -- 0:42:31 42:39.7 14 124
241 AIME TUDOR F 27 FREDERICKSBURG VA 0:42:31 42:39.9 15 125
242 Darshita Vasavada F 40 Gaithersburg MD 0:43:28 43:48.3 25 126
243 Shannon Herrity F 10 Falls Church VA 0:43:45 44:01.8 20 127
244 Judith Salter F 38 Silver Spring MD 0:45:05 45:15.4 38 128
245 James Sullivan M 62 Chevy Chase MD 0:45:17 45:21.9 9 117
246 Nadia Pessoa F 36 Alexandria VA 0:47:06 47:24.7 39 129
247 Tatiana Russell F 32   -- 0:47:10 47:12.9 40 130
248 William Houghton M 36 Union City NJ 0:47:10 47:22.3 25 118
249 Andrew Dentamaro M 37 Arlington VA 0:47:11 47:22.7 26 119
250 ISABELLA CHACIN F 9 MIAMI FL 0:49:05 49:07.7 2 131
251 NORVY CHACIN F 49 MIAMI FL 0:49:06 49:08.3 26 132
252 Brad Williamson M 31   -- 0:52:28 52:47.6 27 120
253 Katharine Hart F 59 Arlington VA 0:57:20 57:49.8 19 133
254 Tina Chiappetta F 47 arlington VA 0:57:20 57:49.8 27 134
255 Aiden Corrado M 8 Fairfax VA 1:01:51 02:22.1 4 121
256 Linda Thoma F 42 Fairfax VA 1:01:53 02:21.8 28 135

 

Upcoming Events

DCRRC Steve Thompson 8K
Tue, Aug 6th, 2019, @6:45pm
DCRRC Paul Thurston 4.5 Miler
Tue, Aug 20th, 2019, @6:45pm
nZone Back to School 5k
Sat, Aug 24th, 2019, @8:00am
DCRRC Larry Noel 15K Race and 3K Fun Run
Sun, Sep 1st, 2019, @5:00pm
Board Of Directors Meeting
Thu, Sep 12th, 2019, @7:00pm
National Zoo Fast & the Fierce 5K
Sat, Sep 14th, 2019, @8:00am
 DCRRlogotypeRRCA member

The DC Road Runners Club is a member of the Road Runners Club of America and is also affiliated with USA Track & Field. We provide a year-round schedule of running events that offer everyone a chance to participate regardless of age, gender, or athletic ability.