2015 DCRRC Bread Run 10K & 2-Mile Fun Run

Contact Paul at paul@dcroadrunners.org for corrections.

10K Results are as follows.  Click here for searchable chronotrack results.

P First Last G Age City State Chip Time Gun Time A-Rank G-Rank
----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- -----
1 Tom Datwyler M 28 Annandale VA 0:35:36 0:35:36 1 1
2 Jeremy Lynch M 35 Springfield VA 0:35:41 0:35:41 1 2
3 Matthew Sarge M 22 Washington DC 0:37:02 0:37:02 1 3
4 Michael Pryce-Jones M 38 Arlington VA 0:37:46 0:37:46 2 4
5 Antonio Eppolito M 47 Alexandria VA 0:37:47 0:37:47 1 5
6 Adam Stolzberg M 39 Arlington VA 0:38:29 0:38:31 3 6
7 Kenny Ames M 38 Washington DC 0:39:38 0:39:38 4 7
8 Andrey Verendeev M 32 Washington DC 0:39:43 0:39:44 1 8
9 Joseph Buccino M 41   -- 0:40:01 0:40:02 1 9
10 Trevor Tatum M 27 Arlington VA 0:40:10 0:40:10 2 10
11 Kevin D'Amanda M 53 Bethesda MD 0:40:18 0:40:19 1 11
12 Daniel Riegel M 32 Washington DC 0:40:33 0:40:33 2 12
13 Shiva Polefka M 36   -- 0:40:40 0:40:39 5 13
14 Andrew Macintyre M 32 Washington DC 0:41:05 0:41:08 3 14
15 Daniel Smith M 25 Philadelphia PA 0:41:15 0:41:17 3 15
16 Joe Schoenbauer M 34 Washington DC 0:41:54 0:41:54 4 16
17 Bryn Jansson M 29 Washington DC 0:42:07 0:42:08 4 17
18 Josh Van Tassel M 51 Arlington VA 0:42:22 0:42:24 2 18
19 Ted Poulos M 54 McLean VA 0:42:59 0:42:59 3 19
20 Alex Albertini M 33 Silver Spring MD 0:42:59 0:43:00 5 20
21 Rich Mendelowitz M 56 Arlington VA 0:43:11 0:43:13 1 21
22 Tom Burkholder M 32 Chantilly VA 0:43:21 0:43:25 6 22
23 Toni Diegoli F 37 Potomac MD 0:43:40 0:43:41 1 1
24 Richard Rapine M 43 Alexandria VA 0:43:41 0:43:44 2 23
25 Rochelle Sceats F 25 Fairfax VA 0:43:46 0:43:47 1 3
26 CaSandra DeGrauwe F 30 alexandria VA 0:43:43 0:43:52 1 2
27 melinda metz F 39 arlington VA 0:44:08 0:44:17 2 4
28 Lloyd Rawley M 55 Greenbelt MD 0:44:21 0:44:25 2 24
29 Elizabeth Tripodi F 37 Alexandria VA 0:44:43 0:44:44 3 5
30 Mike Cannon M 57 Fairfax Station VA 0:45:58 0:45:59 3 25
31 Alison Smith F 28 Arlington VA 0:46:36 0:46:41 2 6
32 Mark Pfluger M 23 Arlington VA 0:46:38 0:46:42 2 26
33 Vitaliy Pavlyuk M 47 Great Falls VA 0:46:41 0:46:43 2 27
34 Monica Grillo F 51 Arlington VA 0:46:41 0:46:43 1 7
35 Joseph Baremore M 52 Silver Spring MD 0:46:46 0:46:48 4 28
36 Scott Sanger M 50 Washington DC 0:46:48 0:46:52 5 29
37 Jawahar Kandasamy M 44 Herndon VA 0:46:49 0:46:55 3 30
38 Ken Slattery M 56 Annandale VA 0:47:07 0:47:09 4 31
39 Gretchen Lynch F 37 Fairfax VA 0:47:07 0:47:11 4 8
40 Roberto Rodriguez M 60 Annandale VA 0:47:19 0:47:20 1 32
41 James Engle M 55 Arlington VA 0:47:30 0:47:32 5 33
42 jeanne grillo F 54 potomac MD 0:47:42 0:47:45 2 9
43 Daniel Lesmez M 53 Arlington VA 0:47:50 0:47:55 6 34
44 Alan Mulindwa M 42 Columbia MD 0:47:57 0:47:58 4 35
45 Steve Renner M 28 Arlington VA 0:48:01 0:48:07 5 36
46 Paul Rapavi M 58 Springfield VA 0:48:09 0:48:10 6 37
47 Fay Slattery F   ALEXANDRIA VA 0:48:12 0:48:15 10 10
48 Katelyn Bryant-Comstock F 28   -- 0:48:18 0:48:21 3 11
49 Thomas Ruder M 47 Bethesda MD 0:48:33 0:48:37 3 38
50 Michael Fay M 58 Vienna VA 0:48:34 0:48:42 7 39
51 Eric London M 51 washington DC 0:48:47 0:48:49 7 40
52 Elizabeth Goldemen F 24 Arlington VA 0:48:52 0:48:57 1 12
53 Kim McManus F 41 Bethesda MD 0:48:53 0:49:03 1 13
54 Brenda Mackintosh F 50 springfield VA 0:49:22 0:49:26 3 14
55 Christopher Suarez M 32 Alexandria VA 0:49:40 0:49:41 7 41
56 Keith Campbell M 56 Springfield VA 0:49:59 0:50:00 8 42
57 Raj Bhanot M 47 Vienna VA 0:50:03 0:50:07 4 43
58 Kathleen Pryce-Jones F 36 Arlington VA 0:50:10 0:50:12 5 15
59 Brian Leonard M 54 Oak HIll VA 0:50:23 0:50:25 8 44
60 Josh Furman M 36 Arlington VA 0:50:49 0:50:56 6 46
61 Emily Ochsenschlager F 34 Annandale VA 0:51:00 0:51:02 2 16
62 Jeffrey Pease M 42 Arlington VA 0:50:45 0:51:08 5 45
63 Dara Schulman F 39 Arlington VA 0:51:25 0:51:27 6 17
64 Kent Allen M 55 Washington DC 0:51:48 0:51:54 9 47
65 DAVE MCSHERRY M 60 CAMP HILL PA 0:51:58 0:52:04 2 48
66 Molly Rumery F 29 Washington DC 0:52:13 0:52:16 4 18
68 Matthew Chesnes M 37 Alexandria VA 0:52:19 0:52:25 7 49
67 Janet Braunstein F 49 Washington DC 0:52:22 0:52:25 1 19
69 Ricardo Robles M 28 North Bethesda MD 0:52:43 0:52:53 6 51
70 Christine Bass F 26 Arlington VA 0:52:43 0:52:53 5 21
71 Shaytu Schwades M 34 Silver Spring MD 0:52:49 0:52:58 9 53
72 Joseph Katz M 34 Washington DC 0:52:40 0:52:58 8 50
73 Emily Newton F 34 Washington DC 0:52:40 0:52:59 3 20
74 Martha Kellogg F 30 Washington DC 0:53:00 0:53:18 4 22
75 Erich Zimmermann M 39 Washington DC 0:53:19 0:53:22 8 54
76 Audrey Flake F 30 Washington DC 0:53:18 0:53:24 5 23
77 Isadora Blachman-Biatch F 26 Berkeley CA 0:53:46 0:53:53 6 24
78 Raymond Paretzky M 53 Bethesda MD 0:52:44 0:53:54 9 52
79 Kam Yee M 45 Gaithersburg MD 0:53:32 0:53:55 5 55
80 Katie Pogue F 24 Washington DC 0:53:56 0:54:02 2 25
81 John Oshinsky M 57 Washington DC 0:53:54 0:54:19 10 56
82 Scott Brechmacher M 37 Washington DC 0:54:16 0:54:26 9 58
84 Jane Luxner F 29 Washington DC 0:54:28 0:54:31 8 29
85 Andrea Zukowski F 50 University Park MD 0:54:26 0:54:31 4 27
83 Marta Ruda F 29 University Park MD 0:54:26 0:54:31 7 28
86 Michael Opsahl M 52 Potomac MD 0:54:07 0:54:32 10 57
87 Elizabeth Humphrey F 51 Arlington VA 0:54:33 0:54:37 5 30
88 James Scarborough M 57 McLean VA 0:54:56 0:55:01 11 59
89 Charlotte Dobry F 23 Arlington VA 0:54:58 0:55:03 3 31
90 Andrew Babikow M 54 Lancaster PA 0:54:56 0:55:08 11 60
91 Katie Morgans F 30 Arlington VA 0:54:03 0:55:13 6 26
92 Joe Hochstetler M 25 Middletown PA 0:55:05 0:55:17 7 61
93 Erika Babikow F 25 Lancaster PA 0:55:05 0:55:18 9 32
94 Ruby Len F 43 Springfield VA 0:55:41 0:55:47 2 33
95 Brett Burton M 45 Springfield VA 0:55:33 0:55:58 6 63
96 Hans Meurer M 57 Hanover MD 0:55:31 0:56:02 12 62
97 Andrew Gallotta M 53 Springfield VA 0:56:11 0:56:13 12 64
98 Caroline Gallotta F 11   -- 0:56:11 0:56:13 1 34
99 Clara Lau F 34 Arlington VA 0:56:26 0:56:37 7 35
100 Robert Aby M 70 Northfield MN 0:56:23 0:56:41 1 65
101 Ben Richter M 59 Washington DC 0:56:59 0:56:58 13 66
102 Vicki Mendelowitz F 55 Arlington VA 0:57:20 0:57:34 1 36
103 Julio Guity M 40 Washington DC 0:57:41 0:57:54 6 67
104 Jan Larson Rockenbach F 34 Falls Church VA 0:58:02 0:58:13 8 37
105 Grant Murphy M 24 Washington DC 0:59:07 0:59:23 3 68
106 Emily Bakos F 23 Wading River NY 0:59:18 0:59:33 4 38
107 Lou Shapiro M 74 Annandale VA 0:59:48 1:00:16 2 69
108 Stephanie Snyder F 38 Hyattsville MD 0:59:54 1:00:22 7 39
109 Lisa Towell F 50 Arlington VA 1:00:34 1:00:53 6 40
110 David Coia M 62 Arlington VA 1:01:41 1:01:48 3 70
111 Ingrid Ramirez F 26   -- 1:02:19 1:02:31 10 41
112 jay wind M 65 Annandale VA 1:02:27 1:02:45 1 71
113 Patricia Danielle-Kay F 64 Reston VA 1:02:38 1:02:54 1 42
114 George Corrado M 42 Fairfax VA 1:02:41 1:03:12 7 72
115 Ted Cochrane M 66 Vienna VA 1:03:29 1:03:41 2 73
116 Roni Grossman F 43   -- 1:03:31 1:03:47 3 43
117 Miranda Grossman F 36 Plantation FL 1:03:31 1:03:48 8 44
118 Kelly Fisher F 38 Washington DC 1:04:14 1:04:28 10 46
119 Elizabeth Wang F 36 Falls Church VA 1:04:03 1:04:30 9 45
120 Mary Liang F 27 Washington DC 1:05:10 1:05:26 11 47
121 Brian Reaves M 58 Alexandria VA 1:05:20 1:05:39 14 74
122 Eunja Rau F 44 Arlington VA 1:05:55 1:06:19 4 48
123 Adrianna Barrious F 12 Annandale VA 1:06:06 1:06:20 2 49
124 Deborah Margraff F 57 Arlington VA 1:07:10 1:07:31 2 50
125 Daniel McCarroll M 51 Annandale VA 1:08:11 1:08:34 13 75
126 Leslie Rach F 51 Silver spring MD 1:08:13 1:08:35 7 51
127 Ally Gamez F 38 Silver Spring MD 1:08:43 1:08:57 11 52
128 Anne Coia F 50 Arlington VA 1:09:42 1:10:06 8 53
129 Katie Lakin F 68 Fairfax VA 1:10:55 1:11:13 1 54
130 Luisa Miranda F 33 Frederick MD 1:11:05 1:11:18 9 55
131 Laura Battos F 29   -- 1:11:10 1:11:27 12 56
132 Karen Newman F 38 Annandale VA 1:11:20 1:11:44 12 57
133 Thomas Kramer M 72 Bethesda MD 1:11:20 1:11:48 3 76
134 Robert Rounsavall M 42   -- 1:11:54 1:12:25 8 77
135 Richard Rhoads M 76 Arlington VA 1:12:29 1:12:47 1 78
136 Bob Platt M 64 Annandale VA 1:13:18 1:13:27 4 79
137 Lisa Schaefer F 45 Vienna VA 1:13:30 1:13:53 2 58
138 Dhanvi Vasavada F 12 Gaithersburg MD 1:13:58 1:14:19 3 59
139 Valerie Lacarte F 31 Washington DC 1:14:30 1:14:43 10 61
140 Cindy Williams F 42 Annandale VA 1:14:16 1:14:43 5 60
141 Dwiti Vasavada F 11 Gaithersburg MD 1:14:46 1:15:07 4 62
142 Yash Vasavada M 43 Gaithersburg MD 1:13:31 1:15:20 9 80
143 Laura Ruth Ward F 30 Washington DC 1:16:00 1:16:17 11 63
144 Eizabeth Lindahl F 54 Gaithersburg MD 1:16:27 1:16:33 9 64
145 Linda Thoma F 42 Fairfax VA 1:17:18 1:17:47 6 65
146 Deborah Francisco F 63 Saint Leonard MD 1:23:18 1:23:34 2 66
147 Joseph Auerbach M 10 Bethesda MD 1:25:01 1:25:16 1 81
148 Andrew Auerbach M 49 Bethesda MD 1:25:02 1:25:17 7 82
149 Christina Caravoulias F 60 Silver Spring MD 1:27:11 1:27:36 3 67
150 Darshita Vasavada F 40 Gaithersburg MD 1:27:16 1:27:38 7 68
151 Andy Buechele M 73 Washington DC 1:30:16 1:30:41 4 83
152 Elizabeth Warren F 40 Alexandria VA 1:31:09 1:31:31 8 69
153 Vandana Kumari F 34 Falls Church VA 1:31:19 1:31:49 12 70

 

2-Miler Results are as follows.

P First Last G Age City State Gun Time A-Rank G-Rank
----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- -----
1 Ted Poulos M 64 McLean VA 13:48 1 1
2 Alan Mulindwa M 42 Columbia MD 13:57 1 2
3 Katya Belyayeva F 26 Silver Spring MD 15:49 1 1
4 David Daley M 63 Annandale VA 15:53 2 3
5 Melinda Metz F 39 Arlington VA 16:30 1 2
6 Katherine   F 9     17:13 1 3
7 Mike Cannon M 57 Fairfax Station VA   1 4
8 Erich Zimmerman M 39 Washington DC   1 5
9 Peter Len M 50 Springfield VA   1 6
10 Ryan Van Huysen M 7 Annandale VA   1 7
11 Chloe Newman F 7 Annandale VA 25:00 2 4
12 Emily Van Huysen F 39 Annandale VA 25:09 2 5
 

Upcoming Events

Kent Gardens 5K
Sat, Mar 23rd, 2019, @8:00am
DCRRC Al Lewis 10-Miler
Sat, Mar 30th, 2019, @7:30am
We Support the girls 5K
Sat, Apr 6th, 2019, @8:00am
Bishop O'Connell 5K
Sat, Apr 13th, 2019, @9:00am
Volunteer - Parkway Classic Water Stop
Sun, Apr 28th, 2019, @5:30am
Food Bank Happy Hour
Thu, May 2nd, 2019, @6:00pm
 DCRRlogotypeRRCA member

The DC Road Runners Club is a member of the Road Runners Club of America and is also affiliated with USA Track & Field. We provide a year-round schedule of running events that offer everyone a chance to participate regardless of age, gender, or athletic ability.