2015 DCRRC National Capital 20-miler & 5-miler Results

Carderock Recreation Area

September 27, 2015

7:00 AM

 For corrections please email paul@dcroadrunners.org

Here is a link to the searchable Chronotrack Live Results.

Congratulations to our special guest, hand bike competitor Rebecca Rollick, who completed the 5 Mile course in 44:06!!

Text Based 5-miler Results

 

P First Last G Age City State Net Time Gun Time G-Rank A-Rank
----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- ----- -----
1 Cole Ashcraft M 24 Arlington VA 0:29:39 0:29:39 1 1
2 Ted Poulos M 53 Mclean VA 0:32:37 0:32:37 2 1
3 Alex Albertini M 33 Silver Spring MD 0:32:40 0:32:41 3 1
4 Gregory Richards M 39 Washington DC 0:32:41 0:32:41 4 2
5 Christopher Johnston M 51 Fairfax VA 0:35:12 0:35:12 5 2
6 Carolyn Clark F 29 Arlington VA 0:36:18 0:36:19 1 1
7 Mike Mccarthy M 39 Washington DC 0:38:33 0:38:36 6 3
8 Brian Miller M 51 Poolesville MD 0:39:10 0:39:18 7 3
9 Mugizi Rwebangira M 36 Washington DC 0:41:55 0:42:00 8 4
10 Bethany Owens F 27 Washington DC 0:42:49 0:42:52 2 2
11 Matthew Olsen M 53 Kensington MD 0:44:06 0:44:11 9 4
12 Adam Isacson M 45 Washington DC 0:44:38 0:44:44 10 1
13 Brighid Stone F 23   -- 0:45:16 0:45:22 3 3
14 Matthew Stone M 23   -- 0:45:30 0:45:36 11 2
15 Ana Popovich F 23 Washington DC 0:47:23 0:47:28 4 4
16 Ky Hoang M 23 Washington DC 0:47:23 0:47:27 12 3
17 Ann Brown F 58 Vienna VA 0:47:24 0:47:25 5 1
18 Joe Jennins M 46 Temple Hills MD 0:49:23 0:49:31 13 2
19 Roberto Martinez M 49 Alexandria VA 0:49:27 0:49:33 14 3
20 Stacey Ralph F 46   -- 0:49:40 0:49:43 6 1
21 Sandra Pashley F 49 Glen Burnie MD 0:50:00 0:50:07 7 2
22 Irma Dasovic F 29 Silver Spring MD 0:50:37 0:50:39 8 5
23 Rachel Holloway F 13 Springfield VA 0:53:14 0:53:22 9 1
24 Saquayla Senghor F 37 Bowie MD 0:53:43 0:53:51 10 1
25 Elizabeth Mitre F 37   -- 0:59:33 0:59:39 11 2
26 Lora Reineck F 35 Bethesda MD 1:02:15 1:02:19 12 3
27 Priya Konings F 35 Takoma Park MD 1:02:16 1:02:20 13 4
28 Liz Santos F 44   -- 1:13:32 1:13:41 14 3

Text Based 20-miler Results

P First Last G Age City State 10 Mile Net Time Gun Time G-Rank A-Rank
--- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- --- ---
1 Sergio Flores M 30 Washington DC 1:06:45 2:13:53 2:13:53 1 1
2 Daniel Riegel M 32 Washington DC 1:06:45 2:14:26 2:14:26 2 2
3 Howard Frost M 50   -- 1:06:45 2:14:55 2:14:57 3 1
4 Michael Pryce-Jones M 38 Arlington VA 1:09:16 2:15:41 2:15:43 4 3
5 Silvia Baage F 34 Rockville MD 1:07:39 2:18:16 2:18:21 1 1
6 Adam Pearlman M 35 Arlington VA 1:09:17 2:18:29 2:18:30 5 4
7 David Humphrey M 44 Fairfax VA 1:07:37 2:20:44 2:20:57 6 1
8 Laura Cerami F 42 Washington DC 1:08:44 2:20:46 2:20:47 2 1
9 David Baker M 36 Colonial Beach VA 1:07:38 2:21:32 2:21:34 7 5
10 Stephen Redmon M 57 Woodbridge VA 1:08:43 2:23:03 2:23:03 8 2
11 Joseph Schoenbauer M 34 Washington DC 1:11:17 2:23:27 2:23:30 9 6
12 Jad Daley M 47 Alexandria VA 1:11:23 2:23:43 2:23:44 10 2
13 Matt Anderson M 49 Fairfax VA 1:15:18 2:29:52 2:29:55 11 3
14 Charles Fields M 36 Vienna VA 1:18:36 2:30:56 2:31:02 12 7
15 Matt Lisack M 40 Chantilly VA 1:16:49 2:33:22 2:33:42 13 4
16 Michael Papantonakis M 44 Washington DC 1:16:33 2:34:23 2:36:04 14 5
17 William Daly M 43 Sterling VA 1:19:20 2:37:47 2:37:48 15 6
18 Vitaliy Pavlyuk M 47 Great Falls VA 1:17:07 2:38:03 2:39:55 16 7
19 Emily Farrar Neill F 26 Arlington VA 1:19:51 2:39:28 2:39:39 3 1
20 Daniel Brown M 25 Vienna VA 1:23:15 2:39:43 2:39:47 17 1
21 Katie Fogle F 36 Annandale VA 1:19:48 2:40:15 2:40:28 4 2
22 Michael Ralph M 48 Arlington VA 1:19:49 2:41:34 2:41:45 18 8
23 Jeffrey Macher M 50 Chevy Chase MD 1:18:38 2:42:03 2:42:08 19 3
24 Jeffrey Gonzalez M 34 Washington DC 1:19:12 2:42:12 2:42:13 20 8
25 Kenneth Terzian M 58 Washington DC 1:20:58 2:42:27 2:42:29 21 4
26 Carrielyn O'Connell F 29 New Windsor MD 1:21:14 2:42:44 2:42:53 5 2
27 Melissa Hardt M 39 Arlington VA 1:20:25 2:42:48 2:42:54 22 9
28 Lisa Albrecht F 35   -- 1:26:30 2:42:57 2:43:10 6 3
29 James Engle M 55 Arlington VA 1:21:59 2:43:10 2:43:14 23 5
30 Ann Abbott F 37 Annandale VA 1:21:58 2:44:44 2:44:47 7 4
31 Dana Smith F 52 Annapolis MD 1:23:11 2:45:04 2:45:12 8 1
32 Thomas Waldron M 37 Herndon VA 1:25:31 2:45:45 2:45:53 24 10
33 Kevin Mcmahon M 55 Oak Hill VA 1:25:36 2:45:45 2:45:53 25 6
34 Adam Duffy F 34 Washington DC 1:22:46 2:46:12 2:46:33 9 5
35 Mary Hanson F 24   -- 1:21:12 2:46:39 2:46:49 10 3
36 Aaron Radtke M 40 Alexandria VA 1:23:03 2:49:21 2:49:38 26 9
37 Andrea Keane-Myers F 46 Chantilly VA 1:21:16 2:49:44 2:49:51 11 2
38 Bob Cooper M 50 Fredericksburg VA 1:21:57 2:51:13 2:51:18 27 7
39 Katie Morgan F 24 Washington DC 1:25:14 2:53:14 2:53:20 12 4
40 Michael Fay M 58 Vienna VA 1:24:42 2:53:47 2:55:58 28 8
41 Keith Campbell M 56 Springfield VA 1:23:47 2:53:54 2:53:55 29 9
42 Shelley House F 32 Alexandria VA 1:26:23 2:53:58 2:54:13 13 6
43 Joe Cullen M 56 Bethesda MD 1:26:13 2:54:48 2:55:33 30 10
44 Trevor Myers M 47 Chantilly VA 1:22:38 2:55:42 2:55:49 31 10
45 Tiffany Uranga F 37 Rockville MD 1:24:39 2:56:36 2:56:39 14 7
46 Rasool Anooshehpoor M 62 Chevy Chase MD 1:21:48 2:56:43 2:56:43 32 1
47 Ken Schoppmann M 50 Washington DC 1:26:20 2:57:32 2:57:49 33 11
48 Melody Peppard F 35   -- 1:29:42 2:57:53 3:26:09 15 8
49 Greg Locraft M 44 Chevy Chase MD 1:31:18 2:58:30 2:58:47 34 11
50 Robert Chandler M 39   -- 1:29:39 2:58:43 2:58:51 35 11
51 Tom Winkert M 51 Potomac MD 1:29:19 2:59:26 2:59:34 36 12
52 Katherine Liola F 36 Ashburn VA 1:27:12 3:00:11 3:00:24 16 9
53 Marsha Dorough F 51   -- 1:29:06 3:00:16 3:00:38 17 2
54 Carter Seaton F 34 Huntingtown MD 1:26:12 3:01:16 3:01:22 18 10
55 Alejandro Ortiz Longoria M 39   -- 1:28:07 3:01:54 3:01:59 37 12
56 Harris Rosensweig M 50 Washington DC 1:29:39 3:01:55 3:02:11 38 13
57 Catrina Grierson F 30 Huntingtown MD 1:26:13 3:02:22 3:02:29 19 11
58 Ivan Lee M 42   -- 1:33:01 3:02:50 3:03:33 39 12
59 Ronald Gallant M 30 Beltsville MD 1:31:24 3:03:09 3:03:20 40 13
60 Michelle Reday F 43 Falls Church VA 1:26:45 3:04:18 3:04:36 20 3
61 Joel Mason-Gaines M 25 Washington DC 1:22:38 3:04:29 3:04:38 41 2
62 Filip Jasinski M 39 Bethesda MD 1:25:50 3:05:48 3:05:49 42 14
63 David Gang M 28 Hyattsville MD 1:41:18 3:05:48 3:06:13 43 3
64 Michael Trzeciak M 49   -- 1:32:42 3:07:00 3:07:20 44 13
65 Dana Trzeciak F 44   -- 1:32:44 3:07:01 3:07:20 21 4
66 Robert Batson M 42 Alexandria VA 1:30:28 3:07:02 3:07:18 45 14
67 Ross Heisman M 58 Annapolis MD 1:26:51 3:07:13 3:07:21 46 14
68 Chris Lugo M 32 Broadlands VA 1:30:42 3:07:14 3:07:31 47 15
69 Christopher Parris M 40 Alexandria VA 1:33:02 3:07:57 3:08:17 48 15
70 Stuart Demattia M 29 Germantown MD 1:27:06 3:09:13 3:09:28 49 4
71 Kate Waldron F 25 Washington DC 1:35:40 3:09:17 3:13:52 22 5
72 Steve Brown M 59 Vienna VA 1:26:12 3:09:36 3:09:41 50 15
73 Monica Radtke F 39 Alexandria VA 1:30:41 3:09:37 3:09:55 23 12
74 Tanya Saunders F 42   -- 1:34:33 3:09:55 3:10:06 24 5
75 Travis Litman M 36   -- 1:29:40 3:10:26 3:10:46 51 16
76 Sunil Matte M 36 Arlington VA 1:32:48 3:11:47 3:12:11 52 17
77 Gregory Frazier M 51 Alexandria VA 1:38:50 3:12:26 3:12:49 53 16
78 Richard Bockman M 57   -- 1:35:31 3:12:51 3:13:06 54 17
79 Scott Schaeffer M 31 Washington DC 1:31:36 3:13:48 3:14:07 55 18
80 Brian Renshaw M 44 Atlanta GA 1:38:28 3:15:14 3:15:20 56 16
81 Jeffrey Cooper M 26 Arlington VA 1:36:51 3:16:04 3:22:33 57 5
82 Stacy Garn F 46   -- 1:37:05 3:16:18 3:16:26 25 6
83 Danese Joiner-Fox F 33 Silver Spring MD 1:38:45 3:16:36 3:17:03 26 13
84 Kathryn Sayer F 28 Arlington VA 1:35:19 3:16:43 3:23:13 27 6
85 Claudia Gutierrez F 28   -- 1:35:21 3:17:37 3:18:39 28 7
86 Socrates Tiglao M 31 Derwood MD 1:42:02 3:18:42 3:18:50 58 19
87 Michele Reaves F 56 Woodbridge VA 1:33:15 3:20:23 3:20:31 29 3
88 Emily Clark F 37   -- 1:40:20 3:20:49 3:21:02 30 14
89 Nelson Mills M 54   -- 1:39:08 3:21:24 3:21:28 59 18
90 Julie Mackel F 33 Spencerville MD 1:40:12 3:21:38 3:22:04 31 15
91 Andrew Sheldon M 60 Upper Marlboro MD 1:37:58 3:24:26 3:24:32 60 2
92 Patrick Waldron M 27 Washingtpm DC 1:41:25 3:25:30 3:28:07 61 6
93 Emily Jacobs F 29 Wheaton MD 1:44:04 3:25:33 3:26:00 32 8
94 Tiffany Frazier F 50 Alexandria VA 1:38:47 3:25:41 3:26:03 33 4
95 Cait Krebs F 26   -- 1:35:56 3:25:53 3:26:06 34 9
96 Colleen Baker F 24 Washington DC 1:38:27 3:26:43 3:26:57 35 10
97 Hillari Hawkins F 44 Alexandria VA 1:42:06 3:26:43 3:26:58 36 7
98 Luciana Juvenal F 35 Washington DC 1:38:51 3:27:27 3:27:46 37 16
99 David Pietrasz M 29 Aberdeen MD 1:30:22 3:27:28 3:27:45 62 7
100 Abigail Mcewen F 35 Washington DC 1:44:14 3:28:05 3:28:43 38 17
101 Erin Gill F 39   -- 1:44:08 3:28:40 3:29:25 39 18
102 Ross Brennan M 55 Washington DC 1:44:46 3:28:50 3:29:21 63 19
103 Joanne Lin F 46 Washington DC 1:44:22 3:28:59 3:29:28 40 8
104 Jacob Ewerdt M 36 Washington DC 1:38:52 3:29:00 3:29:32 64 20
105 Jason Morrissette M 38 Alexandria VA 1:37:56 3:29:03 3:29:19 65 21
106 Tiaisha Myers F 37 Fredericksburg VA 1:45:12 3:29:09 3:29:39 41 19
107 Zachary Chase M 34 Washington DC 1:47:10 3:29:39 3:30:00 66 22
108 Sharon Leu F 38 Washington DC 1:47:11 3:29:40 3:30:01 42 20
109 Scott Cochran M 33   -- 1:45:54 3:29:43 3:30:29 67 23
110 Kristii Luna F 33 Washington DC 1:45:54 3:29:44 3:30:29 43 21
111 Katy Kelly F 37 Arlington VA 1:40:22 3:30:14 3:30:26 44 22
112 Samantha Crowell F 44 Stafford VA 1:36:46 3:30:42 3:30:54 45 9
113 Reghe Ojaide F 32   -- 1:36:55 3:30:48 3:46:59 46 23
114 Laura Scaduto F 28 Washington DC 1:44:08 3:30:52 3:30:58 47 11
115 Isadora Blachman-Biatch F 26 Washington DC 1:44:08 3:30:52 3:30:58 48 12
116 Neva Sypniewski F 29   -- 1:39:42 3:30:59 3:31:17 49 13
117 Lourdes Hinayon F 56 Arlington VA 1:45:37 3:31:21 3:36:22 50 5
118 Shanti Sethi F 43 Washington DC 1:44:21 3:32:40 3:33:09 51 10
119 Melissa Guevara F 34   -- 1:44:04 3:32:55 3:33:20 52 24
120 Carleen Johnson F 26 Washington DC 1:44:05 3:32:57 3:33:25 53 14
121 Kelly Nelson F 32 Washington DC 1:45:22 3:33:17 3:33:40 54 25
122 Mary Shuman F 44 Fredericksburg VA 1:45:12 3:33:44 3:34:14 55 11
123 Catherine Simons F 28 Washington DC 1:45:08 3:34:16 3:34:41 56 15
124 Kiana Robinson F 36 District Heights MD 1:28:33 3:34:26 3:34:40 57 26
125 Katharine Stillman F 36 Springfield VA 1:48:48 3:34:46 3:35:07 58 27
126 Ashley Rodriguez F 29 Alexandria VA 1:39:02 3:35:01 3:35:10 59 16
127 Ariell Joiner F 28 Ann Arbor MI 1:43:31 3:35:09 3:35:37 60 17
128 Cesar Rivera M 45   -- 1:44:45 3:35:47 3:36:07 68 17
129 Teresa Stewart F 34 Jonestown PA 1:46:41 3:36:51 3:39:19 61 28
130 Alice Loughran F 48 Washington DC 1:41:14 3:38:03 3:40:59 62 12
131 Robert Ford M 56 Arlington VA 1:43:20 3:38:12 3:38:41 69 20
132 Alex Pompe M 31 Washington DC 1:44:29 3:40:05 3:40:28 70 24
133 Kristen Jones F 30 Aberdeen MD 1:41:14 3:40:30 3:40:46 63 29
134 Stephen Chavez M 62 Silver Spring MD 1:39:30 3:41:46 3:41:52 71 3
135 Morgan Ritacco F 31 Annandale VA 1:48:02 3:42:15 3:44:00 64 30
136 Amy Johnson F 38 Burke VA 1:51:39 3:44:24 3:44:38 65 31
137 Kate Zickuhr F 29 Washington DC 1:49:40 3:46:38 3:46:59 66 18
138 Michael Roberts M 38   -- 1:43:02 3:46:45 3:47:34 72 25
139 Sara Rivera F 41 Silver Spring MD 1:49:38 3:49:17 3:49:36 67 13
140 Renee Hudson F 49 Silver Spring MD 1:49:38 3:49:17 3:49:37 68 14
141 Whitney Sikes F 30 Takoma Park MD 1:51:35 3:50:18 3:50:36 69 32
142 Colleen Dolan F 26 Washington DC 1:47:44 3:50:24 3:53:33 70 19
143 Laura Defeo F 33 Bethesda MD 1:52:04 3:52:24 3:52:45 71 33
144 Beth Sanchez F 35 Silver Spring MD 1:53:23 3:52:55 3:53:20 72 34
145 Deborah Margraff F 57 Arlington VA 1:52:55 3:53:20 3:54:00 73 6
146 Theresa Cooney F 51   -- 1:52:14 3:53:54 3:54:20 74 7
147 Jenn German F 29 Bethesda MD 1:50:50 3:53:56 3:54:25 75 20
148 Vicki Schumacher F 45 Mclean VA 1:48:02 3:56:38 3:57:00 76 15
149 Kavitha Babu F 36 Washington DC 1:48:20 3:58:12 3:58:35 77 35
150 Adam Gortowski M 44 Sterling VA 1:59:23 4:00:18 4:01:00 73 18
151 Sonya Mazumdar F 31 Arlington VA 1:55:10 4:01:11 4:01:42 78 36
152 Erin Gresham F 36 Gainesville VA 1:50:29 4:02:17 4:02:29 79 37
153 Katie Joy Gardner F 32 Bristow VA 1:50:41 4:02:29 4:02:29 80 38
154 Kaitlyn Fernandez F 31 Ashburn VA 1:50:13 4:02:40 4:02:54 81 39
155 Chet Coates M 75 Silver Spring MD 2:01:36 4:04:00 4:04:22 74 1
156 Dana Britt F 28 Washington DC 2:00:59 4:08:55 4:09:24 82 21
157 Joyce Adams F 32 Montclair NJ 2:00:37 4:10:36 4:10:53 83 40
158 Megan Behnfeldt F 28 Fairfax VA 1:49:24 4:11:04 4:11:36 84 22
159 Lucretia Jones F 40 Crofton MD 1:47:14 4:14:49 4:18:44 85 16
160 Chalapathi Kotnana M 43 Herndon VA 1:50:38 4:15:22 4:15:32 75 19
161 Martha Smallwood F 37 Springfield VA 1:52:01 4:20:17 4:20:38 86 41
162 Helen Thompson F 27   -- 1:58:16 4:25:27 4:28:04 87 23
163 Ted Kennedy M 59 Arlington VA 1:41:02 4:27:24 4:27:27 76 21
164 Stacy Winters F 44   -- 2:04:24 4:28:04 4:28:04 88 17
165 Tonya Austin-Braxton F 46   -- 2:04:53 4:29:38 4:30:39 89 18
166 Manoj Thomas Panikkaveetil M 36   -- 2:00:55 4:29:40 4:30:24 77 26
167 Megan Bitner F 30 Springfield VA 2:01:42 4:30:31 4:31:07 90 42
168 Donald Bitner M 32 Springfield VA 2:01:43 4:30:31 4:31:07 78 27
169 Chandrashekar Ramanan M 38 Fairfax VA 2:00:56 4:31:06 4:31:50 79 28
170 Julissa Cardenas F 40 Rockville MD 2:08:14 4:46:18 4:47:05 91 19
171 Mary Samsell F 44   -- 2:04:43 4:46:39 4:47:11 92 20
172 Stephen Halbrook M 68   -- 2:22:24 4:46:41 4:46:51 80 4
173 Nichole Wormsley F 40 Washington DC 2:11:43 4:48:05 4:49:42 93 21
 

Upcoming Events

DCRRC JFK 20K and MLK 5K
Sat, Jan 26th, 2019, @9:00am
DCRRC Langley 8K
Sat, Feb 9th, 2019, @10:00am
DCRRC George Washington's Birthday Marathon and Relay
Sun, Feb 17th, 2019, @10:00am
February Happy Hour
Thu, Feb 21st, 2019, @6:30pm
Club Challenge 10M Race
Sun, Feb 24th, 2019, @8:00am
DCRRC Burke Lake 12K
Sun, Mar 3rd, 2019, @10:00am
 DCRRlogotypeRRCA member

The DC Road Runners Club is a member of the Road Runners Club of America and is also affiliated with USA Track & Field. We provide a year-round schedule of running events that offer everyone a chance to participate regardless of age, gender, or athletic ability.