2015 DCRRC Larry Noel 15K Race & 3K Fun Run

Greenbelt Youth Center

Greenbelt, MD

Photos?  Glad you asked.  We have some great finish line approach photos in this Facebook album, and our friends at RacePacket have a Facebook album of photos near the Research Road/Beaver Dam Road intersection on the Beltsville Agriculture Center.

For changes and corrections please email: paul@dcroadrunners.org

 

3K Results

J'Aun Johnson and Perrin Myers took first places in the men's and women's division (which includes young men and young women!).  Perrin, Herbert Lacy, Rosa Zielinski and Kaylani Lacy also received our Young Runners' awards (first five runners ages 13 and younger).

P First Last G Age City St Gun Time G-Rank A-Rank
-- ----- ---- - -- --- -- ---- ---- ----
1 J'Aun Johnson M 15 Bowie MD 0:11:11 1 1
2 Perrin Myers F 12 Bethesda MD 0:13:50 1 1
3 Tasya Lacy F 41 Bowie MD 0:14:22 2 1
4 Herbert Lacy M 12 Bowie MD 0:14:41 2 2
5 Rosa Zielinski F 11 Silver Spring MD 0:16:22 3 2
6 Shae Johnson F 17 Bowie MD 0:17:28 4 3
7 Zachary Jackson M 36 Washington DC 0:17:42 3 1
8 Frances Teplitz F 51 Silver Spring MD 0:20:35 5 1
9 Ronald Corbin M 50 Bowie MD 0:21:33 4 1
10 Herbert Lacy M 40 Bowie MD 0:22:08 5 1
11 Kaylani Lacy F 10 Bowie MD 0:22:08 6 4
12 Tim Ramsey M 56 Alexandria VA 0:26:09 6 2
13 Karen Davis F 50 Beltsville MD 0:26:18 7 2
14 Floxy Dye F 41 Arlington VA 0:26:59 8 2
15 Patricia Berg F 61 Accokeek MD 0:28:43 9 1
16 Robert Weiner M 68 Accokeek MD 0:28:44 7 1
17 Susan Bowie F 49 Upper Marlboro MD 0:30:50 10 3
18 Sonia Lattimore F 42 Oxon Hill MD 0:38:31 11 4
19 W. Minor M 46 Laurel MD 0:38:31 8 2

 

15K Results

For a link to Chronotrack results click here.

Text based results are below.

P First Last City State Division Chip Time Gun Time G-Rank A-Rank
---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
1 Dickson Mercer - US M 30 - 34 0:54:32.2 0:54:32.9 1 1
2 Andrew Ackley Pasadena MD M 30 - 34 0:58:20.0 0:58:20.4 2 2
3 Karsten Brown Front Royal VA M 40 - 44 0:58:35.4 0:58:36.1 3 1
4 Jonathan Ferguson Greenbelt MD M 30 - 34 0:59:14.7 0:59:15.1 4 3
5 Martin Shpuntoff Annapolis MD M 20 - 24 1:00:53.1 1:00:54.5 5 1
6 Matt Puglisi Annapolis MD M 45 - 49 1:01:10.8 1:01:12.6 6 1
7 Daniel Riegel Washington DC M 30 - 34 1:02:06.7 1:02:07.7 7 4
8 Howard Frost - US M 45 - 49 1:02:24.9 1:02:26.2 8 2
9 Todd Warner Crofton MD M 35 - 39 1:03:10.9 1:03:11.9 9 1
10 Armand Silva Silver Spring MD M 30 - 34 1:03:35.5 1:03:37.2 10 5
11 Vernon Waters Germantown MD M 40 - 44 1:03:46.1 1:03:50.7 11 2
12 David Phipps Severna Park MD M 50 - 54 1:04:26.9 1:04:28.9 12 1
13 Silvia Baage Rockville MD F 30 - 34 1:04:57.9 1:05:02.7 1 1
14 Orande Scott Millersville MD M 35 - 39 1:05:37.1 1:05:37.4 13 2
15 Matthew Dingee Washington DC M 40 - 44 1:06:19.7 1:06:22.2 14 3
16 Jeloni Moore Glen Burnie MD M 30 - 34 1:06:39.5 1:06:41.2 15 6
17 Jim Whitney Washington DC M 50 - 54 1:07:37.3 1:07:38.5 16 2
18 John Way Montgomery Village MD M 50 - 54 1:07:49.4 1:07:50.4 17 3
19 Tom Dekornfeld Annapolis MD M 60 - 64 1:09:13.0 1:09:15.2 18 1
20 Thomas Noel Washington DC M 50 - 54 1:09:30.3 1:09:31.7 19 4
21 Doug Kelly Bryans Road MD M 45 - 49 1:09:37.2 1:09:39.9 20 3
22 Bill Stahr The Plains VA M 50 - 54 1:09:48.4 1:09:51.2 21 5
23 Trevor Myers Bethesda MD M 45 - 49 1:09:57.9 1:09:59.2 22 4
24 Kevin Brady Alexandria VA M 55 - 59 1:10:15.4 1:10:19.4 23 1
25 Clark Adelman Baltimore MD M 35 - 39 1:10:19.3 1:10:21.4 24 3
26 Kirk Gordon Glenn Dale MD M 55 - 59 1:11:34.9 1:11:38.9 25 2
27 Mike Cannon Fairfax Station VA M 55 - 59 1:12:49.2 1:12:51.9 26 3
28 Luis Diaz Jessup MD M 35 - 39 1:13:23.4 1:13:23.4 27 4
29 Alan Mulindwa Columbia MD M 40 - 44 1:13:48.3 1:13:50.0 28 4
30 Betty Blank Falls Church VA F 60 - 64 1:14:20.0 1:14:21.7 2 1
31 Baird Kelly - US F 35 - 39 1:14:38.7 1:14:43.2 3 1
32 James Moreland Gaithersburg MD M 60 - 64 1:15:29.3 1:15:30.2 29 2
33 Chris Dyer Pasadena MD M 30 - 34 1:16:07.2 1:16:07.9 30 7
34 Ronnie Wong Baltimore MD M 65 - 69 1:16:21.6 1:16:25.2 31 1
35 Ida Draim Alexandria VA F 55 - 59 1:17:35.2 1:17:36.4 4 1
36 Andrea Keane-Myers Bethesda MD F 45 - 49 1:17:42.7 1:17:44.4 5 1
37 Michael Fay Vienna VA M 55 - 59 1:17:41.2 1:17:45.7 32 4
38 Chris White Germantown MD M 45 - 49 1:17:58.0 1:18:03.9 33 5
39 Kim Burke Annapolis MD F 40 - 44 1:19:03.3 1:19:07.7 6 1
40 Meghann Jones Washington DC F 30 - 34 1:19:29.9 1:19:32.2 7 2
41 Robert Falk - US M 50 - 54 1:19:40.1 1:19:45.7 34 6
42 Fisher Nina Annapolis MD F 55 - 59 1:20:17.9 1:20:20.7 8 2
43 Faith Wassink California MD F 30 - 34 1:20:45.5 1:20:50.4 9 3
44 Reeves Westbrook Great Falls VA M 65 - 69 1:20:57.1 1:20:58.2 36 2
45 Eric Eller New Market MD M 45 - 49 1:20:51.0 1:20:59.4 35 6
46 Wassink John Fredericksburg VA M 50 - 54 1:21:02.7 1:21:07.7 37 7
47 Robert Draim Alexandria VA M 60 - 64 1:21:29.5 1:21:30.9 38 3
48 Eric Johnston Ellicott City MD M 50 - 54 1:22:06.6 1:22:10.7 39 8
49 Ken Schoppmann Washington DC M 50 - 54 1:22:50.2 1:22:56.7 40 9
50 Filip Jasinski Bethesda MD M 35 - 39 1:23:04.2 1:23:07.7 42 5
51 James Wood Gloucester VA M 55 - 59 1:23:02.7 1:23:10.2 41 5
52 Peter Colarco - US M 40 - 44 1:23:55.4 1:23:59.7 43 5
53 Greg Chaconas Washington DC M 70 + 1:24:41.4 1:24:43.9 44 1
54 Greg Mastel Washington DC M 50 - 54 1:24:41.5 1:24:45.4 45 10
55 Timothy Platt Greenbelt MD M 30 - 34 1:25:06.0 1:25:12.7 46 8
56 Amy White Germantown MD F 40 - 44 1:25:52.7 1:25:56.7 10 2
57 Hodge Powell Edgewater MD M 40 - 44 1:26:21.6 1:26:28.9 47 6
58 Elliott Mckinney Jonestown PA M 20 - 24 1:26:47.3 1:26:56.7 48 2
59 Michael Van Landingham Baltimore MD M 25 - 29 1:28:04.3 1:28:05.9 49 1
60 Ariel Hayes Washington DC F 35 - 39 1:28:22.0 1:28:27.2 11 2
61 James Scarborough Mclean VA M 55 - 59 1:28:53.0 1:28:55.9 50 6
62 Kathleen Pugh Washington DC F 45 - 49 1:28:51.3 1:28:56.9 12 2
63 Susan Colarco - US F 40 - 44 1:28:53.4 1:28:57.7 13 3
64 Lisa Zamostny Pasadena MD F 45 - 49 1:30:35.2 1:30:37.4 14 3
65 Peter Cooper Greenbelt MD M 55 - 59 1:31:00.7 1:31:06.2 51 7
66 James Drake Greenbelt MD M 65 - 69 1:31:43.3 1:31:52.2 52 3
67 Lou Shapiro Silver Spring MD M 70 + 1:32:06.8 1:32:11.4 53 2
68 Jay Jacob Wind Arlington VA M 65 - 69 1:32:14.6 1:32:18.4 54 4
69 Reilly Kelly Bayshore NY F 20 - 24 1:33:19.8 1:33:26.2 15 1
70 David Coia Arlington VA M 60 - 64 1:33:59.9 1:34:06.4 55 4
71 Bill Bowen Annapolis MD M 50 - 54 1:34:56.7 1:35:05.0 56 11
72 Tim Goodfellow Gaithersburg MD M 45 - 49 1:35:13.1 1:35:21.2 57 7
73 Pete Quinn Crofton MD M 50 - 54 1:35:17.5 1:35:26.7 58 12
74 Lynne Cooper - US F 35 - 39 1:35:57.9 1:36:05.2 16 3
75 Kathy Hennes Annapolis MD F 60 - 64 1:36:08.9 1:36:13.2 17 2
76 Ronald Schmidt Falls Church VA M 40 - 44 1:36:20.2 1:36:23.7 59 7
77 Miranda Bureau Alexandria VA F 30 - 34 1:38:14.0 1:38:24.9 18 4
78 Hans Meurer Hanover MD M 55 - 59 1:39:19.6 1:39:28.9 60 8
79 Jolie Snavely Springfield VA F 1 - 19 1:39:33.5 1:39:39.0 20 1
80 Laura Grantier Springfield VA F 40 - 44 1:39:33.2 1:39:39.0 19 4
81 Peter Boice Rockville MD M 65 - 69 1:39:45.2 1:39:50.9 61 5
82 Caylah Green Centreville VA F 20 - 24 1:40:03.8 1:40:12.2 21 2
83 Karen Young Beallsville MD F 45 - 49 1:40:52.7 1:40:55.9 22 4
84 Debbie Dirks - US F 55 - 59 1:41:25.4 1:41:28.9 23 3
85 Brian Reaves Alexandria VA M 55 - 59 1:41:39.9 1:41:48.7 62 9
86 Mike Betnun Fulton MD M 35 - 39 1:42:14.2 1:42:22.9 63 6
87 Sharlene Deskins Seabrook MD F 50 - 54 1:43:08.4 1:43:15.2 24 1
88 Madalena Noyes Greenbelt MD F 20 - 24 1:43:36.5 1:43:39.5 25 3
89 Michael Noyes Greenbelt MD M 50 - 54 1:43:36.4 1:43:39.7 64 13
90 Terri Scadron Silver Spring MD F 50 - 54 1:44:41.6 1:44:48.4 26 2
91 Karen Geiser Baltimore MD F 45 - 49 1:45:04.0 1:45:09.2 27 5
92 Robert Bowie Upper Marlboro MD M 50 - 54 1:46:24.9 1:46:27.2 65 14
93 Thomas Zeller - US M 45 - 49 1:47:07.9 1:47:14.2 66 8
94 Larry Schwartz Bethesda MD M 60 - 64 1:47:40.9 1:47:44.4 67 5
95 Amanda Idstein Columbia MD F 35 - 39 1:48:08.0 1:48:16.4 28 4
96 Barbara Raifsnider Oley PA F 50 - 54 1:48:25.8 1:48:29.2 29 3
97 Ed Wallin Severn MD M 45 - 49 1:49:21.7 1:49:31.4 68 9
98 Beth Eller New Market MD F 45 - 49 1:50:35.7 1:50:42.4 30 6
99 Jeanne Larrison Chesapeake Beach MD F 60 - 64 1:51:47.7 1:51:54.2 31 3
100 Rajesh Kota Mclean VA M 30 - 34 1:53:43.5 1:53:46.7 69 9
101 Michel Zielinski Silver Spring MD M 55 - 59 1:53:44.7 1:53:51.4 70 10
102 Andrew Smith Greenbelt MD M 45 - 49 1:53:51.2 1:54:00.9 71 10
103 Melinda Krummerich Elkridge MD F 55 - 59 1:58:32.7 1:58:39.7 32 4
104 Clare Imholtz Beltsville MD F 65 - 69 2:01:36.9 2:01:44.2 33 1
105 Tami Graf Lusby MD F 70 + 2:06:00.7 2:06:04.7 35 1
106 Molly O'Keefe - US F 30 - 34 2:08:37.8 2:08:45.9 36 5
107 Sophia Quinn Crofton MD F 50 - 54 2:11:44.8 2:11:55.2 37 4
108 Lindsay Howe Laurel MD F 25 - 29 2:15:01.8 2:15:07.0 38 1
109 Roberta Yaklich Beltsville MD F 40 - 44 2:03:43.9 2:15:52.9 34 5
110 Christina Caravoulias Silver Spring MD F 60 - 64 2:23:33.5 2:23:44.7 39 4
111 Houra Rais Adelphi MD F 50 - 54 2:23:34.4 2:23:44.9 40 5
 

Upcoming Events

DCRRC National Capital 20 Miler and 5 Miler
Sun, Sep 29th, 2019, @7:00am
AAH 5k
Sun, Oct 6th, 2019, @8:00am
Vida Thrive 5K
Sat, Oct 12th, 2019, @8:00am
Kinhaven 5K, 1K Fun Run, and Toddler Dash
Sun, Oct 20th, 2019, @9:00am
October Happy Hour/Bunion Derby Awards
Thu, Oct 24th, 2019, @6:30pm
Board Of Directors Meeting
Thu, Nov 14th, 2019, @7:00pm
 DCRRlogotypeRRCA member

The DC Road Runners Club is a member of the Road Runners Club of America and is also affiliated with USA Track & Field. We provide a year-round schedule of running events that offer everyone a chance to participate regardless of age, gender, or athletic ability.