2015 DCRRC Paul Thurston 4.5-Miler

Burke Lake Park

Fairfax Station, VA

For changes and corrections please email paul@dcroadrunners.org

For Chronotrack results click here.

P First Last City State Division Chip Time Gun Time G-Rank A-Rank
---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
1 Jeremy Lynch Springfield VA M 35 - 39 0:26:02.7 0:26:04.1 1 1
2 Stephen Gabris - US M 35 - 39 0:26:14.0 0:26:14.6 2 2
3 Karsten Brown Front Royal VA M 40 - 44 0:26:22.5 0:26:22.8 3 1
4 Thomas Datwyler Washington DC M 25 - 29 0:26:39.9 0:26:41.5 4 1
5 Dylan Barlett Arlington VA M 25 - 29 0:27:19.2 0:27:19.8 5 2
6 Charles Engle Alexandria VA M 40 - 44 0:27:26.5 0:27:27.3 6 2
7 Joe Buccino - US M 40 - 44 0:27:41.5 0:27:42.8 7 3
8 Perry Shands Springfield VA M 20 - 24 0:28:31.9 0:28:32.3 8 1
9 Miguel Matta Arlington VA M 30 - 34 0:29:11.2 0:29:12.5 9 1
10 Alex Albertini Silver Spring MD M 30 - 34 0:29:21.0 0:29:22.8 10 2
11 Kyle Edgerton Arlington VA M 35 - 39 0:29:25.7 0:29:26.8 11 3
12 Jessica Kaliski - US F 20 - 24 0:29:43.7 0:29:46.3 1 1
13 Ted Poulos Mclean VA M 50 - 54 0:30:02.0 0:30:02.5 12 1
14 Erik Price Oakton VA M 30 - 34 0:30:06.7 0:30:08.0 13 3
15 Greg Chapuis Arlington VA M 35 - 39 0:30:52.9 0:30:55.0 14 4
16 Andrew Mulrean Arlington VA M 25 - 29 0:31:22.0 0:31:23.8 15 3
17 Jack Kammerer Washington DC M 50 - 54 0:31:26.0 0:31:27.8 16 2
18 Cathy Ross Burke VA F 40 - 44 0:31:41.7 0:31:42.8 2 1
19 Ryan Howick Burke VA M 25 - 29 0:31:43.4 0:31:46.8 17 4
20 Franco Ordonez Washington DC M 40 - 44 0:31:55.2 0:31:57.0 18 4
21 Joe Emerson Alexandria VA M 45 - 49 0:31:55.5 0:31:58.0 19 1
22 Rebecca Rollick Chesapeake VA F 10 - 19 0:32:17.7 0:29:23.5 3 1
23 Bill Stahr The Plains VA M 50 - 54 0:32:51.2 0:32:53.3 20 3
24 Kirk Gordon Glenn Dale MD M 55 - 59 0:33:13.2 0:33:17.3 21 1
25 Karen Dickerson Springfield VA F 25 - 29 0:33:18.7 0:33:20.8 4 1
26 Dabney Carver Springfield VA M 40 - 44 0:33:19.7 0:33:27.8 22 5
27 Abbey Gibson Arlington VA F 30 - 34 0:33:24.7 0:33:28.0 5 1
28 Kam Yee Gaithersburg MD M 45 - 49 0:33:29.0 0:33:32.3 23 2
29 James Moreland Gaithersburg MD M 60 - 64 0:33:33.7 0:33:33.8 24 1
30 James Engle Arlington VA M 55 - 59 0:33:46.5 0:33:50.5 25 2
31 Michael Cannon Fairfax Station VA M 55 - 59 0:34:00.4 0:34:02.5 26 3
32 Daniel Lesmez Arlington VA M 50 - 54 0:34:10.4 0:34:13.3 27 4
33 Robert Van Dyke Fairfax VA M 40 - 44 0:34:15.0 0:34:17.8 28 6
34 Kelsey Cole Dumfries VA F 30 - 34 0:34:17.0 0:34:21.0 6 2
35 Kathy Pryce-Jones Arlington VA F 35 - 39 0:34:28.7 0:34:30.3 7 1
36 Brenda Mackintosh Springfield VA F 50 - 54 0:34:31.7 0:34:34.0 8 1
37 Gary Morgans Arlington VA M 60 - 64 0:34:41.0 0:35:39.0 29 2
38 Miguel Cuya Clifton VA M 35 - 39 0:35:19.0 0:35:24.0 30 5
39 Stephen Rothandler Burke VA M 45 - 49 0:35:43.0 0:35:51.0 31 3
40 Jenn Pellegrino Canton NY F 30 - 34 0:35:52.5 0:35:55.0 9 3
41 Paul Rapavi Springfield VA M 55 - 59 0:36:05.5 0:36:07.0 32 4
42 Dara Schulman Arlington VA F 35 - 39 0:36:18.0 0:36:18.0 10 2
43 Raj Bhanot Vienna VA M 45 - 49 0:36:35.5 0:36:40.0 33 4
44 Burt Kaliski Mclean VA M 50 - 54 0:36:52.2 0:36:55.5 34 5
45 Sungjae Lee Mclean VA M 40 - 44 0:37:24.0 0:41:16.0 35 7
46 Greg Mastel Washington DC M 50 - 54 0:37:27.7 0:37:30.3 36 6
47 Sharon Griffing Springfield VA F 55 - 59 0:37:33.5 0:37:38.0 11 1
48 Jeffrey Pease Arlington VA M 40 - 44 0:37:43.5 0:37:47.3 37 8
49 Karen Sherman Springfield VA F 35 - 39 0:37:50.7 0:37:56.8 12 3
50 Keith Campbell Springfield VA M 55 - 59 0:37:52.2 0:37:55.8 38 5
51 Christopher Mcfarlane - US M 45 - 49 0:38:03.5 0:38:09.3 39 5
52 Jaqueline Pierson Arlington VA F 20 - 24 0:38:10.9 0:38:12.8 13 2
53 Estelle Maletz Alexandria VA F 35 - 39 0:38:15.7 0:42:03.8 14 4
54 Vicki Mendelowitz Arlington VA F 55 - 59 0:38:38.5 0:38:42.8 15 2
55 Charlotte Dobry Arlington VA F 20 - 24 0:38:40.4 0:38:42.5 16 3
56 Rich Mendelowitz Arlington VA M 55 - 59 0:38:41.0 0:38:45.3 40 6
57 Bryan Buser Fairfax VA M 35 - 39 0:39:04.7 0:39:12.0 41 6
58 James Scarborough Mclean VA M 55 - 59 0:39:06.4 0:39:09.0 42 7
59 Jay Jacob Wind Arlington VA M 65 - 69 0:40:17.5 0:40:20.3 43 1
60 Karen Young Boyds MD F 45 - 49 0:40:22.2 0:40:24.5 17 1
61 Rock Rockenbach Falls Church -- M 45 - 49 0:40:23.2 0:40:29.0 44 6
62 Ken Krehbiel Washington DC M 60 - 64 0:40:41.2 0:40:44.0 45 3
63 Greg Chaconas - US M 65 - 69 0:41:22.0 0:43:27.0 46 2
64 Elizabeth Humphrey Arlington VA F 50 - 54 0:41:29.5 0:41:34.5 18 2
65 Soraya Presley - US F 45 - 49 0:41:35.9 0:41:39.5 19 2
66 Marcella Amaya Woodbridge VA F 40 - 44 0:42:00.5 0:42:04.3 20 2
67 Anja Schattschneider Marshall VA F 40 - 44 0:42:33.5 0:42:43.5 21 3
68 Steve Brown Vienna VA M 55 - 59 0:43:15.9 0:43:24.8 47 8
69 Scott Mackintosh Springfield VA M 50 - 54 0:43:38.2 0:43:44.5 48 7
70 John Duffy Manassas VA M 50 - 54 0:44:39.2 0:44:44.0 49 8
71 Joanne Gabor Arlington VA F 40 - 44 0:45:27.5 0:45:36.3 22 4
72 Ted Cochrane Vienna VA M 65 - 69 0:45:47.4 0:45:52.3 50 3
73 John Blatchford Stafford VA M 55 - 59 0:46:21.7 0:46:25.8 51 9
74 Gina Hibshman Fairfax VA F 35 - 39 0:46:41.7 0:46:48.8 23 5
75 Isabel Castneda Burke VA F 40 - 44 0:47:17.7 0:47:23.8 24 5
76 Brian Reaves Alexandria VA M 55 - 59 0:47:19.7 0:47:26.8 52 10
77 Flavia O'Connor - US F 15 - 19 0:47:38.7 0:47:45.3 25 1
78 Michael O'Connor - US M 45 - 49 0:47:38.7 0:47:45.0 53 7
79 Lisa Schaefer Vienna VA F 45 - 49 0:47:43.2 0:47:49.0 26 3
80 Kamen Jones Burke VA F 15 - 19 0:48:14.2 0:48:23.3 27 2
81 Rosario Ortiz Davis - US F 40 - 44 0:48:56.2 0:49:04.3 28 6
82 Teah Jones Burke VA F 30 - 34 0:49:28.0 0:49:36.8 29 4
83 Eunja Rau Arlington VA F 40 - 44 0:50:42.5 0:50:46.8 30 7
84 Anne Coia Arlington VA F 50 - 54 0:51:54.5 0:51:58.8 31 3
85 Alexandra Smith Burke VA F 25 - 29 0:52:50.5 0:52:55.8 32 2
86 Laura Stickford Burke VA F 20 - 24 0:52:50.5 0:52:55.3 33 4
87 Richard Rhoads Arlington VA M 75 - 79 0:53:18.2 0:53:31.0 54 1
88 Paurenia Patrick Fairfax Station VA F 40 - 44 0:56:27.9 0:56:38.0 34 8
89 Deborah Francisco Saint Leonard MD F 60 - 64 0:58:04.5 0:58:11.3 35 1
90 Tami Graf Lusby MD F 75 - 79 0:58:44.7 0:58:46.3 36 1
91 Sharyn Gordon Glenn Dale MD F 55 - 59 1:01:12.7 1:01:22.5 37 3
92 Tim Ramsey Alexandria VA M 55 - 59 1:04:52.5 1:05:00.0 55 11
93 Mary Jane Cochrane Vienna VA F 65 - 69 1:06:53.5 1:07:00.5 38 1
94 Gitali Bhanot Vienna VA F 10 - 19 1:07:23.7 1:07:29.0 39 4
95 Sara Aron - US F 30 - 34 1:08:54.7 1:09:04.3 40 5
96 Freddy Aron Fairfax VA M 40 - 44 1:08:54.7 1:09:04.8 56 9

 

 

 

Upcoming Events

DCRRC JFK 20K and MLK 5K
Sat, Jan 26th, 2019, @9:00am
DCRRC Langley 8K
Sat, Feb 9th, 2019, @10:00am
DCRRC George Washington's Birthday Marathon and Relay
Sun, Feb 17th, 2019, @10:00am
February Happy Hour
Thu, Feb 21st, 2019, @6:30pm
Club Challenge 10M Race
Sun, Feb 24th, 2019, @8:00am
DCRRC Burke Lake 12K
Sun, Mar 3rd, 2019, @10:00am
 DCRRlogotypeRRCA member

The DC Road Runners Club is a member of the Road Runners Club of America and is also affiliated with USA Track & Field. We provide a year-round schedule of running events that offer everyone a chance to participate regardless of age, gender, or athletic ability.