2015 One Hour Track Run

DCRRC One Hour Track Run
Tuesday, May 19, 2015
Alexandria, VA
Conducted by DCRRC

Race Director Bob Platt would like to thank St. Stephen's & St. Agnes High School for allowing us to use their track and volunteers Chris Leyen, Chuck Evans, Jacob Mendelowitz, Ruby Len, and Priscilla Sandoli for their assistance in continuing this important club tradition.

 

Place   Age  Name                         Total Laps    Dist (M)      Dist (miles)  Pace
1       33   Dickson Mercer               43.04         17,217.00     10.70         05:36
2       24   Andrew Fleisher              40.77         16,308.13     10.13         05:55
3       28   Paul Guevara                 40.42         16,167.93     10.05         05:58
4       41   Karsten Brown                40.32         16,126.77     10.02         05:59
5       47   Antonio Eppolito             40.08         16,031.62     9.96          06:01
6       27   Charlie Fanning              40.04         16,014.62     9.95          06:01
7       26   Brian Thomson                38.65         15,459.51     9.61          06:14
8       38   Michael Pryce-Jones          36.04         14,414.32     8.96          06:41
9       53   Ted Poulos                   36.01         14,402.39     8.95          06:42
10      33   Alex Albertini               35.25         14,100.52     8.76          06:50
11      33   Charlie Ban                  35.03         14,011.33     8.71          06:53
12      56   Rich Mendelowitz             33.35         13,341.69     8.29          07:14
13      54   Bill Stahr                   31.07         12,426.85     7.72          07:46
14      59   Kirk Gordon                  30.36         12,143.48     7.55          07:57
15      58   Ben Richter                  28.78         11,510.81     7.15          08:23
16      65   Jay Jacob Wind               27.56         11,025.80     6.85          08:45
17      47   Cindy Cohen                  26.80         10,720.36     6.66          09:00
18      57   James Scarborough            26.21         10,482.62     6.51          09:12
19      38   Miguel Cuya                  24.00         9,600.00      5.97          10:03
20      30   Julie Anderson               23.57         9,428.49      5.86          10:14
21      32   Courtney Dredden             22.77         9,109.02      5.66          10:36
22      43   Eunja Rau                    22.55         9,018.94      5.60          10:42
23      50   Anne Coia                    20.82         8,329.60      5.18          11:35
24      35   Kyle Edgerton                20.00         8,000.00      4.97          12:04
25      79   Tami Graf                    19.23         7,690.38      4.78          12:33
26      72   Andy Buechele                18.00         7,200.00      4.47          13:24
27      56   Tim Ramsay                   15.48         6,192.10      3.85          15:35

 

Results for each person's detailed splits by lap can be found at the RacePacket Results for this run

 

Upcoming Events

Kent Gardens 5K
Sat, Mar 23rd, 2019, @8:00am
DCRRC Al Lewis 10-Miler
Sat, Mar 30th, 2019, @7:30am
We Support the girls 5K
Sat, Apr 6th, 2019, @8:00am
Bishop O'Connell 5K
Sat, Apr 13th, 2019, @9:00am
Volunteer - Parkway Classic Water Stop
Sun, Apr 28th, 2019, @5:30am
Food Bank Happy Hour
Thu, May 2nd, 2019, @6:00pm
 DCRRlogotypeRRCA member

The DC Road Runners Club is a member of the Road Runners Club of America and is also affiliated with USA Track & Field. We provide a year-round schedule of running events that offer everyone a chance to participate regardless of age, gender, or athletic ability.