2015 Burke Lake 12k

Burke Lake Park
Burke, VA

For changes and corrections please email Brian@dcroadrunners.org

P First Last G Age City St Net Time Gun Time G-Rank A - Rank
-- ----- ---- - --- --- -- ---- ---- ---- ----
1 Antonio Eppolito M 46 Alexandria VA 0:46:48 0:46:57 1 1
2 Richard Rapine M 42 Alexandria VA 0:47:01 0:47:01 2 2
3 Adam Stolzberg M 39 Arlington VA 0:47:42 0:47:43 3 1
4 Miguel Matta M 30 Arlington VA 0:47:53 0:47:53 4 2
5 Ted Poulos M 53 Mclean VA 0:48:58 0:48:58 5 1
6 Joseph Schoenbauer M 33 Washington DC 0:49:14 0:49:16 6 3
7 Alex Albertini M 32 Silver Spring MD 0:49:35 0:49:35 7 4
8 Sam Brummitt M 29 Washington DC 0:51:07 0:51:10 8 1
9 Tim Arnade M 58 Arlington VA 0:52:05 0:52:05 9 2
10 Andrew Mulrean M 29 Arlington VA 0:52:18 0:52:18 10 2
11 Janel Kiley F 38 Arlington VA 0:52:34 0:52:35 1 1
12 Jack Kammerer M 52 Washington DC 0:52:46 0:52:46 11 3
13 Oscar Zoeteweij M 44 Mclean VA 0:52:51 0:52:55 12 3
14 Jawahar Kandasamy M 43 Fairfax VA 0:53:12 0:53:16 13 4
15 Lucy Cutler F 29 Washington DC 0:54:28 0:54:29 2 1
16 John Way M 49 Montgomery Village MD 0:54:34 0:54:34 14 5
17 Ken Krehbiel M 61 Washington DC 0:54:55 0:54:58 15 1
18 Michael Bedont M 27 Arlington VA 0:55:23 0:55:26 16 3
19 Michael Cannon M 57 Fairfax Station VA 0:55:59 0:56:00 17 4
20 Gretchen Lynch F 36 Fairfax VA 0:56:11 0:56:11 3 2
21 Joseph Hamlin M 46 Greenbelt MD 0:56:17 0:56:19 18 6
22 Scott Sanger M 49 Washington DC 0:56:38 0:56:44 19 7
23 Ken Slattery M 55 Annandale VA 0:56:52 0:56:55 20 5
24 Prisca Mpanda F 38 Greenbelt MD 0:57:01 0:57:03 4 3
25 Brenda Mackintosh F 49 Springfield VA 0:57:29 0:57:31 5 1
26 Rachel Defibaugh F 30 Alexandria VA 0:57:39 0:57:46 6 4
27 James Engle M 54 Arlington VA 0:58:02 0:58:05 21 6
28 Jay Jacob Wind M 65 Arlington VA 0:58:05 0:58:07 22 2
29 Christine Westcott F 45 Chantilly VA 0:58:06 0:58:08 7 2
30 Janet Braunstein F 48 Washington DC 0:59:21 0:59:24 8 3
31 Tim Tesoriero M 29 Springfield VA 0:59:51 1:00:00 23 4
32 Steve Brown M 59 Vienna VA 1:00:23 1:00:32 24 7
33 Carol Cohen F 38 Arlington VA 1:00:58 1:01:01 9 5
34 Mike Davis M 45 Centreville VA 1:00:58 1:01:02 25 8
35 Kam Yee M 44 Gaithersburg MD 1:00:57 1:01:06 26 9
36 Kent Allen M 54 Washington DC 1:01:23 1:01:25 27 8
37 Ann Abbott F 36 Annandale VA 1:01:52 1:01:52 10 6
38 Miguel Cuya M 38 Clifton VA 1:02:33 1:02:40 28 5
39 Melody Peppard F 34 Reston VA 1:02:34 1:02:40 11 7
40 Roger Velarde M 49 Alexandria VA 1:03:19 1:03:29 29 10
41 Derek Levasseur M 45 Arlington VA 1:03:40 1:03:44 30 11
42 Mery-Angela Katson F 50 Mclean VA 1:05:45 1:05:47 12 1
43 Manuel Pais M 57 Fairfax VA 1:06:15 1:06:15 31 9
44 Yvonne Marquez F 35 Silver Spring MD 1:06:22 1:06:26 13 8
45 Keith Campbell M 55 Springfield VA 1:06:50 1:06:53 32 10
46 Michael Bigman M 56 Springfield VA 1:07:13 1:07:19 33 11
47 Raymond Chian M 25 Bristow VA 1:07:55 1:08:03 34 5
48 Elissa Pennington F 32 Manassas VA 1:08:06 1:08:10 14 9
49 Flora Arabo F -- Springfield VA 1:08:23 1:08:29 15 1
50 Catherine Woelfel F 29 Fairax VA 1:08:49 1:08:53 16 2
51 Elizabeth Humphrey F 51 Arlington VA 1:09:04 1:09:11 17 2
52 Greg Chaconas M -- Washington DC 1:09:55 1:09:59 35 1
53 Jan Larson Rockenbach F 33 Falls Church VA 1:09:51 1:10:01 18 10
54 Peter Zapple M 56 Falls Church VA 1:09:57 1:10:06 36 12
55 Jennifer Adams F 38 Odenton MD 1:10:44 1:10:53 19 11
56 Rock Rockenbach M 45 Falls Church -- 1:10:59 1:11:08 37 12
57 Scott Mackintosh M 51 Springfield VA 1:11:43 1:11:47 38 13
58 Brett Woelfel M 39 Fairfax VA 1:11:54 1:12:00 39 6
59 Sungjae Lee M 43 Mclean VA 1:13:14 1:13:14 40 13
60 Alan Carruthers M 55 Gaithersburg MD 1:13:43 1:13:50 41 14
61 Sandra Pashley F 49 Glen Burnie MD 1:14:46 1:14:51 20 4
62 Nora Eyle F 37 Woodbridge VA 1:15:07 1:15:13 21 12
63 Christine Wadley F 33 Ashburn VA 1:15:14 1:15:25 22 13
64 Ted Cochrane M 65 Vienna VA 1:17:13 1:17:21 42 3
65 Ann Brown F 57 Vienna VA 1:18:43 1:18:51 23 3
66 Amanda Mercer F 44 Cheverly MD 1:19:01 1:19:06 24 5
67 Emyrose Calicdan-Brackins F 38 Accokeek MD 1:19:13 1:19:15 25 14
68 Eunja Rau F 43 Arlington VA 1:21:53 1:21:57 26 6
69 Anne Coia F 50 Arlington VA 1:21:53 1:21:57 27 4
70 Joy Craven F 30 Alexandria VA 1:22:20 1:22:31 28 15
71 Virginia Sams F 49 White Plains MD 1:22:53 1:22:55 29 7
72 Rena Memmedli F 36 Alexandria VA 1:23:21 1:23:29 30 16
73 Jeanne Larrison F 60 Chesapeake Beach MD 1:24:30 1:24:40 31 1
74 Donna Norman F 48 Arlington VA 1:25:38 1:25:48 32 8
75 Claudia Cartagena F 42 Woodbridge VA 1:26:14 1:26:25 33 9
76 Sonia Pastuhov-Pastein F 37 Arlington VA 1:26:27 1:26:36 34 17
77 Cynthia Wallace F 57 Washington DC 1:26:49 1:26:57 35 5
78 Cindy Cohen F 47 Washington DC 1:27:11 1:27:19 36 10
79 Karlene Defibaugh F 54 Alexandria VA 1:30:40 1:30:47 37 6
80 Michael Regnell M 46 Gaithersburg MD 1:31:09 1:31:15 43 14
81 Sandra Rodriguez F 34 -- -- 1:35:11 1:35:23 38 18
82 Tami Graf F 78 Lusby MD 1:35:47 1:35:55 39 1
83 Dhanvi Vasavada F 12 Gaithersburg MD 1:36:05 1:36:11 40 1
84 Dwiti Vasavada F 10 Gaithersburg MD 1:38:20 1:38:26 41 2
85 Yash Vasavada M 43 Gaithersburg MD 1:38:24 1:38:31 44 15
86 Andy Buechele M 72 Washington DC 1:45:39 1:45:45 45 1
87 Darshita Vasavada F 39 Gaithersburg MD 1:45:55 1:46:03 42 19
 

Upcoming Events

Teens Run DC Mentoring Matters 5K
Sat, Jun 1st, 2019, @9:00am
DCRRC Women's Distance Festival 5K and Run After the Women 5K
Sun, Jun 9th, 2019, @8:00am
Happy Hour
Thu, Jun 13th, 2019, @6:30pm
Manna 5k
Sat, Jun 15th, 2019, @9:00am
Book Club
Sun, Jun 16th, 2019, @4:00pm
DCRRC Hugh Jascourt 4-Miler
Thu, Jun 20th, 2019, @7:00pm
 DCRRlogotypeRRCA member

The DC Road Runners Club is a member of the Road Runners Club of America and is also affiliated with USA Track & Field. We provide a year-round schedule of running events that offer everyone a chance to participate regardless of age, gender, or athletic ability.