2014 JFK 20K (Updated)

Updated preliminary results.  For questions or corrections, please email the race director, Beth Fahey; include your chip/bib number and estimated finish time.

P First Last G Age City St Net Time Gun Time G-Rank A-Rank
-- ----- ---- - -- --- -- ---- ---- ---- ----
1 Claire Hallissey F 30 Arlington VA 1:17:27 1:17:27 1 1
2 Joe Kane M 27 Alexandria VA 1:18:44 1:18:44 1 1
3 Daniel Riegel M 30 Washington DC 1:20:01 1:20:02 2 1
4 Rohan Meredith M 34 Centreville VA 1:21:02 1:21:17 3 2
5 Kristin Johnson F 23 -- -- 1:21:35 1:21:36 2 1
6 Kenny Ames M 36 Washington DC 1:22:20 1:22:21 4 3
7 Joe Buccino M 40 El Paso TX 1:22:54 1:22:54 5 1
8 Oliver Grimm M 35 Washington DC 1:21:48 1:23:07 6 4
9 Alex Albertini M 31 Washington DC 1:23:56 1:23:57 7 5
10 Andrey Verendeev M 30 Washington DC 1:25:10 1:25:13 8 6
11 Ted Poulos M 52 Mclean VA 1:26:05 1:26:05 9 1
12 Paul Kwiatkowski M 47 Derwood MD 1:27:06 1:27:08 10 2
13 Michael Pryce-Jones M 36 Arlington VA 1:27:23 1:27:25 11 7
14 Matt Anderson M 47 Fairfax VA 1:27:52 1:27:52 12 3
15 Gael Gregoire M 40 Washington DC 1:29:42 1:29:53 13 4
16 Alison Smith F 26 Arlington VA 1:29:56 1:29:59 3 2
17 Guillermo Peralta M 24 Washington DC 1:30:07 1:30:09 14 2
18 Ken Krehbiel M 60 Washington DC 1:31:21 1:31:23 15 1
19 Christopher Britz M 31 Sterling VA 1:32:16 1:32:17 16 8
20 Michael Cohen M 41 Greenbelt MD 1:32:21 1:32:24 17 5
21 Lloyd Rawley M 53 Greenbelt MD 1:32:29 1:32:48 18 2
22 Yash Vasavada M 41 Gaithersburg MD 1:34:07 1:34:18 19 6
23 Jay Jacob Wind M 64 Arlington VA 1:35:31 1:35:32 20 2
24 Kerry Oronos F 28 Alexandria VA 1:35:40 1:35:52 4 3
25 Elizabeth Tripodi F 35 Alexandria VA 1:35:58 1:36:02 5 2
26 Rich Mendelowitz M 54 Arlington VA 1:36:31 1:36:33 21 3
27 Mike Cannon M 55 Fairfax Station VA 1:37:29 1:37:31 22 4
28 Eric London M 49 -- -- 1:37:33 1:37:37 23 7
29 Lisa Swartzfager F 29 Washington DC 1:37:57 1:38:03 6 4
30 Joseph Hamlin M 45 Greenbelt MD 1:38:03 1:38:05 24 8
31 Trish Richardson F 52 Christiansburg VA 1:38:08 1:38:11 7 1
32 Doug Cassaro M 28 Alexandria VA 1:38:36 1:38:41 25 3
33 Jean Kleitz F 31 Gainesville VA 1:38:44 1:38:52 8 3
34 Holly Chase F 29 Washington DC 1:38:51 1:38:57 9 5
35 Ken Slattery M 54 Annandale VA 1:38:56 1:39:00 26 5
36 Jung Lee M 50 Fairfax VA 1:39:15 1:39:16 27 6
37 James Engle M 53 Arlington VA 1:39:28 1:39:30 28 7
38 Christine Westcott F 44 Chantilly VA 1:39:30 1:39:34 10 1
39 Hilary Swab F 31 Washington DC 1:40:02 1:40:02 11 4
40 Scott Sanger M 48 Washington DC 1:38:04 1:40:23 29 9
41 Mark Stacey M 41 Washington DC 1:41:56 1:42:03 30 10
42 Ben Richter M 57 Washington DC 1:42:34 1:42:38 31 8
43 Bill Stahr M 53 The Plains VA 1:43:00 1:43:02 32 9
44 Alan Mulindwa M 41 Columbia MD 1:43:06 1:43:08 33 11
45 Mery-Angela Katson F 49 Mclean VA 1:44:40 1:44:41 12 2
46 Adam Duncan M 43 -- -- 1:44:30 1:44:43 34 12
47 Douglas Hartman M 54 Springfield VA 1:44:56 1:45:07 35 10
48 Janet Braunstein F 47 Washington DC 1:45:06 1:45:09 13 3
49 Amanda Milne F 42 Vienna VA 1:45:07 1:45:19 14 4
50 Amy White F 33 -- -- 1:45:18 1:45:33 15 5
51 Cecile Amos F 42 Alexandria VA 1:46:03 1:46:15 16 5
52 James Moreland M 61 Gaithersburg MD 1:46:26 1:46:27 36 3
53 Miguel Cuya M 37 Clifton VA 1:47:00 1:47:09 37 9
54 Jennifer Beasley F 33 Alexandria VA 1:33:12 1:47:44 17 6
55 William Palacio M 46 Alexandria VA 1:47:53 1:48:01 38 13
56 Dwight Van Winkle M 50 Arlington VA 1:47:49 1:48:16 39 11
57 Christopher Sperry M 39 Springfield VA 1:48:13 1:48:17 40 10
58 Sungjae Lee M 42 Mclean VA 1:45:14 1:48:20 41 14
59 Erin Wasiak F 34 Alexandria VA 1:48:08 1:48:21 18 7
60 Alexandra Goldstraw F 32 -- -- 1:45:35 1:48:21 19 8
61 Keith Campbell M 54 Springfield VA 1:48:56 1:48:57 42 12
62 Srinivas Mallapuram M 31 Herndon VA 1:48:23 1:49:56 43 11
63 Susan Terzian F 35 Washington DC 1:49:49 1:49:56 20 9
64 Jeong Kim F 52 Mclean VA 1:50:24 1:50:25 21 2
65 Adam Meier M 39 Washington DC 1:50:22 1:50:31 44 12
66 Megan Theuerkorn F 28 Baltimore MD 1:51:34 1:51:36 22 6
66 Leahandra Wendland F 23 Royal Oak MI 1:51:33 1:51:36 22 6
68 Alethea Dopart F 25 Washington DC 1:49:56 1:51:42 24 8
69 Kevin Dopart M 57 Washington DC 1:49:51 1:51:43 45 13
70 Mark Johnson M 56 Herndon VA 1:51:43 1:51:48 46 14
71 Kam Yee M 43 Gaithersburg MD 1:52:02 1:52:06 47 15
72 Tamara Gabryluk F 29 Arlington VA 1:52:20 1:52:30 25 9
73 Ariel Hayes F 34 Washington DC 1:52:33 1:52:39 26 10
74 David Cook M 37 Baltimore MD 1:52:57 1:53:02 48 13
75 Cindy Cohen F 45 Washington DC 1:53:38 1:54:22 27 6
76 Paul Duncan M 55 -- -- 1:54:21 1:54:33 49 15
77 Kirk Gordon M 57 Glenn Dale MD 1:54:49 1:54:59 50 16
78 Won Byun F 53 Mclean VA 1:54:59 1:55:01 28 3
79 Richard Bockman M 56 -- -- 1:56:10 1:56:15 51 17
80 Natalie Baer F 28 Lebanon NJ 1:56:09 1:56:16 29 10
81 Lisa Maghraoui F 50 Vienna VA 1:57:34 1:57:39 30 4
82 Jonathan Pellish M 32 Washington DC 1:57:44 1:57:54 52 14
83 Joanne Lin F 44 Washington DC 2:00:02 2:00:08 31 7
84 Claire Mahoney F 31 Washington DC 2:00:20 2:00:30 32 11
85 Karthik Manchala M 28 College Park MD 2:00:29 2:00:40 53 4
86 Henry Kim M 56 Mclean VA 2:01:52 2:01:54 54 18
87 Lolita Haight F 55 Fort Washington MD 2:02:03 2:02:08 33 5
88 James Scarborough M 55 Mclean VA 2:02:17 2:02:21 55 19
89 Clyde Edwards M 38 -- -- 2:03:59 2:04:07 56 15
90 Ruby Len F 41 Springfield VA 2:04:20 2:04:29 34 8
91 Faith Delong F 47 Arlington VA 2:04:29 2:04:38 35 9
92 Elizabeth Szabo F 30 Alexandria VA 2:04:44 2:04:59 36 12
93 Danielle Grigsby F 29 Somerville MA 2:04:49 2:05:02 37 11
94 Deborah Margraff F 55 Arlington VA 2:08:45 2:08:49 38 6
95 Benoit Legros M 48 Rockville MD 2:09:50 2:10:10 57 16
96 Adithya Vecham M 29 Ashburn VA 2:08:20 2:10:33 58 5
97 Mike Zielinski M 55 Silver Spring MD 2:10:59 2:11:09 59 20
98 Stacie Birkmeier F 42 Washington DC 2:11:12 2:11:16 39 10
99 Irina Kebreau F 40 Silver Spring MD 2:12:06 2:12:21 40 11
100 Bridget Behrens F 28 Arlington VA 2:10:15 2:12:30 41 12
101 Matt Harmon M 29 Arlington VA 2:10:20 2:12:33 60 6
102 Lisa Schaefer F 43 Vienna VA 2:13:16 2:13:25 42 12
103 Melissa Crawford F 34 Arlington VA 2:14:23 2:14:30 43 13
104 Molly Brenner F 27 Washington DC 2:14:30 2:14:36 44 1
105 Todd Anderson M 46 Washington DC 2:15:42 2:16:24 61 17
106 Jonathan Edwards M 42 Laredo TX 2:16:59 2:17:05 62 18
107 Suzanne Lovelady F 30 Sterling VA 2:17:23 2:17:28 45 14
108 Amy Fitzgerald F 43 Chantilly VA 2:15:26 2:18:29 46 13
109 Beth Rodriguez F 33 -- -- 2:19:08 2:21:33 47 15
110 Kelly Sobol F 46 Oak Hill VA 2:18:54 2:21:34 48 14
111 Holly Dalton F 47 -- -- 2:18:30 2:21:42 49 15
112 Gail Jackson F 50 Mclean VA 2:19:06 2:21:55 50 7
113 Deborah Brooks F 44 -- -- 2:18:48 2:21:58 51 16
114 Heidi Wallace F 43 Gaithersburg MD 2:22:20 2:22:29 52 17
115 Eunja Rau F 42 Arlington VA 2:26:27 2:26:29 53 18
116 Manuela Goulden F 33 Washington DC 2:29:12 2:32:18 54 16
117 William Hong M 47 Centreville VA 2:33:53 2:34:05 63 19
118 Laura Battos F 28 Washington DC 2:44:59 2:46:26 55 13
119 Laura Pelner F 29 Washington DC 2:44:59 2:46:27 56 14
 

Upcoming Events

DCRRC Al Lewis 10-Miler
Sat, Mar 30th, 2019, @7:30am
We Support the girls 5K
Sat, Apr 6th, 2019, @8:00am
Bishop O'Connell 5K
Sat, Apr 13th, 2019, @9:00am
Metropolitan Branch 5K
Sat, Apr 27th, 2019, @9:00am
Volunteer - Parkway Classic Water Stop
Sun, Apr 28th, 2019, @5:30am
Food Bank Happy Hour
Thu, May 2nd, 2019, @6:00pm
 DCRRlogotypeRRCA member

The DC Road Runners Club is a member of the Road Runners Club of America and is also affiliated with USA Track & Field. We provide a year-round schedule of running events that offer everyone a chance to participate regardless of age, gender, or athletic ability.