2013 Al Lewis 10 Miler

Kensington, MD

Race directo Ed Grant thanks his volunteers Brian Danza, Virginia Legros, Andrew Martel, Stephanie Mitchell, Cara Mroczek, Kirk Raygor, Ben Richter, Mario Urdaneta, Shane Waller, Bill Wallish, Diane Wallish, Lawrence Washington and Kari Webber.

For changes and corrections, please email Brian@dcroadrunners.org; include your Chronotrack chip number.

P First Last G Age City St Net Time Gun Time G-Rank A-Rank
-- ----- ---- - -- --- -- ---- ---- ---- ----
1 Paul Coover M 27 Fort Meade MD 0:57:53 0:57:53 1 1
2 Hugh Toland M 31 Fairfax VA 0:58:03 0:58:39 2 1
3 Aaron Anderson M 29 Gaithersburg MD 0:58:55 0:58:59 3 2
4 Richard Rapine M 40 Alexandria VA 0:59:09 0:59:09 4 1
5 Kevin D'Amanda M 50 Bethesda MD 1:02:09 1:02:09 5 1
6 Ken Skidmore M 38 Rockville MD 1:02:29 1:02:34 6 2
7 Warren Margolies M 32 Washington DC 1:03:32 1:03:33 7 3
8 Kevin Carroll M 29 Arlington VA 1:03:25 1:03:34 8 3
9 Ted Poulos M 51 Mclean VA 1:03:43 1:03:43 9 2
10 Jim Dahlem M 35 Silver Spring MD 1:03:48 1:03:54 10 4
11 Anthony Guida M 42 Silver Spring MD 1:03:55 1:03:58 11 2
12 Zachary Warren M 31 -- -- 1:04:00 1:04:09 12 5
13 Ben Danforth M 33 Arlington VA 1:04:04 1:04:10 13 6
14 Pete Bernardy M 32 -- -- 1:04:46 1:04:48 14 7
15 Luis Navarro M 35 Columbia MD 1:04:43 1:04:48 15 8
16 Scott Call M 28 Roanoke VA 1:04:59 1:05:03 16 4
17 Matt Anderson M 46 Fairfax VA 1:06:13 1:06:15 17 3
18 Rob Palmer M 36 Silver Spring MD 1:06:30 1:06:37 18 9
19 Jamey Fry M 38 Germantown MD 1:06:43 1:06:51 19 10
20 Christopher Suarez M 29 Washington DC 1:06:55 1:06:58 20 5
21 Justin Verdirame M 34 Arlington VA 1:07:36 1:07:41 21 11
22 Tina Morrison F 28 Washinton DC 1:07:45 1:07:45 1 1
23 Walter Barrett M 36 Arlington MD 1:08:09 1:08:12 22 12
24 Richard Griffiths M 47 -- -- 1:08:34 1:08:45 23 4
25 Alex Albertini M 30 Washington DC 1:08:40 1:08:47 24 13
26 Jed Ober M 31 Washington DC 1:08:34 1:08:53 25 14
27 Jack Kammerer M 50 Washington DC 1:09:03 1:09:05 26 3
28 Antonio Eppolito M 44 Alexandria VA 1:08:55 1:09:07 27 5
29 Christopher Britz M 30 Sterling VA 1:09:11 1:09:14 28 15
30 Paula Pels F 45 Bethesda MD 1:09:14 1:09:15 2 1
30 Katherine Katz F 30 Arlington VA 1:09:11 1:09:15 2 1
32 Cindy Conant F 51 Kensington MD 1:09:38 1:09:38 4 1
33 Jesse Palmer M 25 Columbia MD 1:09:50 1:09:59 29 6
34 Amanda Hicks F 29 Washington DC 1:09:54 1:10:02 5 2
35 Robert Eccles M 31 Annapolis MD -- 1:10:03 30 16
36 Keane Kaiser M 22 Silver Spring MD 1:09:52 1:10:13 31 7
37 Robert Blanco M 39 Ellicott City MD 1:10:35 1:10:38 32 17
38 Jim Lawruk M 32 Bethesda MD 1:10:51 1:10:55 33 18
39 David Webber M 40 Alexandria VA 1:11:01 1:11:07 34 6
40 John Way M 47 Montgomery Village MD 1:11:29 1:11:31 35 7
41 Noe Fuentez M 30 Rockville MD -- 1:11:59 36 19
42 Mike Cannon M 54 Springfield VA 1:11:57 1:11:59 37 4
43 Julia Taylor F 41 Arlington VA 1:11:54 1:12:03 6 2
44 Aaron Kahsay M 36 Kensington MD 1:11:18 1:12:25 38 20
45 Jim Noone M 68 Fairfax VA 1:12:20 1:12:31 39 1
46 Mathew Harkins M 32 Washington DC 1:12:33 1:12:49 40 21
47 Bill Bernier M 37 Springfield VA 1:12:55 1:12:58 41 22
48 Jay Wind M 62 Arlington VA 1:13:49 1:13:52 42 2
49 Alison Smith F 25 Arlington VA 1:13:55 1:14:00 7 3
50 Monica Grillo F 48 Arlington VA 1:13:54 1:14:07 8 3
51 Fay Slattery F 48 Alexandria VA 1:13:54 1:14:07 9 4
52 Daniel Aronowitz M 45 Arlington VA 1:13:56 1:14:14 43 8
53 Cordis Stanfield M -- -- -- 1:14:11 1:14:16 44 1
54 Lloyd Rawley M 52 Greenbelt MD 1:14:12 1:14:24 45 5
55 John Ginsburg M 49 Baltimore MD 1:14:30 1:14:37 46 9
56 Audrey Perlow F 32 Arlington VA 1:14:37 1:14:41 10 2
57 Michael Obrien M 38 Washington DC 1:14:50 1:15:06 47 23
58 Caitlin Moore F 27 Arlington VA 1:15:03 1:15:09 11 4
59 Tim Arnade M 56 Arlington VA 1:15:29 1:15:31 48 6
60 Jeff Le M 30 Arlington VA 1:15:35 1:15:37 49 24
61 Christopher Larsen M 47 -- -- 1:15:27 1:15:39 50 10
62 Andrew Fitzgerald M 55 Potomac MD 1:15:37 1:15:51 51 7
63 Norris Cochran M 42 Arlilngton VA 1:16:51 1:16:57 52 11
64 Terry Gricher M 65 Burke VA 1:17:00 1:17:03 53 3
65 Ken Slattery M 53 Annandale VA 1:16:54 1:17:08 54 8
66 Miguel Cuya M 36 Clifton VA 1:17:12 1:17:21 55 25
67 James Engle M 52 Arlington VA 1:17:17 1:17:24 56 9
68 Betty Blank F 59 Falls Church VA 1:17:36 1:17:37 12 2
69 Kendra Ward F 41 -- -- 1:17:29 1:17:38 13 5
70 Allen Vaughan M 62 Stafford VA 1:18:03 1:18:12 57 4
71 Elizabeth Tripodi F 34 Alexandria VA 1:18:27 1:18:34 14 3
72 Robyn Bernardy F 31 Washington DC 1:18:27 1:18:34 15 4
73 Marc Burger M 40 Columbia MD 1:18:28 1:18:45 58 12
74 Andrey Verendeev M 29 Washington DC 1:08:35 1:18:46 59 8
75 Matthew Coile M 15 Laytonsville MD 1:17:57 1:19:06 60 1
76 Janet Braunstein F 46 Washington DC 1:19:15 1:19:23 16 6
77 Heather Mccue F -- Alexandria VA 1:19:11 1:19:26 17 1
78 Anne Occhialino F 40 Silver Spring MD 1:19:13 1:19:29 18 7
79 Jenna Covucci F 31 Arlington VA 1:19:20 1:19:39 19 5
80 Daniel Rubin M 33 -- -- 1:19:23 1:19:43 61 26
81 Greg Chaconas M 67 Washingrton DC 1:19:48 1:19:55 62 5
82 David Callaghan M 56 Havre De Grace MD 1:19:56 1:20:05 63 10
83 Karen Gilroy F 43 Rockville MD 1:19:59 1:20:11 20 8
84 Phil Mann M 42 Washington DC 1:19:55 1:20:33 64 13
85 Redha Morsli M 36 Washington DC 1:20:01 1:20:40 65 27
86 Katherine Mariska F 28 Washington DC 1:20:24 1:20:47 21 5
87 Kirk Gordon M 56 Glenn Dale MD 1:21:00 1:21:15 66 11
88 Stephanie Devlin F 34 Bethesda MD 1:20:59 1:21:19 22 6
89 Raj Bhanot M 44 Vienna VA 1:21:01 1:21:22 67 14
90 Holly Chase F 28 -- -- 1:21:05 1:21:34 23 6
91 Alice Franks F 64 Rockville MD 1:21:34 1:21:47 24 1
92 Carleton Conant M 51 Arlington VA 1:22:23 1:22:27 68 12
93 Lou Shapiro M 71 Silver Spring MD 1:23:57 1:24:09 69 1
94 Ken Schoppmann M 48 Washington DC 1:23:39 1:24:12 70 15
95 Colleen Dahlem F 31 Silver Spring MD 1:24:34 1:24:44 25 7
96 Robert Stiles M 58 Upper Marlboro -- 1:25:03 1:25:30 71 13
97 Ben Richter M 56 Washington DC 1:25:04 1:25:39 72 14
98 David Ramos M 34 Washington DC 1:25:17 1:25:43 73 28
99 Andrea Weeks F 37 Fairfax VA 1:26:03 1:26:30 26 8
100 Larry Puglisi M 58 Gambrills MD 1:26:27 1:26:37 74 15
101 Richard Bockman M 55 -- -- 1:26:33 1:26:41 75 16
102 Karen Harvey F 56 -- -- 1:26:27 1:26:43 27 3
103 Estelle Maletz F 33 Alexandria VA 1:26:35 1:26:53 28 9
104 Nick Del Grosso M 54 -- -- 1:26:53 1:27:09 76 17
105 Sungjae Lee M 41 Mclean VA 1:27:08 1:27:28 77 16
106 Kam Yee M 42 Gaithersburg MD 1:27:25 1:27:43 78 17
107 Rene Miranda M 54 Germantown MD 1:27:49 1:28:15 79 18
108 Travis Litman M 33 Silver Spring MD 1:27:48 1:28:17 80 29
109 Gabrielle De Encio F 31 Fairfax VA 1:27:18 1:28:21 29 10
110 Leslie Pokladnik F 53 Fairfax VA 1:27:21 1:28:25 30 4
111 Brent Morse M 55 Brookeville MD 1:28:23 1:28:49 81 19
112 James Moreland M 60 Gaithersburg MD 1:29:36 1:29:37 82 6
113 Stephen Monarque M 52 Kensington MD 1:29:24 1:29:47 83 20
114 Jeri Somers F 51 Arlington VA 1:30:28 1:30:29 31 5
115 Lisa Mclish F 51 -- -- 1:30:49 1:30:51 32 6
116 Kent Allen M 52 Washington DC 1:30:27 1:30:56 84 21
117 Charles Raygor M 48 Glen Burnie MD 1:30:17 1:31:01 85 18
118 Lucy Coble F 30 Washington DC 1:30:36 1:31:11 33 11
119 Elizabeth Gotha F 30 Washington DC 1:30:36 1:31:11 34 12
120 Cindy Cohen F 44 Washington DC 1:31:06 1:31:17 35 9
121 Khali Johnson M 31 Chester VA 1:30:50 1:31:22 86 30
122 Terri Taylor F 35 Greenbelt MD 1:31:54 1:32:26 36 13
123 Fabiola Cornacchia F 42 Gaithersburg MD 1:32:01 1:32:27 37 10
124 Melissa Rothstein F 41 Washington DC 1:32:41 1:33:06 38 11
125 Tarun Dave M 40 Fairfax VA 1:33:05 1:33:26 87 19
126 Justin Smith M 40 Springfield VA 1:33:52 1:34:09 88 20
127 Lauren Van Dyke F 27 Arlington VA 1:34:00 1:34:24 39 7
128 Sara Mariska F 31 Arlington VA 1:34:01 1:34:25 40 14
129 Benoit Legros M 47 Rockville MD 1:34:21 1:34:43 89 21
130 Mike Zielinski M 54 Silver Spring MD 1:34:42 1:35:06 90 22
131 Victor Galladora M 30 Bethesda MD 1:34:37 1:35:10 91 31
132 Emily Chapuis F 32 Washington DC 1:34:53 1:35:35 41 15
133 Amanda Shanor F 31 -- -- 1:34:54 1:35:36 42 16
134 Donald Schuirmann M 63 Wheaton MD 1:35:28 1:35:49 92 7
135 Martin Flajnik M 56 Ellicott City MD 1:36:54 1:37:09 93 23
136 Christine Miranda F 19 Germantown MD 1:37:46 1:38:12 43 1
136 Christine Miranda F 19 Germantown MD 1:37:46 1:38:12 43 1
138 James Scarborough M 54 Mclean VA 1:38:39 1:38:49 94 24
139 Anne Davis F 42 Rockville MD 1:38:36 1:39:36 45 12
140 Oscar Miranda M 51 -- -- 1:41:13 1:41:40 95 25
141 Anju Sharma F 52 Fairfax, VA 1:42:08 1:42:22 46 7
142 Tammy Massie F 41 Gaithersburg MD 1:42:03 1:42:38 47 13
143 Robert Platt M 61 Arlington VA 1:42:37 1:42:48 96 8
144 Chet Coates M 72 Silver Spring MD 1:42:38 1:43:01 97 2
145 Miki Kim F 34 Cheverly MD 1:42:48 1:43:11 48 17
146 Carolyn Miranda F 50 Germantown MD 1:43:05 1:43:32 49 8
147 Melanie Kahn F -- Rockville MD 1:43:29 1:43:41 50 2
148 Lisa Schaefer F 42 Vienna VA 1:44:04 1:44:15 51 14
149 Cynthia Wallace F 55 Washington, Dc DC 1:48:23 1:48:32 52 9
150 Reggie Haseltine M 62 -- -- -- 1:49:38 98 9
151 Karthik Manchala M 27 College Park MD 1:50:14 1:50:49 99 9
152 Anh Mai F 55 Alexandria VA 1:50:32 1:50:51 53 10
153 Aaron Banas M 29 Montgomery Village MD 1:51:17 1:51:47 100 10
154 Emily Racosky F 40 Kensington MD 1:53:08 1:53:23 54 15
155 Holta Trandafili F 33 -- -- 1:54:15 1:54:45 55 18
156 Marleen Welsh F 31 Washington DC 1:54:16 1:54:46 56 19
157 Kazuko Ogawa F 59 Chevy Chase MD 1:55:00 1:55:14 57 11
158 Tami Graf F 76 Lusby MD 1:55:25 1:55:35 58 1
159 Barry Merritt M 61 Gaithersburg MD 1:57:12 1:57:45 101 10
160 Andy Buechele M 70 Washington DC 2:05:22 2:05:40 102 3
161 Katie Simon F -- Frederick MD 2:08:10 2:08:42 59 3
162 Mandy Goad F 33 -- -- 2:08:11 2:08:42 60 20
163 Christine Avedisian F 51 -- -- 2:11:16 2:11:57 61 12
164 Naielia Allen F 31 Silver Spring MD 2:27:36 2:28:15 62 21
165 Danielle Bartlett F 28 Frederick MD 2:31:03 2:31:34 63 8
166 Shannon Myer F -- Sykesville MD 2:31:05 2:31:37 64 4
167 Christina Caravoulias F 57 Silver Spring MD 2:35:04 2:35:46 65 13
168 Beverly Magda F 43 Germantown MD 2:36:05 2:36:45 66 16
169 Travisha Gunter F 36 Gaithersburg MD 2:36:07 2:36:48 67 22
 

Upcoming Events

Teens Run DC Mentoring Matters 5K
Sat, Jun 1st, 2019, @9:00am
DCRRC Women's Distance Festival 5K and Run After the Women 5K
Sun, Jun 9th, 2019, @8:00am
Happy Hour
Thu, Jun 13th, 2019, @6:30pm
Manna 5k
Sat, Jun 15th, 2019, @9:00am
Book Club
Sun, Jun 16th, 2019, @4:00pm
DCRRC Hugh Jascourt 4-Miler
Thu, Jun 20th, 2019, @7:00pm
 DCRRlogotypeRRCA member

The DC Road Runners Club is a member of the Road Runners Club of America and is also affiliated with USA Track & Field. We provide a year-round schedule of running events that offer everyone a chance to participate regardless of age, gender, or athletic ability.