2011 Bread Run 10K

Glen Echo Park
Glen Echo, MD

Bob Thurston and Delabian Rice-Thurston are delighted to thank the Glen Echo Bread Run 10K/2 Mile Run volunteers for for keeping all runners on course and hydrated.  We could not have done it without Lee Glasco, James Hall, Pat  Brown, Roger Burkhart, Ed Doheny, Tom Stone,  Henry F. Otto, Michael Wright, and Tina Terrill.

We also salute the 65 baked goods contributors – we counted the names.  Those who stay ‘til the end always leave with something from the oven!

See you in December 2012, Bob and Delabian

P First Last G Age City St Net Time Gun Time G-Rank A-Rank
-- ----- ---- - -- --- -- ---- ---- ---- ----
1 Franco Reyes M 32 Mclean VA 39:57.5 39:58.2 1 1
2 Kenny Ames M 34 Washington DC 40:20.8 40:20.8 2 2
3 Charles Manahan M 44 Vienna VA 40:33.4 40:37.0 3 1
4 Matthew Pyle M 39 Alexandria VA 40:40.3 40:40.3 4 1
5 Scott Smith M 31 Apt 905 VA 41:06.8 41:06.8 5 3
6 Steven Wills M 50 College Park MD 41:19.9 41:19.9 6 1
7 Pierre Donahue M 48 Tachoma Park MD 42:22.7 42:22.7 7 1
8 Perlow Audrey F 31 Arlington VA 43:30.1 43:32.2 1 1
9 Robert Rodriguez M 56 Arlington VA 43:46.5 43:47.8 8 1
10 Doug Cassaro M 26 Alexandria VA 43:52.6 43:55.8 9 1
11 James Engle M 51 Arlington VA 43:58.0 43:59.0 10 2
12 Rich Mendelowitz M 52 Arlington VA 44:08.1 44:11.1 11 3
13 Tim Arnade M 55 Arlington VA 44:16.1 44:16.1 12 2
14 Dan Devlin M 57 Silver Spring MD 44:26.2 44:29.1 13 3
15 Marshall James M 25 Chesapeake VA 44:41.2 44:45.2 14 2
16 David Royle M 56 Washington DC 44:51.9 44:54.5 15 4
17 Vincent Mcdonald M 52 Arlington VA 44:54.3 44:56.4 16 4
18 Raj Bhanot M 43 Vienna VA 45:01.1 45:01.1 17 2
19 Haejiant Gill M 29 Bethesda MD 45:01.2 45:04.1 18 3
20 Joe Emerson M 45 Alexandria VA 45:15.4 45:19.2 19 2
21 Edmund Baumgartner M 45 Arlington VA 45:17.8 45:21.2 20 3
22 Miguel Cuya M 35 Clifton VA 45:32.2 45:35.0 21 2
22 Miguel Cuya M 35 Clifton VA 45:32.2 45:35.0 21 2
24 Jay Wind M 61 -- -- 45:37.3 45:39.3 23 1
25 Edward Grant M 55 Arlington VA 45:42.9 45:44.5 24 5
26 Dan Tarvin M 23 Washington DC 45:51.7 45:54.2 25 1
27 Rachel Clattenburg F 22 Washington DC 46:20.9 46:24.0 2 1
28 Robert Stuckman M 39 Bethesda MD 46:22.0 46:27.8 26 4
29 Ann Abbott F 33 Annandale VA 46:30.2 46:33.6 3 2
30 Brian Carroll M 56 Silver Spring MD 46:33.3 46:35.9 27 6
31 Matthew Sherry M 23 Falls Church VA 46:49.6 46:52.1 28 2
32 Jessica Marquis F 37 Washington DC 46:49.9 46:53.8 4 1
33 Christian Kratz M 42 Potomac MD 47:06.3 47:06.3 29 3
34 Sandra Griffin F 44 Upper Marlboro MD 47:06.5 47:11.1 5 1
35 Holly Mccadess F 28 Washington DC 47:16.5 47:24.6 6 1
36 Terry Gritcher M 64 Burke VA 47:40.1 47:42.1 30 2
37 Jim Pontius M 31 Washington DC 47:36.6 47:42.4 31 4
38 Todd Olmstead M 46 Washington DC 48:02.3 48:15.3 32 4
39 Anna Vaudin F 24 -- -- 48:20.8 48:25.0 7 2
40 Julia Snyder F 27 -- -- 48:29.5 48:33.6 8 2
41 Joe Carlile M 31 Arlington VA 48:30.2 48:34.1 33 5
42 Kimberley Kruse F 47 Arlington VA 48:53.9 48:56.2 9 1
43 Eamonn Mcevilly M 69 Springfield VA 49:01.4 49:05.1 34 1
44 Jarad Schofer M 33 Washington DC 49:01.7 49:07.0 35 6
45 Ben Calloway M 54 Fairfax VA 49:10.0 49:15.5 36 5
46 Janet Braunstein F 45 Washington DC 49:13.2 49:16.0 10 2
47 Jeremy Delmoral M 31 Washington DC 49:23.0 49:28.1 37 7
48 Alex Albertini M 29 Washington DC 49:35.2 49:36.9 38 4
49 James Moreland M 59 Gaithersburg MD 49:39.1 49:39.1 39 7
50 Greg Chaconas M 66 Washington DC 49:43.7 49:45.3 40 2
51 Shingo Takemoto M 25 Washington DC 49:38.1 49:50.6 41 5
52 Hamish Hay M 39 Washington DC 49:50.3 50:04.4 42 5
53 Nick Levintow M 55 -- -- 50:08.0 50:12.9 43 8
54 Joseph Horton M 40 Bethesda MD 50:43.8 50:46.7 44 4
55 Dexter Hutchinson M 42 Laurel MD 50:58.0 50:58.0 45 5
56 Douglas Reed M 47 Arlington VA 51:07.7 51:12.4 46 5
57 Dana Stow F 35 Bethlehem PA 51:12.5 51:17.1 11 2
58 Bobby Marzban M 42 Dunn Loring VA 52:38.7 52:53.7 47 6
59 Erin Brindle F 34 Washington DC 52:51.9 52:57.0 12 3
60 Robert Trost M 65 Falls Church VA 52:56.9 52:58.3 48 3
61 Andrea Fischer F 28 Falls Church VA 52:42.8 52:59.8 13 3
62 Dominique Blom F 40 College Park MD 53:00.6 53:04.8 14 2
63 Jamie Koerner F 26 Alexandria VA 53:31.8 53:38.6 15 4
64 Thariq Kara M 28 Washinton DC 53:35.2 53:43.9 49 6
65 Stephanie Devlin F 33 North Bethesda MD 53:40.2 53:45.1 16 4
66 Amy Lewis F 34 Springfield VA 54:21.7 54:28.9 17 5
67 Cara Snider F 25 Greenbelt MD 55:16.9 55:20.8 18 5
68 Lorraine Breedon F 49 Washington DC 55:14.1 55:21.7 19 3
69 Francis Leung M 32 Arlington VA 55:51.2 55:59.6 50 8
70 Juliette Wohlrab F 42 Alexandria VA 55:53.7 56:00.1 20 3
71 James Scarborough M 53 Mclean VA 56:04.2 56:09.0 51 6
72 Lisa Lindy F 40 Washington DC 55:55.1 56:09.4 21 4
73 Tony Coleman M 41 Upper Marlboro MD 56:12.2 56:21.4 52 7
74 Katy May F 42 Washington DC 56:19.2 56:32.8 22 5
75 Paul Levine M 63 Mclean VA 56:23.6 56:39.6 53 3
76 Alex Novelli M 43 Washington DC 56:29.7 56:43.4 54 8
77 Patrick Brown M 43 Washington DC 56:29.7 56:43.4 55 9
78 Melissa Plonski F 25 Arlington VA 57:03.0 57:12.6 23 6
79 Jadranka Belajic F 39 Alexandria VA 57:31.9 57:33.5 24 3
80 Lisa Schaefer F 41 Vienna VA 57:33.6 57:42.0 25 6
81 Molly Simms F -- Bowie MD 58:00.8 58:07.0 26 1
82 Carlos Gomez M 27 Manassas VA 58:07.3 58:14.8 56 7
83 Brian Reaves M 54 Alexandria VA 58:24.7 58:32.6 57 7
84 Raquel Coale F 27 Rockville MD 59:12.8 59:17.2 27 7
85 Diana Bernal F 25 Germantown MD 59:13.4 59:17.7 28 8
86 Levi Nathans M 12 Bethesda MD 59:11.3 59:23.8 58 1
87 Josiah Carson M 13 Bethesda MD 59:14.0 59:26.8 59 2
88 Henry Otto M 52 Kensington MD 59:31.6 59:43.4 60 8
89 Song Hoa Choi F -- Washington DC 59:52.5 1:00:08 29 2
90 Kristofer Pachla M 26 Arlington VA 1:00:06 1:00:14 61 8
91 Krall Lana F 41 Arlington VA 1:00:09 1:00:15 30 7
92 Lindy Ilari M 45 Washington DC 1:00:09 1:00:22 62 6
93 Ada Gillis F 30 Baltimore MD 1:00:21 1:00:28 31 6
94 Mahesh Mahajan M 38 Herndon VA 1:00:38 1:00:40 63 6
95 Roxanna Vigil F 24 Washington DC 1:00:58 1:01:06 32 3
95 Andrea Arcila F 25 Washington DC 1:00:58 1:01:06 32 9
97 Damian Feliciana M 34 -- -- 1:01:16 1:01:18 64 9
98 Anita Hill F 41 Fort Washington MD 1:01:15 1:01:24 34 8
99 Thomas Kramer M 68 Bethesda MD 1:01:21 1:01:26 65 4
100 Saquayla Lockhart F 33 -- -- 1:01:25 1:01:35 35 7
101 Kentrina Anderson F 42 -- -- 1:02:12 1:02:18 36 9
102 Grace Mcnally F 47 Bethesda MD 1:02:07 1:02:26 37 4
103 Megan Barnett F 21 Baltimore MD 1:02:38 1:02:50 38 4
104 Andrea Baick F 22 Baltimore MD 1:02:40 1:02:52 39 5
105 Richard Rhoads M 72 Arlington VA 1:03:00 1:03:07 66 1
106 Ikumi Kawamata F 22 Washington DC 1:02:53 1:03:09 40 6
107 Rebecca Foster F 26 Alexandria VA 1:03:23 1:03:35 41 10
108 Kim Maxwell F 57 Bowie MD 1:03:42 1:03:50 42 1
109 Adriana Palacio F -- Arlington VA 1:04:15 1:04:30 43 3
110 Richard Weeks M 26 Centerville VA 1:04:33 1:04:46 67 9
111 Jack Mcmahon M 81 Silver Spring MD 1:05:03 1:05:11 68 1
112 Jason Pistilli M 31 Bethesda MD 1:05:06 1:05:19 69 10
113 Daniella Lager F 25 Baltimore MD 1:05:19 1:05:23 44 11
114 Sharon Rosenblatt F 23 Silver Spring MD 1:05:20 1:05:23 45 7
115 Edwards Claire F 33 -- -- 1:05:24 1:05:30 46 8
116 Tina Lee F -- -- -- 1:05:25 1:05:33 47 4
117 Sandy Daniels F -- -- -- 1:05:41 1:05:48 48 5
118 April Jordan F 38 Clinton MD 1:05:47 1:05:55 49 4
119 Andrea Schneider F 41 Boyds MD 1:05:48 1:06:00 50 10
120 Maria Del Roio F 36 Boyds MD 1:05:48 1:06:00 51 5
121 Jennifer Rose-Utley F 40 Bowie MD 1:06:03 1:06:09 52 11
122 Kyra Tyler F 23 Glenn Dale MD 1:06:06 1:06:10 53 8
123 Roberto Isidro M 32 Manassas VA 1:06:04 1:06:15 70 11
124 Karen Waltermire F 42 Gaithersburg MD 1:06:06 1:06:20 54 12
125 Barb Wirth F 48 Gaithersburg MD 1:06:07 1:06:20 55 5
126 Debby Leung F 29 Arlington VA 1:06:24 1:06:33 56 12
127 Sheila Outlaw F 50 Upper Marlboro MD 1:06:27 1:06:33 57 1
128 Katrina Kennedy F -- -- -- 1:08:24 1:08:31 58 6
129 Maxi Gumprecht F 20 Baltimore WA 1:08:20 1:08:31 59 9
130 Pauline Chvilicek F 42 Laurel MD 1:09:25 1:09:32 60 13
131 Melissa Wilets F 55 -- -- 1:09:45 1:09:52 61 2
132 Jennifer Urbaez F 39 College Park MD 1:09:49 1:09:54 62 6
133 Holly Garriock F 34 Silver Spring MD 1:10:09 1:10:27 63 9
134 Corrie Pettigrew F -- Upper Marlboro MD 1:10:23 1:10:33 64 7
135 Elizabeth Lindahl F -- Gaithersburg MD 1:10:50 1:11:01 65 8
136 Marilyn Stasinopoulos F 21 Baltimore MD 1:11:08 1:11:18 66 10
137 Erika Monroe F 29 -- -- 1:11:24 1:11:32 67 13
138 Maureen Friar F 51 Washington DC 1:12:54 1:13:04 68 2
139 Barbara Poppe F 53 Columbus OH 1:12:55 1:13:05 69 3
140 Angela Mcrae F 40 Upper Marlboro MD 1:12:58 1:13:09 70 14
141 Erica Baines F 39 Upper Marlboro MD 1:13:24 1:13:36 71 7
142 Randy Mcconchie M 50 Nokesville VA 1:13:45 1:13:54 71 9
143 Devorah Gallardo F 36 Boyds MD 1:14:07 1:14:19 72 8
144 Michael Hill M 40 Fort Washington MD 1:14:29 1:14:39 72 10
144 Michael Hill M 40 Fort Washington MD 1:14:29 1:14:39 72 10
146 Li Gwatkin F 45 Bethesda MD 1:15:14 1:15:21 73 6
147 Hiroki Iwahashi M 57 Fairfax VA 1:15:15 1:15:28 74 9
148 Paula Liverpool F 55 Greenbelt MD 1:15:54 1:16:03 74 3
149 Lanisha Robinson F 34 Bowie MD 1:16:22 1:16:29 75 10
150 Andrea Ford F 41 Largo MD 1:16:36 1:16:45 76 15
151 Natalie Weekes F 23 Centerville VA 1:17:12 1:17:24 77 11
152 Kirsten Schrader F 49 Montgomery Vilalge MD 1:17:31 1:17:43 78 7
153 Andy Buechele M 69 Washington DC 1:05:18 1:18:41 75 5
154 Ebony Mauldin F 33 Laurel MD 1:18:59 1:19:05 79 11
155 Latonya Wilson F -- Bowie MD 1:18:57 1:19:07 80 9
156 Sandra Isidro F 32 Manassas VA 1:19:36 1:19:47 81 12
157 Tara Eggleston F 33 Lanham MD 1:19:47 1:19:53 82 13
158 Lisa Mackey Hazel F 47 Bowie MD 1:19:57 1:20:03 83 8
159 Rebecca Cormeny F 40 Bowie MD 1:20:17 1:20:29 84 16
160 Vanessa Gomez F 27 Manassas VA 1:20:19 1:20:30 85 14
161 Riley Kearns F -- Gainesville VA 1:22:56 1:23:13 86 10
162 Kelly Mcconchie F 19 -- -- 1:23:22 1:23:31 87 1
163 Sharyn Gordon F 53 Glenn Dale MD 1:27:49 1:28:00 88 4
164 Dagian Doug M 26 Washington DC 1:28:09 1:28:24 76 10
165 Edward Barnes M 54 Washington DC 1:31:05 1:31:22 77 10
166 Gwendolyn Aaron-Smith F 46 Ft. Washington MD 1:31:52 1:31:58 89 9
167 An Jungsun F 36 Washington DC 1:32:06 1:32:21 90 9
 

Upcoming Events

Tanger Miles 5K
Sat, Apr 27th, 2019, @8:00am
Metropolitan Branch 5K
Sat, Apr 27th, 2019, @9:00am
Volunteer - Parkway Classic Water Stop
Sun, Apr 28th, 2019, @5:30am
Food Bank Happy Hour
Thu, May 2nd, 2019, @6:00pm
DCRRC One Hour Track Run
Tue, May 21st, 2019, @7:00pm
Teens Run DC Mentoring Matters 5K
Sat, Jun 1st, 2019, @9:00am
 DCRRlogotypeRRCA member

The DC Road Runners Club is a member of the Road Runners Club of America and is also affiliated with USA Track & Field. We provide a year-round schedule of running events that offer everyone a chance to participate regardless of age, gender, or athletic ability.