2011 St. Rita's 5k

Alexandria, VA

 For corrections and questions please email brian@dcroadrunners.org

click here for the 2k results.

P First Last G Age City St Net Time Gun Time G-Rank A-Rank
-- ----- ---- - -- --- -- ---- ---- ---- ----
1 Matt Deters M 26 Washington DC 17:18.0 17:18.1 1 1
2 Thomas Johnson M 26 Arlington VA 17:35.6 17:36.1 2 2
3 Jude Ponnuthurai M 39 Alexandria VA 20:05.2 20:05.2 3 1
4 Paul Bousel M 58 Alexandria VA 20:39.2 20:39.2 4 1
5 Jeanna Finamore F 35 Alexandria VA -- 20:50.5 1 1
6 Eric Whitaker M 43 -- -- 21:13.7 21:13.7 5 1
7 Blake Jones M 15 Bolling Afb DC 21:31.3 21:31.3 6 1
8 Clark Jones M 15 Bafb DC 21:31.7 21:31.7 7 2
9 Joseph Chamberlain M 32 Alexandria VA 21:30.5 21:32.3 8 2
10 James Dodson M 47 -- -- 21:42.0 21:43.9 9 2
11 David Donahue M 59 Conneaut Lake PA 21:45.0 21:45.5 10 2
12 Caroline Magro F 10 -- -- -- 22:02.3 2 1
13 Frank Spicer M 59 Clifton VA 22:07.4 22:07.4 11 3
14 Yuki Riley F 43 Bolling Afb DC 23:01.0 23:01.0 3 1
15 Yniguez Debra F 49 Alexandria VA 23:01.8 23:01.8 4 2
16 Glenn Jones M 12 Bafb DC 23:12.5 23:12.5 12 3
17 Kerri Kirkeide F -- -- -- -- 23:13.2 5 1
18 Schweers Kevin M 38 Alexandria VA 23:36.5 23:45.1 13 3
19 Mark Ventura M 29 -- -- 23:49.7 23:51.7 14 3
20 Scott Eckel M 39 Alexandria VA 23:54.1 23:54.7 15 4
21 Anastasia Sheils F 11 Alexandria VA 24:01.1 24:01.2 6 2
22 Tony Magro M 48 Alexandria VA 24:43.9 24:43.9 16 3
23 Megan Cunningahm F 12 Alexandria VA 24:46.7 24:46.7 7 3
24 Ingrid Comella F 10 Alexandria VA 24:48.2 24:48.2 8 4
25 Melanie Hart F 13 -- -- 24:55.6 24:55.6 9 5
26 Merrilee Seidman F 57 Alexandria VA 25:19.4 25:19.8 10 1
27 John Tobe M 51 Washington DC 25:52.1 26:01.2 17 4
28 Jonathan Greenslit M 10 Bolling Afb DC 26:30.6 26:30.6 18 4
29 Kai Riley M 10 -- -- 26:32.0 26:32.0 19 5
30 Liz Yee F 26 -- -- 26:34.3 26:34.3 11 1
31 Steven Rauner M 44 Alexandria VA 26:40.1 26:43.3 20 4
32 Amanda Farrar F 40 Alexandria VA 26:53.0 26:59.0 12 3
33 Jack Mooney M 61 -- -- 27:03.9 27:06.4 21 1
34 Pamela Rathers F 46 Alexandria VA 27:23.2 27:24.5 13 4
35 Mary Spicer F 27 Alexandria VA 27:42.1 27:44.1 14 2
36 Maddie Stevens F 13 -- -- 27:55.3 27:55.3 15 6
37 Michael Gold M 111 Alexandria VA 28:18.5 28:18.5 22 1
38 Keegan Kwast M 12 -- -- 28:27.0 28:27.1 23 6
39 Ruth Talbott F 13 Alexandria VA 28:32.5 28:32.5 16 7
40 Ripkey Nate M 10 Bolling Afb DC 28:32.8 28:32.8 24 7
41 Mark Malseed M 36 -- -- 28:32.5 28:33.6 25 5
42 Steve Talbott M 41 Alexandria VA 28:32.3 28:33.6 26 5
43 Steve Ripkey M 46 Fort Belvoir VA 28:55.9 29:00.5 27 6
44 Leslie Reed F 36 -- -- 29:03.1 29:05.2 17 2
45 Kellie Courtland F 39 Alexandria VA 29:04.2 29:06.1 18 3
46 Ripkey Brad M 48 Bolling Afb DC 29:21.2 29:25.7 28 7
47 Rebecca Pietak F 28 Alexandria VA 29:57.4 30:01.0 19 3
48 Kimberly Enderle F 45 Alexandria VA 30:36.5 30:36.8 20 5
49 Leigh Kidd F 51 Alexandria VA 30:37.6 30:37.6 21 2
50 Tracy Ripkey F 41 Fort Belvoir VA 30:52.5 30:56.3 22 6
51 Julia Hart F 9 -- -- 30:51.6 30:57.0 23 1
52 Melinda Greene F 41 Arlington VA -- 31:07.7 24 7
53 Alex Sestak F 10 Alexandria VA 31:19.7 31:23.4 25 8
54 Joe Sestak M 60 Alexandria VA 31:20.6 31:24.3 29 2
55 Laerke Levine F 10 Alexandria VA 31:25.7 31:25.7 26 9
56 James Cech M 45 Alexandria VA 31:46.0 31:47.3 30 8
57 Colin Cech M 14 Alexandria VA 31:46.8 31:47.3 31 8
58 Olivia Rosales F 9 Alexandria VA 32:04.5 32:04.8 27 2
59 Caitlin Magro F 14 Alexandria VA 32:05.3 32:05.3 28 10
60 Karen Cunningham F 42 -- -- 32:16.4 32:23.1 29 8
61 Max Gomez M 9 Alexandria VA 33:23.8 33:25.0 32 1
62 Scott Eckel M 39 -- -- 33:28.8 33:29.1 33 6
63 Teddie Dyson F 45 -- -- 33:30.1 33:33.7 30 9
64 Mary Hartzell F 28 Arlington VA 33:34.0 33:40.2 31 4
65 Craig Barry M 30 Alexandria VA 33:37.8 33:44.4 34 7
66 Carl Brinkman M 9 Alexandria VA 33:37.5 33:44.6 35 2
67 Paul Brinkman M 45 Alexandria VA 33:39.3 33:45.0 36 9
68 Daniel Allee M 10 Alexandria VA 34:11.1 34:14.1 37 9
69 Amy Ehlers F 35 Arlington VA 34:11.9 34:15.1 32 4
70 Kaitlyn Urbanski F 27 Alexandria VA 34:16.6 34:19.3 33 5
71 Scott Gordon M 30 -- -- 34:20.8 34:25.9 38 8
72 Rita Sokol F 25 Alexandria VA 35:09.2 35:14.6 34 6
73 Anthony Gomez M 51 Alexandria VA 36:04.8 36:05.2 39 5
74 Susannah Greenslit F 12 Bolling Afb DC 36:16.0 36:16.0 35 11
75 Elizabeth Eckel F 8 -- -- 36:21.0 36:21.9 36 3
76 Sarah Swiatek F 34 Rocky Hill CT 36:17.2 36:24.4 37 5
77 Isabel Comella F 12 Alexandria VA 37:00.2 37:02.4 38 12
78 Adelina Gomez F 12 Alexandria WA 37:08.7 37:12.3 39 13
79 Mich Cunningham M 10 Alexandria VA 37:33.5 37:41.2 40 10
80 Michael Cunningham M 44 Alexandria VA 37:41.6 37:41.6 41 10
81 Jordan-Brittany Cook F 25 Dumfries VA 38:07.0 38:12.5 40 7
82 Sylvia Lesic F 53 Chevy Chase MD 38:22.3 38:28.1 41 3
83 Kathryn Richter F 27 Alexandria VA 40:10.4 40:13.5 42 8
84 Reeder Brandon M 8 Alexandria VA 40:23.4 40:32.4 42 3
84 Reeder Michael M 49 Alexandria VA 40:24.6 40:32.4 42 11
86 Bridget Collins F 8 Alexandria VA 41:21.7 41:23.4 43 4
87 William Collins M 45 Alexandria VA 41:22.0 41:23.4 44 12
 

Upcoming Events

DCRRC Hugh Jascourt 4-Miler
Thu, Jun 20th, 2019, @7:00pm
DCRRC Age Handicapped 4-Miler
Thu, Jul 4th, 2019, @8:00am
Board Of Directors Meeting
Thu, Jul 11th, 2019, @7:00pm
Track Championship
Sat, Jul 13th, 2019, @4:30pm
DCRRC Bastille Day 4-Miler
Sun, Jul 14th, 2019, @7:00pm
DCRRC Bluemont 5K
Wed, Jul 17th, 2019, @7:00pm
 DCRRlogotypeRRCA member

The DC Road Runners Club is a member of the Road Runners Club of America and is also affiliated with USA Track & Field. We provide a year-round schedule of running events that offer everyone a chance to participate regardless of age, gender, or athletic ability.