2011 Paul Thurston 4.5 Miler

Burke Lake Park
Burke VA

We have two sets of finish line photos on Facebook!  Click here for Karsten Brown's album; click here for Ben Richter's album.  Karsten's photos are also available on Picassa

Race Directors, Mary Ellen Seale and Karol Murray would like to thank the volunteers for this race:  Nikki Elston, Eamonn McEvilly, Ann Abbott, Mike Collins, George Getek, Rich Roberts, Ben Richter, Brain Danza, Laura Farley, Coleen Marzec, and John Murray. 

For corrections and changes please email Brian@dcroadrunners.org

P First Last G Age City St Net Time Gun Time G-Rank A-Rank
-- ----- ---- - -- --- -- ---- ---- ---- ----
1 Karsten Brown M 37 Front Royal VA 25:08.0 25:08.0 1 1
2 Edi Turco M 38 Arlington VA 25:39.5 25:39.5 2 2
3 Ben Danforth M 31 Arlington VA 27:17.0 27:17.3 3 3
4 Mark Walchinsky M 32 Alexandria VA 27:23.7 27:24.5 4 4
5 John Fisher M 23 Fairfax VA 27:27.2 27:28.3 5 1
6 Adam Rubinstein M 36 Arlington VA 27:29.5 27:29.5 6 5
7 Dylan Barlett M 24 Arlington VA 27:31.2 27:31.5 7 2
8 Matt Anderson M 45 Fairfax VA 28:23.2 28:23.8 8 1
9 Matteo Mainetti M 41 Fairfax VA 28:56.2 28:59.0 9 2
10 Joerg Schroeder M 43 Rockville MD 29:42.5 29:43.0 10 3
11 Bill Bernier M 35 Springfield VA 30:02.5 30:03.3 11 6
12 Michael Collins M 29 Arlington VA 31:34.8 31:35.8 12 3
13 James Engle M 50 Arlington VA 31:55.0 31:56.8 13 1
14 Brandon Seale M 26 Burke VA 31:55.0 31:57.3 14 4
15 Miguel Cuya M 34 Clifton VA 32:05.5 32:06.5 15 7
16 Brian Danza M 30 Arlington VA 32:33.2 32:34.3 16 8
17 Sonia Beckner F 38 Reston VA 32:34.0 32:35.5 1 1
18 Tom Stone M 45 Falls Church VA 32:36.3 32:38.3 17 4
19 Alex Albertini M 29 Washington DC 33:26.5 33:27.8 18 5
20 Jay Jacob Wind M 61 Arlington VA 33:35.2 33:36.5 19 1
21 Eric Maggio M 49 Vienna VA 33:41.5 33:41.5 20 5
22 Janet Braunstein F 45 Washington DC 33:41.0 33:43.0 2 1
23 Brenda Mackintosh F 45 Springfield VA 33:55.0 33:57.0 3 2
24 Barbara Haney F 52 Fort Washington MD 34:17.5 34:18.8 4 1
25 Simonetta Nussio F 37 Arlington VA 34:35.0 34:38.0 5 2
26 Ted Baca M 65 Arlington VA 34:55.0 34:58.5 21 1
27 Ben Richter M 54 Washington DC 35:00.7 35:05.0 22 2
28 James Moreland M 58 Gaithers Urg MD 35:09.5 35:09.5 23 1
29 Greg Chaconas M 65 Washington DC 35:27.5 35:30.3 24 2
30 Paul Parry M 50 Fairfax Station VA 35:57.5 36:00.3 25 3
31 Karen Young F 43 Boyds MD 36:10.7 36:13.0 6 3
32 Ken Krehbiel M 57 Washington DC -- 36:27.8 26 2
33 Chris Deysher M 30 Fairfax VA 36:29.7 36:33.3 27 9
34 Brian Cunningham M 34 Fairfax VA 36:47.2 36:52.3 28 10
35 Gary Chidester M 64 Woodbridge VA 36:52.0 36:55.0 29 2
36 George Christopher M 58 Springfield VA 37:06.7 37:08.5 30 3
37 Cindy Lay F 11 Falls Church VA 37:33.0 37:35.8 7 1
38 James Scarborough M 53 Mclean VA 37:51.5 37:53.5 31 4
39 Jim Kee M 63 Springfield VA 38:00.2 38:01.3 32 3
40 Brigid Mcevilly F 28 Springfield VA 38:27.2 38:31.8 8 1
41 Kellie Vanpelt F 23 Clifton VA 38:27.0 38:31.8 9 2
42 Karen Dickerson F 25 Springfield VA -- 38:35.8 10 3
43 David Harrell M 68 Chevy Chase MD 38:42.5 38:42.5 33 3
44 Lisa Schaefer F 40 Vienna VA 38:58.2 39:01.5 11 4
45 Michael Bigman M 52 Springfield VA 39:04.2 39:07.8 34 5
46 Jinny Lay F 44 Falls Church VA 39:08.0 39:10.8 12 5
47 John Frazer M 45 Alexandria VA 40:17.7 40:23.3 35 6
48 Scott Mackintosh M 48 Springfield VA 40:42.8 40:50.0 36 7
49 Paul Hession M 45 Fairfax VA 41:04.7 41:08.8 37 8
50 Peter Kirchoffer M 54 Alexandria VA 42:21.0 42:25.3 38 6
51 Ted Cochrane M 62 Vienna VA 42:34.8 42:40.3 39 4
52 Brian Reaves M 54 Alexandria VA 42:49.0 42:54.0 40 7
53 Siobhan Starrs F 38 Burke VA 43:12.5 43:19.5 13 3
54 Bill Taylor M 63 Burke VA 44:27.5 44:31.3 41 5
55 Viviana Reyes F 31 Mclean VA 45:03.7 45:08.0 14 4
56 George Robertson M 62 Athens VA 45:30.0 45:36.0 42 6
57 Michele Handcock F 43 Woodbridge VA 45:47.0 45:52.0 15 6
58 Sureshkumar Ganesan M 30 -- -- 46:26.2 46:33.8 43 11
59 Nechi Dhandapari M 37 Herndon VA 46:27.5 46:34.3 44 12
60 Geordie Korper M 46 Fairfax Station VA 46:52.2 47:00.0 45 9
61 Ashley Wellner F 24 Fairfax VA 47:06.2 47:10.0 16 4
62 Barbara Saffir F 57 Mclean VA 47:16.7 47:22.8 17 1
63 David Blackshaw M 49 -- -- 48:39.5 48:45.5 46 10
64 Matthew Blackshaw M 18 -- -- 48:39.5 48:45.8 47 1
65 Robert Gurtler M 77 -- -- 49:24.5 49:31.3 48 1
66 James Stark M 45 -- -- -- 50:23.0 49 11
67 Andy Buechele M 68 Washington DC -- 50:44.8 50 4
68 Courtney Bast F 20 Herndon VA 51:45.7 51:50.5 18 5
69 Michele Ferrante M 31 Centreville VA 52:22.3 52:25.5 51 13
70 Lawanda Briggman F 36 Springfield VA 53:24.7 53:30.0 19 5
71 Edward Barnes M 54 Washington DC 57:51.8 58:00.0 52 8
72 Tim Ramsey M 52 Alexandria VA 59:41.5 59:48.0 53 9
73 Silvia Barnes F 55 -- -- 59:40.2 59:48.3 20 2
74 Rich Verrier M 42 Falls Church VA -- 65:32.8 54 12
 

Upcoming Events

DCRRC Hugh Jascourt 4-Miler
Thu, Jun 20th, 2019, @7:00pm
DCRRC Age Handicapped 4-Miler
Thu, Jul 4th, 2019, @8:00am
Board Of Directors Meeting
Thu, Jul 11th, 2019, @7:00pm
Track Championship
Sat, Jul 13th, 2019, @4:30pm
DCRRC Bastille Day 4-Miler
Sun, Jul 14th, 2019, @7:00pm
DCRRC Bluemont 5K
Wed, Jul 17th, 2019, @7:00pm
 DCRRlogotypeRRCA member

The DC Road Runners Club is a member of the Road Runners Club of America and is also affiliated with USA Track & Field. We provide a year-round schedule of running events that offer everyone a chance to participate regardless of age, gender, or athletic ability.