2011 Rays Race

C & O Canal, Georgetown
Washington DC

 

For changes and corrections please email Brian@dcroadrunners.org

P First Last G Age City St Net Time Gun Time G-Rank A-Rank
-- ----- ---- - -- --- -- ---- ---- ---- ----
1 Michael Olson M 40 Altoona WI 17:52.0 17:51.9 1 1
2 Jeffrey Martin M 53 Bloomfield Hills MI 18:22.3 18:22.3 2 1
3 Ryan Mckelley M 34 Onalaska WI 18:24.2 18:24.1 3 1
4 Val Umphress M 47 Mililani HI 19:06.1 19:06.0 4 1
5 David Close M 38 Wauwatosa WI 20:26.2 20:25.9 5 1
6 Michelle Duplinsky F 26 Kensington MD 21:37.0 21:38.8 1 1
7 James Umphress M 15 Mililani HI 21:40.0 21:40.3 6 1
8 Thomas Plante M 51 Menlo Park CA 22:16.2 22:17.3 7 2
9 Esther Hakvoort F 33 Zaandam -- 22:31.9 22:32.0 2 1
10 Stephen Lally M 51 Alexandria VA 22:53.3 22:53.8 8 3
11 Ryan Pittsinger M 26 Manhattan Beach CA 23:04.3 23:23.8 9 1
12 Janet Cain F 60 Sonoma CA 23:36.2 23:35.2 3 1
13 Esther Van Bochove F 35 Zaandam -- 23:36.8 23:37.5 4 1
14 Colin Campbell M 26 Montreal QC 23:32.4 23:40.4 10 2
15 Dan Gajewski M 44 Alexandria VA 23:47.4 23:50.9 11 2
16 John O'Brien M 46 Portland ME 23:50.5 23:57.1 12 2
17 Philip Uy M 32 New York NY 24:11.7 24:11.4 13 2
18 Jocelyn Winzer F 34 Dedham MA 24:12.4 24:12.0 5 2
19 Chris Morrison F 40 New Hyde Park NY 24:14.5 24:16.6 6 1
20 Lisa Fortuna F 42 Melrose MA 24:31.7 24:33.9 7 2
21 Jeremy Noble M 24 Hattiesburg MS 24:35.6 24:46.0 14 1
22 Suanne Shocket F 57 Manassas VA 25:30.9 25:33.4 8 1
23 Clare Lewis F 53 Sacramento CA 25:35.4 25:35.4 9 1
24 David Pilon M 49 Bedford NS 25:18.9 25:40.5 15 3
25 Benjamin Holochwost M 32 East Lansing MI 26:09.3 26:12.5 16 3
26 Angela Mcnaught F 42 Auckland AUK 26:16.2 26:21.7 10 3
27 Margareth Del Cid F 27 New York NY 26:10.5 26:22.8 11 2
28 Rachel Umphress F 12 Mililani HI 26:23.2 26:24.0 12 1
29 Susan Sheridan F 50 Lincoln NE 26:18.7 26:26.7 13 2
30 Jay Castaneda M 34 Lexington KY 26:20.1 26:29.8 17 4
31 Sharon Boles F 44 Mission Viejo CA 26:29.8 26:31.4 14 4
32 Don Crowder M 65 Lake Geneva WI 26:22.8 26:33.0 18 1
33 Noah Nason M 63 Manassas VA 26:35.2 26:38.3 19 1
34 Herb Stewart M 53 Charlottesville VA 27:16.4 27:20.0 20 4
35 Diana Schoeller F 33 Worcester MA 27:14.8 27:23.1 15 3
36 Jacqueline Seltzer F 59 New York NY 27:26.8 27:28.7 16 2
37 Michael Sachs M 59 Elkins Park PA 27:49.7 27:56.4 21 1
38 Laura Mccoy F 40 North Bethesda DC 27:59.6 28:04.3 17 5
39 Cathleen Rea F 53 Newport News VA 28:02.8 28:05.7 18 3
40 Britney Brinkman F 30 Pittsburgh PA 27:59.8 28:08.9 19 4
41 Tahja Mcdowell F -- Chino Hills CA 28:09.4 28:11.5 20 1
42 Jonathan Mccoy M 42 North Bethesda MD 28:27.1 28:32.4 22 3
43 Elizabeth Eaton F 40 Lindenhurst NY 28:41.9 28:45.9 21 6
44 Helen Hsu F 37 Union City CA 28:46.4 28:49.8 22 2
45 Jessica Carter F 22 Eagan MN 28:47.1 28:53.1 23 1
46 Antonio Barrenechea M 35 Washington DC 28:56.5 29:02.8 23 2
47 Ryan Niemiec M 36 Loveland OH 29:16.4 29:23.4 24 3
48 Annie Preis F 25 Washington, Dc DC 29:20.9 29:36.5 24 3
49 Karen Benson F 26 Denton TX 29:32.8 29:41.7 25 4
50 Ken Kolb M 36 Clarksburg MD 29:48.3 29:55.0 25 4
51 Anna Williams F 62 Athens GA 29:49.6 30:03.7 26 2
52 Michelle Tse F 29 Somerville MA 30:06.8 30:16.9 27 5
53 Doug Silverman M 29 Arlington VA 30:27.9 30:28.8 26 3
54 Veronica Dark F 61 Ames IA 30:41.1 30:48.2 28 3
55 Tisha Deen F 29 Little Rock AR 30:36.3 30:52.7 29 6
56 Robin Buhrke F 55 Durham NC 31:00.1 31:04.2 30 3
57 Kyle Curry M 37 Saint Paul MN 30:54.8 31:06.1 27 5
58 Rosemary Schwartzbard F 69 Arlington VA 31:54.6 31:59.6 31 1
59 Christopher Smith M 31 Columbia MO 32:08.2 32:13.7 28 5
60 Christina Hsiao F 33 Washington DC 32:43.4 32:49.1 32 5
61 Daniel Van Ingen M 36 Osprey FL 32:46.5 32:50.1 29 6
62 Graciela Mollica F 25 Kearny NJ 32:59.3 33:05.8 33 7
63 Alisha Scruggs F 29 Fairfax VA 32:55.7 33:06.8 34 8
64 Nancy Aiken F 52 Phoenix MD 33:16.1 33:29.1 35 4
65 Lynn Schaefer F 41 Syosset NY 33:13.0 33:29.9 36 7
66 Erica Nichols F 27 Argyle TX 33:47.8 33:55.9 37 9
67 Sandra Wartski F 44 Raleigh NC 34:02.3 34:16.3 38 8
68 Melissa Stromberger F 29 Saint Charles IL 34:40.3 34:57.0 39 10
69 Michael Heaney M 62 Newburgh NY 35:07.5 35:08.4 30 2
70 Sam Buser M 60 Houston TX 35:15.7 35:26.4 31 3
71 Giuseppe Debartolo M 34 Washington DC 35:33.2 35:49.9 32 6
72 Emily Cox F -- Denton TX 36:16.7 36:27.0 40 2
73 Catherine Dempsey F 49 Baltimore MD 36:34.3 36:43.9 41 1
74 Celestina Barbosa-Leiker F 35 Liberty Lake WA 37:41.5 37:52.3 42 3
75 Natalie Umphress F 7 Mililani HI 37:55.9 38:08.8 43 2
76 Maggie Kniola M 45 Pittsburgh PA 37:51.6 38:09.7 33 4
77 Leah Goitein F 24 Bethesda MD 38:07.2 38:20.5 44 2
78 Hannah Goitein F 24 North Bethesda DC 38:07.4 38:20.8 45 3
79 Jacqueline Deuling F -- Des Plaines IL 38:14.3 38:26.9 46 3
80 James Georgoulakis M 63 San Antonio TX -- 38:44.4 34 4
81 Gilbert Sanders M 66 Andrews Air Force Base MD 39:10.7 39:12.0 35 2
82 Diane Weiss F 55 Staten Island NY 39:27.4 39:27.3 47 4
83 Reuven Weiss M 59 Staten Island NY 39:27.4 39:27.4 36 2
84 Diane Cline F 50 Chey Chase MD 39:27.2 39:40.9 48 5
85 Paul Battaglia M 65 Herndon VA 39:33.5 39:49.7 37 3
86 Lucia Dimeo F 54 St. Croix VI 40:25.6 40:33.8 49 6
87 Corine Hill F 28 Aurora IL 40:45.6 41:02.5 50 11
88 Noreen Martinez F 44 Chino Hills CA 42:24.8 42:27.2 51 9
89 Sy Gross M 75 Minneapolis MN 42:30.9 42:30.7 38 1
90 Leslie Drummond F 25 Alexandria VA 42:29.7 42:33.9 52 12
91 Sofia Longoria Taylor F 33 Alexandria VA 42:34.2 42:34.1 53 6
92 Lidia Sanders F 36 Andrews Afb MD 43:57.9 44:04.2 54 4
93 Jacquleyn Muniz F 42 Carterville IL 43:49.1 44:05.1 55 10
94 Alyssa Killebrew F 31 Flora MS 43:59.0 44:05.6 56 7
95 Roberta Vogel F 73 Staten Island NY 44:27.2 44:39.0 57 1
96 Irene Deitch F 81 Staten Island, NY 44:30.7 44:42.0 58 1
97 Tricia Hannigan F 63 Lakewood OH 44:37.5 44:42.6 59 4
98 Kazushi Takami M 48 Kobe -- 44:24.6 44:44.1 39 5
99 Amy Lemon F 42 Silver Spring MD 44:29.0 44:44.5 60 11
100 Woody Goff M 22 Longs SC 46:15.2 46:30.3 40 2
101 Andrew Blake M 57 Germantown MD 46:43.8 46:56.2 41 3
102 Stephanie Blake F 30 Germantown MD 46:44.1 46:56.3 61 8
103 Maryann Krikorian F 25 Burbank CA 46:45.7 47:03.8 62 13
104 Debra Vodhanel F 58 Los Angeles DC 47:50.3 48:11.6 63 5
105 Amy Reeder F 58 Wintervile GA 52:29.0 52:43.8 64 6
106 Donsha Robinson-Mcclain F 38 San Dimas CA 53:10.3 53:26.3 65 5
107 Anna House F 39 Wedgefield SC 53:39.0 54:00.1 66 6
108 Keath Killebrew M 34 Flora MS 57:00.5 57:19.4 42 7
 

Upcoming Events

Club Challenge 10M Race
Sun, Feb 24th, 2019, @8:00am
DCRRC Burke Lake 12K
Sun, Mar 3rd, 2019, @10:00am
Annual Club Banquet and Membership Meeting
Sun, Mar 3rd, 2019, @6:00pm
DCRRC Fort Hunt 10K
Sun, Mar 10th, 2019, @8:00am
Book Club
Sun, Mar 17th, 2019, @4:00pm
Kent Gardens 5K
Sat, Mar 23rd, 2019, @8:00am
 DCRRlogotypeRRCA member

The DC Road Runners Club is a member of the Road Runners Club of America and is also affiliated with USA Track & Field. We provide a year-round schedule of running events that offer everyone a chance to participate regardless of age, gender, or athletic ability.