Bluemont 5K

Bluemont Park

Arlington, VA

Karsten Brown (in addition to winning the men's race) and Nancy Bullock photographed runners outbound and inbound.  Check out their album at this Facebook location.

Send corrections to brian@dcroadrunners.org.

 

P First Last G Age City St Net Time Gun Time G-Rank A-Rank
-- ----- ---- - -- --- -- ---- ---- ---- ----
1 Karsten Brown M 37 Front Royal VA 16:59.3 16:59.5 1 1
2 Edi Turco M 38 Arlington VA 17:14.2 17:14.2 2 2
3 Rich Roberts M 39 Washington DC 17:16.0 17:16.5 3 3
4 Brennan Cain M 29 Arlington VA 17:18.5 17:19.7 4 1
5 Ben Danforth M 31 Arlington VA 17:45.4 17:46.0 5 4
6 Susanna Sullivan F 21 Falls Church VA -- 18:21.9 1 1
7 Dylan Barlett M 24 Arlington VA 18:36.5 18:37.8 6 2
8 Ted Poulos M 49 Mclean VA 18:56.4 18:57.0 7 1
9 Franco Reyes M 31 Mclean VA 18:56.9 18:57.9 8 5
10 Dave Cahill M 39 Arlington VA 19:14.3 19:16.2 9 6
11 Ian Clements M 47 Alexandria VA 19:27.5 19:29.3 10 2
12 Scott Smith M 31 Apt 905 VA 19:35.0 19:36.1 11 7
13 William Dillon M 26 Vienna VA 20:21.1 20:22.0 12 3
14 David Breg M 47 Arlington VA 20:31.0 20:32.0 13 3
15 Julia Chabrier F 26 Washington DC 20:34.4 20:37.5 2 2
16 Grace Brier F 21 Clarks Summit PA -- 20:44.9 3 3
17 Dave Kranich M 39 Washington DC 20:44.0 20:47.4 14 8
18 Michael Sundel M 51 Falls Church VA 20:53.0 20:56.2 15 1
19 Jim Noone M 67 Fairfax VA 21:03.4 21:06.1 16 1
20 James Engle M 50 Arlington VA 21:06.3 21:08.2 17 2
21 Joe Emerson M 45 Alexandria VA 21:11.3 21:14.0 18 4
22 Raj Bhanot M 43 Vienna VA 21:12.9 21:15.5 19 5
23 Audrey Perlow F 30 Arlington VA 21:26.2 21:27.4 4 1
24 Doug Landau M 51 Herndon VA 21:28.5 21:30.1 20 3
25 Peter Whoriskey M 50 Arlington VA 21:29.8 21:33.3 21 4
26 Betty Blank F 58 -- -- 21:34.2 21:34.9 5 1
27 Chris Miller M 38 Arlington VA 21:53.5 21:57.2 22 9
28 Vincent Mcdonald M 52 Arlington VA 21:58.3 22:01.2 23 5
29 Ann Abbott F 33 Annandale VA 22:12.7 22:14.4 6 2
30 Jay Jacob Wind M 61 Arlington VA 22:18.4 22:20.5 24 2
31 Eric Capito M 27 Arlington VA 21:54.4 22:21.6 25 4
32 Ted Baca M 65 Arlington VA 22:39.6 22:42.7 26 3
33 Paul Seaton M 34 Herndon VA 22:44.0 22:46.9 27 10
34 Ben Richter M 54 Washington DC 22:34.9 22:56.0 28 6
35 Roberto Rodriguez M 55 -- -- 21:48.1 23:00.5 29 7
36 Luis Ortiz M 17 Falls Church VA 23:08.2 23:11.1 30 1
37 Simonetta Nussio F 37 Arlington VA 23:06.8 23:12.4 7 3
38 Lindsey Paola F 28 Arlington VA 23:13.0 23:16.8 8 4
39 Eammon Mcevilly M 68 Springfield VA 23:19.9 23:22.5 31 4
40 Greg Chaconas M 65 Washington DC 23:31.0 23:34.3 32 5
41 James Moreland M 58 Gaithersburg VA 23:47.5 23:48.2 33 8
42 Brigid Mcevilly F 28 Springfield VA 23:48.0 23:50.4 9 5
43 Dara Schulman F 35 Arlington VA 23:47.0 23:52.7 10 4
44 Sarah Hunt F 32 Arlington VA 23:50.1 23:54.6 11 5
45 Aaron Cheskis M 36 Wheaton MD 23:56.7 24:02.2 34 11
46 Kristin Wilhelm F 25 Arlington VA 23:58.2 24:04.9 12 6
47 Robert Trost M 65 Falls Church VA 24:08.3 24:09.4 35 6
48 Janet Braunstein F 45 Washington DC 24:15.7 24:20.8 13 1
49 Edward Walsh M 62 Woodbridge VA 24:24.8 24:29.9 36 7
50 Gary Chidester M 64 Woodbridge VA 24:30.5 24:34.6 37 8
51 Tim Good M 51 Burke VA 24:31.4 24:35.7 38 9
52 Robert Platt M -- Arlington VA 25:11.5 25:13.8 39 1
53 James Scarborough M 53 Mclean VA 25:14.3 25:16.6 40 10
54 Polina Lyamtseva F 26 Alexandria VA 25:30.7 25:33.2 14 7
55 Susan Aaronson F -- Arlington VA 26:00.0 26:03.9 15 1
56 Lisa Schaefer F 40 Vienna VA 26:22.4 26:29.6 16 2
57 Meredith Hamilton F 29 Mclean VA 26:25.2 26:32.9 17 8
58 Adam Schwartz M 51 Springfield VA 26:31.7 26:38.2 41 11
59 Janet Abbate F 49 Falls Church VA 27:03.1 27:10.3 18 3
60 Lori Scott F 46 Arlington VA 28:40.0 28:44.5 19 4
61 Laurie Horstmann F 51 Centreville VA 29:05.7 29:14.0 20 2
62 Tahmena Rauf F 37 Arlington VA 29:45.8 29:50.8 21 6
63 Andy Buechele M 68 Washington DC 28:49.5 29:56.3 42 9
64 Mery Ortiz F 42 Falls Church VA 30:09.9 30:12.6 22 5
65 Suzanne Ammari F -- Arlington VA 30:08.5 30:28.9 23 2
66 Richard Rhoads M 71 Arlington VA 30:25.9 30:33.1 43 1
67 Barbara Saffir F 57 Mclean VA 30:46.0 30:54.3 24 3
68 Ellen Armbruster F 53 Arlington VA 30:52.9 30:59.3 25 4
69 Cory Williams M 26 Arlington VA 31:45.9 31:51.6 44 5
70 Tricia Giacone F 27 Arlington VA 32:13.8 32:21.4 26 9
71 Casey Weiser F 41 Arlington VA 32:13.8 32:21.5 27 6
72 Robert Gurtler M 76 The Plains VA 32:20.9 32:27.2 45 2
73 Sharone Cheskis F 35 Wheaton MD 33:11.4 33:18.6 28 7
74 Tami Graf F 75 Lusby MD 34:20.5 34:22.7 29 1
75 Vana Alexander F 33 Arlington VA 36:21.6 36:30.0 30 8
76 Silvia Barnes F 55 -- -- 36:37.7 36:47.5 31 5
77 Edward Barnes M 54 Washington DC 40:20.1 40:30.8 46 12
78 Rob Braswell M 44 -- MD 41:28.1 41:40.4 47 6
79 Iolanthe Good F 21 -- -- 45:54.9 46:06.3 32 10
80 Sarah Carr F 36 Washington DC 49:35.8 49:47.9 33 9
81 Lee Glassco F 80 Mclean VA 54:16.1 54:25.7 34 2
Ben Richter M 54 Washington DC 22:35.4
22:56.0 26 5
 

Upcoming Events

DCRRC Hugh Jascourt 4-Miler
Thu, Jun 20th, 2019, @7:00pm
DCRRC Age Handicapped 4-Miler
Thu, Jul 4th, 2019, @8:00am
Board Of Directors Meeting
Thu, Jul 11th, 2019, @7:00pm
Track Championship
Sat, Jul 13th, 2019, @4:30pm
DCRRC Bastille Day 4-Miler
Sun, Jul 14th, 2019, @7:00pm
DCRRC Bluemont 5K
Wed, Jul 17th, 2019, @7:00pm
 DCRRlogotypeRRCA member

The DC Road Runners Club is a member of the Road Runners Club of America and is also affiliated with USA Track & Field. We provide a year-round schedule of running events that offer everyone a chance to participate regardless of age, gender, or athletic ability.