2011 Hugh Jascourt 4-Miler

Fletcher's Boat House
Washington, DC

On the Summer Solstice, a typical hot and muggy DC evening, The DC Road Runners Club ran its 50th Anniversary race. Thanks to all the runners, volunteers and club members who have made the first half century possible.

Ben Richter posted a photo album of some of the finishers (between times 35:40 and 57 minutes); you can view it here. (Facebook login is required, but the album is visible to all.)

For corrections or questions please email Brian@dcroadrunners.org, if possible include your chip number and DOB in the initial email to save some time.

P First Last G Age City St Net Time Gun Time G-Rank A-Rank
-- ----- ---- - -- --- -- ---- ---- ---- ----
1 William Rawson M 28 Washington DC 22:15.8 22:15.8 1 1
2 Edi Turco M 38 Arlington VA 22:29.6 22:29.6 2 1
3 Jared Campbell M 25 Alexandria VA 22:40.6 22:40.6 3 2
4 Karsten Brown M 37 Front Royal VA 22:44.3 22:44.3 4 2
5 Ben Danforth M 31 Arlington VA 23:52.3 23:53.2 5 3
6 Brennan Cain M 29 Arlington VA 24:00.9 24:00.8 6 3
7 Roberts Rich M 39 Washington DC 24:20.5 24:21.0 7 4
8 Matt Deters M -- -- -- 24:35.5 24:37.1 8 1
9 Adam Rubinstein M 36 Arlington VA 24:38.4 24:38.2 9 5
10 Mark Walchinsky M 32 Alexandria VA 24:49.1 24:49.1 10 6
11 Jesse Gaylord M -- Washington DC 25:26.0 25:27.5 11 2
12 Dylan Barlett M 24 Arlington VA 25:39.9 25:41.2 12 4
13 David Sneeringer M 19 Washington DC 26:35.1 26:36.1 13 5
14 Joerg Schroeder M 43 -- -- 26:40.5 26:40.5 14 1
15 Scott Smith M 31 Arlington VA 26:58.3 26:58.3 15 7
16 Michael Collins M 29 Arlington VA 27:16.5 27:16.5 16 6
17 Mike Fox-Boyd M 31 Arlington VA 27:25.1 27:25.6 17 8
18 Abdellilah Razah M 45 Arlington VA 27:30.3 27:31.2 18 2
19 Jonathan Abrams M 26 Arlington VA 27:24.5 27:33.2 19 7
20 Hao Ding M 25 Washington DC 27:59.4 28:04.9 20 8
21 Schryver Tom M 22 Washington DC 28:02.8 28:07.6 21 9
22 Alex Pape M 24 Arlington VA 28:05.5 28:09.0 22 10
23 Alex Albertini M 29 Washington DC 28:11.6 28:12.5 23 11
24 Dave Kranich M 39 Washington DC 28:07.3 28:17.1 24 9
25 Mike Cannon M 53 Springfield VA 28:20.1 28:21.5 25 1
26 Jim Noone M 67 Fairfax VA 28:19.7 28:23.3 26 1
27 Sundel Michael M 51 Falls Church VA 28:25.0 28:26.5 27 2
28 Angela Sellars F 28 Germantown MD 28:23.5 28:34.7 1 1
29 David Forsythe M 29 Washington DC 28:32.6 28:41.6 28 12
30 Mark Weisbrot M 56 Washington DC 28:38.9 28:44.6 29 3
31 Audrey Perlow F 30 Arlington VA 29:00.2 29:01.5 2 1
32 David Gewertz M 37 Arlington VA 29:05.2 29:11.9 30 10
33 Roberto Rodriguez M 55 Arlington VA 29:13.0 29:14.1 31 4
34 Betty Blank F 58 Falls Church VA 29:19.3 29:19.3 3 1
35 Ken Krehbiel M 57 Washington DC 29:29.8 29:31.7 32 5
36 Vincent Mcdonald M 52 Arlington VA 29:39.5 29:41.3 33 6
37 Ann Abbott F 33 Annandale VA 29:38.0 29:43.8 4 2
38 Jeremy Castle M 37 Washington DC -- 29:50.4 34 11
39 Miguel Cuya M 34 Clifton VA 29:59.3 30:02.2 35 12
40 Raj Bhanot M 43 Vienna VA 30:09.4 30:13.1 36 3
41 Jay Wind M 61 Arlington VA 30:20.5 30:21.1 37 2
42 Kirk Gordon M 55 Glenn Dale MD 30:17.9 30:23.6 38 7
43 Janet Braunstein F 45 Washington DC 30:18.0 30:25.3 5 1
44 Susan Greenspan F 34 Washington DC 30:31.3 30:36.1 6 3
45 David Royle M 56 Washington DC 30:34.3 30:43.6 39 8
46 Mike Smith M 49 Alexandria VA 30:50.6 30:57.6 40 4
47 Simonetta Nussio F 37 Arlington VA 30:58.3 31:05.6 7 4
48 Ted Baca M 65 Arlington VA 31:07.9 31:14.2 41 3
49 Ben Richter M 54 Washington DC 31:15.9 31:17.0 42 9
50 Eammon Mcevilly M 68 Springfield VA -- 31:18.2 43 4
51 Brigid Mcevilly F 28 Springfield VA -- 31:18.9 8 2
52 Greg Chaconas M 65 Washington DC 31:23.9 31:27.9 44 5
53 Kristin Dahling F 35 Arlington VA 31:30.2 31:37.2 9 5
54 Laura Forsythe F 29 Washington DC 31:30.7 31:39.6 10 3
55 Sarah Hunt F 32 Arlington VA 31:46.6 31:53.4 11 6
56 Karen Young F 43 Boyds MD 31:50.3 31:54.4 12 2
57 Aaron Cheskis M 35 Wheaton MD 32:21.1 32:28.8 45 13
58 Dara Schulman F 35 Arlington VA 32:31.0 32:37.6 13 7
59 James Scarborough M 53 Mclean VA 32:42.9 32:46.0 46 10
60 Robert Trost M 65 Falls Church VA 32:49.1 32:49.3 47 6
61 Dwight Van Winkle M 47 Seattle WA 32:47.1 32:54.8 48 5
62 Jackie Horstmann F 24 Centreville VA 33:03.0 33:11.9 14 4
63 James Moreland M 58 Gaithersburg MD 33:22.4 33:22.4 49 11
64 Renee Souris F 26 Washington DC 33:18.8 33:28.2 15 5
65 Jennifer Stuhr F 25 Washington DC 33:18.5 33:36.9 16 6
66 Dick Conway M 63 Springfield VA 33:31.8 33:46.9 50 7
67 Robert Platt M 59 Arlington VA 34:42.3 34:44.2 51 12
68 David Harrell M 68 Chevy Chase MD 34:56.8 34:56.8 52 8
69 Joshua Rothenberg M 26 -- -- 34:43.5 34:57.8 53 13
70 Abigail Potter F 27 Arlington VA 34:52.6 35:06.9 17 7
71 Jamie Poslosky F 26 Washington DC 35:03.4 35:22.0 18 8
72 Lisa Schaefer F 40 Vienna VA 35:15.3 35:30.2 19 3
73 Dorin Methfessel F 20 Clifton VA 35:24.7 35:40.5 20 9
74 Kent Allen M 51 Washington DC 35:37.5 35:48.2 54 13
75 Sheree Wood F 52 Capitol Heights MD 35:41.5 35:54.0 21 2
76 Saori Endo F 27 Washington DC 36:39.7 36:54.1 22 10
77 Grace Lundell F 9 Washington DC 36:45.8 36:58.5 23 11
78 Robert Lasken M 67 Clinton VA 37:12.5 37:23.8 55 9
79 Ava Lundell F 9 Washington DC 37:50.3 38:03.5 24 12
80 Melissa Schutte F 42 Washington DC 38:00.6 38:16.0 25 4
81 Laurie Horstmann F 51 Centreville VA 38:33.4 38:43.4 26 3
82 Richard Rhoads M 71 Arlington VA 39:55.7 40:09.5 56 10
83 Tace Samet F 23 Washington DC 40:11.6 40:19.9 27 13
84 Eric Lundell M 43 Washington DC 40:54.2 41:07.9 57 6
85 Lara Evans F 37 Washington DC 41:01.2 41:12.6 28 8
86 Deborah Margraff F 53 Reston VA 41:43.5 41:58.3 29 4
87 Paul Thompson M 64 Washington DC 41:54.1 41:58.6 58 11
88 Barbara Saffir F 57 Mclean VA 42:47.4 43:06.3 30 5
89 Robert Gurtler M 77 -- -- 43:25.1 43:35.7 59 12
90 Safa Ashrafi F 26 Silver Spring MD 43:31.4 43:48.4 31 14
91 Stephanie Kiman F 25 Washington DC 43:31.3 43:48.6 32 15
92 Beth Methfessel F 49 Clifton VA 43:38.7 43:54.9 33 5
93 Maureen Lynch F 47 Washington DC 43:41.0 43:56.9 34 6
94 Megan Cowen F -- -- -- 45:12.0 45:20.2 35 1
95 Valerie Hoglund F 28 Washington DC 45:26.9 45:45.1 36 16
96 Sopeany Keo F 25 Washington DC 45:27.5 45:45.2 37 17
97 Frederick Mccray Jr M -- Laurel MD 46:05.1 46:17.1 60 3
98 Ethan Kolasky M 10 Washington DC 47:04.8 47:17.4 61 14
99 Mary Coyne F -- Washington DC 48:03.5 48:19.2 38 2
100 Tim Ramsey M 52 Alexandria VA 52:30.5 52:47.6 62 14
101 Ihab Rimawi M -- Flushing NY 53:37.8 53:40.8 63 4
102 Sharyn Gordon F 53 Glenn Dale MD 53:35.7 53:54.1 39 6
103 John Winkert M 55 South Riding VA 55:05.6 55:15.6 64 15
104 Bernadette Flynn F 53 Springfield VA 55:40.9 56:17.5 40 7
105 Edward Barnes M 54 Washington DC 58:43.1 59:03.4 65 16
106 Lee Glassco F 80 Mclean VA -- 61:08.8 41 1
 

Upcoming Events

DCRRC Hugh Jascourt 4-Miler
Thu, Jun 20th, 2019, @7:00pm
DCRRC Age Handicapped 4-Miler
Thu, Jul 4th, 2019, @8:00am
Board Of Directors Meeting
Thu, Jul 11th, 2019, @7:00pm
Track Championship
Sat, Jul 13th, 2019, @4:30pm
DCRRC Bastille Day 4-Miler
Sun, Jul 14th, 2019, @7:00pm
DCRRC Bluemont 5K
Wed, Jul 17th, 2019, @7:00pm
 DCRRlogotypeRRCA member

The DC Road Runners Club is a member of the Road Runners Club of America and is also affiliated with USA Track & Field. We provide a year-round schedule of running events that offer everyone a chance to participate regardless of age, gender, or athletic ability.