2011 Langley 8k

For corrections please email Brian Danza.

Rank First Last G Age City State Net Time Gun Time G-Rank A-Rank
---- ----- ---- - ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
1 Marc Beauchemin M 44 Alexandria VA 0:30:18 0:30:18 1 1
2 Tyler Gruszewski M 25 Washington DC 0:30:32 0:30:32 2 1
3 Gabriel Rodriguez M 32 Elkridge MD 0:30:39 0:30:39 3 1
4 Edi Turco M 38 Arlington VA 0:31:07 0:31:07 4 2
5 Stephen Crago M 42 Vienna VA 0:31:54 0:31:54 5 2
6 Tim Noonan M 41 Lansdowne VA 0:32:01 0:32:01 6 3
7 Tom Heinemann M 41 Falls Church VA 0:32:01 0:32:01 7 4
8 Matt Anderson M 44 Fairfax VA 0:32:09 0:32:09 8 5
9 Joerg Schroeder M 43 Rockville MD 0:32:16 0:32:16 9 6
10 Spider Rossiter M 59 Washington DC 0:32:51 0:32:51 10 1
11 Gregory "Jack" Kammerer M 48 Washington DC 0:33:07 0:33:07 11 7
12 Paul Hackley M 40 Leesburg VA -- 0:33:11 12 8
13 Kenny Ames M 33 Washington DC 0:33:17 0:33:17 13 3
14 Alex Pape M 23 Arlington VA -- 0:33:23 14 2
15 Robert Eccles M 29 Chevy Chase MD -- 0:33:36 15 3
16 Jason Page M 66 Hamilton VA 0:33:42 0:33:42 16 1
17 Stephen Wills M 49 Washington DC 0:33:44 0:33:44 17 9
18 Tim Hayes M 22 Arlington VA 0:34:42 0:34:42 18 4
19 Alex Albertini M 28 Washington DC 0:34:55 0:34:55 19 5
20 Tom Howard M 41 Arlington VA 0:35:00 0:35:00 20 10
21 James Noone M 66 Fairfax VA 0:35:06 0:35:06 21 2
22 Vincent Mcdonald M 51 Arlington VA 0:35:33 0:35:33 22 2
23 Adam Looney M 34 Washington DC 0:35:36 0:35:36 23 4
24 Benjamin Andruss M 33 Washington DC 0:35:51 0:35:54 24 5
25 Pablo Lopez Murphy M 35 Bethesda MD 0:36:08 0:36:08 25 6
26 Marcus Simon M 40 Mclean VA 0:36:13 0:36:13 26 11
27 Ann Abbott F 32 Annandale VA 0:36:17 0:36:17 1 1
28 Matt Sherry M 22 Arlington VA 0:36:43 0:36:45 27 6
29 Colleen Roh F 32 Washington DC 0:36:53 0:36:53 2 2
30 Jack Masih M 38 Oakton VA 0:36:59 0:37:02 28 7
31 Ryan Barbalace M 18 Vienna VA 0:37:07 0:37:07 29 1
32 Anthony Lynch M 17 Great Falls VA 0:37:08 0:37:08 30 2
33 Aaron Tobler M 31 Washington DC 0:37:13 0:37:15 31 8
34 Trevor Maco M 14 Potomac Falls VA 0:37:24 0:37:24 32 1
35 Erich Keppler M 34 Alexandria VA 0:37:29 0:37:29 33 9
36 Ben Richter M 54 Washington DC 0:37:34 0:37:43 34 3
37 Doug Cassaro M 25 Arlington VA -- 0:37:52 35 7
38 Scott Mullins M 33 Washington DC 0:38:05 0:38:06 36 10
39 James Engle M 50 Arlington VA 0:38:14 0:38:14 37 4
40 Myron Kremer M 53 Winchester VA 0:38:28 0:38:28 38 5
41 Mike Golash M 67 Washington DC 0:38:35 0:38:35 39 3
42 Janet Braunstein F 44 Washington DC 0:38:51 0:38:52 3 1
43 Laura Kelly F 23 Arlington VA 0:39:01 0:39:05 4 1
44 Kim Thornburg F 39 Lorton VA 0:39:11 0:39:11 5 3
45 Jay Wind M 61 Arlington VA 0:39:21 0:39:21 40 4
46 Christopher Masters M 31 Washington DC 0:39:33 0:39:33 41 11
47 Ross Mcwilliams M 55 Washington DC 0:39:35 0:39:35 42 6
48 Ellery Wiest F 20 Lake Forest Park WA -- 0:39:43 6 2
49 Nathan Ward M 44 Mclean VA 0:39:44 0:39:44 43 12
50 Erin Bougie F 25 Arlington VA 0:39:57 0:39:57 7 3
51 Carlos Vegh M 52 Bethesda MD 0:39:57 0:39:57 44 7
52 Greg Chaconas M 65 Washington DC 0:40:06 0:40:06 45 5
53 Gary Chidester M 63 Woodbridge VA 0:40:06 0:40:06 46 6
54 Iva Ziza F 33 Arlington VA 0:40:26 0:40:26 8 4
55 Traci Rittenberg F -1 Washington DC 0:40:29 0:40:31 9 1
56 Elliot Parks M 25 Fairfax VA 0:40:48 0:40:50 47 8
57 Jonathan Ewing M 20 Washington DC 0:40:50 0:40:54 48 9
58 Kirk Gordon M 54 Washington DC 0:39:49 0:40:59 49 8
59 Bob Thurston M 66 Washington DC 0:41:05 0:41:05 50 7
60 Mike Harris M 45 -- -- 0:41:16 0:41:18 51 13
61 Pablo D'Erasmo M 33 College Park MD 0:41:22 0:41:22 52 12
62 Zack Tobler M 29 Alexandria VA 0:41:28 0:41:30 53 10
63 Thomas Skelly M 59 Arlington VA 0:41:40 0:41:40 54 9
64 Marisa Santisi F 35 Ashburn VA 0:41:47 0:41:49 10 5
65 Agustin Roitman M 29 Washington DC 0:41:50 0:41:50 55 11
66 Claire Rivero F 24 Arlington VA 0:41:51 0:41:56 11 4
67 Robert Trost M 64 Falls Church VA 0:41:56 0:41:56 56 8
68 Amy Goff F 33 Alexandria VA 0:41:51 0:41:57 12 6
69 Rene Calandria M 40 Falls Church VA 0:42:00 0:42:01 57 14
70 Simonetta Nussio F 36 Arlington VA 0:42:01 0:42:02 13 7
71 Bryan Roslund M 46 Potomac MD 0:42:08 0:42:15 58 15
72 Lauren Mogavero F 24 Arlington VA 0:42:31 0:42:31 14 5
73 Tim Good M 51 Burke VA 0:42:32 0:42:32 59 10
74 Ayan Bagchi M 30 Bethesda MD 0:42:38 0:42:38 60 13
75 Wendy Meyer F 28 Alexandria VA 0:42:54 0:42:57 15 6
76 Amy Lewis F 33 Falls Church VA 0:42:55 0:42:57 16 8
77 Kevin Brumback M 38 Alexandria VA 0:42:53 0:42:59 61 14
78 Cori Asaka F 49 Alexandria VA 0:43:08 0:43:10 17 2
79 Robert Platt M 59 Arlington VA 0:43:42 0:43:42 62 11
80 Daniel Alibaruho M 29 Fairfax VA 0:44:01 0:44:01 63 12
81 Mary Greer F 52 Washington DC 0:44:20 0:44:21 18 1
82 Heather Keppler F 34 Alexandria VA 0:44:49 0:44:49 19 9
83 William Rand M 34 Washington DC 0:45:23 0:45:24 64 15
84 Allison Noble F -1 Washington DC 0:45:24 0:45:25 20 2
85 Henry Otto M 51 Kensington MD 0:45:44 0:45:51 65 12
86 Robert Shalett M 45 Washington DC 0:45:51 0:45:54 66 16
87 Jon Palks M 61 Bowie MD 0:46:22 0:46:24 67 9
88 Jerardo Alberto M 61 Falls Church VA 0:46:30 0:46:34 68 10
89 Ted Cochrane M 61 Vienna VA 0:47:55 0:47:58 69 11
90 Patrick Low M 16 Washington DC 0:48:17 0:48:22 70 3
91 Kennan Low M 48 Washington DC 0:48:17 0:48:23 71 17
92 Laurie Horstmann F 51 Centreville VA 0:48:38 0:48:43 21 2
93 Stephanie O'Neil F 41 Mclean VA 0:48:42 0:48:45 22 3
94 Alexandra Mavris F 23 Severn MD 0:49:13 0:49:21 23 7
95 Andy Buechele M 68 Washington DC 0:49:23 0:49:26 72 12
96 Margot Pollans F 28 Washington DC 0:49:29 0:49:32 24 8
97 Amy Dona F 36 Washington DC 0:49:31 0:49:34 25 10
98 Barbara Irwin F 45 Haymarket VA -- 0:49:36 26 4
99 Elena Thompson F 53 Fairfax VA 0:49:48 0:49:54 27 3
100 Laurence Defranco M 51 Great Falls VA 0:50:30 0:50:34 73 13
101 Kenny Brumback M 71 Great Falls VA 0:51:08 0:51:15 74 1
102 Jack Park M 56 Arlington VA 0:52:00 0:52:07 75 14
103 Anju Sharma F 50 Fairfax VA 0:52:14 0:52:16 28 4
104 Kazuko Ogawa F 57 Chevy Chase MD 0:52:20 0:52:22 29 5
105 Tobey Samuel F 25 Columbia MD 0:52:22 0:52:29 30 9
106 Heather Woodruff F 28 Sterling VA 0:52:41 0:52:45 31 10
107 Todd Woodruff M 30 Sterling VA 0:52:40 0:52:46 76 16
108 Robert Gurtler M 75 The Plains VA 0:53:04 0:53:07 77 2
109 Amy Viccora F 42 Burke VA 0:53:41 0:53:46 32 5
110 Zach Kelly M 38 Germantown MD 0:53:39 0:53:47 78 17
111 Jessie Brenton F 26 Washington DC 0:55:19 0:55:25 33 11
112 Benedicta Oliveros F 53 Alexandria VA 0:55:33 0:55:35 34 6
113 Tania Pierce F 40 Jefferson MD 0:55:52 0:56:00 35 6
114 Leah Conley F 27 Alexandria VA 0:57:34 0:57:38 36 12
115 Andrea Wilson F 23 Alexandria VA 0:57:34 0:57:39 37 13
116 Christina Caravoulias F 55 Silver Spring MD 0:58:29 0:58:35 38 7
117 Sharyn Gordon F 52 Greenbelt MD 1:12:27 1:12:33 39 8
118 Marie Bourque F 50 Arlington VA 1:13:48 1:13:49 40 9
119 Tim Ramsey M 52 Alexandria VA 1:16:26 1:16:34 79 15
120 Samantha Smithwick F 34 Laurel MD 1:17:14 1:17:16 41 11
121 Deanna Rhodes F 28 Washington DC 0:57:06 1:18:07 42 14

We also ought to thank the following volunteers:
Course Sentries and water stop - Chuck Evans, John Churchman, Richard Rhoads, Rachel Clattenburg, Gene Fox, Steve Ciccarelli, Eric Waskowicz, Mike Cannon, Roger Hoskin, Eamonn McEvilly, and Roger Burkhart
Registration - Ted Cochrane, Jim Darr, and Nancy Bulloch (Mrs. Robert Gurtler)
Finish Line - John Haubert
Clearing Trees off the bikepath yesterday and re-certifying the course - Bob Thurston
Everybody pitched and made it come off, despite the rain and residual ice and snow.

 

Upcoming Events

Club Challenge 10M Race
Sun, Feb 24th, 2019, @8:00am
DCRRC Burke Lake 12K
Sun, Mar 3rd, 2019, @10:00am
Annual Club Banquet and Membership Meeting
Sun, Mar 3rd, 2019, @6:00pm
DCRRC Fort Hunt 10K
Sun, Mar 10th, 2019, @8:00am
Book Club
Sun, Mar 17th, 2019, @4:00pm
Kent Gardens 5K
Sat, Mar 23rd, 2019, @8:00am
 DCRRlogotypeRRCA member

The DC Road Runners Club is a member of the Road Runners Club of America and is also affiliated with USA Track & Field. We provide a year-round schedule of running events that offer everyone a chance to participate regardless of age, gender, or athletic ability.