2010 Bluemont 5K

Blemont Park
Arlington, VA

Thanks for running the Bluemont 5K, for corrections please email Brian.

5K Resuts









First Last G Age City State Net Time Gun Time Rank G-Rank Age Rank
---- ---- - ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
Collin Leibold M 17 Falls Church VA 16:29.7 16:30.0 1 1 1
Jatin Narang M 17 Germantown MD 16:33.0 16:33.0 2 2 2
Edi Turco M 37 Arlington VA 17:06.9 17:06.9 3 3 1
Brian Mcgrall M 17

-- 17:52.7 4 4 3
Maurice Pointer M 54 Arlington VA 17:59.6 18:00.5 5 5 1
Ted Poulos M 48 Mclean VA 18:10.9 18:10.9 6 6 1
Daniel Mooney M -1 Mclean VA 18:12.8 18:12.8 7 7 1
Adam Rubinstein M 35 Arlington VA 18:31.3 18:31.3 8 8 2
Mark Walchinsky M 31 Alexandria VA 18:43.0 18:43.0 9 9 3
Dylan Barlett M 24 Arlington VA 18:43.1 18:44.1 10 10 1
Scott Smith M 30 Apt 341 VA 18:44.4 18:45.4 11 11 4
Ian Clements M 46 Alexandria VA 18:50.4 18:51.8 12 12 2
Del Vaughn Rooks M 19 Baltimore MD 18:53.9 18:53.9 13 13 4
Gabriel Hassler M 17 Washington DC 19:12.1 19:14.0 14 14 5
Keith Buell M 36 Falls Church VA 19:23.6 19:24.5 15 15 5
Christopher Johnston M 46 Fairfax VA 19:45.1 19:47.8 16 16 3
Jason Page M 65 Hamilton VA 19:47.3 19:48.5 17 17 1
Lon Krall M 48 Springfield VA 19:47.6 19:51.0 18 18 4
Kammerer Jack M 48 Washington DC 20:06.4 20:08.2 19 19 5
Joshua Carnes M 27 Washington DC 20:07.3 20:12.9 20 20 2
Brian Danza M 29 Arlington VA 20:22.5 20:24.9 21 21 3
Mark Hand M 43 Arlington VA 20:27.3 20:28.7 22 22 6
Lauren Sumner F 18 Germantown MD 20:36.5 20:38.9 23 1 1
David Pinnick M 53 Manassas VA 20:38.9 20:42.9 24 23 2
Michael Collins M 28 Arlington VA 20:46.5 20:48.3 25 24 4
Bill Stahr M 50 The Plains VA 20:50.3 20:51.5 26 25 3
Robin Martz F 40 Arlington VA 20:52.5 20:54.7 27 2 1
Paul Ryan M 59 Arlington VA 20:55.3 20:59.0 28 26 4
Jeremy Pade 0 110

20:54.6 20:59.8 29 734 734
Ryan Phillips M 13 Redwood Falls MN 21:00.9 21:01.3 30 27 1
Dave Gewertz M 36 Arlington VA 20:59.2 21:01.5 31 28 6
J Anders Martinson M 27 Arlington VA 20:57.7 21:03.7 32 29 5
Jennifer Sample F 35 Bethesda VA 21:03.3 21:06.5 33 3 1
Joe Emerson M 44 Alexandria VA 21:04.5 21:07.3 34 30 7
Iris Warchall F 21 Redwood City CA 21:07.3 21:08.6 35 4 1
James Engle M 50 Arlington VA 21:10.6 21:10.6 36 31 5
Roberto Rodriguez M 54

21:11.1 21:12.5 37 32 6
Elizabeth May F 30 Arlington VA 21:17.0 21:18.4 38 5 2
James Moreland M 58 Gaithersburg MD 21:25.6 21:25.6 39 33 7
David Brown M 48 Norfolk VA 21:25.6 21:32.5 40 34 8
Betty Blank F 57

21:34.9 21:36.0 41 6 1
Karen Dickerson F 24 Springfield VA 21:36.0 21:38.7 42 7 2
Canino Mike M 43 Arlington VA 21:34.9 21:38.7 42 35 9
Alexandra Steinberg Barrage F 34 Arlington VA 21:39.2 21:41.6 44 8 3
Alison Suckling F 55 Arnold MD 21:46.6 21:48.7 45 9 2
Brittney Rooks F 16 Baltimore MD 21:55.8 21:57.2 46 10 2
Laura Macneil F 27 Arlington VA 21:53.6 21:58.9 47 11 3
Jay Jacob Wind M 60 Arlington VA 22:07.2 22:09.9 48 36 2
Benny Gallagher M 69 Fairfax VA 22:11.6 22:14.5 49 37 3
Jon Sprick M 32 Vienna VA 22:10.3 22:15.6 50 38 7
Greg Mastel M 47 Washington DC 22:14.0 22:16.6 51 39 10
John Low M 39 Arlington VA 22:18.6 22:25.0 52 40 8
Dave Kravich M 38 Washington DC 22:25.0 22:28.2 53 41 9
Charles Keller M 33 Arlington VA 22:33.3 22:37.4 54 42 10
Sarah Hunt F 31 Washington DC 22:36.2 22:38.0 55 12 4
Janet Braunstein F 44 Washington DC 22:36.8 22:40.7 56 13 2
Jim Darr M 55 Falls Church VA 22:36.2 22:40.9 57 43 8
Ben Richter M 53 Washington DC 22:38.1 22:43.3 58 44 9
Dara Schulman F 34 Arlington VA 22:40.5 22:43.9 59 14 5
Karen Young F 42 Beallsville MD 22:44.7 22:46.8 60 15 3
Ann Abbott F 32 Annandale VA 22:46.1 22:48.2 61 16 6
Alicia Devereaux F 13 Falls Church VA -- 22:55.0 62 17 1
Matthew Gandolfo M 17 Chantilly VA 22:57.0 22:57.0 63 45 6
Jennifer Keller F 37 Arlington VA 22:55.1 22:59.3 64 18 7
Kitty Phillips F 45 Arlington VA 23:02.5 23:08.1 65 1 1
Stephanie Manchin F 26 Arlington VA 23:02.4 23:13.0 66 19 4
Brian Buckner M 22 Arlington VA 23:16.8 23:22.1 67 46 6
Greg Chaconas M 64 Washington DC 23:29.1 23:31.8 68 47 4
Kevin Brumback M 37 Alexandria VA 23:27.7 23:37.9 69 48 11
Chris Miller M 37 Arlington VA 23:47.0 23:51.9 70 49 12
Kirk Gordon M 54 Mitchellvile VA 23:51.0 23:55.6 71 50 10
Ken Krehbiel M 56 Washington DC 24:03.0 24:08.4 72 51 11
Simonetta Nussio F 36 Arlington VA 24:07.2 24:11.4 73 20 8
Michael Nelson M 50 Arlington VA 24:13.3 24:19.2 74 52 12
Lindsey Paola F 27 Arlington VA 24:25.1 24:29.2 75 21 5
Jim Kee M 62 Springfield VA 24:27.1 24:30.1 76 53 5
Bob Platt M 59 Arlington VA 24:29.2 24:34.8 77 54 13
John Frazer M 44 Alexandria VA 24:36.3 24:43.7 78 55 11
Margaret Sherwood F 27 Arlington VA 24:32.8 24:46.4 79 22 6
Jean Laudier M 36 Arlington VA 24:34.5 24:48.8 80 56 13
Ronnin Robinson M 56 Alexandria VA 24:50.0 24:54.8 81 57 14
Walsh Alexander M 14 Centreville VA 24:53.9 24:58.4 82 58 2
Elizabeth Humphrey F 46 Arlington VA 25:08.3 25:12.3 83 23 4
Joseph Carlile M 30 Arlington VA 24:59.4 25:14.1 84 59 14
Judy Waitz F 50 San Fran CA 24:58.2 25:14.2 85 2 1
Lauren Mogavero F 24 Arlington VA 25:12.7 25:18.9 86 24 7
Becky Chaffee F 28 Arlington VA 25:18.3 25:25.0 87 25 8
Rafael Camacho M 26 San Diego CA 25:25.6 25:25.6 88 60 7
Luke Lyons M 16 Leesburg VA 25:29.0 25:36.8 89 61 7
Meg Ryan F 30 Arlington VA 25:32.6 25:46.0 90 26 9
Douglas Devereaux M 55 Falls Church VA 25:47.9 25:54.0 91 62 15
Aaron Cheskis M 35 Wheaton MD 25:51.3 25:58.8 92 63 15
Bum Lee M 54 Mclean VA 26:08.4 26:11.5 93 64 16
Marla Schnall F 45 Falls Church VA 26:15.5 26:21.6 94 27 5
Lisa Schaefer F 40 Vienna VA 26:14.3 26:23.2 95 28 6
Estelle Maletz F 31 Alexandria VA 26:22.6 26:28.9 96 29 10
Michel Laudier M 32 Kaneohe HI 26:33.8 26:48.4 97 65 16
Lana Leung F 40 Arlington VA 26:46.0 26:50.7 98 30 7
Jon Palks M 61 Bowie MD 26:45.0 26:52.4 99 66 6
Magda Rolfes F 31 Arlington VA 26:42.0 26:56.2 100 31 11
David Calabrese M 44 Arlington VA -- 27:19.0 101 67 12
Pam Spicer F 46 Arlington VA -- 27:19.9 102 32 8
Lee Nesbit M 67 Arlington VA 27:18.4 27:24.3 103 68 7
Laurie Horstmann F 50 Centreville VA 27:35.7 27:43.9 104 33 3
Lance Rooks M 15 Baltimore MD 27:43.9 27:43.9 105 69 8
Lidia Baca F 46 Manassas VA 27:30.4 27:45.2 106 34 9
Puja Telikicherla F 29 Washington DC 27:19.5 27:45.5 107 35 9
Mary Cahir F 60 Arlington VA 27:49.2 28:00.1 108 36 1
Rheinhardt Harrison M 6 Falls Church VA 28:07.4 28:20.8 109 70 1
Dennis Harrison M 50 Falls Church VA 28:09.8 28:23.4 110 71 17
Dan Robertson M 28 Arlington VA 28:07.4 28:23.8 111 72 8
Elizabeth Williams F 27 Arlington VA 28:02.6 28:28.6 112 3 1
Richard Rhoads M 71 Arlington VA 28:38.9 28:55.8 113 73 1
Tehan Andrea F 29 Washington DC -- 29:57.4 114 37 10
Charlie Phillips M 15 Arlington VA 30:38.1 30:50.2 115 74 9
Scott Ricker M 12 Arlington VA 30:44.1 30:50.9 116 75 3
Shanna Youtzy F 21 Springfield VA 30:48.9 31:02.8 117 38 11
Katie Matusik F 21 Annandale VA 30:48.9 31:03.0 118 39 12
Mccarthy Laura F 23 Fairfax VA 30:56.9 31:06.5 119 40 13
Norah Mcdonald F 15 Arlington VA 31:02.5 31:13.5 120 41 3
Vicki Phillips F 53 Redwood MN 31:02.0 31:15.2 121 42 4
Tami Graf F 74 Lusby MD 31:34.3 31:36.7 122 43 1
Natalie Mcdonald F 48 Arlington VA 31:27.7 31:39.6 123 44 10
Frank Derocco M 35 Springfield VA 31:39.5 31:50.0 124 76 17
Teresa Mcfadden F 37 Baltimore MD 31:55.7 32:02.1 125 45 12
Ellen Armbruster F 52

31:53.9 32:02.9 126 46 5
Andrea Carlile F 25 Arlington VA 31:52.8 32:08.2 127 47 14
Barbara Saffir F 56 Mclean VA 32:00.1 32:11.3 128 48 6
Robert Gurtler M 75 The Plains VA 32:14.9 32:22.9 129 77 2
James Watson M 59 Arlington VA 32:32.6 32:48.0 130 78 18
John Duggan M 37 Arlington VA 32:49.9 32:57.9 131 79 18
Catherine O'Connell F 46 Palatine IL 30:57.2 33:08.2 132 49 11
Nicole Derocco F 35 Springfield VA 33:19.1 33:29.3 133 50 13
John Winkert M 54 South Riding VA 33:20.2 33:33.0 134 80 19
Pamela Zavadil F 45 Alexandria VA 33:30.0 33:39.5 135 51 12
Zachary Low M 11 Arlington VA 34:17.2 34:29.4 136 81 4
Laura Colavito F 25 Arlington VA 34:18.3 34:39.7 137 52 15
Tony Colavito M 24 Arlington VA 34:18.4 34:39.8 138 82 9
Sureshkumar Ganesan M 29 Alexandria VA 34:39.4 34:43.4 139 83 10
Johnsey Donald M 50 Waterford VA 35:31.8 35:47.8 140 84 20
Tim Ramsey M 51 Alexandria VA 36:56.9 37:17.3 141 85 21
Elizabeth Murphy F 31 Arlington VA 38:37.6 38:56.0 142 53 14
Ethan Ermovick M 7 Arlington VA 38:50.8 38:58.7 143 86 2
Anthony Ermovick M 49 Arlington VA 38:55.8 39:03.8 144 87 13
Satya Padhy M 28 Alexandria VA 40:30.7 40:35.0 145 88 11
Ayeswarya Anandan F 25 Alexandria VA 40:58.3 41:03.2 146 54 16
Evelynn Mendoza F 26 Washington DC 43:26.8 43:45.3 147 55 17
Erika Cruz F 24 Washington DC 44:06.3 44:25.0 148 56 18
Tynese Worsley F 9 Baltimore MD 45:55.6 46:02.7 149 57 1
Lee Glasco F 79 Mclean VA
52:34.0













Volunteers:









1. Brian Danza








2. Kevin D'amanda








3. Blair Jones








4. Greg Chaconas








5. Jay Wind









6. Kevin Brumback








7. Tom Stone








8. Raj Bhanot








9. Betty Blank








10. Laurie Horstmann








11. Emily Leary








12. Tim Arnade








13. James Scarborough








 

Upcoming Events

DCRRC Al Lewis 10-Miler
Sat, Mar 30th, 2019, @7:30am
We Support the girls 5K
Sat, Apr 6th, 2019, @8:00am
Bishop O'Connell 5K
Sat, Apr 13th, 2019, @9:00am
Metropolitan Branch 5K
Sat, Apr 27th, 2019, @9:00am
Volunteer - Parkway Classic Water Stop
Sun, Apr 28th, 2019, @5:30am
Food Bank Happy Hour
Thu, May 2nd, 2019, @6:00pm
 DCRRlogotypeRRCA member

The DC Road Runners Club is a member of the Road Runners Club of America and is also affiliated with USA Track & Field. We provide a year-round schedule of running events that offer everyone a chance to participate regardless of age, gender, or athletic ability.