2010 Bastille Day 4 Miler

Fletcher's Cove,
Washington, DC.

Thanks for running another hot, humid, and sold-out Bastille Day 4 Miler.
For corrections and changes please email Brian Danza.

4 Mile Resuts








First Last G Age City State Net Time Gun Time Rank G-Rank Age Rank
---- ---- - ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
Mike Crozier M 16 Arlington VA -- 21:43.5 1 1 1
Joe Racine M 32 Arlington VA 21:45.3 21:45.3 2 2 1
Michael Hamberger M 30 Washington DC 22:19.8 22:19.8 3 3 2
Edi Turco M 37 Arlington VA 22:32.5 22:32.9 4 4 3
Martin Kleiber M 33 Alexandria VA 23:34.7 23:35.7 5 5 4
Ted Poulos M 48 McLean VA 23:51.2 23:51.2 6 6 1
Michael Ryan M 33 Arlington VA 24:03.7 24:03.7 7 7 5
Danforth Ben M 30 Arlington VA 24:12.3 24:12.3 8 8 6
Gosta Ljungman M 39 Washington DC 24:10.9 24:16.0 9 9 7
Jeffrey Hopkinson M 32 Henderson NV 24:34.0 24:34.0 10 10 8
Danny Bennett M 39 dunkirk MD 24:57.1 24:58.9 11 11 9
Adam Rubinstein M 35 Herndon VA 25:09.1 25:09.1 12 12 10
Bryce Dixon M 32 Newburgh IN 25:12.6 25:12.7 13 13 11
steven maguire M 43 arlington VA 25:29.6 25:33.2 14 14 2
ian clements M 46 alexandria VA 25:28.4 25:34.9 15 15 3
Jason Page M 65 Hamilton VA 25:43.8 25:44.3 16 16 1
Michael Fox-Boyd M 30 Arlington VA 26:11.1 26:16.9 17 17 12
Mark Walchinsky M 31 Alexandria VA 26:21.7 26:21.7 18 18 13
Troy Hartle M 26 Triangle VA 26:20.5 26:22.1 19 19 1
Grant Garton M 27 washington DC 26:26.4 26:29.1 20 20 2
Jack Kramer M 48 Washington DC 27:08.5 27:09.7 21 21 4
paul ryan M 59 Arlington VA 27:13.2 27:13.7 22 22 1
Roy Seitz-McLeese M 15 Washington DC 27:14.2 27:14.4 23 23 2
Robin Martz F 40 Arlington VA 27:37.2 27:38.9 24 1 1
Alex Albertini M 28 Washington DC 27:38.1 27:42.2 25 24 3
James Engle M 49 Arlington VA 27:54.1 27:55.6 26 25 5
Patrick Noonan M 21 0 0 27:46.8 28:01.4 27 26 4
Lauren Easton F 21 Pittsburgh PA 27:46.8 28:01.7 28 2 1
Paul Scott M 29 New York NY 28:03.9 28:17.5 29 27 5
JP Raynal M 17 Betjesda MD 19:16.7 28:20.6 30 28 3
Joe Emerson M 44 Alexandria VA 28:15.3 28:24.0 31 29 6
Michael Gaither M 27 Silver Spring MD 28:27.6 28:40.7 32 30 6
Jay Jacob Wind M 60 Arlington VA 28:37.8 28:41.5 33 31 2
Betty Blank F 57 Falls Church VA 28:41.9 28:41.9 34 3 1
Michael Collins M 28 Arlington VA 28:26.4 28:43.7 35 32 7
Megan Morrissey F 19 Chevy Chase MD 28:29.7 28:44.3 36 4 1
Edward Grant M 53 Arlington VA 28:47.9 28:48.2 37 33 2
Robert Rodriguez M 54 Arlington VA 28:56.9 28:59.8 38 34 3
Persina Win F 50 Washington DC 29:00.7 29:01.7 39 5 2
Ben Hubbert M 18 Arlington VA 29:11.0 29:15.0 40 35 4
Ted Baca M 64 Arlington VA 19:49.7 29:20.8 41 36 3
David Gewertz M 36 Arlington VA 29:17.7 29:33.7 42 37 14
Daniel Coutinho M 30 Washington DC 29:30.9 29:34.5 43 38 15
Ben Richter M 53 Washington DC 29:20.9 29:49.2 44 39 4
Daniel Allen M 15 0 0 29:50.7 29:51.6 45 40 5
Kyle White M 25 Arlington VA 29:43.0 30:00.4 46 41 8
David Royle M 54 Washington DC 29:57.3 30:03.4 47 42 5
Rachel Tulchin F 28 Washington DC DC 30:03.9 30:07.6 48 6 2
Gerry Ives M 71 Washington DC 30:08.8 30:10.8 49 43 1
Susan Greenspan F 33 Washington DC 30:05.9 30:11.1 50 7 1
Janet Braunstein F 44 Washington DC 30:04.6 30:19.0 51 8 2
Kimberley Kruse F 46 0 0 30:13.3 30:30.5 52 9 3
Kevin Brumback M 37 Alexandria VA 30:24.3 30:39.6 53 44 16
Greg chaconas M 64 washington DC 30:59.4 31:01.6 54 45 4
stephen godek M -1 potomac falls VA 29:53.4 31:03.5 55 46 1
Ann Abbott F 32 Annandale VA 30:55.2 31:10.3 56 10 2
Dara Schulman F 34 Arlington VA 31:11.7 31:17.9 57 11 3
Lisa Haney F 29 Arlington VA 31:26.8 31:43.6 58 12 3
Patrick Haney M 30 Arlington VA 31:33.0 31:49.4 59 47 17
James Scarborough M 52 Mclean VA 31:42.5 31:50.1 60 48 6
Manuela Carvalho F 56 Washington DC 31:47.9 31:52.6 61 13 3
Trenkle Amy F -1 Washington DC 32:07.1 32:26.2 62 14 1
Levy Katie F 34 Arlington VA 32:16.2 32:27.3 63 15 4
Lindsey Paola F 27 Arlington VA 32:18.8 32:29.6 64 16 4
Chris Miller M 37 Arlington VA 32:24.3 32:29.9 65 49 18
Mark Hannum M 0 Washington DC 32:10.9 32:30.7 66 50 2
Roy McLeese M 50 Washington DC 23:33.4 32:37.2 67 51 7
Susan Aaronson F 56 Arlington VA 32:52.8 32:55.2 68 17 4
Simonetta Nussio F 36 Arlington VA 32:47.4 32:58.3 69 18 5
Claire Rivero F 23 Arlington VA 32:43.4 33:01.3 70 19 5
Richard Waller M 20 Broomes Island MD 33:23.3 33:40.5 71 52 9
Chris Hill M 43 Alexnadria VA 33:14.1 33:53.1 72 53 7
Burcu Uzer F 30 Washington DC 34:07.0 34:10.0 73 20 6
Elizabeth Kendler F 51 Washington DC 34:07.0 34:10.0 74 21 5
Calloway Ben M 52 Fairfax VA 34:17.8 34:24.6 75 54 8
Kathryn Crawford F 19 Alexandria VA 34:27.5 34:41.6 76 22 2
Marla Schnall F 45 Falls Church VA 34:33.7 34:44.5 77 23 4
Estelle MALETZ F 31 Alexandria VA 34:48.5 34:52.8 78 24 7
Michael Cichello M 42 Washington DC 00:00.0 34:54.2 79 55 8
Kent Allen M 50 Washington DC 34:50.7 34:55.7 80 56 9
Walter Hill M 58 Takoma Park MD 34:48.3 35:01.0 81 57 10
Hannah Fairbank F 33 0 0 34:52.3 35:01.6 82 25 8
Alex Shawe M 37 Washington DC 34:52.9 35:02.5 83 58 19
Kenneth Swab M 59 Bethewsda MD 35:24.2 35:42.5 84 59 11
Kristin Waller F 20 Broomes Island MD 35:26.3 35:43.2 85 26 6
Danielle Haigh F 24 0 0 35:40.4 35:53.7 86 27 7
Michelle Kalinski F 31 Washington DC 35:33.9 35:57.3 87 28 9
Celine Carbullido F 31 Washington DC 35:34.2 35:57.5 88 29 10
Amy Whiteside F 23 Arlington VA 36:16.2 36:22.3 89 30 8
laurie horstmann F 50 va VA 36:14.4 36:24.3 90 31 6
Elizabeth Humphrey F 46 Arlington VA 36:31.7 36:46.1 91 32 5
john anderson jr M 49 edgewater MD 36:19.7 36:47.1 92 60 9
Elizabeth Williams F 27 0 0 36:45.1 37:01.4 93 33 9
Cynthia wallace F 52 Washington DC 37:01.7 37:04.8 94 34 7
Rachel Flores F 15 Pasadena MD 38:01.2 38:19.3 95 35 3
Margaret Ryan F 30 Arlington Va 38:14.5 38:23.3 96 36 11
Felicity Ryan F 33 Arlington VA 38:14.6 38:23.3 97 37 12
Leanna Bennett F 15 dunkirk MD 38:10.4 38:26.8 98 38 4
Puja Telikicherla F 29 Washington DC 38:15.8 38:33.9 99 39 10
Patrick Hisle M 15 Bethesda MD 28:50.6 38:50.4 100 61 6
Anita Hill F 40 Fort Washington MD 39:17.3 39:30.4 101 40 6
L Jennings F 42 Washington DC 40:38.7 40:48.1 102 41 7
Maggie Graham F 32 0 0 31:55.2 40:59.1 103 42 13
Bernadette Flynn F 52 Springfield VA 41:13.7 41:30.4 104 43 8
Barbara Saffir F 56 McLean VA 42:07.1 42:15.7 105 44 9
Kirk Gordon M 54 Mitchellvile VA 32:09.5 42:19.9 106 62 12
Elisabeth Teater F 24 Washington DC 42:21.7 42:37.7 107 45 11
Whitney Pierce F 24 Alexandria VA 42:22.3 42:38.3 108 46 12
Tami Graf F 74 Lusby MD 42:38.5 42:42.0 109 47 1
Colin Tooze M 32 Arlington VA 33:48.9 42:52.8 110 63 20
Robert Gurtler M 75 The Plains VA 43:30.2 43:35.5 111 64 2
James Palanchar M 67 Washington DC 43:39.6 44:04.3 112 65 5
LeeAnna McQueen F 56 Alexandria VA 43:51.1 44:10.9 113 48 10
Vania Roman F 29 Alexandria VA 44:26.9 44:38.7 114 49 13
Karen Wilson F 52 Midway KY 45:03.0 45:18.5 115 50 11
Day Ryan M 6 Bethesda MD 45:44.1 45:54.7 116 66 1
Day Tim M 50 Bethesda MD 45:44.7 45:55.1 117 67 13
Jennifer Lee F 29 Arlington VA 23:40.8 46:30.8 118 51 14
Michelle Cini F 29 Arlington VA 00:00.0 46:31.0 119 52 15
Rebecca Schwartz F 29 Washington DC 23:41.9 46:32.5 120 53 16
Sara Losman F 30 Orlando FL 46:47.0 46:59.2 121 54 14
Victoria Losman F 40 Washington DC DC 38:11.3 47:15.2 122 55 8
Blair Jones F 66 Washington DC 47:35.6 47:42.6 123 56 1
Ambrose Wilson M 59 Midway KY 48:56.1 49:10.3 124 68 14
Roger Burkhart M 72 Gaithersburg MD 49:08.9 49:18.5 125 69 3
Tim Ramsey M 51 Alexandria VA 50:37.4 51:02.2 126 70 15
Eliza Talbott F 45 Washington D.C. DC 51:02.5 51:09.3 127 57 9
Suzanne Montoya-McKoy F 46 Silver Spring MD 52:00.2 52:21.5 128 58 10
herbert wilfert M 67 washington DC 54:01.6 54:23.1 129 71 6
Mimi Shade F 47 Greenbelt MD 54:41.7 55:03.3 130 59 11
Kristin DeCarmine F 27 Chevy Chase MD 31:49.8 57:16.7 131 60 17
Abigail Jacobson F 26 Chevy Chase MD 31:50.1 57:17.0 132 61 18
Richard Francke M 63 0 VA 57:14.2 57:21.8 133 72 1
Tiffany Baker F 0 Alexandria VA 00:00.0 03:52.5 134 62 2
Dewayne Johnson Jr. M 15 Clarksburg MD 07:36.8 07:48.1 135 73 7






















Volunteers:









Karol Murray








Vanessa Engel








Nikki Elston









Ted Baca









Michael Collins








Michael Neal








Kevin D'amanda








Steven McCollum








Brian Danza









 

Upcoming Events

Kinhaven 5K, 1K Fun Run, and Toddler Dash
Sun, Oct 20th, 2019, @9:00am
October Happy Hour/Bunion Derby Awards
Thu, Oct 24th, 2019, @6:30pm
Board Of Directors Meeting
Thu, Nov 14th, 2019, @7:00pm
DCRRC Bread Run 10K & 2 Mile Fun Run
Sun, Dec 8th, 2019, @10:00am
Gar Williams Half Marathon
Sun, Dec 15th, 2019, @9:00am
Book Club
Sun, Dec 15th, 2019, @4:00pm
 DCRRlogotypeRRCA member

The DC Road Runners Club is a member of the Road Runners Club of America and is also affiliated with USA Track & Field. We provide a year-round schedule of running events that offer everyone a chance to participate regardless of age, gender, or athletic ability.