Hugh Jascourt 4 Miler

Fletcher's Boat House, Washington DC

For corrections please email Brian.

4 Mile Resuts








First Last G Age City State Net Time Gun Time Rank G-Rank Age Rank
---- ---- - ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ---- ----
Nicholas Guarino Male 21 Bergen NY 21:33.9 21:34.1 1 1 1
Karsten Brown Male 36 front royal 0 23:09.2 23:09.2 2 2 1
Michael Rooney Male 24 Arlington VA 23:42.2 23:43.1 3 3 2
Josiah Stanton-Brooks Male 18 Upper Marlboro MD 23:49.0 23:49.4 4 4 1
Mark Barela Male 31 Denver CO 24:08.4 24:09.8 5 5 2
Ted Poulos Male 48 McLean VA 24:33.4 24:33.8 6 6 1
Matthew Rodjom Male 30 Alexandria VA 25:03.2 25:04.1 7 7 3
Ben Danforth Male 30 Arlington VA 25:48.6 25:49.5 8 8 4
Joerg Schroeder Male 42 0 0 25:54.8 25:55.6 9 9 2
Christopher Katilie Male 23 Arlington VA 26:12.9 26:14.2 10 10 3
Monte Hawkins Male 33 Falls Church VA 26:16.7 26:18.0 11 11 5
Scott Smith Male 30 Arlington VA 26:23.1 26:24.0 12 12 6
Jason Page Male 65 Hamilton VA 26:36.1 26:37.9 13 13 1
Ian Clements Male 46 Alexandria VA -- 26:48.8 14 14 3
Jim Noone Male 66 Fairfax VA 27:35.5 27:37.9 15 15 2
Paul Ryan Male 59 Arlington VA 27:53.8 27:55.9 16 16 1
Roberto Rodriguez Male 54 Arlingoton VA 28:10.2 28:11.7 17 17 2
Bill Stahr Male 49 The Plains VA 28:17.5 28:18.8 18 18 4
Alex Albertini Male 28 Washington DC 28:30.5 28:35.4 19 19 4
Elizabeth May Female 30 Arlington VA 28:33.4 28:35.9 20 1 1
Robin Martz Female 40 Arlington VA 28:36.9 28:39.7 21 2 1
Galen Lawson Male 34 Washington DC 29:02.6 29:08.0 22 20 7
Michael Collins Male 28 Arlington VA 29:29.6 29:34.3 23 21 5
Brenton Blair Male 22 Odenton MD 29:33.1 29:39.5 24 22 6
Jay Jacob Wind Male 60 Arlington VA 29:42.3 29:44.1 25 23 3
Ted Baca Male 64 Arlington VA 29:44.1 29:47.4 26 24 4
Win Persina Female 50 Washington DC 29:51.4 29:53.9 27 3 1
James Moreland Male 57 Gaitherburg MD 29:59.9 30:01.3 28 25 3
Adam Rubinstein Male 35 Herndon VA 30:11.0 30:11.3 29 26 8
Elizabeth Black Female 24 Arlington VA 30:15.7 30:17.9 30 4 1
Karen Young Female 42 Beltsville MD 30:26.6 30:29.7 31 5 2
Ben Richter Male 53 Washington DC 30:55.6 31:01.3 32 27 4
Janet Braunstein Female 44 Washington DC 31:08.9 31:12.6 33 6 3
Kevin Brumback Male 37 Alexandria VA 31:16.0 31:22.8 34 28 9
Allison Rague Female 23 Washington DC 31:19.7 31:27.2 35 7 2
Ann Abbott Female 32 Annandale VA 31:23.5 31:31.6 36 8 2
Dara Schulman Female 34 Arlington VA 31:49.0 31:52.6 37 9 3
Susan Greenspan Female 33 Washington DC 31:45.6 31:54.4 38 10 4
Kirk Gordon Male 54 Mitchellvile VA 32:02.3 32:08.9 39 29 5
James Scarborough Male 52 Mclean VA -- 32:13.0 40 30 6
Juanita Smiley Female 16 0 0 32:55.6 32:58.6 41 11 1
Robert Platt Male 58 Arlington VA 33:01.8 33:04.5 42 31 7
Brigid McEvilly Female 25 Springfield VA 33:04.4 33:14.3 43 12 3
Aimme Montgno Female 33 Arlington VA 33:19.2 33:26.3 44 13 5
Luke Lyons Male 16 Leesburg VA 33:54.5 33:58.3 45 32 2
Kelly Arledge Female 23 Arlington VA 33:52.9 34:00.2 46 14 4
Aaron Cheskis Male 35 Wheaton MD 33:59.0 34:06.8 47 33 10
Susan Aaronson Female 56 Arlington VA 34:29.3 34:33.5 48 15 2
Elizabeth Humphrey Female 46 Arlington VA 34:42.6 34:48.4 49 16 4
Manuela Carvalho Female 56 Washington DC 34:53.5 34:57.9 50 17 3
Bum Lee Male 54 McLean VA 35:54.6 35:59.0 51 34 8
Marla Schnall Female 45 Falls Church VA 36:29.0 36:37.0 52 18 5
Kent Allen Male 50 Washington DC 36:33.0 36:41.8 53 35 9
laurie horstmann Female 50 centreville VA 36:51.3 36:57.3 54 19 4
Tara O'Shea Female 22 Washington DC 36:54.3 37:02.2 55 20 5
Neil Gentile Male 23 Vienna VA 36:58.8 37:02.5 56 36 7
Cole Randle Male 23 Bethesda MD 37:04.8 37:14.5 57 37 8
John Dowling Male 49 Olney MD 35:05.5 37:33.1 58 38 5
Estelle MALETZ Female 31 Alexandria VA 38:47.3 38:56.1 59 21 6
Rebecca Pfeffer Female 27 Chestnut Hill MA 40:36.2 40:44.5 60 22 6
Cameron Lenahn Male 36 Harlen Heights TX 42:27.9 42:35.3 61 39 11
Barbara Saffir Female 56 McLean VA 43:03.9 43:15.1 62 23 5
Robert Weiner Male 0 Arlington Va 45:44.1 45:48.8 63 40 1
Hiroki Iwahashi Male 56 Fairfax VA 46:01.5 46:12.2 64 41 10
Bernadette Flynn Female 52 Springfield 0 49:23.6 49:34.6 65 24 6
Lee Glassco Female 79 McLean VA -- 49:38.0 66 25 1
Sharyn Gordon Female 52 Mitchellville MD 49:53.6 50:03.6 67 26 7
Norvill Jones Male 80 Alexandria VA 57:24.3 57:35.4 68 42 1
Tim Ramsey Male 51 Alexandria VA 57:37.1 57:49.9 69 43 11
L Jennings Female 42 Washington DC 43:17.4 57:58.6 70 27 6






















Volunteers









Ted Poulos








Michael Collins








Matt Rodjom








Brian Danza








Susan Hage








Jim Hage








Karol Murray








Leslie Stanfield








Pat Brown








 

Upcoming Events

Kinhaven 5K, 1K Fun Run, and Toddler Dash
Sun, Oct 20th, 2019, @9:00am
October Happy Hour/Bunion Derby Awards
Thu, Oct 24th, 2019, @6:30pm
Board Of Directors Meeting
Thu, Nov 14th, 2019, @7:00pm
DCRRC Bread Run 10K & 2 Mile Fun Run
Sun, Dec 8th, 2019, @10:00am
Gar Williams Half Marathon
Sun, Dec 15th, 2019, @9:00am
Book Club
Sun, Dec 15th, 2019, @4:00pm
 DCRRlogotypeRRCA member

The DC Road Runners Club is a member of the Road Runners Club of America and is also affiliated with USA Track & Field. We provide a year-round schedule of running events that offer everyone a chance to participate regardless of age, gender, or athletic ability.