Arlington Science Focus School 5K

1501 North Lincoln Street, Arlington VA 22201
Principal - Ms. Mary Begley

Overall Age Group Age Group Gender Bib # Runner's Name Time
Place Place/Total
1 1st Overall 20-29 M 226 Jake Green 16:49.9
2 2nd Overall 30-39 M 241 Reynolds Wilson 18:43.9
3 3rd Overall 15-19 M 274 Christopher Zapple 19:01.8
4 1/19 40-49 M 278 Rob Urbach 19:40.8
5 1/1 15-19 M 225 Lawrence Cooper 19:56.8
6 1/22 30-39 M 239 David Moysey 20:03.8
7 1st Overall 30-39 F 162 Amanda Hodgson 20:05.8
8 1/4 20-29 M 267 Denis Moffett 20:23.4
9 2/19 40-49 M 286 David Sandson 20:39.0
10 2/22 30-39 M 240 Greg Magee 20:51.2
11 1/9 50-59 M 259 Tim Arnade 21:10.6
12 3/22 30-39 M 284 Jamil Abo-Shaeer 21:17.5
13 4/22 30-39 M 277 Irawan Balcet 21:18.8
14 2nd Overall 30-39 F 131 Adrienne Wichard 21:55.8
15 5/22 30-39 M 238 Matt Sampson 21:57.4
16 3rd Overall 40-49 F 147 Sushila Nanda 22:05.7
17 6/22 30-39 M 276 Tom Buell 22:37.0
18 3/19 40-49 M 246 Andrew Prior 22:43.0
19 7/22 30-39 M 231 Kevin Alvey 22:53.4
20 1/21 30-39 F 163 Melody Westmeyer 23:03.8
21 8/22 30-39 M 232 Simon Jackson 23:14.3
22 2/9 50-59 M 262 Jay Jacob Wind 23:26.2
23 4/19 40-49 M 252 Nicolas Nouvel 23:29.2
24 1/11 20-29 F 120 Catherine Carneal 23:45.2
25 2/4 20-29 M 295 Hector Godoy 24:14.3
26 9/22 30-39 M 228 Matthew Dailey 24:27.6
27 1/4 60-69 M 263 Jim Avila 24:29.9
28 5/19 40-49 M 279 Raymond Nancoz 24:32.3
29 10/22 30-39 M 237 Chris Beasley 24:34.7
30 2/21 30-39 F 125 Melinda Metz (T) 24:45.3
31 3/21 30-39 F 130 Heather Kauffman 24:46.4
32 3/9 50-59 M 273 Peter Zapple 24:47.4
33 1/9 Grade 5 M 221 Sam Wall 24:51.9
34 6/19 40-49 M 248 Colin Haller 24:54.0
35 11/22 30-39 M 268 Pete Juratovic 24:56.6
36 12/22 30-39 M 230 Jay Schwarz 25:02.1
37 13/22 30-39 M 229 Tyler Gellasch 25:03.3
38 14/22 30-39 M 245 Bryan London 25:05.6
39 4/9 50-59 M 275 Thomas Skelly 25:08.8
40 2/4 60-69 M 264 David Gearin 25:14.5
41 5/9 50-59 M 258 James Scarborough 25:27.4
42 1/14 40-49 F 145 Sharon Buccino 25:29.5
43 1/3 12-14 F 111 Jordan Selby 25:32.2
44 2/9 Grade 5 M 220 Ryan Baker 26:00.6
45 1/10 Grade 4 M 211 Marco Viola 26:19.5
46 7/19 40-49 M 255 Ritch Viola 26:20.5
47 4/21 30-39 F 137 Karen Duncan 26:32.0
48 8/19 40-49 M 249 Tom Selby 26:44.0
49 6/9 50-59 M 283 Bum Lee 26:48.9
50 15/22 30-39 M 242 Rich Grove 26:50.8
51 5/21 30-39 F 160 Gretchen Cullenberg 26:53.0
52 3/4 20-29 M 288 Joe Monfort 26:59.9
53 16/22 30-39 M 234 Brian Grindall 27:05.2
54 17/22 30-39 M 292 Craig Cummings 27:14.4
55 18/22 30-39 M 269 William Burns 27:15.3
56 1/3 Grade 2 F 102 Lacey McCormack 27:20.8
57 1/4 Grade 2 M 204 Mack Mulhall 27:22.7
58 2/10 Grade 4 M 212 Jacob Beckner 27:26.3
59 1/1 12-14 M 293 Marsden Watson 27:26.6
60 2/14 40-49 F 173 Rowena Watson 27:27.0
61 6/21 30-39 F 133 Susan Betts 27:27.9
62 3/14 40-49 F 156 Michele Tucker 27:29.8
63 4/14 40-49 F 151 Barbara Scott 27:33.0
64 19/22 30-39 M 236 Chris Nesselrode 27:40.7
65 1/2 Grade 4 F 104 Sarah Renkey 27:45.9
66 3/10 Grade 4 M 216 Graham Weinschenk 27:57.2
67 7/21 30-39 F 138 Maria Royston 27:58.2
68 2/11 20-29 F 116 Jessica Berg (T) 27:58.9
69 3/11 20-29 F 119 Mignon Miller (T) 27:59.6
70 4/11 20-29 F 118 Megan Fedorenchik (T) 28:04.3
71 4/10 Grade 4 M 217 James Yun 28:23.5
72 7/9 50-59 M 261 Mark Trachtman 28:38.5
73 5/14 40-49 F 144 Gina Welc 28:51.9
74 8/9 50-59 M 260 Dan Sands 29:16.2
75 5/10 Grade 4 M 206 Karl Miller 29:16.4
76 9/19 40-49 M 254 Wade Miller 29:16.8
77 10/19 40-49 M 253 Paul Weinschenk 29:17.6
78 6/10 Grade 4 M 208 Carson Chircop 29:31.9
79 11/19 40-49 M 271 Paul Herndon 29:36.7
80 1/4 Grade 3 M 205 Tres Lyons 29:43.7
81 7/10 Grade 4 M 294 Hector Rivera 29:50.7
82 8/21 30-39 F 127 Janet Chow 29:57.5
83 1/2 50-59 F 153 Wendy Iversen 29:57.8
84 12/19 40-49 M 251 Ken Wall 30:25.9
85 5/11 20-29 F 172 Katie Zimmerman (T) 30:28.7
86 6/14 40-49 F 140 Erika Robinson 30:35.9
87 6/11 20-29 F 117 Kirstin Downie 30:45.0
88 13/19 40-49 M 250 Jim McCormack 30:49.7
89 9/21 30-39 F 164 Pamela Fierst 30:50.3
90 1/1 Grade 3 F 171 Helen Carroll 30:58.0
91 20/22 30-39 M 290 Jon Carroll 30:58.3
92 7/14 40-49 F 148 Mary Renkey 31:00.0
93 10/21 30-39 F 134 Kim Buckingham 31:00.9
94 9/9 50-59 M 291 Mark Cancian 31:04.4
95 11/21 30-39 F 157 Marlene Tomaszkiewicz 31:05.0
96 1/2 60-69 F 161 Kari Sprecher 31:08.5
97 8/10 Grade 4 M 215 Matthew McCormack 31:21.3
98 3/9 Grade 5 M 213 Darby Haller 31:40.1
99 12/21 30-39 F 122 Celia Bobisud 31:41.6
100 14/19 40-49 M 257 Doug Wagley 32:28.2
101 8/14 40-49 F 143 Anne Coia 32:35.2
102 13/21 30-39 F 170 Nicole Peruyera 32:39.1
103 21/22 30-39 M 282 Jay Hildreth 32:39.8
104 7/11 20-29 F 169 Angie Gargagliaro 32:59.2
105 9/14 40-49 F 139 Angie Montgomery 33:20.8
106 14/21 30-39 F 128 Christy Magee 33:25.4
107 22/22 30-39 M 233 Richard Lyons 34:03.7
108 4/9 Grade 5 M 219 Mussa Seid 34:26.5
109 5/9 Grade 5 M 218 Sergio Martinez-Medina 35:03.0
110 6/9 Grade 5 M 224 Ever Franco 35:03.3
111 15/21 30-39 F 129 Rachel Fried 35:19.8
112 9/10 Grade 4 M 214 Matthew May 35:30.5
113 3/4 60-69 M 265 George May 35:31.1
114 15/19 40-49 M 270 Mark Edmunds 35:39.5
115 1/3 Grade 5 F 106 Emily Pardi 36:01.3
116 16/19 40-49 M 247 Scott Pardi 36:01.9
117 2/2 Grade 4 F 107 Juliana Gruver 36:10.2
118 8/11 20-29 F 115 Emily Baskin 36:10.5
119 2/4 Grade 2 M 200 Nikola Porto 36:34.8
120 10/14 40-49 F 142 Tatjana Curcic 36:36.4
121 16/21 30-39 F 155 Holly Shoemaker 36:46.9
122 2/4 Grade 3 M 209 Benjamin Wagley 37:12.9
123 3/4 Grade 3 M 202 Owen Alfaro 37:18.4
124 17/21 30-39 F 123 Susan Johnston (T) 37:36.8
125 2/3 Grade 5 F 105 Saba Elnour 37:37.9
126 11/14 40-49 F 141 Angela Lykos 37:46.9
127 7/9 Grade 5 M 222 Mick Appel 37:58.3
128 3/3 Grade 5 F 109 Morgan Romero 38:00.2
129 18/21 30-39 F 135 Anna Kaliontgis 38:02.1
130 4/4 Grade 3 M 207 William Senkus 38:03.8
131 19/21 30-39 F 136 Katy Senkus 38:05.7
132 9/11 20-29 F 113 Marnie Suss 38:38.1
133 2/3 Grade 2 F 103 Gabi Romero 39:30.8
134 20/21 30-39 F 124 Tara Shanahan 39:31.4
135 17/19 40-49 M 289 Daniel Pototsky 39:34.9
136 4/4 20-29 M 227 Rob Lazorchak 39:42.1
137 10/11 20-29 F 114 Alexandra Esser 39:43.1
138 2/2 50-59 F 167 Christine Lucas 39:48.2
139 1/1 15-19 F 112 Brittany McFarland 40:00.0
140 21/21 30-39 F 166 Priscilla Demeo 40:25.0
141 12/14 40-49 F 146 Sylvia Ortega 40:51.7
142 8/9 Grade 5 M 49 Malik Ibrahim-John 41:17.9
143 1/1 Grade 1 M 201 Brendan Selby 41:49.1
144 13/14 40-49 F 152 Dee Doyle 41:51.2
145 10/10 Grade 4 M 210 Alexander Prosak 41:53.0
146 18/19 40-49 M 285 Bill Stoppel 42:17.7
147 3/4 Grade 2 M 287 Will Stoppel 42:18.4
148 4/4 Grade 2 M 42 Jamal Ibrahim-John 43:44.7
149 9/9 Grade 5 M 223 Jack Appel 43:48.3
150 3/3 Grade 2 F 100 Gabi Fowler 44:42.6
151 19/19 40-49 M 256 Jerry Fowler 44:44.3
152 2/2 60-69 F 168 Aggie Byers 44:53.2
153 11/11 20-29 F 121 Alaina Harris 46:01.2
154 14/14 40-49 F 149 CC Christakos 47:08.2
155 4/4 60-69 M 280 John Thyden 47:09.4
156 2/3 12-14 F 159 Rachel Grand 59:58.1
157 3/3 12-14 F 158 Laura Vallejo 60:00.8
end
RACE DIRECTORS: Jenn Hall, Natalie McDonald, Vince McDonald
VOLUNTEERS: Don Begley, Mary Begley, Betsy Brown, Jason Gawrys, Dan Gilman,
Lisa Glascock, Bill Hall, Chuck Harvey, Kelly Kniseley, Pam London,
Norah McDonald, Allison Miller, Jane Miller, Maureen Nesselrode,
Elizabeth Parker, Susan Parker, Charlie Romero, Yolanda Sever,
Stacey Taylor, Katy Thyden, Belinda Watson
FINISH LINE: Ted Baca and Chuck Evans, DCRRC
RACE RESULTS: Vince McDonald
 

Upcoming Events

nZone Back to School 5k
Sat, Aug 24th, 2019, @8:00am
DCRRC 3+mile Cross Country Race, Kids' Races and Club Picnic
Sat, Aug 24th, 2019, @4:00pm
DCRRC Larry Noel 15K Race and 3K Fun Run
Sun, Sep 1st, 2019, @5:00pm
Board Of Directors Meeting
Thu, Sep 12th, 2019, @7:00pm
National Zoo Fast & the Fierce 5K
Sat, Sep 14th, 2019, @8:00am
Book Club
Sun, Sep 15th, 2019, @4:00pm
 DCRRlogotypeRRCA member

The DC Road Runners Club is a member of the Road Runners Club of America and is also affiliated with USA Track & Field. We provide a year-round schedule of running events that offer everyone a chance to participate regardless of age, gender, or athletic ability.