DCRRC Fort Hunt 10K

DC Road Runners Club
Fort Hunt Park VA

Ed Turco made his DCRRC debut to win this race on a lovely warm day in early March
Toni Marie Diegoli won among the women by more than five minutes

This race was the eighth and last in this year's DCRRC Snowball Series.

DCRRC Fort Hunt 10K
Fort Hunt Park VA

## Name G Age City State Time M F Award
-- ------------------------ - --- ----------------- ------ --- --- --------
1 Ed Turco M 36 Arlington VA 35:40 1 M 1
2 Paul DeVar M 19 Arlington VA 36:22 2 M 2
3 Matthew Pyle M 36 Alexandria VA 37:39 3 M 3
4 Steven Peters M 43 Fairfax Station VA 37:59 4 M40-49 1
5 Adam Rubinstein M 34 Herndon VA 38:10 5 M30-39 1
6 Matthew Leigh Prineas M 44 Silver Spring MD 38:46 6 M40-49 2
7 Ken Riggsbee M 44 Alexandria VA 38:59 7 M40-49 3
8 Aaron Trent M 32 Arlington VA 39:04 8 M30-39 2
9 Mike Howard M 38 Arlington VA 39:15 9 M30-39 3
10 Kirk Jenkins M 31 Bolling AFB DC 39:49 10
11 Toni Marie Diegoli F 30 Arlington VA 40:24 1 F 1
12 Jack Kammerer M 46 Washington DC 41:47 11
13 James Engle M 48 Arlington VA 41:55 12
14 Bernard Wright M 62 Pomfret MD 41:58 13 M60-69 1
15 Mark Walchinsky M 30 Alexandria VA 42:10 14
16 Ken Krehbiel M 55 Washington DC 42:20 15 M50-59 1
17 Kevin Engle M 42 Sterling VA 42:41 16
18 Bill Fourqurean M 46 Alexandria VA 42:56 17
19 Tim Arnade M 52 Arlington VA 43:27 18 M50-59 2
20 Rod DeVar M 55 Alexandria VA 43:41 19 M50-59 3
21 Michael Lu M 43 Bethesda MD 43:54 20
22 Douglas Landau M 48 Herndon VA 44:18 21
23 Vincent McDonald M 49 Arlington VA 44:24 22
24 Gene Kiyoshi Yoshida M 34 Arlington VA 44:30 23
25 John Arbab M 48 Arlington VA 44:34 24
26 Joe Emerson M 42 Alexandria VA 44:36 25
27 Ben Richter M 52 Washington DC 45:12 26
28 Jon Comottor M 26 Alexandria VA 45:18 27 M20-29 1
29 Chris Miller M 36 Arlington VA 45:30 28
30 Mike RunSoEasy M 35 District Heights MD 45:41 29
31 Jeffrey Patterson M 34 Alexandria VA 45:42 30
32 Jeremiah McEnerney M 49 Springfield VA 45:45 31
33 Carolyne Davidson F 30 Alexandria VA 45:50 2 F 2
34 Bill Stahr M 48 The Plains VA 45:53 32
35 Franklin Estes M 34 Fairfax VA 45:58 33
36 Keith R. Campbell M 49 Springfield VA 46:06 34
37 Joseph Stiskal M 46 Herndon VA 46:12 35
38 James Moreland M 56 Gaithersburg MD 46:14 36
39 Gary Chidester M 61 Woodbridge VA 46:21 37 M60-69 2
40 Elizabeth C. May F 28 Arlington VA 46:22 3 F 3
41 Timothy Good M 49 Burke VA 47:01 38
42 Karen Young F 40 Beallsville MD 47:08 4 F40-49 1
43 Justin Campbell M 35 Arlington VA 47:11 39
44 Tracy Getz M 55 Arlington VA 47:20 40
45 Ted Baca M 63 Arlington VA 47:27 41 M60-69 3
46 Tim Barron M 31 Alexandria VA 47:56 42
47 Victor Zambrano M 24 Alexandria VA 48:00 43 M20-29 2
48 Stephen Quatannens M 44 Alexandria VA 48:12 44
49 Brian Young M 30 Washington DC 48:14 45
50 Karen Dickerson F 23 Springfield VA 48:38 5 F20-29 1
51 Audrey Perlow F 28 Cambridge MA 48:54 6 F20-29 2
52 Thomas Skelly M 57 Arlington VA 49:00 46
53 Greg Chaconas M 63 Washington DC 50:03 47
54 Tara Moran F 19 Alexandria VA 50:03 7 F19&under 1
55 Eamonn McEvilly M 66 Springfield VA 50:19 48
56 Grace Chan F 39 Arlington VA 50:51 8 F30-39 1
57 Bob Platt M 57 Arlington VA 51:20 49
58 Maynard Weyers M 72 Alexandria VA 51:35 50 M70-79 1
59 Steve Earsom M 41 Springfield VA 51:58 51
60 Lisa Schaefer F 38 Vienna VA 52:32 9 F30-39 2
61 Unknown Runner 54:05
62 Simonetta Nussio F 34 Arlington VA 54:21 10 F30-39 3
63 Pat Finn M 56 Fairfax VA 54:42 52
64 Abdi Ismail M 35 Falls Church VA 57:05 53
65 Michael Roberts M 31 Washington DC 57:28 54
66 Unknown Runner 57:54
67 Neal Davis M 47 Alexandria VA 58:04 55
68 Eme Carter F 31 Arlington VA 58:35 11
69 Larry Dickerson M 77 Burke VA 58:38 56 M70-79 2
70 Bernadette Flynn F 51 Springfield VA 58:49 12 F50-59 1
71 Rebecca Lee Landau F 22 Blacksburg VA 58:54 13 F20-29 3
72 Lynda Durfee F 58 Alexandria VA 59:15 14 F50-59 2
73 Ernst Steffen M 55 Kansas City MO 1:00:27 57
74 Sarah Patterson F 32 Washington DC 1:00:59 15
75 Justin N. Kohrs M 32 Alexandria VA 1:00:59 58
76 Jim Verdier M 67 Alexandria VA 1:01:21 59
77 Jack Winkert M 10 South Riding VA 1:04:53 60 M19&under 1
78 John Winkert M 52 South Riding VA 1:05:19 61
79 Sharyn D. Gordon F 50 Mitchellville MD 1:09:57 16 F50-59 3
80 Unknown Runner 1:12:01
81 Liz Santos F 38 Alexandria VA 1:17:19 17
82 Joe Broderick M 71 Greenbelt MD 1:17:55 62 M70-79 3

 

 

Upcoming Events

DCRRC Al Lewis 10-Miler
Sat, Mar 30th, 2019, @7:30am
We Support the girls 5K
Sat, Apr 6th, 2019, @8:00am
Bishop O'Connell 5K
Sat, Apr 13th, 2019, @9:00am
Metropolitan Branch 5K
Sat, Apr 27th, 2019, @9:00am
Volunteer - Parkway Classic Water Stop
Sun, Apr 28th, 2019, @5:30am
Food Bank Happy Hour
Thu, May 2nd, 2019, @6:00pm
 DCRRlogotypeRRCA member

The DC Road Runners Club is a member of the Road Runners Club of America and is also affiliated with USA Track & Field. We provide a year-round schedule of running events that offer everyone a chance to participate regardless of age, gender, or athletic ability.