DCRRC Capital Hospice 12K

Bluemont Park, Arlington VA

Michael Wardian and Toni Marie Diegoli were just super on Super Bowl Sunday, finishing two minutes ahead of their nearest competition. The staging area pre-race and post-race was a field of ice, but the course itself was clear, and 50° temperatures made for a lovely day.

Race director James Scarborough thanks all the volunteers and sponsors.

 

Bib ## Name G Age City State Time M F Award
--- -- -------------------------- - --- ---------------- ------ - - --------
261 1 Michael Wardian M 34 Arlington VA 40:42 1 M 1
238 2 Jake Green M 24 Arlington VA 42:31 2 M 2
158 3 Karsten Brown M 34 Front Royal VA 43:58 3 M 3
228 4 Charlie Mercer M 38 Arlington VA 45:45 4 M30-39 1
155 5 Kevin D'Amanda M 47 Bethesda MD 46:20 5 M40-49 1
156 6 Dylan Barlett M 22 Arlington VA 46:44 6 M20-29 1
154 7 Michael W. Vega M 30 Ashburn VA 47:20 7 M30-39 2
221 8 Matthew Anderson M 42 Fairfax VA 48:12 8 M40-49 2
173 9 Brian Geary M 40 Rockville MD 48:24 9 M40-49 3
245 10 Jhonny Camacho M 46 Torrington CT 48:48 10
184 11 Toni Marie Diegoli F 30 Arlington VA 48:49 1 F 1
162 12 Michael Attman M 22 Baltimore MD 49:04 11 M20-29 2
212 13 Joerg Schroeder M 41 Rockville MD 49:07 12
189 14 Bruce Halpin M 52 Ashburn VA 49:33 13 M50-59 1
159 15 Kenny Ames M 31 Washington DC 49:52 14 M30-39 3
241 16 Scott Smith M 28 Arlington VA 50:00 15 M20-29 3
192 17 Jeff Oxman M 52 Rockville MD 50:10 16 M50-59 2
122 18 Sheila "Sparkle Plenty" Natho F 43 Dallas TX 50:24 2 F 2
168 19 Franco Reyes M 29 Springfield VA 50:30 17
191 20 Win Persina F 48 Washington DC 50:41 3 F 3
9 21 Josh Blake M 26 Washington DC 50:44 18
180 22 Bill Stahr M 48 The Plains VA 51:05 19
203 23 John Way M 43 Montgomery Village MD 51:23 20
174 24 Mike Sanders M 36 Washington DC 51:34 21
217 25 Michael Collins M 27 Arlington VA 51:44 22
139 26 Robert Toonkel M 33 Arlington VA 51:59 23
271 27 David Sandson M 43 Arlington VA 52:20 24
152 28 Bernard Wright M 62 Pomfret MD 52:22 25 M60-69 1
161 29 Michael Fazio M 24 Washington DC 52:24 26
223 30 Tim Arnade M 52 Arlington VA 52:53 27 M50-59 3
157 31 James Engle M 48 Arlington VA 52:57 28
283 32 Paul Ryan M 58 Arlington VA 53:06 29
247 33 James Moreland M 56 Gaithersburg MD 53:29 30
201 34 James Billington M 31 Falls Church VA 53:33 31
269 35 Vincent McDonald M 49 Arlington VA 53:42 32
281 36 Michael Lu M 43 Bethesda MD 54:02 33
193 37 Miguel Cuya M 32 Clifton VA 54:13 34
26 38 Jessie Daley F 16 Oakton VA 54:34 4 F19&under 1
196 39 Ken Krehbiel M 55 Washington DC 54:38 35
176 40 Jim Noone M 64 Fairfax VA 54:42 36 M60-69 2
218 41 Joe Emerson M 42 Alexandria VA 55:03 37
204 42 Jonathan Regetz M 31 Arlington VA 55:08 38
202 43 Adam Lason M 27 Falls Church VA 55:22 39
243 44 Bill Wright M 46 Washington DC 55:24 40
114 45 Laura Pruett F 24 Falls Church VA 55:27 5 F20-29 1
231 46 Christie Yang F 37 Falls Church VA 55:30 6 F30-39 1
234 47 Rich Mandleur M 39 Falls Church VA 55:32 41
210 48 Jim Lawruk M 29 Bethesda MD 55:34 42
255 49 Alexandra Steinberg Barrage F 33 Arlington VA 55:38 7 F30-39 2
147 50 Jay Jacob Wind M 59 Arlington VA 55:40 43
61 51 Iain Johnstone M 35 Bethesda MD 55:56 44
229 52 Jamie Hammond M 38 Van Buren AR 56:04 45
170 53 Geoff Vincent M 60 Alexandria VA 56:20 46 M60-69 3
263 54 Kirk Gordon M 53 Mitchellville MD 56:40 47
186 55 Betty Blank F 55 Falls Church VA 56:43 8 F50-59 1
232 56 Chris Miller M 36 Arlington VA 56:59 48
108 57 Richard Pane M 65 Herndon VA 57:05 49
278 58 Ben Richter M 52 Washington DC 57:22 50
226 59 Ann B. Abbott F 30 Annandale VA 57:27 9 F30-39 3
91 60 Andrew N. McKechnie M 31 Washington DC 57:32 51
75 61 Terry Kraft M 49 Alexandria VA 57:39 52
148 62 Karen Young F 40 Boyds MD 57:53 10 F40-49 1
239 63 David Finland M 21 McLean VA 57:56 53
264 64 Robert Stiles M 54 Upper Marlboro MD 58:11 54
273 65 Daryl Schaffer M 45 Ft Myer VA 58:22 55
65 66 Shelley Kavlick F 36 Arlington VA 58:26 11
222 67 Gary Chidester M 61 Woodbridge VA 58:29 56
242 68 Grace Chan F 39 Arlington VA 58:32 12
20 69 Lisa Chilcote F 38 Bethesda MD 58:38 13
179 70 Casey Kohut F 23 Arlington VA 58:57 14 F20-29 2
166 71 Elizabeth C. May F 28 Arlington VA 59:06 15 F20-29 3
137 72 Robert Strong M 43 Herndon VA 59:09 57
59 73 Brent W. Inscoe M 34 Washington DC 59:11 58
252 74 Christopher Robbins M 42 Bristow VA 59:31 59
276 75 Thomas Skelly M 57 Arlington VA 59:36 60
82 76 Susan Lohr F 46 Fairfax VA 59:39 16 F40-49 2
172 77 Kevin Tullier M 38 Alexandria VA 59:43 61
214 78 Libby Wile F 27 Arlington VA 59:50 17
200 79 Geoff Beier M 31 Arlington VA 59:51 62
190 80 Rali Roesing F 35 Falls Church VA 59:59 18
164 81 Keith R. Campbell M 49 Springfield VA 1:00:15 63
237 82 Amanda Dion F 43 Sterling VA 1:00:24 19 F40-49 3
182 83 Joe Thompson M 26 Silver Spring MD 1:00:34 64
258 84 Peter Lamberton M 56 Falls Church VA 1:00:40 65
40 85 Bill Goodwin M 54 Rockville MD 1:00:43 66
142 86 Ger van de Werken M 49 NETHERLANDS 1:00:51 67
141 87 Mickey Tveter M 29 Arlington VA 1:00:56 68
230 88 Robert Harriman M 23 Bethesda MD 1:00:57 69
44 89 Marilee Kay Greene F 22 Springfield VA 1:01:06 20
999 90 Unknown Runner 1:01:10
211 91 Elizabeth Humphrey F 45 Arlington VA 1:01:20 21
163 92 Martha Huizenga F 41 Washington DC 1:01:32 22
183 93 Lucia Olivera F 31 Washington DC 1:01:58 23
131 94 Jeffrey Smith M 31 Washington DC 1:02:24 70
129 95 Julian Alberto Sinisterra M 35 Arlington VA 1:02:35 71
999 96 Unknown Runner 1:02:55
77 97 Hitoshi Kumagai M 29 Petersburg VA 1:02:57 72
224 98 Michael Bigman M 50 Springfield VA 1:02:59 73
15 99 Amanda Christine Breitfeld F 27 Washington DC 1:03:01 24
208 100 Robert Platt M 57 Arlington VA 1:03:12 74
188 101 Linda Stone F 34 Fairfax VA 1:03:15 25
220 102 John L. Hampton M 32 Olney MD 1:03:18 75
83 103 Richard Madison M 43 Alexandria VA 1:03:21 76
86 104 Diana Malgari F 27 Fairfax VA 1:03:24 26
275 105 Mary Adele Greer F 50 Washington DC 1:04:04 27 F50-59 2
213 106 Michelle LaCaria F 27 Arlington VA 1:04:05 28
117 107 Sean C. Regan M 45 Arlington VA 1:04:08 77
22 108 Dale Cockman M 32 Washington DC 1:04:12 78
111 109 Timothy Plant M 33 Washington DC 1:04:15 79
68 110 Kate Konkova F 30 Herndon VA 1:04:18 29
999 111 Unknown Runner 1:04:23
47 112 Adam Keith Hartmann M 29 Washington DC 1:04:31 80
165 113 Jon Palks M 59 Bowie MD 1:04:40 81
181 114 Holly Barenburg F 26 Silver Spring MD 1:05:08 30
39 115 Stacia Glass F 29 Arlington VA 1:05:08 31
101 116 Alex Noel F 29 Arlington VA 1:05:09 32
215 117 Rebecca Hoodecheck F 28 St. Louis MO 1:05:13 33
225 118 Greg Anderson M 14 Fairfax VA 1:05:27 82 M19&under 1
103 119 Natalie Oden F 26 Vienna VA 1:05:38 34
4 120 James Avila M 61 Arlington VA 1:06:14 83
32 121 Mike Dorner M 35 Arlington VA 1:06:15 84
80 122 Maltianna Hahn Livingston F 31 Arlington VA 1:06:19 35
227 123 Doug Mason M 40 Germantown MD 1:06:27 85
49 124 Dave Haynes M 27 Arlington VA 1:06:54 86
240 125 Jenna Covucci F 27 Arlington VA 1:06:56 36
219 126 Samantha D'Alessio F 36 Arlington VA 1:07:01 37
244 127 Lisa Schaefer F 38 Vienna VA 1:07:06 38
206 128 Carl Wallace M 38 Arlington VA 1:07:22 87
279 129 Marla Schnall F 44 Falls Church VA 1:07:36 39
272 130 Nils Warga M 35 Ashburn VA 1:07:43 88
291 131 Eamonn McEvilly M 66 Springfield VA 1:07:48 89
55 132 Erika Howder F 38 Arlington VA 1:08:07 40
144 133 James C.A. Whitehorne M 37 Washington DC 1:08:24 90
106 134 Denise Owen F 30 Alexandria VA 1:08:24 41
105 135 Breanna Olson F 26 Washington DC 1:08:24 42
43 136 Richard Green M 31 Washington DC 1:08:43 91
167 137 Jill Johnson F 43 Arlington VA 1:08:57 43
277 138 Roxane Sismanidis F 53 Washington DC 1:09:15 44 F50-59 3
115 139 Kimberly Quinlan F 29 North Bethesda MD 1:10:04 45
36 140 Emily Evans F 30 Washington DC 1:10:04 46
123 141 Casey Saathoff F 27 Alexandria VA 1:10:30 47
2 142 Deborah Lynn Araneo F 45 Stafford VA 1:10:43 48
136 143 Faith Stoutamire F 33 Waldorf MD 1:10:57 49
21 144 Kelly Clements F 42 Arlington VA 1:11:05 50
35 145 David Einhorn M 53 Falls Church VA 1:11:31 92
135 146 Hector Sergio Stoll M 50 Arlington VA 1:11:47 93
216 147 Kathryn Hoodecheck F 24 Arlington VA 1:12:02 51
160 148 Alyssa Conrad F 20 Arlington VA 1:12:28 52
207 149 Danielle Newman F 31 Alexandria VA 1:12:31 53
194 150 Natalie Vescio F 32 Reston VA 1:12:59 54
8 151 Julie Bell F 30 Alexandria VA 1:13:06 55
282 152 Kim McCann F 36 Alexandria VA 1:13:25 56
112 153 Karen Pogue F 30 Ft Belvoir VA 1:13:35 57
153 154 Homer Ailstock M 27 Arlington VA 1:13:47 94
270 155 Richard R. Rhoads M 69 Arlington VA 1:13:50 95
236 156 Bill Moredock M 59 Sterling VA 1:13:54 96
256 157 Kirk Leach M 44 Arlington VA 1:14:27 97
56 158 Pamela Huffman F 38 Falls Church VA 1:14:30 58
30 159 David Diggs M 47 Severna Park MD 1:14:36 98
64 160 Beverly Katz F 45 Arlington VA 1:14:56 59
102 161 Tomas Juan Nolasco M 54 Reston VA 1:15:15 99
98 162 Jessica Ann Mills F 39 Reston VA 1:15:16 60
58 163 Michelle J. Icochea Rodas F 37 Fairfax VA 1:15:23 61
169 164 Viviana Isidro F 29 Burke VA 1:15:28 62
195 165 Bill Guey-Lee M 61 Arlington VA 1:15:33 100
262 166 Lynda Durfee F 58 Alexandria VA 1:15:35 63
71 167 Katie Kotiza F 26 Oakton VA 1:16:00 64
178 168 Kevin McConnell M 34 Arlington VA 1:16:01 101
177 169 Erin Emmott F 35 Arlington VA 1:16:07 65
99 170 Sunjay Nair M 39 Falls Church VA 1:16:19 102
34 171 Deborah Duarte F 42 Arlington VA 1:16:20 66
145 172 Christine Willett F 47 Arlington VA 1:16:47 67
126 173 Dan Sherman M 50 Alexandria VA 1:16:49 103
185 174 Susan E. Anderson F 30 Arlington VA 1:17:03 68
187 175 Kevin Rousseau M 48 Fairfax VA 1:17:07 104
69 176 Ashley Koonce F 28 Washington DC 1:17:09 69
88 177 Kevin McCall M 51 Ft Belvoir VA 1:17:24 105
120 178 Amy Louise Rider F 39 Arlington VA 1:18:00 70
116 179 Courtney Raihall F 30 Falls Church VA 1:18:04 71
146 180 Nicole Williams F 31 Arlington VA 1:18:23 72
290 181 Bernadette Flynn F 51 Springfield VA 1:18:31 73
81 182 Noelle Logan F 44 Arlington VA 1:18:39 74
60 183 Wendy D. Iversen F 51 Arlington VA 1:18:43 75
5 184 Rachel Azaroff F 24 Washington DC 1:19:32 76
52 185 David Hirschmann M 64 Arlington VA 1:19:41 106
119 186 Laura Richards F 26 Washington DC 1:20:03 77
42 187 Julia Gray F 26 Washington DC 1:20:04 78
33 188 Sarah Beth Dreifuss F 28 Washington DC 1:20:04 79
3 189 Vincent Michael Araneo M 45 Stafford VA 1:20:06 107
18 190 Krista M. Butterwei F 29 Annapolis MD 1:20:15 80
109 191 Beth Parrott F 51 Catlett VA 1:20:16 81
13 192 Rebecca Ann Brandt F 53 Alexandria VA 1:20:43 82
107 193 Tina Pai F 27 Herndon VA 1:21:25 83
267 194 Joan Salute F 51 Arlington VA 1:22:05 84
288 195 Elizabeth Klee F 36 Arlington VA 1:22:10 85
57 196 Trish Hyland F 50 Nokesville VA 1:22:14 86
93 197 Margaret Mellnik F 28 Arlington VA 1:22:40 87
17 198 Heather Brown F 29 Washington DC 1:23:30 88
50 199 Eve Eleanor Hermes F 49 Montgomery Village MD 1:23:52 89
97 200 Jennifer Mills F 39 Reston VA 1:23:53 90
87 201 Angela L. McArdell F 45 Washington DC 1:25:12 91
251 202 Cheryl Cotton F 44 McLean VA 1:25:37 92
250 203 Chip Cotton M 46 McLean VA 1:25:39 108
274 204 Sharyn D. Gordon F 50 Mitchellville MD 1:25:50 93
54 205 LaVerne Holmes F 60 Silver Spring MD 1:26:43 94 F60-69 1
151 206 Grace Xinmei Zhang F 28 Rockville MD 1:26:50 95
16 207 Ted Brittingham M 57 Frederick MD 1:27:42 109
205 208 Shirley Sameshima F 42 McLean VA 1:29:38 96
53 209 Ashley Hoffman F 25 Washington DC 1:30:22 97
70 210 Joanna Kosmides F 31 Arlington VA 1:30:33 98
78 211 Elaine Lastra F 26 Washington DC 1:31:10 99
28 212 Lara Denesia F 27 Fairfax VA 1:37:24 100
63 213 Jocelyn Juarez F 28 Rockville MD 1:41:32 101
999 214 Unknown Runner 1:44:33
268 215 Kim Morrison F 36 Annandale VA 1:45:00 102
265 216 Karen Haworth F 44 Falls Church VA 1:45:01 103
259 217 Steffanie Lubar F 33 Arlington VA 1:46:34 104
118 218 Melissa D. Reyes F 29 Springfield VA 1:45:30 105
12 219 Erin Bougie F 23 Arlington VA 1:46:00 106
-- ------------------------- - --- ------------------------ ----
3K
284 1 Ted Poulos M 47 McLean VA 12:39
171 2 Dario Macieira Mitchell M 14 Arlington VA 12:58
209 3 Danny Christiansen M 24 Dunn Loring VA 13:07
124 4 James Scarborough M 50 McLean VA 13:07
253 5 Michael Roberts M 31 Washington DC 13:44
233 6 Mark Brown M 36 Bowie MD 13:55
246 7 Ellie Halm F 11 Alexandria VA 14:17
199 8 Kristof Roesing M 8 Falls Church VA 16:10
149 9 Nadine Young F 49 Arlington VA 16:50
235 10 Nick Rains M 43 Ft Washington MD 16:59
175 11 Kim Geary F 39 Rockville MD 17:04
45 12 Robert L. Gurtler M 73 The Plains VA 17:04
249 13 Isabel Marshall F 9 Alexandria VA 19:50
248 14 Holly Garrett F 11 Alexandria VA 19:57
254 15 Liz Santos F 38 Alexandria VA 21:00
266 16 Tim Ramsey M 50 Alexandria VA 21:09
198 17 Kelvin Roesing M 6 Falls Church VA 21:23
260 18 Roger Hoskin M 61 Falls Church VA 21:58
257 19 Danelle Leach F 37 Arlington VA 22:08
11 20 Jessica Bosworth F 26 Arlington VA 22:45
48 21 Justin Hawkins M 33 Arlington VA 22:47
286 22 Jacob Baker M 7 Fairfax VA 25:33
287 23 Evette Baker F 37 Fairfax VA 25:34
285 24 Olivia Baker M 9 Fairfax VA 25:34
289 25 Janis Schaeffer F 55 Ft Myer VA 25:35
280 26 Victoria Rizzo M 40 Washington DC 26:51
-------------------------

 

 

Upcoming Events

Teens Run DC Mentoring Matters 5K
Sat, Jun 1st, 2019, @9:00am
DCRRC Women's Distance Festival 5K and Run After the Women 5K
Sun, Jun 9th, 2019, @8:00am
Happy Hour
Thu, Jun 13th, 2019, @6:30pm
Manna 5k
Sat, Jun 15th, 2019, @9:00am
Book Club
Sun, Jun 16th, 2019, @4:00pm
DCRRC Hugh Jascourt 4-Miler
Thu, Jun 20th, 2019, @7:00pm
 DCRRlogotypeRRCA member

The DC Road Runners Club is a member of the Road Runners Club of America and is also affiliated with USA Track & Field. We provide a year-round schedule of running events that offer everyone a chance to participate regardless of age, gender, or athletic ability.