DCRRC Tidal Basin 3K


Beautiful weather and the Olympic spirit produced fast times, as
Nicholas Johnson outkicked
Patrick Baur for his second win of the summer.
Donna Moore, a past Marine Corps Marathon winner,
finished first among women.

Results compiled by Jay Jacob Wind. Send additions or corrections.
Next monthly race: Wednesday, September 17, 2008

 

## Name G Age City State Time M F
-- -------------------------- - --- ----------------------- ----- -- --
1 Nicholas Johnson M 25 Portland OR 9:26 1
2 Patrick Baur M 23 Baltimore MD 9:27 2
3 Brian Burke M 29 Herndon VA 9:29 3
4 Jason Contes M 23 Arlington VA 9:38 4
5 Mike Hamberger M 28 Washington DC 9:58 5
6 Erik Christian Jones M 25 Arlington VA 10:05 6
7 Kevin Moore M 36 Washington DC 10:06 7
8 Craig Chasse M 38 Reston VA 10:15 8
9 Charlie Mercer M 38 Arlington VA 10:33 9
10 Brad Rippey M 41 Bunker Hill WV 10:34 10
11 Thomas Gouard M 26 Arlington VA 10:41 11
12 Tom Matzke M 37 Rockville MD 10:42 12
13 Tim Frey M 23 Washington DC 10:54 13
14 Brad Skow M 32 Cambridge MA 11:02 14
15 Cullen A. Roberts M 23 Washington DC 11:22 15
16 Don Haughton M 43 Alexandria VA 11:23 16
17 James Moreland M 56 Gaithersburg MD 11:43 17
18 Donna Moore F 47 Silver Spring MD 11:50 1
19 Aldo Salerno M 53 Silver Spring MD 11:51 18
20 Kirk Gordon M 52 Mitchellville MD 12:12 19
21 Andy Boettcher M 26 Washington DC 12:13 20
22 Bruce Reynolds M 57 Arlington VA 12:22 21
23 Grant Long M 25 Washington DC 12:23 22
24 Jim Darr M 53 Falls Church VA 12:26 23
25 Jay Jacob Wind M 58 Arlington VA 12:31 24
26 Michael Bauer M 29 Washington DC 12:32 25
27 Zachary Kurtz M 25 Washington DC 12:57 26
28 Angelo Botto M 35 Washington DC 13:04 27
29 Chan Robbins M 71 Arlington VA 13:06 28
30 Peter Lamberton M 56 Falls Church VA 13:10 29
31 Chiara Scotti F 33 Bethesda MD 13:13 2
32 Ed Lustig M 47 Charlotte Hall MD 13:14 30
33 Peter Blank M 53 Annandale VA 13:19 31
34 Colin Langston M 32 Crofton MD 13:24 32
35 Alex Smith M 9 Washington DC 13:56 33
36 Rachel Clark F 24 Alexandria VA 14:10 3
37 Jonathan Pavluk M 47 Arlington VA 14:15 34
38 Danica Priest F 21 Alexandria VA 14:30 4
39 Dee Nelson F 64 Gaithersburg MD 14:43 5
40 Alex Ferguson M 49 Bethesda MD 14:44 35
41 Jeffrey Groen M 35 Silver Spring MD 14:45 36
42 Lindsay Smith F 8 Washington DC 14:46 6
43 Margaret Walton F 22 Washington DC 14:49 7
44 Mary Lou Maher F 52 Alexandria VA 14:58 8
45 Linda Powell F 44 Arlington VA 15:00 9
46 Jose Edwards M 31 Washington DC 15:15 37
47 Pat Finn M 55 Fairfax VA 15:28 38
48 Anieta P. McCracken F 51 Broadway VA 15:35 10
49 Sandra Bieber F 45 Stafford VA 16:58 11
50 Kenneth Butler M 43 Brandywine MD 17:07 39
51 Butch Proctor M 64 Broadway VA 17:26 40
52 Tim Ramsey M 49 Alexandria VA 19:05 41
53 Joe Broderick M 70 Greenbelt MD 19:56 42
54 Funlayo Alabi F 43 Ellicott City MD 22:00 12
55 Ray Campbell M 76 Hyattsville MD 32:07 43
56 Bill Osburn M 84 Bethesda MD 38:05 44
--------------------------
Volunteers:
Patty Smith
Lauren Smith
Colin Langston
 

Upcoming Events

Teens Run DC Mentoring Matters 5K
Sat, Jun 1st, 2019, @9:00am
DCRRC Women's Distance Festival 5K and Run After the Women 5K
Sun, Jun 9th, 2019, @8:00am
Happy Hour
Thu, Jun 13th, 2019, @6:30pm
Manna 5k
Sat, Jun 15th, 2019, @9:00am
Book Club
Sun, Jun 16th, 2019, @4:00pm
DCRRC Hugh Jascourt 4-Miler
Thu, Jun 20th, 2019, @7:00pm
 DCRRlogotypeRRCA member

The DC Road Runners Club is a member of the Road Runners Club of America and is also affiliated with USA Track & Field. We provide a year-round schedule of running events that offer everyone a chance to participate regardless of age, gender, or athletic ability.