DCRRC Bastille Day 4 Mile, Fletcher's Cove

Robert Wade built a 21-second lead over Jonah Blumstein, visiting from New York, among many out-of-town guests.

Marie Sandrock finished first among women.

DCRRC president Ed Grant presented French wines and club prizes to award winners.

Race director Joe Racine thanks all his volunteers.

#NameGAgeCity StateTimeMFAward
------------------------------------------------------------------
1Robert WadeM26Arlington VA20:361 M 1
2Jonah BlumsteinM21Seaside NY20:572 M 2
3Jake KrongM24Vail CO21:183 M 3
4Mike HambergerM28Washington DC22:214 M20-29 1
5Garrett JonesM16Draper UT22:275 M19&under 1
6Karsten BrownM34Front Royal VA22:286 M30-39 1
7Ted PoulosM46McLean VA22:397 M Master 1
8Matt RodgamM27Arlington VA22:438 M20-29 2
9Malcolm LesterM41Washington DC22:459 M40-49 1
10Dominic BealeM19Springfield VA22:4710 M19&under 2
11Robert C. WolfeM36Washington DC22:5011 M30-39 2
12Kelvin HillM20Washington DC23:0012 M20-29 3
13Jatin NarangM15Germantown MD23:2813 M19&under 3
14Ian ClementsM44Alexandria VA23:3014 M40-49 2
15Scott RuplingerM26Brooklyn NY24:0215
16Adam StolzbergM32Arlington VA24:0416 M30-39 3
17Luke MerkelM24Washington DC24:0517
18Kyle WeeksM22Eagle Lake FL24:3118
19Adam RubinsteinM33Arlington VA24:4119
20Andy SmithM25Claremont NC24:4820
21David JohnsonM42Danville CA24:5421 M40-49 3
22Michael MillsM36Arlington VA25:1122
23Jason A. PageM63Hamilton VA25:1623 M60-69 1
24Kenny AmesM31Washington DC25:2624
25Robin KaneM45Arlington VA25:3125
26R B BrillM30Falls Church VA25:3326
27John WayM43Montgomery Village MD25:3427
28Jamil Aba-ShaeerM30Arlington VA25:3928
29Michael CollinsM26Arlington VA25:4129
30Ken RiggsbeeM43Alexandria VA25:4230
31Mubashar HaidatM21Alexandria VA26:0031
32Jonathan AmatoM34Arlington VA26:0232
33Hector MontesinosM44Takoma Park MD26:0933
34Justin Churchill HendersonM32Washington DC26:1134
35Matthew ChesnesM29Arlington VA26:2135
36Roberto RodriguezM52Arlington VA26:2936 M50-59 1
37Carl OlsenM23Washington DC26:3337
38Bill StahrM47The Plains VA26:3438
39Mark DroskyM47Alexandria VA26:3739
40Kirk GordonM52Mitchellville MD26:4140 M50-59 2
41Marie SandrockF36Alexandria VA26:44 1F 1
42J. BabineauxM33Metarie LA26:4541
43James MorelandM55Gaithersburg MD26:5342 M50-59 3
44Elizabeth JonesF31Falls Church VA27:05 2F 2
45Brian DanzaM27Arlington VA27:0643
46Daniel BealM20Springfield VA27:1744
47Jay Jacob WindM58Arlington VA27:2245
48Timothy GoodM48Burke VA27:2446
49Brad JonesM52Draper UT27:3847
50Jim NooneM64Fairfax VA27:3948 M60-69 2
51Ben RichterM51Washington DC27:4049
52Joe EmersonM42Alexandria VA27:5150
53Kristin DahlingF32Arlington VA28:07 3F 3
54Carolyne DavidsonF30Alexandria VA28:08 4F30-39 1
55Vincent McDonaldM49Arlington VA28:1151
56Alexandra Steinberg BarrageF32Arlington VA28:20 5F30-39 2
57Steve McCollumM46Washington DC28:4952
58Robert P TrostM62Falls Church VA28:5053 M60-69 3
59Abbey BlumeF25Arlington VA28:51 6F20-29 1
60Paige LesterF8Washington DC28:55 7F19&under 1
61Keith R. CampbellM48Springfield VA28:5954
62Megan TroyF37Washington DC29:03 8F30-39 3
63Janet BraunsteinF42Washington DC29:05 9F Master 1
64Karen YoungF40Beallsville MD29:08 10F40-49 1
65Eamonn McEvillyM65Springfield VA29:3155
66Greg ChaconasM62Washington DC29:4456
67Bob Selin-WilliamsM40Washington DC29:5057
68James ScarboroughM50McLean VA29:5158
69Unknown Runner 29:51
70Nina SrikonayosF14Springfield VA30:13 11F19&under 2
71Bob PlattM56Arlington VA30:2659
72David KearnsM33Washington DC30:3060
73Kristin HallF16Springfield VA30:33 12F19&under 3
74Susan J. GreenspanF31Washington DC30:36 13
75Nattasha SrikonayosF16Springfield VA30:38 14
76Chan RobbinsM71Arlington VA30:4261 M70-79 1
77Patrick GortonM30Annandale VA30:4962
78Mark KlineM56Arlington VA30:5063
79Matthew FranceM40Gaithersburg MD30:5364
80Brian LynchM16Springfield VA30:5465
81Lucia OliveraF30Washington DC30:57 15
82Michelle KalinskiF29Washington DC31:16 16F20-29 2
83Ben HubbertM16Arlington VA31:1766
84Bob ThurstonM64Washington DC31:2567
85Janet AbbateF45Falls Church VA31:32 17F40-49 2
86Sharra GrowF26Washington DC31:34 18F20-29 3
87Dale JohnsonM40Washington DC31:3868
88David BuffumM38Washington DC31:3869
89Tracey EnrightF39Washington DC31:44 19
90Hannah ReevesF22Arlington VA31:46 20
91Elizabeth KendlerF49Washington DC31:51 21F40-49 3
92Robin SchmidF40Arlington VA32:00 22
93Karen BealeF48Springfield VA32:33 23
94Michael ScanlonM36Washington DC32:3970
95Douglas PudlienerM16Springfield VA32:4871
96Etienne JaulinM50Washington DC32:5272
97Heather FranceF37Gaithersburg MD32:56 24
98Jon PalksM59Bowie MD32:5973
99Chris WailooM46Alexandria VA33:1274
100Roger AllisonM50Washington DC33:5075
101Marla SchnallF43Falls Church VA33:53 25
102Jacques BurM51Takoma Park MD33:5376
103Christel BrownF41Laurel MD34:02 26
104Pat BrownM63Reston VA34:1677
105Brian ReavesM51Alexandria VA34:1778
106Dan HaneyM40Alexandria VA34:4879
107Leslie StanfieldF58Reston VA35:26 27F50-59 1
108John AndersonM47Edgewater MD35:2880
109Miriam GoldsteinF47Arlington VA35:3081
110Christine Von SpiegelfeldF29Washington DC35:36 28
111James DeMartinoM50Washington DC35:4082
112Corry GrimmM29Fairfax VA35:4883
113Laure VeissiereF26Washington DC35:51 29
114Julianne HamiltonF41Arlington VA35:58 30
115Lee BuckM46Arlington VA36:1384
116Monica MoraF29Washington DC36:23 31
117Maria GomezF43Washington DC36:26 32
118Hannah FairbankF31Washington DC36:57 33
119Maya Ellis BrownF31Washington DC36:58 34
120Natalie McDonaldF46Arlington VA37:22 35
121Barbara HallF50Springfield VA37:50 36F50-59 2
122Emily RuffF20Alexandria VA38:07 37
123Bob WeinerM61Accokeek MD38:0785
124Jason DiggsM34Millersville MD38:3386
125Randy ShaheenM48Clifton VA38:3487
126Dan ShermanM49Alexandria VA38:4088
127Nancy BayerleF51Alexandria VA38:43 38F50-59 3
128Andrew BuecheleM65Washington DC38:5789
129Nathan HodgeM38Washington DC39:1390
130Robert R. RoweM49Arlington VA39:4191
131Robert L. GurtlerM73The Plains VA40:2292 M70-79 2
132Bob McEachernM41Hamden CT40:4793
133Mary BuckF34Jacksonville FL40:47 39
134Kerline EliscaF31Washington DC40:48 40
135Roger BurkhartM70Gaithersburg MD41:0394 M70-79 3
136Dan LopezM29Washington DC41:1095
137Wendy BrafmanF38Washington DC41:20 41
138Bill BennerM56Annandale VA42:0496
139Chris RameyM58Chantilly VA42:1197
140Beth ZieglerF49Annandale VA42:49 42
141Elizabeth GilletteF48Arlington VA42:54 43
142Tarah HepburnF30Sterling VA43:00 44
143Sarah GrayF46Alexandria VA43:19 45
144Sarah OlsavskyF25Arlington VA43:19 46
145Sharyn D. GordonF50Mitchellville MD43:23 47
146Janelle HuF32Bethesda MD43:34 48
147Maureen LalorF43Great Falls VA44:14 49
148Kelly AdamsF40McLean VA44:14 50
149Kathryn KramerF30Arlington VA44:38 51
150Frank HearlM56Frederick MD44:4898
151Roya TalezadehF45Falls Church VA44:49 52
152Delabian Rice-ThurstonF63Washington DC45:05 53F60-69 1
153Thomas LightnerM53Oxon Hill MD45:2099
154Cristina McLaughlinF47Vienna VA45:49 54
155Mark FergusonM46Arlington VA46:58 100
156Michael McLaughlinM53Vienna VA47:16101
157Frank GignacM75Washington DC47:24102
158Tim RamseyM49Alexandria VA47:24103
159Blair JonesF64Washington DC49:10 55F60-69 2
160Ric FranckeM61McLean VA50:51104
161Youshea BerryF31Washington DC51:53 56
162Lee GlasscoF77McLean VA54:42 57F70-79 1
163Unknown Runner 58:14
164Unknown Runner 58:38
165Iolanthe GoodF18Burke VA1:01:09 58
------------------------------------------------------------
Volunteers:
Maddie Becker
Janice Nancy Burford
Keith R. Campbell
Jim Cavanaugh
Greg Chaconas
Kevin D'Amanda
John McCabe
Karol Murray
Adam Stolzberg
Ricky Welborn
 

Upcoming Events

DCRRC Al Lewis 10-Miler
Sat, Mar 30th, 2019, @7:30am
We Support the girls 5K
Sat, Apr 6th, 2019, @8:00am
Bishop O'Connell 5K
Sat, Apr 13th, 2019, @9:00am
Metropolitan Branch 5K
Sat, Apr 27th, 2019, @9:00am
Volunteer - Parkway Classic Water Stop
Sun, Apr 28th, 2019, @5:30am
Food Bank Happy Hour
Thu, May 2nd, 2019, @6:00pm
 DCRRlogotypeRRCA member

The DC Road Runners Club is a member of the Road Runners Club of America and is also affiliated with USA Track & Field. We provide a year-round schedule of running events that offer everyone a chance to participate regardless of age, gender, or athletic ability.