DCRRC Steve Thompson 10K

DCRRC Steve Thompson 10K
Fort Hunt Park VA
Sunday, March 9, 2008

Joerg Schroeder braved a cold, windy day to win the last race of DCRRC's 2007-2008 Snowball Series.

Karen Dickerson was first finisher among the women.

Race director Kristin Blanchat thanks the volunteers: Steve Ciccarelli, Ed Grant, Elizabeth Humphries, Peter Lamberton, John McCabe, Matthew Pyle, Jessica Selin-Williams, George Souza, and Lorraine Socatrini.

Send additions or corrections


### Name G Age City State Time M F Award
--- ----------------------- - -- ----------------- ------- --- -- ---------
1 Joerg Schroeder M 40 Rockville MD 37:35:00 1   1 M
2 Ben Danforth M 28 Arlington VA 37:46:00 2   2 M
3 Matthew Pyle M 35 Alexandria VA 37:47:00 3   3 M
4 Ken Riggsbee M 43 Alexandria VA 39:16:00 4   1 M40-49
5 Jeffrey Vetrano M 35 Falls Church VA 39:32:00 5   1 M30-39
6 Kenny Ames M 30 Washington DC 40:17:00 6   2 M30-39
7 Michael Cohen M 35 Greenbelt MD 40:31:00 7   3 M30-39
8 Bill Coquelin M 47 Annandale VA 41:09:00 8   2 M40-49
9 Roberto Rodriguez M 52 Arlington VA 41:38:00 9   1 M50-59
10 Bill Stahr M 47 The Plains VA 41:43:00 10   3 M40-49
11 Christopher Johnston M 44 Fairfax VA 41:58:00 11    
12 Unknown Runner       42:32:00      
13 Ed Grant M 51 Arlington VA 42:37:00 12   2 M50-59
14 Ben Richter M 51 Washington DC 42:41:00 13   3 M50-59
15 James Engle M 47 Arlington VA 43:31:00 14    
16 Ken Krehbiel M 54 Washington DC 43:44:00 15    
17 Bernard Pesjak M 38 Alexandria VA 43:48:00 16    
18 Alex Albertini M 25 Washington DC 43:52:00 17   1 M20-29
19 Dave Crawford M 57 Arlington VA 43:54:00 18    
20 Karen Dickerson F 22 Springfield VA 43:56:00   1 1 F
21 Jim Noone M 63 Fairfax VA 44:10:00 19   1 M60-69
22 Tom Engle M 49 Alexandria VA 44:49:00 20    
23 James Wilson M 29 Washington DC 45:08:00 21   2 M20-29
24 Timothy Good M 48 Falls Church VA 45:11:00 22    
25 Joe Emerson M 41 Alexandria VA 45:14:00 23    
26 Carolyne Davidson F 29 Alexandria VA 45:25:00   2 2 F
27 Kirk Gordon M 52 Mitchellville MD 45:54:00 24    
28 Keith Hosman M 53 Dale City VA 45:58:00 25    
29 Elizabeth May F 27 Arlington VA 46:09:00   3 3 F
30 Robert P. Trost M 61 Falls Church VA 46:17:00 26   2 M60-69
31 Greg Chaconas M 62 Washington DC 46:36:00 27   3 M60-69
32 Keith R. Campbell M 48 Springfield VA 46:41:00 28    
33 Karen Young F 39 Beallsville MD 46:55:00   4 1 F30-39
34 Kelly Dwyer F 35 Centreville VA 47:01:00   5 2 F30-39
35 John Haubert M 65 Alexandria VA 47:12:00 29    
36 Grace Chan F 38 Arlington VA 47:29:00   6 3 F30-39
37 Stanley Wood M 59 Alexandria VA 48:21:00 30    
38 Ted Baca M 62 Arlington VA 48:32:00 31    
39 Mike Collotta M 54 Washington DC 48:48:00 32    
40 Kenichi Nishikata M 34 Falls Church VA 48:51:00 33    
41 Eamonn McEvilly M 65 Springfield VA 49:01:00 34    
42 Brian Peeler M 36 Alexandria VA 49:27:00 35    
43 Bob Platt M 56 Arlington VA 49:34:00 36    
44 William Kennedy M 44 Fairfax VA 50:18:00 37    
45 Rob Crowe M 60 Boalsburg PA 50:20:00 38    
46 Dan Kallemyn M 56 Upper Marlboro MD 50:41:00 39    
47 Charles Warren M 33 Washington DC 51:47:00 40    
48 Sean Smith M 43 Alexandria VA 52:12:00 41    
49 Liz Lanik F 24 Washington DC 52:14:00   7 1 F20-29
50 Robert A. Lasken M 64 Clifton VA 52:18:00 42    
51 Andrew Buechele M 65 Washington DC 53:14:00 43    
52 Ted Cochrane M 58 Vienna VA 53:17:00 44    
53 Shingo Kurata M 36 Arlington VA 53:34:00 45    
54 Keiko Takei F 27 Arlington VA 53:34:00   8 2 F20-29
55 Latonya Robinson F 37 Annandale VA 54:09:00   9  
56 Chris Tucker M 38 Alexandria VA 54:17:00 46    
57 Kosuke Minami M 37 Bethesda MD 54:19:00 47    
58 Eric Diez M 28 Woodbridge VA 54:33:00 48   3 M20-29
59 J.T. Nolan M 49 Woodbridge VA 55:13:00 49    
60 Susana delaTorre F 43 Burke VA 55:23:00   10 1 F40-49
61 Lynn Hayes F 62 Arlington VA 55:54:00   11 1 F60-69
62 Johnson Agogbua M 41 Fairfax Station VA 56:04:00 50    
63 Lisa Schaefer F 37 Vienna VA 56:09:00   12  
64 Bonnie Algera F 36 Burke VA 57:00:00   13  
65 Todd Davis M 37 Alexandria VA 57:30:00 51    
66 Kara Williams F 21 Shelbourne VT 57:33:00   14 3 F20-29
67 Signe Hawley F 21 Westport CT 57:34:00   15  
68 Leah Tedder F 26 Ft Belvoir VA 57:46:00   16  
69 Karen Kroehler F 35 Washington DC 58:00:00   17  
70 Cynthia Wallace F 50 Gaithersburg MD 59:43:00   18 1 F50-59
71 Juan Cristiani M 30 Washington DC 1:00:34 52    
72 Tami Graf F 71 Lusby MD 1:01:45   19 1 F70-79
73 Unknown Runner       1:02:23      
74 Rebecca Wilkinson F 29 Alexandria VA 1:02:24   20  
75 Erin Reilly F 27 Centreville VA 1:03:04   21  
76 Jessica Monte F 26 Reston VA 1:04:19   22  
77 Deanna Heitzman F 24 Stafford VA 1:04:43   23  
78 Bree Sutherland F 27 Springfield VA 1:05:29   24  
79 Unknown Runner       1:07:02      
80 Edward Kelleher M 44 Alexandria VA 1:07:04 53    
81 Rachelle Lasken F 27 Falls Church VA 1:08:20   25  
82 Sharyn D. Gordon F 49 Mitchellville MD 1:11:51   26 2 F40-49
83 Kandice Barbour F 22 Centreville VA 1:14:10   27  

 

 

Upcoming Events

Teens Run DC Mentoring Matters 5K
Sat, Jun 1st, 2019, @9:00am
DCRRC Women's Distance Festival 5K and Run After the Women 5K
Sun, Jun 9th, 2019, @8:00am
Happy Hour
Thu, Jun 13th, 2019, @6:30pm
Manna 5k
Sat, Jun 15th, 2019, @9:00am
Book Club
Sun, Jun 16th, 2019, @4:00pm
DCRRC Hugh Jascourt 4-Miler
Thu, Jun 20th, 2019, @7:00pm
 DCRRlogotypeRRCA member

The DC Road Runners Club is a member of the Road Runners Club of America and is also affiliated with USA Track & Field. We provide a year-round schedule of running events that offer everyone a chance to participate regardless of age, gender, or athletic ability.