ARLINGTON SCIENCE FOCUS SCHOOL 5k

ARLINGTON SCIENCE FOCUS SCHOOL 5k
1501 North Lincoln Street, Arlington VA 22201
Principal - Ms. Mary Begley
May 3, 2008
                 
  Overall Age Group Age Group Gender Bib # Runner's Name   Time
  Place Place/Total            
                 
  1 1st Overall 30-39 M 267 Dallen Ashby   18:17.5
  2 2nd Overall 30-39 M 94X Richard Mandleur   19:38.3
  3 3rd Overall 30-39 M 87X Kent Gunlicks   19:59.7
  4 1/23 30-39 M 70X Mike Toner   20:03.7
  5 1/6 20-29 M 195 Michael Collins   20:05.9
  6 1st Overall 30-39 F 150 Samantha Kirby   20:09.5
  7 1/10 50-59 M 296 Tim Arnade   20:18.8
  8 1/20 40-49 M 288 Rob Urbach   20:35.8
  9 2nd Overall 40-49 F 96X Monica Grillo   20:42.4
  10 2/20 40-49 M 283 William Stoppel   20:43.5
  11 2/10 50-59 M 297 Daniel Neuffer   20:46.4
  12 2/23 30-39 M 75X Dave Lett   21:04.4
  13 3/23 30-39 M 91X Ryan Pettengill   21:31.2
  14 4/23 30-39 M 98X Reza Mahbod   21:32.3
  15 3rd Overall 20-29 F 130 Caroline Lauver   21:37.1
  16 1/3 12-14 M 189 Lawrence Cooper   21:38.8
  17 1/15 30-39 F 73X Holly O'Connor   22:03.0
  18 1/16 20-29 F 80X Karen Talley   22:08.6
  19 3/20 40-49 M 284 Steve Grand   22:10.9
  20 5/23 30-39 M 95X Brian Collins   22:23.0
  21 1/20 40-49 F 99 Sushila Nanda   22:25.0
  22 2/15 30-39 F 140 Kate Green   22:25.4
  23 1/5 60-69 M 82 Jim Keppeler   22:32.1
  24 2/6 20-29 M 64X Sal Mancini   22:38.5
  25 2/16 20-29 F 129 Caitlin Kinkead   22:42.7
  26 6/23 30-39 M 269 Charlie Keller   22.49.5
  27 3/6 20-29 M 191 Elwyn Thompson   23:08.5
  28 3/15 30-39 F 93 Melinda Metz   23:24.9
  29 7/23 30-39 M 280 Michael Hannan   23:47.6
  30 3/16 20-29 F 77X Catherine Carneal   23:49.6
  31 4/16 20-29 F 74X Leighton Thomas   23:57.4
  32 8/23 30-39 M 69X Phil Tearne   24:01.0
  33 3/10 50-59 M 65X Thomas Skelly   24:05.8
  34 2/5 60-69 M 79X Francis Schauer   24:10.8
  35 3/5 60-69 M 83 David Gearin   24:24.2
  36 4/6 20-29 M 198 Steve Turner   24:31.9
  37 4/20 40-49 M 282 Raymond Nancoz   22:33.5
  38 9/23 30-39 M 271 Kris Kelly   24:39.5
  39 2/20 40-49 F 77 Judy Waitz   24:49.0
  40 4/10 50-59 M 76X Richard Hubbell   24:58.4
  41 1/5 12-14 F 120 Jordan Selby   25:03.7
  42 10/23 30-39 M 278 Bryan London   25:13.1
  43T 1/7 Grade 5 M 184 Andrew Hunt   25:18.5
  43T 1/7 Grade 5 M 98 Keith Witherall   25:18.5
  45 1/5 Grade 4 M 78 Sam Wall   25:19.0
  46 2/3 12-14 M 187 Ryan Uckert   25:36.0
  47 5/20 40-49 M 289 Joseph Stoner   25:36.5
  48 1/4 Grade 3 M 177 Marco Viola   25:42.4
  49 6/20 40-49 M 290 Ritch Viola   25:42.9
  50 11/23 30-39 M 268 Brian Grindell   25:43.4
  51 7/20 40-49 M 287 Rick Schadelbauer   25:44.3
  52 12/23 30-39 M 270 Aaron Fisher   25:49.1
  53 2/5 12-14 F 90 Dana Raphael   25:57.4
  54 1/3 50-59 F 166 Christine Reid   26:02.0
  55 13/23 30-39 M 78X Matt Wolfe   26:15.9
  56 4/15 30-39 F 144 Catherine Jones   26:23.0
  57 14/23 30-39 M 97 Reed Freeman   26:24.5
  58 15/23 30-39 M 86X Israel Parra   26:40.9
  59 4/5 60-69 M 66x Lee Nesbit   26:42.0
  60 5/6 20-29 M 192 Robert Anthony   26:48.7
  61 2/5 Grade 4 M 179 Evan Schadelbauer   26:53.6
  62 8/20 40-49 M 92X Sean Sherman   27:04.6
  63 5/16 20-29 F 133 Megan Fedorenchik   27:06.8
  64 9/20 40-49 M 294 Zuard Renkey   27:20.6
  65 1/10 Grade 5 F 111 Emily Renkey   27:21.0
  66 2/10 Grade 5 F 8 Lauren Allard   27:27.2
  67 5/15 30-39 F 141 Robin Hoffman   27:29.5
  68 3/20 40-49 F 155 Gina Welc   27:40.1
  69 4/20 40-49 F 156 Janine Comer   27:45.7
  70 5/10 50-59 M 81 Charles Thomas   27:47.9
  71 16/23 30-39 M 199 Tyler Gellasch   28:16.2
  72 6/16 20-29 F 128 Jessica Berg   28:17.3
  73 2/4 Grade 3 M 97X James Yun   28:22.8
  74 7/16 20-29 F 135 Mignon Miller   28:45.5
  75 3/7 Grade 5 M 181 Alex Saenz   28:47.5
  76 8/16 20-29 F 132 Janet McHale   28:49.2
  77 10/20 40-49 M 281 Tom Selby   28:49.9
  78 6/10 50-59 M 80 Tom Tibor   29:03.4
  79 17/23 30-39 M 274 Gerald McMullen   29:09.7
  80 4/7 Grade 5 M 94 Jackson Freeman   29:20.0
  81 5/7 Grade 5 M 183 Ronnie Fesco   29:20.7
  82 18/23 30-39 M 275 Chris Nesselrode   29:26.4
  83 3/3 12-14 M 186 Alec Schadelbauer   29:30.4
  84 19/23 30-39 M 85X Tim Greten   29:43.6
  85 3/4 Grade 3 M 174 Karl Miller   29:45.9
  86 5/20 40-49 F 68X Christine Willett   30:06.6
  87 7/10 50-59 M 295 Donald Weber   30:25.6
  88 9/16 20-29 F 137 Colleen O'Bryant   30:29.6
  89 6/20 40-49 F 163 Karen Klein   30:31.8
  90 1/1 Grade 2 M 175 Tres Lyons   30:32.2
  91 1/4 Grade 4 F 108 Kristin Uckert   30:44.0
  92 3/10 Grade 5 F 112 Hannah Tarr   30:46.4
  93 3/5 Grade 4 M 180 Tyler Spicer   30:48.7
  94 10/16 20-29 F 136 Andrea Shemel   30:50.9
  95 20/23 30-39 M 272 Richard Lyons   30:54.6
  96 1/8 Grade 3 F 101 Sarah Renkey   30:58.7
  97 4/4 Grade 3 M 176 Jacob Beckner   31:01.8
  98 7/20 40-49 F 160 Mary Renkey   31:02.5
  99 8/20 40-49 F 96 Mary Freeman   31:03.8
  100 2/8 Grade 3 F 95 Caroline Freeman   31:04.2
  101 6/15 30-39 F 88x Julianne Kerr   31:04.7
  102 2/3 50-59 F 169 Barb Fesco   31:13.1
  103 11/20 40-49 M 291 Jerry Fowler   31:15.0
  104 9/20 40-49 F 152 Erika Robinson   31:19.4
  105 4/10 Grade 5 F 71X Rachel Heinzman   31:20.7
  106 3/5 12-14 F 121 Lecilia Cortez   31:23.2
  107 12/20 40-49 M 72X Steve Heinzman   31:24.2
  108 5/5 60-69 M 81X Jaime Vallejo   31:32.0
  109 2/4 Grade 4 F 44 Rebecca Neuffer   31:32.4
  110 21/23 30-39 M 277 Donovan Roley   31:43.2
  111 7/15 30-39 F 142 Christy Magee   31:53.9
  112 5/10 Grade 5 F 114 Lilly Bernhard   31:54.3
  113 8/15 30-39 F 148 Susan Tanigawa   32:34.4
  114 3/8 Grade 3 F 105 Juliana Gruver   32:44.4
  115 10/20 40-49 F 157 Jennifer Brust   32:44.8
  116 13/20 40-49 M 88 Stuart Raphael   32:50.0
  117 11/20 40-49 F 153 Catherine Spong   32:58.4
  118 12/20 40-49 F 154 Kimberly Enderle   33:06.9
  119 14/20 40-49 M 161 Jim Rosen   33:11.0
  120 9/15 30-39 F 90X Elizabeth Barton   33:43.8
  121 6/7 Grade 5 M 86 Quinn Cox   33:48.9
  122 11/16 20-29 F 134 Robyn Kaye   33:49.3
  123 12/16 20-29 F 124 Jennifer Kerr   33:53.5
  124 10/15 30-39 F 83X Liza Harrell   33:57.6
  125 11/15 30-39 F 139 Tracey Watson   34:19.5
  126 15/20 40-49 M 292 Leigh Kidd   34:22.7
  127 13/20 40-49 F 12 Victoria Arthaud   34:40.7
  128 3/4 Grade 4 F 110 Rebecca Weber   34:53.2
  129 4/5 Grade 4 M 178 Miles Dulman   34:54.3
  130 4/8 Grade 3 F 107 Isabella Rogers   35:06.8
  131 5/8 Grade 3 F 89 Caroline Raphael   35:12.5
  132 13/16 20-29 F 123 Sarah Haus   35:15.5
  133 6/8 Grade 3 F 6 Carolyn Petree   35:22.3
  134 14/20 40-49 F 87 Abby Raphael   35:28.9
  135 12/15 30-39 F 145 Monica Trucco   35:55.1
  136 3/3 50-59 F 165 Vicki Bentley-Condit   36:03.3
  137 13/15 30-39 F 143 Melinda Craiger   36:23.1
  138 22/23 30-39 M 273 Timothy Connor   36:23.4
  139 1/1 Grade 1 M 99X Sean Cox   36:35.3
  140 16/20 40-49 M 75 Doug Cox   36:35.7
  141 1/1 15-19 F 122 Nora Trachtman   37:22.4
  142 8/10 50-59 M 300 Mark Trachtman   37:22.8
  143 15/20 40-49 F 159 Kathryn Hoffman   37:31.1
  144 9/10 50-59 M 299 Dan Sands   38:08.6
  145 5/5 Grade 4 M 182 Richard Perez   38:12.7
  146 1/1 60-69 F 168 Caroline Stevens   38:38.3
  147 14/16 20-29 F 138 Regina Van Horne   38:52.6
  148 7/7 Grade 5 M 185 David Rogers   39:10.1
  149 17/20 40-49 M 293 Daniel Pototsky   39:21.5
  150 10/10 50-59 M 298 Andrew Tarr   39:28.8
  151 23/23 30-39 M 84X Richard Perez   39:30.0
  152 15/16 20-29 F 131 Brenda Matthews   40:01.4
  153 4/5 12-14 F 119 Julianne Witiw   40:18.5
  154 4/4 Grade 4 F 109 Helena Witiw   40:21.3
  155 14/15 30-39 F 147 Carla Kelly   40:21.7
  156 16/16 20-29 F 89X Andrea Laigle   40:22.9
  157 5/5 12-14 F 113 Olivia Viola   40:56.3
  158 7/8 Grade 3 F 92 Lindsay Smith   40:57.5
  159 8/8 Grade 3 F 100 Carley Grand   40:57.8
  160 18/20 40-49 M 93X Dave Smith   40:58.4
  161 19/20 40-49 M 158 Rick Haus   40:59.3
  162 16/20 40-49 F 76 Lynne Willhoit   40:59.7
  163 6/6 20-29 M 190 Corey Haus   41:00.2
  164 6/10 Grade 5 F 116 Alison Miller   41:24.1
  165 20/20 40-49 M 285 Wade Miller   41:24.7
  166 1/1 K M 173 Brendan Selby   41:32.0
  167 17/20 40-49 F 58 Deanne Sobczaik   41:42.5
  168 18/20 40-49 F 162 Dee Doyle   42:03.2
  169 15/15 30-39 F 146 Tonya B. Paraoan   42:04.8
  170 7/10 Grade 5 F 115 Rachel Grand   45:27.1
  171 8/10 Grade 5 F 117 Shondra Stoner   45:27.5
  172 9/10 Grade 5 F 118 Laura Vallejo   45:27.8
  173 10/10 Grade 5 F 5 Rosie Petree   45:28.1
  174 19/20 40-49 F 4 Karen Petree   53:52.8
  175 20/20 40-49 F 91 Leslie Ann Gerardo   53:57.6
  end              
                 
  RACE DIRECTORS: Jenn Hall, Natalie McDonald, Vince McDonald    
  VOLUNTEERS: Keenan Bennett, Bert Bernhard, Elissa Duff, Sara Fiorini,    
  Jason Gawrys, Maureen Gilligan, Lisa Glascock, Bill Hall,    
  Chuck Harvey, Noreen Haus, Kelly Kniseley, Norah McDonald,  
  Elizabeth Parker, Susan Parker, Yolanda Sever,    
  Belinda Watson, Stratis Zervos      
  FINISH LINE: Ted Baca and Chuck Evans, DCRRC      
  RACE RESULTS: Vince McDonald          
 

Upcoming Events

DCRRC Hugh Jascourt 4-Miler
Thu, Jun 21st, 2018, @7:00pm
DCRRC Age Handicapped 4-Miler
Wed, Jul 4th, 2018, @8:00am
Board Of Directors Meeting
Thu, Jul 12th, 2018, @7:00am
DCRRC Bastille Day 4-Miler
Sat, Jul 14th, 2018, @7:00pm
DCRRC Bluemont 5K
Wed, Jul 18th, 2018, @7:00pm
DC Road Runners Track Championship
Sat, Jul 21st, 2018, @5:00pm
 DCRRlogotypeRRCA member

The DC Road Runners Club is a member of the Road Runners Club of America and is also affiliated with USA Track & Field. We provide a year-round schedule of running events that offer everyone a chance to participate regardless of age, gender, or athletic ability.