DCRRC Tidal Basin 3K

Washington DC
Wednesday, July 18, 2007

For the third month in a row, Steve Kartalia finished ahead of Ted Poulos, to win the 402nd monthly race.

Andrea Moreland won the women's race, just behind James Moreland.

 

  • Results compiled by J.J.Wind. Send additions or corrections.
  • Next monthly race: Wednesday, August 15, 2007
          DCRRC Tidal Basin 3K       Washington DC       Wednesday, July 18, 2007   ##   Name                      G Age City State              Time   M   F   --  -------------------------- - --- -----------------------------  --  --   1   Steve Kartalia             M  41 Westminster MD            9:30 1   2   Ted Poulos                 M  45 McLean VA                10:02 2   3   Mike Hamberger             M  27 Washington DC            10:09 3   4   Brad Rippey                M  41 Bunker Hill WV           10:15 4   5   Kevin Moore                M  35 Washington DC            10:16 5   6   Patrick McHugh             M  19 Pensacola FL             10:54 6   7   Larry Washington           M  56 Rockville MD             11:03 7   8   Patrick Walker             M  27 Washington DC            11:05 8   9   Chris Miller               M  26 Washington DC            11:06 9   10  Gregory Ashe               M  40 Rockville MD             11:08 10   11  John Peyrebrune            M  37 Takoma Park MD           11:13 11   12  Greg Nini                  M  34 Washington DC            11:14 12   13  Harlan Shannon             M  34 Odenton MD               11:18 13   14  John McKenzie              M  42 Silver Spring MD         11:30 14   15  Sebastian Frearo           M  19 Washington DC            11:31 15   16  Guillermo R Cabrera        M  36 Washington DC            11:31 16   17  Kirk Gordon                M  51 Mitchellville MD         11:34 17   18  Max Ahmadi                 M  52 Dunn Loring VA           11:36 18   19  Doug Landau                M  47 Herndon VA               11:37 19   20  James Moreland             M  54 Gaithersburg MD          11:38 20   21  Andrea Moreland            F  23 Washington DC            11:40       1   22  Ernesto Monter             M  38 Chevy Chase MD           11:42 21   23  Chuck Walters              M  48 Confluence PA            11:51 22   24  Lamont Black               M  32 Washington DC            12:01 23   25  John Holmes                M  25 Arlington VA             12:02 24   26  Erik Hembic                M  23 Washington DC            12:11 25   27  Sean Wallace               M  24 Washington DC            12:19 26   28  Kyle Wanamaker             M  25 Washington DC            12:21 27   29  Andy Boettcher             M  25 Washington DC            12:21 28   30  Amy Cunningham             F  24 Washington DC            12:32       2   31  Trond Norheim              M  51 Washington DC            12:32 29   32  Jay Jacob Wind             M  57 Arlington VA             12:45 30   33  Adam Longhorn              M  26 Arlington VA             12:45 31   34  Patrick Fleming            M  25 Washington DC            12:50 32   35  Ashley Stevens             F  21 Braddyville IA           12:50       3   36  David Gayer                M  56 McLean VA                12:56 33   37  Ricardo Correa             M  32 Arlington VA             12:56 34   38  Chan Robbins               M  70 Arlington VA             13:04 35   39  Mariko Russell             F  46 Washington DC            13:16       4   40  Ester Gubi                 F  24 Washington DC            13:16       5   41  Walter Hill                M  55 Takoma Park MD           13:20 36   42  Jim Mort                   M  61 Burke VA                 13:24 37   43  Mark Smith                 M  49 Vienna VA                13:31 38   44  Mike Collotta              M  54 Washington DC            13:34 39   45  Nicholas Klagge            M  21 Arlington VA             13:35 40   46  Peter Lamberton            M  55 Falls Church VA          13:36 41   47  Laurel Nguyen              F  23 Arlington VA             13:37       6   48  Charles Murry              M  23 Washington DC            13:43 42   49  Brian Bucks                M  35 Washington DC            13:43 43   50  Robin Tarpinian            F  46 Greer SC                 13:59       7   51  Daniel Grodzicki           M  26 Washington DC            14:15 44   52  Karen Pence                F  36 Washington DC            14:15       8   53  Stephanie E. Curcuru       F  38 Washington DC            14:22       9   54  Hank Leddon                M  51 Springfield VA           14:22 45   55  Sebastian Bouroncle        M  11 Washington DC            14:28 46   56  Leonid Pekelis             M  21 Washington DC            14:38 47   57  Jose L. Salazar            M  43 Falls Church VA          14:38 48   58  Marcia Armstrong           F  50 Coin IA                  14:39      10   59  Dee Nelson                 F  63 Gaithersburg MD          14:41      11   60  Joan Meyer                 F  32 Washington DC            15:02      12   61  Kate Driver                F  22 Washington DC            15:24      13   62  Mike Foley                 M  47 Greer SC                 15:38 49   63  Shirley Sameshima          F  40 McLean VA                15:49      14   64  Adam Tyler                 M  33 Arlington VA             16:05 50   65  Bill Guey-Lee              M  59 Arlington VA             16:30 51   66  Phillip Basil              M  29 Washington DC            16:54 52   67  Margarita Rubio            F  29 Washington DC            17:34      15   68  Anne Fitzpatrick           F  24 Washington DC            17:57      16   69  Tim Ramsey                 M  48 Alexandria VA            18:16 53   70  Casey Elliott              F  27 Washington DC            18:33      17   71  Michael Belinke            M  30 Arlington VA             18:33 54   72  Linnea Bouroncle           F  8  Washington DC            18:36      18   73  Maria Bouroncle            F  38 Washington DC            18:37      19   74  Cable Jones                M  30 Alexandria VA            19:40 55   75  Walt Washburn              M  84 Vienna VA                25:06 56   76  Ray Campbell               M  75 Hyattsville MD           34:40 57   77  Bill Osburn                M  83 Bethesda MD              35:49 58       Volunteers:       Carolyn Aler       Meredith Richman       Bob Jones       Sharone Lerner Cheskis 
  •  

    Upcoming Events

    Gar Williams Half Marathon
    Sun, Dec 15th, 2019, @9:00am
    Book Club
    Sun, Dec 15th, 2019, @4:00pm
    Holiday Relays
    Wed, Dec 18th, 2019, @7:00pm
    2020 DCRRC Predictions & Resolutions 5K
    Wed, Jan 1st, 2020, @12:00pm
    Board Of Directors Meeting
    Thu, Jan 9th, 2020, @7:00pm
    DCRRC Al Lewis 10-Miler
    Sat, Jan 11th, 2020, @7:30am
     DCRRlogotypeRRCA member

    The DC Road Runners Club is a member of the Road Runners Club of America and is also affiliated with USA Track & Field. We provide a year-round schedule of running events that offer everyone a chance to participate regardless of age, gender, or athletic ability.