ARLINGTON SCIENCE FOCUS SCHOOL 5k

1501 North Lincoln Street, Arlington VA 22201
Principal - Ms. Mary Begley
May 5, 2007

 

Overall Age Group Age Group G Bib # Runner's Name Time
Place Place/Total          
             
1 1st Overall 30-39 M 236 Mike Toner 20:01.0
2 2nd Overall 30-39 M 263 Bob Ingegneri 20:05.6
3 3rd Overall 20-29 M 250 David Pflugfelder 20:27.8
4 1/13 30-39 M 142 Gregg Magee 21:32.7
5 1/2 12-14 M 21 Lawrence Cooper 21.59.6
6 1/12 40-49 M 264 Ed Fendley 22:11.0
7 1/6 20-29 M 134 Ari Houser 22:20.4
8 1st Overall 40-49 F 237 Sushila Nanda 22:25.2
9 1/6 50-59 M 258 William Wren 22:37.8
10 2/13 30-39 M 260 Jody Shouse 22:53.9
11 2nd Overall 30-39 F 248 Annie Kirkland 22:55.9
12 3rd Overall 30-39 F 124 Mary Freeman 23:20.9
13 2/6 50-59 M 198 Jay Jacob Wind 23:21.6
14 2/12 40-49 M 185 Joseph Stoner 23:43.3
15 3/13 30-39 M 128 Brian Michael Grindall 24:11.8
16 4/13 30-39 M 261 Paul Voelke 24:22.9
17 5/13 30-39 M 262 David Czarnecki 24:31.0
18 3/12 40-49 M 247 Kai Goodrich 24:31.3
19 3/6 50-59 M 179 David Smith 24:39.4
20 1/15 30-39 F 118 Victoria Curtis 24:47.4
21 6/13 30-39 M 137 Carlos Jackson 24:57.4
22 1/16 40-49 F 103 Beth Baker 25:07.7
23 7/13 30-39 M 120 Justin Dunst 25:24.1
24 2/16 40-49 F 156 Susan Parker 25:36.8
25 2/6 20-29 M 253 Matt Lynn 25:45.5
26 1/14 20-29 F 252 Kerri Kraner 25:45.9
27 1/1 Grade 5 M 117 Bryan Curtin 25:48.1
28 4/12 40-49 M 256 Brian Bushick 25:48.6
29 8/13 30-39 M 178 Shawn Simpson 25:53.0
30 2/2 12-14 M 192 Ryan Uckert 26:04.2
31 1/4 Grade 3 M 104 Ryan Baker 26:19.6
32 4/6 50-59 M 251 Richard Hubbell 26:19.9
33 1/9 Grade 5 F 243 Isabelle Franklin 26:27.1
34 2/15 30-39 F 189 Monica Trucco 26:40.4
35 9/13 30-39 M 232 Dave Peters 26:59.6
36 2/14 20-29 F 152 Claire Moir 27:00.5
37 3/6 20-29 M 116 David Clond 27:02.5
38 10/13 30-39 M 26 Reed Freeman 27:05.7
39 3/15 30-39 F 249 Suzanne Brown 27:14.8
40 4/15 30-39 F 196 Ricia Weiner 27:23.9
41 1/4 12-14 F 145 Norah McDonald 27:26.0
42 5/15 30-39 F 254 Marlene Tomaszkiewicz 27:33.1
43 2/4 12-14 F 163 Dana Raphael 27:37.0
44 3/14 20-29 F 182 Jennifer Stacoffe 28:02.0
45 3/16 40-49 F 197 Christine Willett 28:15.5
46 1/8 Grade 4 F 165 Emily Renkey 28:25.6
47 6/15 30-39 F 183 Renee Stetzer 28:37.0
48 2/8 Grade 4 F 188 Hannah Tarr 28:40.2
49 4/16 40-49 F 109 Sharon Beerman-Curtin 28:42.2
50 2/9 Grade 5 F 108 Nina Beatrice 28:59.8
51 3/9 Grade 5 F 175 Jordan Selby 29:00.2
52 4/6 20-29 M 265 Christian Romano 29:13.1
53 4/14 20-29 F 238 Laurie Schrall 29:17.4
54 11/13 30-39 M 235 Patrick Tien 29:18.4
55 5/14 20-29 F 146 Heather Mickey 29:18.8
56 6/14 20-29 F 110 Jessica Berg 29:19.3
57 7/14 20-29 F 150 Mignon Miller 29:19.8
58 5/16 40-49 F 242 Kim Franklin 29:51.7
59 1/1 15-19 F 259 Mel Wren 29:58.9
60 12/13 30-39 M 153 Chris Nesselrode 29:59.9
61 2/4 Grade 3 M 172 Evan Schadelbauer 30:11.6
62 5/12 40-49 M 173 Rick Schadelbauer 30:14.7
63 1/2 Grade 2 M 155 Joshua Parker 30:23.4
64 8/14 20-29 F 130 Susan Hedrick 30:36.7
65 9/14 20-29 F 187 Jennifer Sutyak 30:37.8
66 4/9 Grade 5 F 200 Dorothy Winter 30:41.3
67 7/15 30-39 F 181 Lara Stabell 30:46.7
68 5/9 Grade 5 F 177 Ilana Shapiro 30:47.4
69 6/16 40-49 F 169 Julie Rosenberg 30:48.5
70 8/15 30-39 F 121 Joanna Durie 30:51.0
71 9/15 30-39 F 133 Helen Honeywell 30:51.9
72 10/14 20-29 F 244 Tiffany Godbout 30:53.0
73 7/16 40-49 F 147 Ruth Milkman 30:53.4
74 6/9 Grade 5 F 102 Margaret Atkinson 30:53.7
75 10/15 30-39 F 245 Christine Spilotro 30:54.2
76 6/12 40-49 M 161 Jeremy Preiss 30:59.9
77 7/9 Grade 5 F 162 Madeleine Preiss 31:00.3
78 11/14 20-29 F 199 Meghan Wingerter 31:05.5
79 1/3 Grade 4 M 170 Alex Saenz 31:07.6
80 2/3 Grade 4 M 25 Jackson Freeman 31:26.0
81 8/16 40-49 F 166 Mary Renkey 31:28.1
82 1/2 Grade 3 F 191 Kristin Uckert 31:37.3
83 9/16 40-49 F 190 Jennifer Uckert 31:37.7
84 10/16 40-49 F 125 Beth Gouse 31:44.3
85 3/4 Grade 3 M 119 Miles Dulman 31:48.8
86 5/6 20-29 M 255 Eric Frohnhoefer 31:54.0
87 11/15 30-39 F 138 Catherine Jones 31:54.3
88 6/6 20-29 M 194 Jeff Wasco 31:56.9
89 11/16 40-49 F 100 Lisa Allen 32:00.7
90 3/4 12-14 F 113 Devon Brown 32:23.8
91 12/16 40-49 F 174 Robyn Seaton 32:51.3
92 13/13 30-39 M 229 Matt Wolfe 32:51.7
93 12/15 30-39 F 240 Catherine Hall 32:52.5
94 13/15 30-39 F 239 Constance Fulps 32:52.8
95 12/14 20-29 F 157 Stacy Pekarik 33:41.0
96 2/2 Grade 3 F 195 Rebecca Weber 33:43.4
97 1/2 50-59 F 164 Christine Reid 33:43.8
98 5/6 50-59 M 241 Ray Koch 33:59.7
99 3/8 Grade 4 F 111 Lilly Bernhard 34:16.5
100 2/2 50-59 F 257 Debora Wren 34:20.6
101 7/12 40-49 M 227 Eric Witiw 34:22.9
102 13/16 40-49 F 228 Sharon Witiw 34:23.8
103 8/9 Grade 5 F 143 Jackie Mashburn 34:24.7
104 6/6 50-59 M 148 Dan Sands 34:30.3
105 2/2 Grade 2 M 149 Karl Miller 34:32.5
106 8/12 40-49 M 151 Wade Miller 34:33.1
107 4/4 12-14 F 139 Kristina Keyser 34:36.9
108 4/4 Grade 3 M 180 Tyler Spicer 34:55.3
109 4/8 Grade 4 F 126 Rachel Grand 35:20.5
110 14/15 30-39 F 234 Connie Wu 35:26.0
111 9/12 40-49 M 127 Steve Grand 35:50.9
112 5/8 Grade 4 F 115 Nicole Calvert 35:51.4
113 10/12 40-49 M 160 Daniel Potosky 36:17.1
114 9/9 Grade 5 F 154 Elizabeth Parker 36:29.4
115 14/16 40-49 F 230 Caroline Zervos 36:37.5
116 6/8 Grade 4 F 131 Rachel Heinzman '36:47.8
117 11/12 40-49 M 132 Steve Heinzman 36:48.8
118 1/1 60-69 F 184 Caroline Stevens 37:11.3
119 15/16 40-49 F 112 Betsy Brown 37:23.1
120 15/15 30-39 F 140 Eleanor Lewis 37:41.0
121 3/3 Grade 4 M 105 Alexander Barnes 39:38.8
122 12/12 40-49 M 106 Steve Barnes 39:40.1
123 7/8 Grade 4 F 186 Shondra Stoner 39:55.3
124 13/14 20-29 F 193 Keri Vranclk 40:06.0
125 14/14 20-29 F 136 Kristin Jackman 40:07.1
126 8/8 Grade 4 F 231 Samantha Zucker 47:24.2
127 16/16 40-49 F 176 Sharon Zepar 47:33.1

RACE DIRECTORS: Jenn Hall, Natalie McDonald, Vince McDonald

VOLUNTEERS:
Lisa Allen, Bert Bernhard, Aldonia Cooper, Alison Finke,
Sara Fiorini, Maureen Gilligan, Lisa Glascock, Beth Gouse,
Bill Hall, Chuck Harvey, Marion Hawthorne, Julie Kautza,
Christan Martin, Norah McDonald, Elizabeth Parker,
Susan Parker, Lauren Regan, Jeffrey Riley, Susan Rogers,
Leslie Truman, Belinda Watson

FINISH LINE: Chuck Evans, DCRRC

RACE RESULTS: Vince McDonald

 

Upcoming Events

Kinhaven 5K, 1K Fun Run, and Toddler Dash
Sun, Oct 20th, 2019, @9:00am
October Happy Hour/Bunion Derby Awards
Thu, Oct 24th, 2019, @6:30pm
Board Of Directors Meeting
Thu, Nov 14th, 2019, @7:00pm
DCRRC Bread Run 10K & 2 Mile Fun Run
Sun, Dec 8th, 2019, @10:00am
Gar Williams Half Marathon
Sun, Dec 15th, 2019, @9:00am
Book Club
Sun, Dec 15th, 2019, @4:00pm
 DCRRlogotypeRRCA member

The DC Road Runners Club is a member of the Road Runners Club of America and is also affiliated with USA Track & Field. We provide a year-round schedule of running events that offer everyone a chance to participate regardless of age, gender, or athletic ability.