2010-2011 Snowball Series

2010 - 2011 Snowball Series
1st Place Award Winner Color Codes Key
2nd Place
3rd Place
Race Schedule
1 Gar Williams Half Marathon 4-Dec
2 Bread Run 10k 12-Dec
3 Al Lewis 10-Miler 8-Jan
4 JFK 20k 15-Jan
5 Langley 8k 5-Feb
6 Club Challenge 10-Miler 27-Feb
7 Burke Lake 12k 6-Mar
8 Fort Hunt 10k 13-Mar
Name Age Sex 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Vol.
Men 14 & Under                        
  14 & U M                 0  
                         
Men 15-19                        
  15-19 M                 0  
                         
Men 20-24                        
Timothy Hayes 20-24 M   20 20   20       60  
Jonathan Ewing 20-24 M         19 20     39  
Ross DeMarco 20-24 M 20     20         40  
Hao Ding 20-24 M       19         19  
                         
Men 25-29                        
Alex Albertini 25-29 M 18   16 20 19 19 20 20 98 Training
Ty Gruszewski 25-29 M 20   20 20 20     80  
Doug Cassaro 25-29 M 16     18 18       52 Bread Run
Troy Hartle 25-29 M 19   18           37  
Brian Danza 25-29 M   20 17           37 General
Kyle White 25-29 M       19         19 Training
Christopher Britz 25-29 M     19           19  
Elliot Parks 25-29 M         17       17  
Nathaniel Ho 25-29 M 17               17  
Daniel Alibaruho 25-29 M         16       16  
                         
Men 30-34                        
Miguel Cuya 30-34 M 19 18 18     17 19   91 Turkey
Kenny Ames 30-34 M       19 20 19     58 General
Greg Chapuis 30-34 M 20 20       18     58  
Adam Looney 30-34 M   19     19   18   56  
Joe Carlile 30-34 M 17   17 18         52 Bread Run
Franco Reyes 30-34 M           20   20 40  
Jim Brameyer 30-34 M             20   20  
Gregory Richards 30-34 M       20         20  
Warren Margolis 30-34 M     20           20  
Mark Walchinsky 30-34 M               19 19  
Ben Danforth 30-34 M     19           19  
Khalid Shaheed 30-34 M               18 18  
Matthew Merkling 30-34 M 18               18  
Jon Sprick 30-34 M 16               16  
                         
Men 35-39                        
Edi Turco 35-39 M 20 20 20 20 20   20 20 100 Marathon
Kevin Brumback 35-39 M     18 19 19   19   75 Marathon
Chris Miller 35-39 M 19   19           38  
Kirk Snyder 35-39 M   19 17           36  
Suhaib Abdali 35-39 M             16 19 35  
Jason Rodriguez 35-39 M             18   18  
Edgar Noumair 35-39 M               18 18  
Cliff Harbourt 35-39 M             17   17  
Zach Kelly 35-39 M         18       18  
Justin Wolfers 35-39 M 18               18  
                         
Men 40-44                        
Matt Anderson 40-44 M     20   20 20 20 20 100 Bread Run
Raj Bhanot 40-44 M 18 19 16 18   19   19 93 Multiple
Paul Hackley 40-44 M 19   19   18       56 Bread Run
Joerg Schroeder 40-44 M   20     19       39  
Tom Howard 40-44 M       20 17       37  
Paul Ralyea 40-44 M 20               20  
Joe Emerson 40-44 M       19         19 Training
Trevor Myers 40-44 M     18           18  
Abbatti Afeta 40-44 M       17         17  
Sean Dawson 40-44 M     17           17  
Jason Crawford 40-44 M       16         16  
                         
Men 45-49                        
Jack Kammerer 45-49 M     20   20   20 20 80  
Steve McCollum 45-49 M 20 20 19           59 Marathon
Chris Johnston 45-49 M       20   19 19   58  
Steven Peterson 45-49 M           20     20  
Ian Clements 45-49 M               20 20  
Keenan Low 45-49 M         19       19  
Robert Falk 45-49 M       19         19  
Ken Schoppmann 45-49 M       18         18  
Jeffrey Sachse 45-49 M       17         17  
                         
Men 50-54                        
Mike Cannon 50-54 M 20   20 20   20 19   99 Langley
Tim Arnade 50-54 M 18 20       19 20 19 96  
Ben Richter 50-54 M 19   19   20 16 18 16 92 General
James Engle 50-54 M 17 19     19 17 17 17 89 Marathon
Bill Stahr 50-54 M 16 18 18       16 18 86  
Kirk Gordon 50-54 M 10 14 15   18   15 13 75  
Henry Otto 50-54 M 11 13 14   16   12   66  
Tim Good 50-54 M 13       17   13 14 57 Bread Run
Eric Waskowicz 50-54 M   16 17     18     51 Langley
Keith Campbell 50-54 M 15 17           15 47  
Mike Zielinski 50-54 M   12   19         31  
Jonathan Graham 50-54 M   15         14   29  
James Scarborough 50-54 M 12   16           28 Langley
John Winkert 50-54 M 9 11             20  
Doug Landau 50-54 M               20 20  
Eric Goldstein 50-54 M 14               14  
                         
Men 55-59                        
Robert Platt 55-59 M 18 20     19   20 20 97 Bread Run
Thomas Skelly 55-59 M   19     20     19 58  
Michael Collotta 55-59 M       20         20  
Chris Dettmar 55-59 M     20           20  
Robert Rodriguez 55-59 M 20               20  
Ed Miron 55-59 M     19           19  
James Moreland 55-59 M 19               19  
Jack Park 55-59 M         18       18  
                         
Men 60-64                        
Jay Jacob Wind 60-64 M 19 19 20 20 20 20     99 Burke Lake
Robert Trost 60-64 M 18 20 19 19 18 19   19 96 Burke Lake
Ted Cochrane 60-64 M 17       16   20   53 Multiple
Edward Walsh 60-64 M               20 20  
Reeves Westbrook 60-64 M 20               20  
Gary Chidester 60-64 M         19       19  
Jon Palks 60-64 M         17       17  
                         
Men 65-69                        
Greg Chaconas 65-69 M 19 20 18 20 18       95 Bread Run
Andrew Buechele 65-69 M 17 18 17   16 20 18 20 93 Marathon
Jim Noone 65-69 M 20   20   19   20   79  
Bob Thurston 65-69 M     19 19 17       55 Multiple
John Sullivan 65-69 M 18 19             37  
Jason Page 65-69 M         20       20  
Robert Lasken 65-69 M             19   19  
                         
Men 70-74                        
Chan Robbins 70-74 M             20   20  
                         
Men 75-79                        
Robert Gurtler 75-79 M     20   20 20     60  
                         
Men 80 & over                        
Jack McMahon 80+ M   20             20  
Dixon Hemphill 80+ M             20   20  
                         
Name Age Sex 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 Total Vol.
Women 14 & under                        
  14 & U F                 0  
                         
Women 15-19                        
  15-19 F                 0  
                         
Women 20-24                        
Lauren Mogavero 20-24 F   20     18   20   58 Marathon
Molly Reckson 20-24 F 20     20         40  
Laura Kelly 20-24 F         20       20  
Claire Rivero 20-24 F         19       19  
                         
Women 25-29                        
Rachel Clattenburg 25-29 F   20 20 20         60 Langley
Abigail Potter 25-29 F           20     20  
Janine Bonner 25-29 F 20               20  
Deanna Rhodes 25-29 F         20       20  
Sarah Miller 25-29 F       19         19  
Bethany Fahey 25-29 F     19           19  
Ann Battle 25-29 F   19             19  
Kate Malone 25-29 F       18         18  
Laura Jennings 25-29 F     18           18  
Janell Richardson 25-29 F       17         17 Training
Sarah Levene 25-29 F       16         16  
Heather Daniel 25-29 F       15         15  
Alexa Catsambis 25-29 F       14         14  
                         
Women 30-34                        
Ann Abbott 30-34 F 20 20 20   20 19 20 19 100 Multiple
Susan Greenspan 30-34 F 19   19 20         58  
Amy Goff 30-34 F       18 17   19   54  
Colleen Roh 30-34 F 18       19       37  
Iva Ziza 30-34 F   19     18       37  
Audrey Perlow 30-34 F           20     20  
Elizabeth May 30-34 F               20 20  
Maria Stidham 30-34 F     20           20  
Ariel Hayes 30-34 F       19         19  
Liz Beirise 30-34 F       17         17 Training
Judy Abid 30-34 F               18 18  
Viviana Reyes 30-34 F               17 17  
Marcy Giannunzio 30-34 F 17               17  
Heather Keppler 30-34 F         16       16  
                         
Women 35-39                        
Simonetta Nussio 35-39 F 19 19 19 18 20   20 20 98 Marathon
Connie Dowler 35-39 F 20   20           40  
Amy Nguyen 35-39 F 18     17         35  
Cecile Amos 35-39 F       20         20  
Jessica Marquis 35-39 F   20             20  
Elizabeth Pham 35-39 F       19         19  
Dolly Guerra 35-39 F     18           18  
                         
Women 40-44                        
Janet Braunstein 40-44 F 18 20   19 20   20   97 Fort Hunt
Lisa Schaefer 40-44 F 17 19           20 56  
Christy Sporidis 40-44 F 20   20           40  
Maureen Williams 40-44 F     19 17         36  
Kathleen Pugh 40-44 F       20         20  
Robin Martz 40-44 F 19               19  
Yoonmee Chang 40-44 F       18         18  
Pamela Byrd 40-44 F       16         16  
Lisa Jennings 40-44 F       15         15  
                         
Women 45-49                        
Elizabeth Humphrey 45-49 F 20 20             40  
Janet Townshend 45-49 F               20 20 Mutliple
Pamela Prah 45-49 F       20         20  
                         
Women 50-54                        
Sharyn Gordon 50-54 F     17   18   20 20 75 Marathon
Mary Greer 50-54 F     20 19 20       59  
Laurie Horstmann 50-54 F     19   19 20     58  
Barbara Haney 50-54 F 20     20         40 Bread Run
Keri Jacobs 50-54 F 19               19  
Cynthia Wallace 50-54 F     18           18  
                         
Women 55-59                        
Christina Caravoulias 55-59 F     20   20       40  
Leslie Neiss 55-59 F               20 20  
Pat Danielle-Kay 55-59 F   20             20  
Betty Blank 55-59 F 20               20  
                         
Women 60-64                        
  60-64 F                 0  
                         
Women 65-69                        
  65-69 F                 0  
                         
Women 70-74                        
Tami Graf 70-74 F 20   20     20     60  
                         
Women 75-79                        
  75-79 F                 0  
                         
Women 80 & Over                        
  80 & Over F                 0  
                         
Please send corrections to mike@dcroadrunners.org

Last Updated on Thursday, 21 June 2012 16:28

 

Upcoming Events

DCRRC National Capital 20 Miler and 5 Miler
Sun, Sep 29th, 2019, @7:00am
AAH 5k
Sun, Oct 6th, 2019, @8:00am
Vida Thrive 5K
Sat, Oct 12th, 2019, @8:00am
Kinhaven 5K, 1K Fun Run, and Toddler Dash
Sun, Oct 20th, 2019, @9:00am
October Happy Hour/Bunion Derby Awards
Thu, Oct 24th, 2019, @6:30pm
Board Of Directors Meeting
Thu, Nov 14th, 2019, @7:00pm
 DCRRlogotypeRRCA member

The DC Road Runners Club is a member of the Road Runners Club of America and is also affiliated with USA Track & Field. We provide a year-round schedule of running events that offer everyone a chance to participate regardless of age, gender, or athletic ability.