2017 DC Road Runners Track Championship

Dunbar High School, Washington, D.C.

Video of the 800 M Elite Heat 

 
 

Kids Mile
Bib Time First Last City State Age Gender
33 7:38.5 Kumkum Meena Rockville MD 10 F
32 8:00.3 Gaury Meena Rockville MD 6 F
               
Run Walk
Bib Time First Last City State Age Gender
29 9:55.26 Deborah Margraff Arlington VA 59 F
28 13:09.16 Lolita Haight Fort Washington MD 59 F
39 14:08.77 Douglas Kelly Arlington VA 51 M
30 14:19.08 Tim Ramsey Alexandria VA 58 M
               
Master Men
Bib Time First Last City State Age Gender
35 5:04.05 David Storper Bethesda MD 44 M
25 6:15.60 kirk Gordon Glenn Dale MD 61 M
21 6:21.39 Bob Draim Alexandria VA 63 M
39 7:07.89 Douglas Kelly Arlington VA 51 M
               
Masters Ladies
Bib Time First Last City State Age Gender
41 6:48.26 Elsa Wachamo     23 F
38 6:55.16 Mary Mayhugh Washington DC 61 F
36 6:57.97 Polly O'Rourke   -- 46 F
45 6:58.01 Trish Richardson Christiansburg VA 55 F
44 7:43.77 Cindy Cohen Washington DC 49 F
37 7:45.54 Elizabeth Humphrey Arlington VA 53 F
28 9:05.00 Lolita Haight Fort Washington MD 59 F
               
Over 7:00 Mixed
Bib Time First Last City State Age Gender
26 6:42.67 Theresa Mueller Washington DC 33 F
46 6:55.25 Jess Muskey Washington DC 38 F
27 7:10.12 Erin McMahon New York NY 33 F
31 7:27.61 Nirma Meena Rockville MD 29 F
42 11:47.18 Jeanette Novak Damascus MD 73 F
58 5:31.91 Lokesh meena Rockville MD 29 M
22 6:19.94 Ricardo Macau Lisboa -- 30 M
24 6:55.78 Joao Romao New York NY 26 M
23 7:01.45 Bruno Silva Lisboa -- 34 M
43 7:29.62 James Scarborough McLean VA 59 M
39 7:35.54 Douglas Kelly Arlington VA 51 M
47 8:05.55 Jason Grant Washington DC 36 M
               
6:30 - 7:00 Mixed
Bib Time First Last City State Age Gender
51 6:21.91 Joanna Russo Washington DC 31 F
34 6:22.65 Jason Page Hamilton VA 72 M
54 6:30.00 Elizabeth Farry Washington DC 26 F
48 6:34.97 Elizabeth Kakouris Bethesda MD 28 F
39 7:20.21 Douglas Kelly Arlington VA 51 M
               
5:45 6:30 Mixed
Bib Time First Last City State Age Gender
63 5:40.16 Geoff Patterson Washington DC 34 M
61 5:41.82 Ben Mumma Washington DC 29 M
55 6:01.89 Paul Ryan Arlington VA 66 M
               
5:00 - 5:45 Mixed
Bib Time First Last City State Age Gender
56 5:12.49 Dan Smith Arlington VA 27 M
50 5:15.09 Mike Tosto Springfield VA 33 M
53 5:17.18 Steve South Washington DC 36 M
60 5:24.96 Matthew Wright Roanoke VA 39 M
64 5:34.54 Jedediah Ober Washington DC 36 M
62 5:53.92 Mikka Macdonald Catonsville MD 23 F
               
Sub 5:00 M
Bib Time First Last City State Age Gender
16 4:44.96 Daniel Weiss Washington DC 17 M
73 4:46.22 Mark Walchinsky Alexandria VA 38 M
67 4:48.62 Michael Bills Alexandria VA 27 M
77 4:54.05 Craig Carey Washington DC 36 M
71 4:56.04 Benn Thomas Arlington VA 37 M
68 4:57.09 Michael Murray Washington DC 36 M
52 4:58.03 Jesse Contario Washington DC 34 M
59 4:59.90 Ning Rui Gaithersburg MD 32 M
69 5:02:.38 Brian Brussel Washington DC 26 M
66 5:16.56 Joe Norton Washington DC 31 M
               
Elite 800 M
Bib Time First Last City State Age Gender
8 1:46.16 Isaiah Harris Lewiston ME 20 M
7 1:46.19 Edose Ibadin Glenn Dale MD 24 M
11 1:46.26 Robert Heppenstall     20 M
9 1:47.20 Anthony Romaniw     25 M
12 1:52.05 Chadoye Dawson     22 M
4 1:52.30 Joe McAsey     24 M
65 1:54.06 Russell Dinkins Princeton NJ 28 M
               
Elite 800 F
Bib Time First Last City State Age Gender
62 2:41.09 Mikka Macdonald Catonsville MD 23 F
               
Elite Ladies Mile
Bib Time First Last City State Age Gender
13 4:53.78 Kieran Gallagher Ann Arbor MI 22 F
40 4:54.64 Mikayla Richardson Christiansburg VA 19 F
10 4:58.02 Ericka Charles Durham NC 28 F
5 4:58.78 Sarah Bishop Fairfax VA 35 F
18 5:16.17 Carolyn Hennessey Washington DC 24 F
57 5:23.95 Jackie Gruendel Clifton VA 42 F
               
Elite Men Mile
Bib Time First Last City State Age Gender
1 4:09.19 Jack Bolas Washington DC 29 M
17 4:09.86 Lamont Marshall New York NY 32 M
3 4:10.04 Alex Leight Old Bridge NJ 24 M
15 4:10.63 Ryan Hagen Waynesboro VA 25 M
14 4:14.69 Paul Green Washington DC 23 M
6 4:32.53 Tripp Southerland Washington DC 32 M
20 4:34.63 Desta Beriso Morkama Arlington VA 31 M
49 4:41.74 Cary Chaffee Arlington VA 33 M
               
Mixed 3K
Bib Time First Last City State Age Gender
70 9:10.4 Thomas Bean College Park MD 28 M
71 10:08.65 Benn Thomas Arlington VA 37 M
73 10:19.95 Mark Walchinsky Alexandria VA 38 M
25 13:13.25 kirk Gordon Glenn Dale MD 61 M
44 15:07.02 Cindy Cohen Washington DC 49 F
47 16:23.68 Jason Grant Washington DC 36 M
 

Upcoming Events

KOSCIUSZKO FREEDOM RUN 5K/10K and Kids Run
Sat, Oct 14th, 2017, @9:00am
Kinhaven 5K, 1K Fun Run, and Toddler Dash
Sun, Oct 15th, 2017, @9:00am
2017 Costume Caper 5K
Sat, Oct 28th, 2017, @8:30am
Board of Directors Meeting
Thu, Nov 9th, 2017, @7:00pm
2017 Gar Williams Half Marathon
Sun, Dec 17th, 2017, @9:00am
 DCRRlogotypeRRCA member

The DC Road Runners Club is a member of the Road Runners Club of America and is also affiliated with USA Track & Field. We provide a year-round schedule of running events that offer everyone a chance to participate regardless of age, gender, or athletic ability.