2012 Age Handicapped 4 miler

Cardrock Park
Bethesda, MD

Thanks to everyone for joining us for our 4th of July Age Handicapped race.  The heat held off long enough for Jason Page at the spry age of 67 to take the victory.  Thanks to all that brought in the great prizes for everyone.

A special thanks to our volunteers who make the club races possible:  Meredith Royster, Vania Roman, Lindsey Paola, Sondra Mendelson, Becky Nathan and Kate W

See you next year!

For changes and corrections please e-mail Lauren@dcroadrunners.org

We have two Facebook albums of photos posted here and here.

Place Name Gender Age City Gun Handicap Net
1 Jason Page M 67 Hamilton, VA 38:58 11:00 27:58
2 Timothy Morgan M 61 Damascus, MD 39:41 12:33 27:08
3 Win Persina F 52 Washington, DC 39:50 11:25 28:25
4 Richard Morgan M 60 Silver Spring, MD 40:11 12:33 27:38
5 Robert Wolfe M 40 Washington, DC 40:21 16:59 23:22
6 Kevin D'Amanda M 50 Bethesda, MD 40:26 15:06 25:20
7 Richard Rapine M 40
40:28 16:59 23:29
8 Devin Kelly M 21 washington, DC 41:13 18:44 22:29
9 Paul Ryan M 61 Arlington, VA 41:49 12:33 29:16
10 Samantha Bowie F 14
42:02 11:25 30:37
11 Katherine Katz F 29 Arlington, VA 42:24 15:47 26:37
12 Dave Orlik M 50 Columbia, MD 42:48 15:06 27:42
13 Mark Walchinsky M 33 Alexandria, VA 42:50 18:31 24:19
14 Lou Shapiro M 70
42:52 9:00 33:52
15 Adam Stolzberg M 36 Arlington, VA 43:01 17:41 25:20
16 Robyn Bernardy F 31 WAshington, DC 43:04 15:24 27:40
17 Adam Rubinstein M 37 Arlington, VA 43:09 17:41 25:28
18 Greg Chaconas M 66
43:17 11:00 32:17
19 Rich Mendelowitz M 53 Arlington, VA 43:18 15:06 28:12
20 James Engle M 51 Arlington, VA 43:21 15:06 28:15
21 Audrey Perlow F 31 Arlington, VA 43:30 15:24 28:06
22 Tami Graf F 76 Lusby, MD 43:36 0:00 43:36
23 Janet Braunstein F 46 Washington, DC 43:37 12:38 30:59
24 Warren Margolies M 31 Washington, DC 43:39 18:31 25:08
25 Chris Haverstock M 36 Arlington, VA 43:42 17:41 26:01
26 Robert Trost M 66 Falls Chruch, VA 43:46 11:00 32:46
27 Ken Krehbiel M 58 Washington, DC 43:50 14:00 29:50
28 Joe Emerson M 46 Alexandria, VA 43:55 16:05 27:50
29 Pete Bernardy M 32 , 44:09 18:31 25:38
30 David Webber M 39 Alexandria, VA 44:10 17:41 26:29
31 Eamonn McEvilly M 69 Springfield, VA 44:14 11:00 33:14
32 Kristin Dahling F 36 Arlington, VA 44:15 14:33 29:42
33 Porter Thomsen M 30 , 44:28 18:31 25:57
34 Alex Galanes M 35 Arlington, VA 44:34 17:41 26:53
35 Laura Chipkin F 32
44:39 15:24 29:15
36 Ben Richter M 55 Washington, DC 44:42 14:00 30:42
37 Justin Verdirame M 33 Arlington, VA 44:49 18:31 26:18
38 Erin Bougie F 27 Arlington, VA 44:52 15:47 29:05
39 Meredith Schoenfeld F 35 McLean, VA 44:57 14:33 30:24
40 kirk gordon M 56 glenn dale, MD 45:25 14:00 31:25
41 Alison DeBoer F 25 Arlington, VA 45:37 15:47 29:50
42 Jess Martin F 27 WASHINGTON, DC 45:50 15:47 30:03
43 Alex Albertini M 30 Washington, DC 45:55 18:31 27:24
44 Miguel Cuya M 35 Clifton, VA 46:03 17:41 28:22
45 Brigid McEvilly F 26 Springfield, VA 46:10 15:47 30:23
46 Rick DeSaussure M 43 arlington, VA 46:16 16:59 29:17
47 stephanie devlin F 33 Rockville, MD 46:17 15:24 30:53
48 Raj Bhanot M 44 Vienna, VA 46:22 16:59 29:23
49 Keith Hosman M 57 Dale City, VA 46:26 14:00 32:26
50 Clare Imholtz F 65 , 46:39 6:00 40:39
51 Alison Smith F 24 Arlington, VA 46:41 15:47 30:54
52 JEREMY CASTLE M 38 WASHINGTON, DC 46:43 17:41 29:02
53 jackie horstmann F 25 centreville, VA 46:47 15:47 31:00
54 Michael Wallace M 45 Fairfax, VA 47:05 16:05 31:00
55 Liliya Levina F 28 Arlington, VA 47:06 15:47 31:19
56 Meg Sherwood F 29 Arlington, VA 47:08 15:47 31:21
57 Cindy Cohen F 44 Washington, DC 47:12 13:40 33:32
58 Mike Cakouros M 35 Fairfax, VA 47:31 17:41 29:50
59 Dawn Buth F 36 , 47:43 14:33 33:10
60 Kortney Parman F 28 , 47:47 15:47 32:00
61 Carl Ford M 42 Washington, DC 47:48 16:59 30:49
62 Hannah Hoffman F 21 Bethesda, MD 48:04 15:47 32:17
63 Holli Finneren F 25 , 48:18 15:47 32:31
64 Robert Bowie M 47 , 48:25 16:05 32:20
65 Kam Yee M 42 Gaithersburg, MD 48:52 16:59 31:53
66 Robert Platt M 60 Arlington, VA 48:56 12:33 36:23
67 Tim Good M 52 Burke, VA 49:15 15:06 34:09
68 John Frazer M 46 Alexandria, VA 49:17 16:05 33:12
69 Don Libes M 54 Potomac, MD 49:23 15:06 34:17
70 Aaron Cheskis M 36 Silver Spring, MD 49:24 17:41 31:43
71 Richard P  Rhoads M 43
49:25 16:59 32:26
72 Cynthia Wallace F 54
49:35 11:25 38:10
73 Anne Brothers F 28 Arlington, VA 49:38 15:47 33:51
74 Judith Abid F 31 Alexandria, VA 50:31 15:24 35:07
75 Morgan McEvilly F 29 Springfield, VA 50:48 15:47 35:01
76 Lisa Schaefer F 41 vienna, VA 51:18 13:40 37:38
77 Tanya Vogel F 38 , 52:06 14:33 37:33
78 Kate Gould F 28 Washington, DC, DC 52:12 15:47 36:25
79 Margaret Farrell F 47 Kensington, MD 53:44 12:38 41:06
80 kimberly caldwell F 38 rockville, MD 55:10 14:33 40:37
81 Tom Whitaker M 67
56:13 11:00 45:13
82 Richard Rhoads M 72
56:47 9:00 47:47
83 James Moreland M 59 Gaithersburg, MD 57:43 14:00 43:43
84 Julie  Trapp F 68 Silver Spring, MD 58:17 6:00 52:17
85 Carolyn Nazdin F 54 Bethesda, MD 59:11 11:25 47:46
86 Chris Perkins M 29 Silver Spring, MD 59:14 18:44 40:30
87 Janice Orlik F 57 Columbia, MD 1:00:53 10:05 50:48
88 Sharyn Gordon F 54 Glenn Dale, MD 1:01:14 11:25 49:49
89 Christina  Caravoulias F 57 Silver Spring, MD 1:10:31 10:05 1:00:26
90 Ric Francke M 65 McLean, VA 1:11:25 11:00 1:00:25
 

Upcoming Events

DCRRC Age Handicapped 4 Miler
Tue, Jul 4th, 2017, @8:00am
Board of Directors Meeting
Thu, Jul 13th, 2017, @7:00pm
DCRRC Bastille Day 4 Miler
Fri, Jul 14th, 2017, @7:00pm
DCRR Track Championship
Sat, Jul 15th, 2017, @3:00pm
DCRRC Bluemont 5K
Wed, Jul 19th, 2017, @7:00pm
 DCRRlogotypeRRCA member

The DC Road Runners Club is a member of the Road Runners Club of America and is also affiliated with USA Track & Field. We provide a year-round schedule of running events that offer everyone a chance to participate regardless of age, gender, or athletic ability.