2012 Predictions and Resolutions 5K

Mount Vernon Trail
Arlingtion, VA

Some finish line photography is on our Facebook page.  Please tag yourselves and your friends!

Race Director Ben Richter thanks the volunteers who made today's race possible: Greg Chaconas, Brian Danza, Matthew Deters, Elizabeth Eby, Barbara Haney, Stephen Hosmer, Sarah Hunt, Rich Mendelowitz, Tejas Patel and Bill Persina.

For changes and corrections email brian@dcroadrunners.org.

P First Last G Age City St Net Time Gun Time G-Rank A-Rank
-- ----- ---- - -- --- -- ---- ---- ---- ----
1 Edi Turco M 38 Arlington VA 17:51.6 17:51.6 1 1
2 Kevin D'Amanda M 49 Bethesda MD 18:10.4 18:10.4 2 1
3 Evan Warner M 21 Falls Church VA 18:54.7 18:54.7 3 1
4 Hiruni Wijayaratne F 20 Herndon VA 19:05.4 19:05.4 1 1
5 Henry Grossmann M 40 Annandale VA 19:17.6 19:20.6 4 2
6 Mike Sanders M 38 Washington DC 19:48.0 19:50.9 5 2
7 Jonathan Abrams M 27 Cambridge MA 20:00.7 20:02.4 6 2
8 John Grubbs M 29 Alexandria VA 20:04.1 20:11.6 7 3
9 Derek Clark M 43 London, Uk -- 20:08.6 20:12.8 8 3
10 Dionis Gauvin F 37 Washington DC 20:31.3 20:32.4 2 1
11 David Breg M 47 -- -- 20:34.4 20:36.3 9 4
12 Michael Mills M 40 Washington DC 21:08.3 21:10.0 10 5
13 Bill Mcnary M 39 -- -- 21:28.7 21:29.4 11 3
14 Win Persina F 51 Washington DC 21:39.4 21:39.9 3 1
15 Paul Ryan M 60 Arlington VA 21:39.8 21:41.2 12 1
16 Raj Bhanot M 43 Vienna VA 21:42.0 21:43.9 13 6
17 Joe Emerson M 45 Alexandria VA 21:44.3 21:47.8 14 7
18 Erica Holland F 37 Alexandria VA 21:52.1 21:54.1 4 2
19 Francis Leung M 32 Arlington VA 22:01.9 22:04.9 15 4
20 Dale Johnson M 43 -- -- 22:01.1 22:07.0 16 8
21 Jay Wind M 61 Arlington VA 22:13.5 22:14.7 17 2
22 Harjant Gill M 29 Bethesda MD 22:16.0 22:20.0 18 4
23 Betty Blank F 58 Falls Church VA 22:19.8 22:20.8 5 2
24 Grace Chan F 42 Arlington VA 22:32.8 22:37.9 6 1
25 Susan Greenspan F 34 Washington DC 22:45.6 22:50.3 7 3
26 Ann Abbott F 33 Annandale VA 22:49.8 22:55.2 8 4
27 Geoff Patterson M 28 Arlington VA 22:52.7 23:02.6 19 5
28 John Brittain M 67 Alexandria VA 23:10.1 23:11.4 20 3
29 Bob Ingegneri M 43 Springfield VA 23:06.3 23:15.1 21 9
30 Willie Flowers M 39 Washington DC 23:16.7 23:20.7 22 5
31 Thomas Bostick M 55 -- -- 23:14.0 23:22.2 23 1
32 Jon Hiratsuka M 58 Arlington VA 23:18.6 23:26.1 24 2
33 Paul Elman M 44 Arlington VA 23:24.8 23:29.2 25 10
34 Brian Dooley M 48 Silver Spring MD 23:32.8 23:36.0 26 11
35 David Buffum M 41 Washington DC 23:33.1 23:38.5 27 12
36 Kevin Cunningham M 44 Arlington VA 23:38.7 23:41.4 28 13
37 Eamonn Mcevilly M 69 Springfield VA 23:40.5 23:42.4 29 4
38 George Doumar M 50 Falls Church VA 23:32.3 23:44.0 30 3
39 Bronwyn Jurkowski F 25 Oak Park IL -- 23:48.0 9 2
40 Miguel Cuya M 35 Clifton VA 21:45.7 23:52.7 31 6
41 Patrick Neeley M 26 Alexandria VA 23:46.8 23:56.2 32 6
42 Cynthia Werth F 44 Silver Spring MD 24:03.6 24:07.9 10 2
43 Adrienne Heist F 42 Alexandria VA 24:13.4 24:14.9 11 3
44 Simonetta Nussio F 37 Arlington VA 24:16.7 24:20.1 12 5
45 Thomas Sheehy M 48 Arlington VA 24:12.6 24:24.9 33 14
46 Emma Sheehy F 16 Arlington VA 24:15.1 24:27.0 13 1
47 Katherine Drake F 23 Washington DC 24:22.4 24:33.7 14 3
48 Robert Trost M 65 Falls Church VA 24:34.9 24:36.2 34 5
49 Julie Crabtree F 40 Washington DC 24:40.6 24:47.1 15 4
50 Robert Crabtree M 42 Washington DC 24:40.5 24:47.4 35 15
51 Aaron Cheskis M 36 Wheaton MD 24:46.2 25:00.1 36 7
52 Dick Conway M 63 Springfield VA 25:01.3 25:16.1 37 6
53 Roxanna Vigil F 24 Washington DC 25:21.0 25:23.5 16 4
54 Susan Aaronson F 57 Arlington VA 25:24.8 25:28.2 17 3
55 Carl Johnson M 12 -- -- 25:20.9 25:35.7 38 1
56 Cindy Lay F 11 -- -- 25:36.3 25:42.6 18 1
57 Walt Johnson M 10 -- -- 25:28.0 25:43.1 39 1
58 Stephanie Devlin F 33 North Bethesda MD 25:42.3 25:46.8 19 6
59 Kristen Overturf F 51 Vienna VA 26:02.3 26:12.9 20 4
60 Christopher Romig M 53 Springfield VA 26:10.6 26:18.8 40 4
61 Robert Platt M 60 Arlington VA 26:25.3 26:29.7 41 7
62 Allegra` Wham F 14 -- -- 26:28.9 26:31.9 21 1
63 Janel George F 34 Arlington VA 26:35.4 26:41.1 22 7
64 David Treworgy M 45 Arlington VA 26:34.9 26:41.8 42 16
65 Abigail Potter F 27 Arlington VA 26:37.2 26:46.4 23 5
66 Deborah Grorud F 34 Arlington VA 26:43.5 26:49.9 24 8
67 Erik Herron M 42 -- -- 26:42.1 26:55.4 43 17
68 Naoko Braxton F 33 Woodbridge VA 26:57.1 26:59.5 25 9
69 Lana Krall F 41 Arlington VA 26:54.3 27:01.2 26 5
70 Jinny Lay F 44 Falls Church VA 26:53.8 27:01.3 27 6
71 Katie Finazzo F 35 Arlington VA 26:50.2 27:03.1 28 10
72 Roxane Sismanidis F 56 Washington DC 26:59.6 27:06.7 29 5
73 Jadranka Belajic F 39 Alexandria VA 27:06.9 27:07.7 30 11
74 Vince Sprouls M 50 Mclean VA 27:02.3 27:12.0 44 5
75 Lisa Schaefer F 41 Vienna VA 26:59.8 27:15.1 31 7
76 Elizabeth Sadoff F 62 Washington DC 27:18.8 27:23.7 32 1
77 Bill Sollers M 72 Silver  Spring MD 27:18.4 27:23.9 45 1
78 Aaron Williams M 41 Silver Spring MD 27:07.7 27:27.1 46 18
79 Jason Sprouls M 14 Mclean VA 27:18.6 27:27.6 47 1
80 Christopher Mcbride M 35 Arlington VA 27:27.9 27:30.5 48 8
81 Janet Townshed F 47 Vienna VA 27:22.7 27:31.3 33 8
82 Laura Pattie F 35 Ashburn VA 27:31.3 27:39.6 34 12
83 Katie Mcgaughey F 24 -- -- 28:08.6 28:11.8 35 6
84 Max Finazzo M 35 Arlington VA 28:13.2 28:26.3 49 9
85 Steven Shamburek M 55 Anchorage AK 28:22.0 28:27.9 50 6
86 C. Hatakeyama F 36 Alexandria VA 28:35.8 28:43.0 36 13
87 Bethany Bernzen F 23 Washington DC 28:36.7 28:49.3 37 7
88 Erin Owens F 23 Washington DC 28:36.4 28:49.3 38 8
89 Elizabeth Bass F 41 Falls Church VA 28:46.9 29:04.1 39 9
90 Debby Leung F 29 -- -- 29:02.1 29:15.8 40 9
91 Theron Jurkowski M 32 Takoma Park MD 29:10.0 29:17.3 51 10
92 Richard Rhunts M 72 Arlington VA 29:13.7 29:22.4 52 2
93 Liza Row F 56 Arlington VA 29:27.0 29:34.5 41 6
94 William Farah M 53 Arlington VA 29:25.2 29:37.4 53 7
95 Sarah Bryan F 21 Alexandria VA 29:41.8 29:54.1 42 10
96 Madeline Bryan F 19 Alexandria VA 29:42.0 29:54.7 43 11
97 Jim Verdier M 69 Alexandria VA 29:51.6 29:55.4 54 8
98 Maribeth Chaprnka F 27 Silver Spring MD 30:04.6 30:16.1 44 12
99 Griffin Warner M 11 Falls Church VA 30:15.2 30:33.0 55 2
100 Clay Warner M 52 Falls Church VA 30:16.7 30:34.7 56 8
101 Gail Warner F 50 Falls Church VA 30:18.4 30:35.6 45 7
102 Danielle Grigsby F 27 Alexandria VA 30:46.5 30:56.8 46 13
103 Rebecca Willis F 45 Woodbridge VA 30:43.0 31:05.0 47 10
104 Laurie Horstmann F 51 Centreville VA 30:56.9 31:09.5 48 8
105 Tiffanny Williams F 43 Silver Spring MD 31:43.9 32:03.6 49 11
106 Kazuko Ogawa F 58 Chevy Chase MD 32:33.4 32:41.1 50 9
107 Tony Lopez M 30 Washington DC 32:30.4 32:49.5 57 11
108 Pamela Callanan F -- Woodbridge VA 32:37.2 32:51.9 51 1
109 Philip Mcgaughey M 53 -- -- 32:59.0 33:01.9 58 9
110 Annie Dremstedt F 41 Arlington VA 32:44.7 33:03.6 52 12
111 Emily Rae Woods F 30 Washington DC 32:56.9 33:14.3 53 14
112 Esther Lin F 23 Centreville VA 33:41.8 33:58.3 54 14
113 Eugene Lee M 34 Arlington VA 33:42.4 33:58.7 59 12
114 Kyhl Stephen M 16 Burke VA 33:40.8 34:01.1 60 1
115 Robert Stephen M 45 Burke VA 33:43.5 34:03.7 61 19
116 Neelanjan Maitra M 32 Falls Church VA 33:54.6 34:12.2 62 13
117 Lori Musson F 34 Rockville MD 34:58.2 35:11.8 55 15
118 Lisa Bryan F 56 Alexandria VA 34:59.0 35:13.0 56 10
119 Heidi Ferrier F 38 -- -- 34:52.9 35:15.2 57 16
120 Matthew Ferrier M 45 -- -- 34:53.0 35:15.5 63 20
121 Carter Herron M 6 -- -- 35:33.6 35:47.1 64 1
122 Lea Herron F 42 -- -- 35:34.8 35:47.8 58 13
123 Euphia Smith F 40 Chevy Chase MD 36:06.6 36:21.0 59 14
124 David Phippen M 53 Fairfax VA 36:09.6 36:25.1 65 10
125 Laura Fitzrandolph F 41 Bethesda MD 36:24.5 36:37.8 60 15
126 Leslie Mclaughlin F 25 Takoma Park MD 37:23.6 37:31.5 61 15
127 Rachel Alansky F 38 Arlington VA 37:58.8 38:04.1 62 17
128 Jill Selman F 37 Bethesda MD 38:01.2 38:18.1 63 18
129 Jennifer James F 29 Woodbridge VA 38:11.5 38:29.2 64 16
130 Stacey Schwabe F 30 Rockville MD 38:42.0 38:58.5 65 19
131 Maureen Lynch F 47 Washington DC 39:42.9 40:01.5 66 16
132 James Sullivan M 58 Chevy Chase VA 40:23.5 40:39.0 66 11
133 Jakob Karstens M 16 Falls Church VA 40:28.7 40:47.2 67 2
134 Tim Ramsey M 52 Alexandria VA 40:54.4 41:10.4 68 12
135 Kara Ewell F 29 Alexandria VA 41:15.8 41:33.3 67 17
136 Lisa Cohen F 51 Washington DC 42:45.2 43:02.4 68 11
137 Glen Homan M 65 Arlington VA -- 46:08.7 69 9
138 Deborah Garces F 25 Burtonsville MD 47:58.6 48:08.6 69 18
139 Victoria Marin F 32 Silver Spring MD 47:58.6 48:08.8 70 20
140 Ortencia Marin F 26 Silver Spring MD 47:59.1 48:08.8 71 19
141 Ashley Roche F 23 Milwaukee WI 49:19.6 49:30.2 72 20
142 Alecia Schmuhl F 27 Springfield VA 49:21.1 49:32.4 73 21
143 Nicholas Roche M 23 Milwaukee WI 49:21.7 49:32.9 70 7
 

Upcoming Events

Friends of Montessori Education 5K
Sun, May 7th, 2017, @9:00am
Board of Directors Meeting
Thu, May 11th, 2017, @7:00pm
Teens Run DC Mentoring Matters 5K
Sat, May 13th, 2017, @9:00am
Happy Hour & Snowball Series Awards Ceremony
Thu, May 18th, 2017, @6:00pm
Holy Spirit 5K
Sat, May 20th, 2017, @8:00am
 DCRRlogotypeRRCA member

The DC Road Runners Club is a member of the Road Runners Club of America and is also affiliated with USA Track & Field. We provide a year-round schedule of running events that offer everyone a chance to participate regardless of age, gender, or athletic ability.